Kinsale (2) - 01/06/2013

Good Fish Processing Ltd, Carrigaline Mares Winner Of One

16 Ran 8 Finished

Time:

Pos
Distance
Horse
Rider
Price
Rating
Filter by:
1

MANOGUE SUPREME (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

OSCAR - DUNMANOGUE (SUPREME LEADER)

P Gahan (5) 11st 9lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = Maria Byrne

Trained by:H = Denis Paul Murphy

twrds rr of mid div, 10th 1/2way & prog 4out, cl 5th aftr 3out, ld 2out, 2l adv bef last, so

2
2L

THEATRE PRINCESS (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

KING'S THEATRE - SUPER SAMMY (MESLEH)

M J O'Connor 12st 0lb

3-7/2

Owned by:O = Eamon Tarrant

Trained by:H = Michael Winters

ld, 2l adv 8th, chall 3out & hdd, cl 5th bef 2out until went 2nd aftr 2out, 2l 2nd & no ex at last, kow

3
4L

BAIDIN FHEILIMI (IRE) 7yo CH M

7yo CH M

SNURGE - CAHER CROSS (PHARDANTE)

H D Dunne 12st 0lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Patrick Cronin

Trained by:H = Patrick Cronin

rr, 11th 5out, prog bef 4out & 3rd bef 3out, cl 2nd aftr 3out until 3rd aftr 2out, wknd bef last

4
1L

LISNASELLA (IRE) 8yo GR M

8yo GR M

GREAT PALM - SAHOB (ROSELIER)

D Murphy 12st 0lb

72-9/4F

Owned by:O = M.A. Molloy

Trained by:H = M.A. Molloy

cl up, 6th on inner 1/2way, prog in 3rd aftr 3out until btn in 4th bef last, no ex

5
4L

DR A DAY (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

DR MASSINI - DANS BELLE (RISING)

D P M Collins (5) 11st 9lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Terence Leonard

Trained by:H = Terence Leonard

mid div, prog in 6th by 6th, 2nd 4out, chall ldr bef 3out where faster jump & ld, hdd 2out, wknd bef last

6
nk

DANTE'S QUEEN (IRE) 5yo BR M

5yo BR M

KING'S THEATRE - FORECAST RAIN (PHARDANTE)

E P O'Brien 12st 0lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Donal Kenneally

Trained by:H = Daniel Kenneally

mid div best, 8th 5out, fair 6th aftr 3out, ko onepcd

7
8L

LADY CLOUDINGS (IRE) 6yo GR M

6yo GR M

CLOUDINGS - DUISKE ABBEY (ROSELIER)

J T Carroll 12st 0lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Michael Hurley

Trained by:H = Robert Tyner

trkd ldr in 2nd until 3rd from 6th, 4th from 5out until wknd 3out

8
5L

KILLEGNEY (GB) 9yo B M

9yo B M

TEL QUEL - THE DISTAFF SPY (SEYMOUR HICKS)

R James (5) 11st 9lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Fiona Bowe

Trained by:H = Colin Bowe

alw rr, last by 7th, rddn 5out, sl prog bef 4out, to bef 2out

PU

WINTERS DREAME (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

CLOSE CONFLICT - MISS LORD (MISTER LORD)

C W Fennessy 12st 0lb

3-4/1

Owned by:O = Eamon Foran

Trained by:H = Michael Winters

trkd ldr in 2nd until 4th from 9th & mstk in 3rd 4out, wknd bef 3out, to when pu bef 2out

PU

GURTEEN LASS (IRE) 7yo B M

7yo B M

MISTERNANDO - DARK SYBIL (WARCRAFT)

R P Quinlan 12st 0lb

7-10/1

Owned by:O = James McEnery

Trained by:H = Jennifer M. Lee

alw rr, 13th by 7th, to aftr 4out, pu aftr 3out

PU

KITTS DELIGHT (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

KRIS KIN - CLARANETE PRINCESS (PRINCELY HEIR)

J P McKeown 12st 0lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = Red Rock Syndicate

Trained by:H = M.O. Quigley

mid div, 10th when mstk 3rd, dropped rr & pushed by 5th, pu aftr 6th, saddle slipped

PU

KNOCKANE (IRE) 8yo B M

8yo B M

WINDSOR CASTLE - SPANISH RYHAM (SPANISH PLACE)

B J Foley 12st 0lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = John Coughlan

Trained by:H = Myles Coughlan

chsd ldrs, 5th 1/2way, 8th aftr 5out, fair 7th & no ex 3out, wknd & to when pu bef 2out

PU

OSCAR PEARL (IRE) 8yo B M

8yo B M

OSCAR - FINNISK DREAM (PHARDANTE)

P A O'Sullivan (5) 11st 9lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = Wexford & Wicklow Syndicate

Trained by:H = Shane Ryan

chsd ldrs, 4th by 6th, went 2nd bef 5out until wknd badly bef 4out, dropped rr & pu bef 3out

PU

TURTLELASS (IRE) 10yo BR M

10yo BR M

TURTLE ISLAND - TREMBLING ROSE (TREMBLANT)

D L Queally 12st 0lb

8-12/1

Owned by:O = Nollag Dwyer

Trained by:H = Ms. Margaret Flynn

alw twrds rr, 11th by 7th & last 5out, to last aftr 4out & pu aftr 3out

PU

WATERGLEN LADY (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

GARUDA - WINCONJON (OSCAR)

G L Murphy (5) 11st 9lb

5-7/1

Owned by:O = John Redmond

Trained by:H = John Martin Walsh

mid div best, 8th by 8th & mstk 4out, wknd aftr 3out & bhnd when pu bef 2out

UR

FOUND IT (IRE) 6yo B M

6yo B M

HERON ISLAND - ISEEFAITH (PERUGINO)

D Atkinson (5) 11st 9lb

6-8/1

Owned by:O = D.T. Atkinson

Trained by:H = D.T. Atkinson

rr, 15th when mstk & ur 2nd

Race Analysis

This data is for members only. Please log in or register here

MANOGUE SUPREME (IRE)