Carrigarostig - 17/01/2021

Fogarty Brothers Auto Experts Ltd and Pegus 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

3P5-

FIVE DOLLAR FINE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 5th 17½L BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/2 3rd 4½L COASTAL WORLD (FR)
(6yo B G) (35)
SHANTOU – DANECOLE (DANEHILL DANCER)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

3P5-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2 DE

5/

RED VISION (FR)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-4/1 5th 24½L OCEAN DRIFTER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (420)
VISION D'ETAT – PETALE ROUGE (BONNET ROUGE)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

5/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3

2-P-

AHEAD OF THE FIELD (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU MANOTHEPEOPLE (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-2/1JF 2nd 12L ES PERFECTO (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (42)
FLEMENSFIRTH – LAST OF THE BUNCH (SILVER PATRIARCH)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2-P-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4 DE

3F-

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - F PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 5¼L BRAYHILL (IRE)
(6yo B G) (63)
JEREMY – PRESENT COMPANY (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3F-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

5 DE

23-

WALL OF FAME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 6L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 1L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
(6yo B G) (84)
FAME AND GLORY – SANADJA (SLIP ANCHOR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

23-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6 DE

5/

FAME VALLEY (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 3-5/1 5th 23½L GERALDO (IRE)
(6yo B G) (623)
FAME AND GLORY – MISS ISLAND (DR MASSINI)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

5/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Richard Black

7 DE

36P5-

GOODWILLHUNTING (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 16L FISTON DU MOU (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU LASPARAS (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 9½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 7L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (28)
CARLOTAMIX – ONE EDGE (WELSH TERM)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

36P5-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Ozz Byrne Racing Partnership

8 DE

2P-

ACES FULL (FR)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 2nd 1L BOURBON STREET (IRE)
(6yo B G) (29)
BLEK – ALBALONGA (FREEDOM CRY)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

2P-

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T Hyde

9

54P-P25-

PRECIOUS BOUNTY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn G A Spain - 5th 14L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn G A Spain - 2nd 2L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn G A Spain - PU SUBSET (IRE)
27 Sep 2019 Worcester s HcapChs Richard Johnson -7/2 PU Royal Plaza
05 Sep 2019 Sedgefield g HcapChsNov Richard Johnson -6/1 4th 6L Lucky Robin
(7yo B G) (71)
YEATS – ZAHARATH AL BUSTAN (GULCH)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

54P-P25-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

10 DE

BIG BILL NEWMAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
PUTRA PEKAN – SHII-TAKE'S GIRL (DEPLOY)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Kenny

11

PU-

CHANGE HILL (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn C J Shine - UR FISTON DU MOU (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo Geld Mdn J A O'Reilly 8-12/1 PU ROCHESTOWN (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (28)
HAATEF – STONEACRE BABY (STRAVINSKY)

Carbery (F)

12st 2lbs

PU-

H = Eamonn Ryan

O = David Brennan

12

2-

CLONMEEN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5&6yo Geld Mdn P A King - 2nd 8L KILBEG KING (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (49)
STOWAWAY – GLENCREE SPIRIT (ZAFFARAN)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

2-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Stephen Campion

13

58-F44U-

DEFINITEADARE (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 6yo+ Geld Mdn T B Lyons - UR DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 6yo+ Geld Mdn T B Lyons - 4th 18L BORO MELODY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn T B Lyons - 4th 17L STRIKING OUT (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn J C Gainford - F ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-9/2 8th 41L YOURACERT (IRE)
(7yo B G) (29)
COURT CAVE – ROSSADARE (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Kingdom (H)

12st 2lbs

58-F44U-

H = Thomas Cooper

O = Frank Reynolds

14 DE

46-UP83-

DEMOTHI (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr J Mulvihill - 3rd 1¼L BLUE MOTION (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J Mulvihill - 8th 21L KILBEG KING (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Mulvihill - PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn T O'Connor 8-12/1 UR A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn T O'Connor 8-12/1 6th 37L COQOLINO (FR)
(6yo B G) (28)
LE FOU – TUSCARORA (REVOQUE)

Derrygallon (H)

12st 2lbs

46-UP83-

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Irene T. Walsh

15 DE

2F3753-

DR SHIROCCO (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 3½L TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 5th 8½L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 7th 13½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 4½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C M Quirke - F BALLYDAM (FR)
(6yo CH G) (42)
SHIROCCOUNCOMMITED (DR MASSINI)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2F3753-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Joan Condron

16

5-

FISTS OF FURY (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5&6yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - 5th 17L KILBEG KING (IRE)
(6yo B G) (49)
SADDLER MAKER – PETITE ANGLY (SLEEPING CAR)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

5-

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Pierce Michael Power

17 DE

GOLDEN MONARCH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – CARNAGH GIRL (SADDLERS' HALL)

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Bernadette Kinsella

18 DE

HIDE THE TRUTH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SCORPION – MUSICAL MADAM (MUSICAL PURSUIT)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

19

KALANISI DREAM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo BR G) (-)
KALANISICLARA'S DREAM (PHARDANTE)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Neill J. Hurley

20

S-

KEEFFELEE (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 6yo+ Geld Mdn D A Mulcahy - SU DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
(7yo B G) (29)
DOUBLE ECLIPSE – MASSINI FLYER (DR MASSINI)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

S-

H = Jennifer M. Lee

O = Jennifer M. Lee

21 DE

U2-

KILCASEY GOLD (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn C M Healy - 2nd Dist MINELLA LIGHTNING (GB)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Geld Mdn C M Healy 2-3/1 UR MAGNIFICENT BEN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (308)
LE FOU – ANNIE BE QUICK (HERON ISLAND)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

U2-

H = Michael Butler

O = Daniel Irish

22

7-

ROCKNROLL STAND (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 7th 38L FISTON DU MOU (FR)
(6yo CH G) (28)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – SENATORS GLORY (BLUEPRINT)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

7-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

23 DE

6-

SAUNDERSCOURT RULE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 6th 29½L BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
(6yo B G) (35)
RULE OF LAW – LADY DERRINLAUR (PRESENTING)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

6-

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Saunderscourt Syndicate

24

4-

STARTEC (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor - 4th 15L HERE COMES THE MAN (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (35)
CLOUDINGS – FLAMINGO STAR (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Derrygallon (H)

12st 2lbs

4-

H = Michael Winters

O = Trevor J. Hemmings

25

F-PP800/

THE REANIE ROCKS (IRE)
03 Oct 2019 Clonmel y MdnHdl Jordan Canavan -100/1 12th 84L Raya Time
27 Aug 2019 Ballinrobe s MdnHdl Jordan Canavan -66/1 10th 76L Waitnsee
17 May 2019 Kilbeggan y NHF Mr E P O'Brien -100/1 8th 75L Fest Deiz
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 6yo Geld Mdn A Murphy 5-8/1 PU MY OAKCLAHOME (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 4-5/1 PU EXOD'ELA (FR)
(8yo BR G) (472)
GOLAN – SUE PRINCESSE (ALHAARTH)

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

F-PP800/

H = Ruaidhri Joseph Tierney

O = Aine J. Tierney

26

P-

USEITORLOOSEIT (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn R Clancy - PU SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
(6yo B G) (29)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – TERME CAY (LANGFUHR)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Fachtna Twomey

O = Lorna Casey

27

P-P-

WORTH PRESENTING (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn D Allen - PU FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 PU FUNKY SENSATION (GB)
(7yo B G) (70)
PRESENTING – MISS BOBS WORTH (BOB BACK)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P-P-

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Christopher Buckley

PREVIEW