ITM Live Results Wallpaper
Members:
Join | Forgot your password?
Tattersalls Chelt Main BannerTattersalls Top Right

Results

Knockanard, AVONDHU (F) Cragmore, CO.LIMERICK (F) 
Kildorrery, DUHALLOW (F) Punchestown, KILDARE (F) 

AVONDHU (F) at Knockanard, Saturday 17th February 2018

1. 12:30 Coolagowan Stud & AIB, Fermoy 4yo Maiden
Full Result
1 SHADOW RIDER (FR) O'Neill, B
MARTALINE (GB) - SAMANSONNIENNE (FR)
W.B. Connors Colin Bowe
2 FULL TIME SCORE (IRE) James, R
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - IS IT HERE (IRE)
Monbeg Syndicate Sean Thomas Doyle
3 ELEAZAR DES NEIGES (FR) Hannon, J W
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) - LUDIANA DES NEIGES (FR)
Josh Ryan Joseph Ryan
4 SWORDSMITH (IRE) King, P A
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) - VOLER LA VEDETTE (IRE)
Gigginstown House Stud Edward U. Hales
6 ran | Distances: 6L, 1L, 5L
TIME: Login
Colin Bowe and Walter Connors, the duo responsible for producing Ballinaboola victor Envoi Allen, the top-priced four-year-old at Thursday`s Tattersalls Ireland Cheltenham February sale, combine with the well-touted French-bred Shadow Rider to pick-up their second four-year-old maiden of 2018. The Martaline gelding, who is a full-brother to Gordon Elliott`s Paddy Power Chase-third, Squouateur, hinted that a bright career lies in wait by leading from before the final fence to beat the favourite, Full Time Score by a comprehensive six-lengths in the hands of Barry O`Neill. The well-bred individual is now set to be offered at next month`s Cheltenham Festival sale.
2. 13:00 Rathbarry Stud & Tattersalls Ireland 5yo Geldings Maiden
Full Result
Click to view
1 ATLANTIC SHORE (IRE) O'Brien, E P
MAHLER (GB) - GARRYMORRIS (IRE)
Mark Cahill Mark Cahill
2 SPEEDY CARGO (IRE) Hannon, J W
STOWAWAY (GB) - VICS MILLER (IRE)
Kieran Purcell Kieran Purcell
3 CHAMPAGNE WELL (IRE) Codd, J J
GOLD WELL (GB) - PERKANOD (IRE)
Roisin Hickey Roisin Hickey
4 DJEBEL ROME (FR) O'Connor, Derek
VOIX DU NORD (FR) - PRECIEUZE (FR)
W.B. Connors Robert Tyner
6 ran | Distances: 1½L, 1L, 10L
TIME: Login
For the second year in succession Mark Cahill saddles the winner of the five-year-old maiden at the Knockanard fixture as Atlantic Shore, who carried the winning handler`s colours, follows in the footsteps of subsequent Leopardstown maiden hurdle winner Dicey O`Reilly. The Templencarriga runner-up led from the third-last under Eoin O`Brien and the Mahler gelding defeated the consistent Speedy Cargo by one and a-half lengths at the line.
3. 13:30 Gain Horse Feeds & The Avondhu Bar 6yo+ Mares Maiden
Full Result
Click to view
1 JOHNNYS GIRL (IRE) Hannon, J W
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - GORGEOUS GEORGINA (IRE)
John McDonnell Norman Lee
2 BAILE BORU (IRE) Ahern, Ms S
BRIAN BORU (GB) - BAILE DUBH (IRE)
Sheila Ahern Sean Aherne
3 GLORIOUS ZIVA (IRE) Kiely, D
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) - TICKET TO MARS (IRE)
David P. Connors Patrick J. Kiely
4 WINDY BOTTOM (IRE) O'Neill, B
MILAN (GB) - SWINLEY BOTTOM (IRE)
Susan Archdeacon John Joseph Hanlon
9 ran | Distances: 2L, 7L, 3L
TIME: Login
Galway-based Norman Lee, who sold his Bellharbour winning mare, Cloone Lady, to Aiden Murphy for 40,000 pounds at Thursday`s Cheltenham February sale, was back in the winner`s enclosure with a mare, as the John McDonnell-owned daughter of Flemensfirth, Johnnys Girl, made a winning debut under in-form jockey James Hannon. The six-year-old, a snug two-length winner here over Aghabullogue-fourth, Baile Boru, could now be aimed at a bumper.
4. 14:00 Riordans SuperValu & Auto Dismantlers Mares Winner of One (4yo Mdns Excl)
Full Result
Click to view
1 OUR HENRIETTA (IRE) Kenny, J W
WINGED LOVE (IRE) - NUT EILE (IRE)
Joe Whelan Liam Kenny
2 CLOUDY DAY (IRE) Fennessy, C W
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) - MAISY DAISY (IRE)
Miss Sarah Hogan Norman Lee
3 CEE JAY MCBRIDE (IRE) Love, B
MR COMBUSTIBLE (IRE) - MOVE OVER LUCY (IRE)
Danestown Racing Partnership Gavin Cromwell
6 ran | Distances: 3L, Dist
TIME: Login
Fourth on her seasonal reappearance behind Longhouse Music at Mainstown in December, the Winged Love mare, Our Henrietta, a maiden winner at Killeagh 13 months ago, provided 19-year-old James Kenny with his third career success. Making virtually all the running for the Wexford father and son team, the eight-year-old, who is owned by Joe Whelan, gamely maintained the tempo to account for the odds-on favourite Cloudy Day by three-lenghts.
5. 14:30 Glenview Stud & McCarthy Insurance Group 5yo+ Adjacent Maiden
Full Result
1 THE TALTY MAN (IRE) Allen, D
DANSANT (GB) - JETANEGA (IRE)
Pat White Ms Eleanor Broderick
2 POTTERS VISION (IRE) O'Brien, E P
GETAWAY (GER) - PERIPHERAL VISION (IRE)
Colman O'Flynn Miss M. Harding
3 FACT FINDER (IRE) Hannon, J W
FLEETWOOD (IRE) - MOON (GB)
Larry Bernard Murphy Larry Bernard Murphy
4 ran | Distances: 7L, 10L
TIME: Login
The most experienced runner in the race, Eleanor Broderick`s The Talty Man, put his nine previous starts to good use, coming home seven-lengths in advance of the newcomer Potters Vision to a raptorous reception. Owned by Pat White, the six-year-old was bred by Noel Henley and is by Dansant, who stands at Henley`s Bridge Stud in Tallow, Co. Waterford. Seventh at the same meeting 12 months earlier, the all-the-way winner will now head for the winners` race at Lismore next.
6. 15:00 Grange Stud, Coolmore & Shinnicks Bar 6yo+ Geldings Maiden (Nov Rdrs)
Full Result
1 VETONCALL (IRE) McGrath, D T
WELL CHOSEN (GB) - MISS AUDACIOUS (IRE)
Mary McGrath D.J. McGrath
2 GLORIOUS BORU (IRE) Sweeney, M J
BRIAN BORU (GB) - SEA OFF THE GALES (IRE)
Norah Ahern Denis Ahern
3 DALUS KING (IRE) O'Brien, D N
BUSTER KING (IRE) - LITTLEMISSDALUS (IRE)
Adrian Hickey Adrian Hickey
7 ran | Distances: 5L, Dist
TIME: Login
Vetoncall stepped-up from his second-placed effort behind Rosmuc Relay, a recent Leicester Novices` Hurdle scorer at Boulta before Christmas, by hitting the front with two to jump before going on to defeat Denis Ahern`s Glorious Boru by five-lengths. The six-year-old claimed the Knockanard conlcuder, a race which saw two of the seven runners depart at fence two, for the father and son combination of David and Derek McGrath.

CO.LIMERICK (F) at Cragmore, Sunday 18th February 2018

1. 13:00 Goffs 4yo Geldings Maiden
Full Result
1 SAMS PROFILE (GB) Fitzgerald, S
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) - LUCYLOU (IRE)
Caitriona Goff Michael Goff
2 DIOL KER (FR) O'Connor, Derek
MARTALINE (GB) - STIREN BLEUE (FR)
Gigginstown House Stud P.M.J. Doyle
5 ran | Distances: 2L
TIME: Login
Making all in the testing conditions the good jumping winner found plenty when challenged by the favourite who was runner up from the second last. The quietly supported winner provides Mick Goff with his first four-year-old winner this year from his first runner.
2. 13:30 Gain Horse Feeds 5yo+ Mares Maiden
Full Result
1 PLEASANT HILL (IRE) Fitzgerald, S
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) - CASTLEHAVEN (IRE)
William O'Donovan Eamonn O'Donovan
2 CARRIGMOORNA WOOD (IRE) O'Connor, Derek
SHANTOU (USA) - CARRIGMOORNA OAK (IRE)
Old Fools Partnership Robert Tyner
3 SHAUNAS DREAM (IRE) Barry, J C
MILAN (GB) - CLOONE LEADER (IRE)
Julie Gillane Norman Lee
4 GOULANE JESSIE (IRE) Hurley, J
WELL CHOSEN (GB) - GOULANE LADY (IRE)
Mrs Mary E. O'Donnell Seamus Spillane
9 ran | Distances: 3L, 1L, 8L
TIME: Login
A quick double for Shane Fitzgerald aboard newcomer Pleasant Hill who collared the favourite Carrigmorna Wood before the last and kept on gamely. The was very much a family success for the O'Donovan Family as the winner is owned by the winning handlers father and was bred by his brother.
3. 14:00 The Dunraven, Adare 5yo Geldings Maiden
Full Result
1 DOWN THE HIGHWAY (IRE) Barry, J C
DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) - PETIT MOSELLE (IRE)
Peter O'Dwyer David C. Keane
2 OLD RASCALS (IRE) O'Rourke, J P
ASK (GB) - BALLEEN ROSE (IRE)
Monbeg Syndicate Donnchadh Doyle
3 MONTE ALBAN (IRE) Cawley, P J
SOVIET STAR (USA) - ESEE (IRE)
David Harry Kelly David Harry Kelly
4D CHAMPAGNE VINTAGE (IRE) Quinlan, L
STOWAWAY (GB) - ASK MY GRANNY (IRE)
Roisin Hickey Roisin Hickey
8 ran | Distances: 6L, 3L, 1L
TIME: Login
Another well supported debutant scored here as Down The Highway obliges for his Waterford connections. The winner alwayss took the eye in running here to win nicely for Johnny Barry.
4. 14:30 OConnells Crecora Mills Winner of One 4 yo+ (4yo Mdns Excl)
Full Result
1 BUCKIE CULLEN (IRE) O'Keeffe, S F
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) - CARROLLEENA (IRE)
Denis Hickey Denis Hickey
2 CUBANERA (IRE) Love, T
MILAN (GB) - CHIROUBLE (IRE)
Andrew Kiernan Heather I. Kiernan
4 ran | Distances: Dist
TIME: Login
Taking ut up after five out, the winner was going best from the top of the straight and had a six length advantage over favourite Star Wizard when that rival unseated at the last to leave Denis Hickeys charge to easily supplement his Autumn Knockinroe Victory.
5. 15:00 Lady Harrington Open 4yo + (4yo Mdns Excl)
Full Result
Click to view
1 SYDNEY PAGET (IRE) O'Connor, Derek
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - SHUIL AOIBHINN (IRE)
Roger O'Byrne P.M.J. Doyle
2 FINAL GIFT (IRE) O'Neill, P J
OLD VIC (IRE) - LOST PRAIRIE (IRE)
Josephine Costello John J Costello
2 ran | Distances: nk
TIME: Login
In a match race long odds on shot Sydney Paget who cut out the running was forced to pull out all the stops in the home straight by the tough Final Gift. The winner will contest a similar event in a few weeks according to the winning handler.
6. 15:30 The Countess of Dunraven 6yo+ Geldings Maiden
Full Result
Click to view
1 BAILY FOX (IRE) Gleeson, W J
MILAN (GB) - SHED (GB)
John F. Gleeson John F. Gleeson
2 NEWLANDS CROSS (IRE) Prendergast, N T
STOWAWAY (GB) - HONEY MUSTARD (IRE)
Rachel O'Neill John Joseph Hanlon
3 TOUCH TIGHT (IRE) O'Connor, Derek
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) - CLASSIC CHINA (GB)
Mary Tyner Robert Tyner
4 THEPREMIERBROKER (IRE) Lyons, T B
SANDMASON (GB) - NEELIA NAYR (IRE)
Eoin C. McCarthy Eoin C. McCarthy
10 ran | Distances: 3L, Dist, Dist
TIME: Login
In a strongly run race in deteriorating conditions there was a popular local winner for the Gleeson Family as recent Ballinaboola runner up Baily Fox held the favourite at bay after the last to score for father and son combination John and Billy Gleeson. The winner will now look for a winners race.

DUHALLOW (F) at Kildorrery, Sunday 18th February 2018

1. 13:30 Gain Horse Feeds & Rockmills Furnishings 5&6yo Mares Maiden
Full Result
1 GOFFSBRIDGE GIRL (IRE) O'Rourke, S E
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) - THE BOSSES MARE (IRE)
Philip Daly Ian Andrew Power
2 ROSIE AND MILLIE (IRE) Deegan, R
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - MADGEHIL (IRE)
Ann S. O'Neill Aidan Fitzgerald
3 A MILL FROM MILAN (IRE) Baragry, S J P
MILAN (GB) - NEWMILLS FANCY (IRE)
Dr Joseph O'Keeffe Dr Joseph O'Keeffe
4 JEMMA'S GIFT (IRE) O'Sullivan, Ms M
WITNESS BOX (USA) - CORCOMOHIDE (IRE)
Eugene M. O'Sullivan Eugene M. O'Sullivan
11 ran | Distances: 4L, 10L, 6L
TIME: Login
The newcomer Goffsbridge Girl, a newcomer by touch of land trained by Ian Power in Slieverue, created a very favourable impression by leading from before two out to easily beat Rosie And Millie with Shane O'Rourke.
2. 14:00 Hanleys Butchers 5yo Geldings Maiden
Full Result
1 DIGER DAUDAIE (FR) Walsh, J J
TIGER GROOM (GB) - STONE AGAIN (FR)
Monbeg Syndicate Donnchadh Doyle
1 STUNG FOR CASH (IRE) Noonan, G B
SCORPION (IRE) - CASH A LAWN (IRE)
Eugene M. O'Sullivan Eugene M. O'Sullivan
3 FULL TILT (GB) Hannon, J W
FLYING LEGEND (USA) - PROPER POSH (GB)
Brendan Keogh Robert Tyner
4 SHANACOOLE PRINCE (IRE) Tobin, M K
PRIMARY (USA) - SHANACOOLE ROSE (IRE)
Paddy Kelleher Paul Tobin
10 ran | Distances: dh, 2½L, 8L
TIME: Login
3. 14:30 Bluegrass Horse Feeds & Munster Van Centre 5yo+ Adjacent Maiden - Nov Riders
Full Result
Click to view
1 DUHALLOW PADDY (IRE) Cronin, W T
GETAWAY (GER) - FILLE D'HONFLEUR (GB)
Joseph O'Sullivan Patrick Cronin
2 HONEST TO GOODNESS (IRE) Baragry, S J P
PAPAL BULL (GB) - SHEE'S SPEED (IRE)
Christopher Buckley Donncha Duggan
3 MERE PEAK (IRE) O'Sullivan, M J M
KALANISI (IRE) - NIAT SUPREME (IRE)
Eugene M. O'Sullivan Eugene M. O'Sullivan
8 ran | Distances: 8L, Dist
TIME: Login
There was a real family success here as William Cronin from Doneraile steered his Uncle Paddy Cronin's Duhallow Paddy to a convincing success over the mare Honest To Goodness. Duhallow Paddy, the first horse Cronin has trained for Joe 'Frog' O'Sullivan will now be aimed at the point-to-point bumper at Cork over Easter.
4. 15:00 Amber Oil & John McSweeney Open 4yo + (4yo Mdns Excl)
Full Result
1 MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE) Queally, D L
OLD VIC (IRE) - NIGHTNGALE EXPRESS (IRE)
Mrs B. Queally Declan Queally
2 WINTER MAGIC (IRE) Hannon, J W
CLOUDINGS (IRE) - MR K'S WINTERBLUES (IRE)
Mrs T C Kouwenberg & Nicola Kent James Joseph Mangan
3 DRAWN N DRANK (IRE) O'Connor, T
SNURGE (IRE) - DOLLDYEDEE (IRE)
Irene T. Walsh Eugene M. O'Sullivan
6 ran | Distances: 25L, nk
TIME: Login
Minella For Vaue booked his ticket to Cheltenham for next month's Cheltenham Foxhunters, a race in which he finished sixth last year by destroying the opposition under his handler Declan Queally. Minella For Value led from the fifth fence and he stormed clear after fifth fence and he stormed clear after the fourth last to slam fellow joint favourite Winter Magic by 25 lengths.
5. 15:30 AIB & Crossmore Tyre Recycling Winners Of Two 4yo+ (4yo Mdns Excl)
Full Result
Click to view
1 MUSHERA MOR (IRE) O'Brien, E P
INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE) - ALPHADITE (IRE)
Tony Hurley Neill J. Hurley
2 TURNDOWNTHEVOLUME (IRE) Keating, E P
STOWAWAY (GB) - WRONG IN OKANAGAN (IRE)
Roy W. Tector Roy W. Tector
3 TROLL D'OUDAIRIES (FR) Murphy, D P
SHAANMER (IRE) - FORLANE V (FR)
Jeff Murphy Daniel G. Murphy
4 ran | Distances: 20L, 1L
TIME: Login
Mushera Mor having an initial start for Cullen, malow based handler Neil Hurley had little more than an exercise canter in the hands of Eoin O'Brien. Mushera Mor led after three outto beat Turndownthevolume by 20 lengths and he will now run in another winners race before contesting the Cork Hunters Chase over Easter.
6. 16:00 Dairygold & Rathbarry Stud 6yo+ Geldings Maiden
Full Result
1 DUARIGLE (IRE) O'Brien, E P
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) - SILVER VALLEY (IRE)
Derry Quinlan Timothy Townend
2 BRIGHT RHETT (IRE) Fennessy, C W
DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB) - CEOL TIRE (IRE)
Mary O'Riordan Miss M. Harding
3 MR STUBBS (IRE) Tobin, E W D
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) - CRYSTAL STREAM (IRE)
Laura Budds D K Budds
4 MAJOR MILAN (IRE) Sinnott, A
MILAN (GB) - DUN AR AILL (IRE)
Declan O'Keeffe Brian O'Keeffe
8 ran | Distances: 6L, 8L, 5L
TIME: Login
The Tim Townend trained Duarigle, a half brother to Tranquil Sea, brought up the concluding leg of a two timer for Eoin O'Brien by leading from after three out to beat Bright Rhett by a comprehensive six lengths.

KILDARE (F) at Punchestown, Sunday 18th February 2018

1. 13:00 Goffs 4yo Maiden
Full Result
1 MADIBA PASSION (FR) O'Neill, B
AL NAMIX (FR) - BIRSHEBA (FR)
Monbeg Syndicate Donnchadh Doyle
2 ONTHEROPES (IRE) Dunne, H D
PRESENTING (GB) - DUSHION (IRE)
Denis Paul Murphy Denis Paul Murphy
3 PRESENTANDCOUNTING (IRE) Codd, J J
PRESENTING (GB) - COUNT ON ME (IRE)
Denis Cusack J.P. Dempsey
4 SOME DETAIL (IRE) James, R
GETAWAY (GER) - YOU SHOULD KNOW ME (IRE)
Milestone Racing Partnership Colin Bowe
8 ran | Distances: hd, 5L, 6L
TIME: Login
The Donnchadh Doyle trained Madiba Passion took the opening race at Punchestown in thrilling finish when just holding off the fast finishing Ontheropes by a head.
2. 13:30 Cavan Developments 5yo Geldings Maiden
Full Result
Click to view
1 PUSH THE TEMPO (IRE) Devine, R A
GOLD WELL (GB) - FAIRPARK (IRE)
Leonard Cave Warren Ewing
2 NOFLASHBACK (IRE) Codd, J J
DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB) - IMELDA MAC (IRE)
M.O. Quigley M.O. Quigley
3 MR PALMTREE (IRE) McParlan, N
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) - MATTYS JOY (IRE)
John Palmer David Harry Kelly
4 DUC DE GRISSAY (FR) Foley, J B
DENHAM RED (FR) - RHEA DE GRISSAY (FR)
Monbeg Syndicate Donnchadh Doyle
12 ran | Distances: 12L, 20L, 6L
TIME: Login
Bridle Loanan looked to have the race in safe keeping, only to crumble on landing after jumping the final fence with a clear advantage, paving the way for the Warren Ewing trained Push The Tempo to run out a fortunate winner in the hands of Rory Devine.
3. 14:00 Quinns of Baltinglass Farmers Hunt Race
Full Result
Click to view
1 ENNISKILLEN (IRE) Walsh, B O
WITNESS BOX (USA) - FIRST OF APRIL (IRE)
Albert Weld Peter Maher
2 ALPHA MALE (FR) Codd, J J
POLIGLOTE (GB) - ARZUAGA (GB)
Valerie J. Maher Peter Maher
3 LEN BRENNAN (IRE) McParlan, N
WESTERNER (GB) - LETTHEDANCEBEGIN (IRE)
Jonathon Chadwick Andrew Kinirons
4 SAY GERONIMO (IRE) O'Neill, B
WESTERNER (GB) - COMMANCHE POLL (IRE)
Brenda O. Byrne Sean Byrne
8 ran | Distances: 2L, 1½L, 12L
TIME: Login
The stable companions Alpha Male and Enniskillen jumped the last as on, however it was the thirteen-year-old veteran Enniskillen who got the better of his stable companion, the odds-on favourite. Winning trainer Peter Maher, reported that the Witness Box gelding would now go straight for the Ladies Cup.
4. 14:30 Mongey Communications Open 4yo+ Novice Riders (4yo Mdns Excl)
Full Result
1 BOTHAIR CLEI (IRE) Murphy, J G
SNURGE (IRE) - GENTLE LEADER (IRE)
Geraldine Murphy Daniel G. Murphy
2 COOLNAGORNA GIGGS (IRE) Larkin, Ms S
SNURGE (IRE) - CASTLE-ETTA (IRE)
Margaret O'Meara Rory O'Meara
3 MART LANE (IRE) Elvin, Ms P
STOWAWAY (GB) - WESTERN WHISPER (IRE)
Patrick Joseph Hayes Jnr Patrick Joseph Hayes Jnr
4 AUPCHARLIE (IRE) Molloy, M J
DALIAPOUR (IRE) - LIRFA (USA)
Knockalough Syndicate J.T.R. Dreaper
9 ran | Distances: 2½L, 6L, 3L
TIME: Login
The five time track winner Bothar Clei began to reel in the clear leader Mart Lane early in the home strraight and once landing with the advantage after the last, the 13yo was always holding Coolnagorna Giggs to provide 18yo leaving certificate student James Murphy with this first success.
5. 15:00 Dooley Insurance Group 5yo+ Mares Maiden
Full Result
Click to view
1 CARAVATION (IRE) Codd, J J
PRESENTING (GB) - JURESSE (IRE)
William Flood J.P. Dempsey
2 BERBORU (IRE) O'Neill, B
BRIAN BORU (GB) - RELIC HUNTER (IRE)
Vincent Carroll Vincent Carroll
3 WITCHES GLEN (IRE) Shanahan, W T
HELISSIO (FR) - NATIVE CHEER (IRE)
Michael G. Delaney M. Phelan
4 EXECUTIVE CAPILANO (IRE) James, R
MILAN (GB) - CAPILANO (IRE)
Monbeg Syndicate Donnchadh Doyle
12 ran | Distances: 4L, 16L, 1½L
TIME: Login
The well bred newcomer Caravation always travelled smoothly under Jamie Codd and the Presenting mare had plenty in the tank to score by four lengths for local handler Philip Dempsey and owner/breeder William Flood.
6. 15:30 Dublin Products Ltd 6yo+ Geldings Maiden
Full Result
Click to view
1 OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE) Codd, J J
OSCAR (IRE) - SUPREME CONTENDER (IRE)
Noel & Mary Walsh David Harry Kelly
2 GIGIPLAN TWO SEVEN (IRE) O'Neill, B
SCORPION (IRE) - PINKEEN LADY (IRE)
Deirdre Brassil Martin Brassil
3 SOMMERTON (IRE) Walsh, B J
TURTLE ISLAND (IRE) - IVY OF RHEIMS (IRE)
Thomas J. Maher Peter Maher
4 BARRELLS BUOY (IRE) Scallan, J L
PUBLISHER (USA) - BROKEN POCKETS (IRE)
Leo Doyle Leo Doyle
10 ran | Distances: 6L, 4L, 12L
TIME: Login
Off the track for 11-months since falling in an Adjacent maiden at Ballyragget last March, Oscar Contender got his head in front for Jamie Codd on his first start for the Harry Kelly yard.
P2P Clothing
EU SIFPEuropean UnionOfig Fiontair AitiuilITM
© Irish Point to Point Services Ltd, 2014. All rights reserved. Grangeclare West, Kilmeague, Naas, Co Kildare
Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy
Hosting and Development by HostIreland
ITM Live Results Wallpaper