12:00 4yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

5P1-47/

IRISH MOLLY (IRE)
06 Feb 2010 Tyrella gy Winner Of Two (5yo+ Mdn Exc) D A Fitzsimmons 4-6/1 7th 15L HARPS COUNSEL (IRE)
17 Jan 2010 Tinahely ys Winner Of Two (5yo+ Mdn Exc) D A Fitzsimmons 3-6/1 4th 11½L SHUIL COILLTE (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 4yo Mares Mdn E Magee 4-7/1 1st nk OUR VICTORIA (IRE)
31 Oct 2009 Maralin s 4yo Mdn N McParlan 5-7/1 PU SCILLY ISLES (IRE)
02 May 2009 Maralin ys 4yo Mdn N McParlan 12-14/1 5th 19L TIM THE CHAIR (IRE)
4yo BR M (15)
TIKKANEN (USA) – MISS ONDEE (FR) (DRESS PARADE)

11st 7lbs

5P1-47/

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = P. Turley & Sons

2

F9F-2P/

ROSES POINT (IRE)
06 Feb 2010 Tyrella gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn D A Fitzsimmons 2-5/2F PU LOVEY DOVEY (IRE)
17 Jan 2010 Tinahely ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn N McParlan 4-6/1 2nd ½L BURNT AGAIN (IRE)
13 Dec 2009 Avaune ys 4yo Mares Mdn N McParlan 5-4/1 F SUPER CONFIDENT (IRE)
28 Nov 2009 Kirkistown gy 4yo Mdn D A Fitzsimmons 14-16/1 9th 28L I NEED A HERO (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 4yo Mares Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 F IRISH MOLLY (IRE)
4yo B BR M (-)
TIKKANEN (USA) – NATIVE IDEA (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 7lbs

F9F-2P/

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Sean McElroy

3

PP-B3/

ANTI WHISKEY (IRE)
28 Mar 2010 Lisronagh ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn Paul Power 2-3/1 3rd 16L MARE OF MILAN (IRE)
28 Feb 2010 Tinahely s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Codd 4-5/1 Brd FLYING BY THE WIND (IRE)
13 Dec 2009 Avaune ys 4yo Mares Mdn C Motherway 7-10/1 PU SHOP DJ (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 4yo Mares Mdn A J Doyle 4-7/1 PU IRISH MOLLY (IRE)
4yo B BR M (-)
BISHOP OF CASHEL (GB) – SALLYBURN (GB) (TEENOSO (USA))

11st 7lbs

PP-B3/

H = Mark Anthony Stafford

O = Breda Stafford

4

PP-P/

MORNING RUBY (IRE)
01 May 2010 Lisronagh g 5yo Mares Mdn M Scallan 8-10/1 PU SONUS BEAUTY (IRE)
13 Dec 2009 Avaune ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J Codd 4-6/1 PU SUPER CONFIDENT (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 4yo Mares Mdn S C Byrne 4-6/1 PU IRISH MOLLY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
LUSO (GB) – MORNING CLARE (IRE) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

11st 7lbs

PP-P/

H = Mark Anthony Stafford

O = William Stafford

5

PP-PP/

CULLEN (IRE)
14 Mar 2010 Belclare g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J D Moore 5-7/1 PU COLOURS OF AUTUMN (IRE)
06 Mar 2010 Tyrella gf 5&6yo Mares Mdn C Cully 6-12/1 PU COUSIN MAGGIE (IRE)
13 Dec 2009 Avaune ys 4yo Mares Mdn C Cully 4-6/1 PU SUPER CONFIDENT (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 4yo Mares Mdn C Cully 6-8/1 PU IRISH MOLLY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE)PARAPHET (IRE) (COIS NA TINE (IRE))

11st 7lbs

PP-PP/

H = Aidan Anthony Howard

O = Martin Dennehy

6

4/

DAURIS (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 4yo Mares Mdn P Magee 6-8/1 4th Dist IRISH MOLLY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
LUSO (GB) – KILLONE BRAE (KING'S RIDE)

11st 7lbs

4/

H = Dovile Bagvilaite

O = Dovile Bagvilaite

7

U-PF/

GONE AWAY (IRE)
01 May 2010 Taylorstown gf 5&6yo Mares Mdn J P McKeown 4-6/1 F TANGO FOR NELLIE (GB)
07 Mar 2010 The Pigeons gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn F J Harford 5-10/1 PU FIDDLEDEDEE (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Affane ys 4yo Mares Mdn F J Harford 7-10/1 UR MINSTREL GIRL (IRE)
4yo BR M (-)
RUDIMENTARY (USA) – SUPREME SENSATION (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER)

11st 7lbs

U-PF/

H = Michael Fitzsimons

O = Brian Casserly

8

PP/PPP/

ISHLANA (GB)
02 Mar 2014 The Pigeons sh Mares Winner of One (mdns excl) J Cresswell 6-12/1 PU UPPERTOWN SOCIETY (IRE)
22 Feb 2014 Farmacaffley sh Cnfd Wnrs J Cresswell 5-8/1 PU KERRIB CASTLE (IRE)
16 Feb 2014 Punchestown h Wnr One Ms R Blackmore 10-12/1 PU DAVYROY (IRE)
01 Feb 2012 Down Royal hy Chs Michael Butler -25/1 PU Code Of The West
17 Jan 2012 Ayr gs HcapChs Dougie Costello -20/1 PU Allanard
4yo B M (22)
ISHIGURU (USA) – LANA TURREL (USA) (TREMPOLINO (USA))

11st 7lbs

PP/PPP/

H = Eugene McCormack

O = Eugene McCormack

9

P/

MICHELLE'S CHOICE (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 4yo Mares Mdn R P Quinlan 5/2-5/1 PU IRISH MOLLY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
ABOU ZOUZ (USA) – BE GOOD (IRE) (ELBIO)

11st 7lbs

P/

H = Liam Lennon

O = Kevin McQuillan

10

5P/

MILLIE MURPHY (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 4yo Mares Mdn M P Fogarty 4-5/1 PU IRISH MOLLY (IRE)
08 Apr 2009 Inch y 4yo Mares Mdn M P Fogarty 5-7/1 5th 14½L KEMPINSKI (IRE)
4yo B M (221)
KRIS KIN (USA) – INDIAN SWALLOW (FR) (SHIRLEY HEIGHTS)

11st 7lbs

5P/

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael Richard Murphy

11

MISS MOLLY MALONE (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B M (-)
ACCORDION – KENZIE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 7lbs

H = Colin Motherway

O = Paul Motherway

12

21-152/

OUR VICTORIA (IRE)
03 Oct 2010 Castletown s Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl B O'Neill -7/4F 2nd 2L HE'S A DELIGHT (IRE)
29 Apr 2010 Tipperary-R g Mares Pt-Pt NHF Mr B O'Neill 8-7/1 5th 6½L FIDDLEDEDEE (IRE)
10 Apr 2010 Ballybunion sh Mares Winner of Two (mdn excl) B O'Neill 1/1-5/4F 1st 2L SYCAMORE ISLAND (IRE)
29 Nov 2009 Boulta h 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-11/10F 1st 5L TALKIN MADAM (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-1/1F 2nd nk IRISH MOLLY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
OLD VIC – TORSHA (IRE) (TORUS)

11st 7lbs

21-152/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Rich Furlong

13

F-42F1/

ROADSHAN (IRE)
05 Apr 2010 Loughanmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn B P Fahey 3-7/2 1st 1L WEIR MADGIC (GB)
27 Mar 2010 Loughbrickland h 5&6yo Mares Mdn B P Fahey 6/4-5/4F F LIVELY LASS (IRE)
13 Feb 2010 Kirkistown g 5yo Mares Mdn B P Fahey 4-6/1 2nd 2L LONELY SKY (IRE)
07 Feb 2010 Ballydarragh gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn B P Fahey 3-4/1 4th 10L COOLHARBOUR BREEZE (IRE)
28 Nov 2009 Dromahane h 4yo Mares Mdn B P Fahey 5/2-2/1 F CNOC SEODA (IRE)
4yo B BR M (8)
ANSHAN – THE BURMA ROAD (IRE) (HOLLOW HAND)

11st 7lbs

F-42F1/

H = Jarlath P. Fahey

O = Maureen Fahey

14

2831-0/

RUSHE'S RADAR (IRE)
06 Nov 2011 Milltown gy Mares Winner of Two (mdn excl) P J Flood 8-12/1 10th 52L DERG PRINCESS (IRE)
25 Apr 2010 Oldcastle gf 5&6yo Mares Mdn R O'Sullivan 4-4/1CF 1st 3L GET IN THERE (IRE)
11 Apr 2010 Tallanstown gs 5&6yo Mares Mdn R O'Sullivan 2-2/1F 3rd 5L MOLLYASH (IRE)
07 Mar 2010 Lemonfield y 5yo Mares Mdn J J Codd 5/2-5/1 8th 35L BLUEBELL PRINCESS (IRE)
27 Feb 2010 Durrow y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J T McNamara 2-3/1 2nd 2L MEDIA VIEW (IRE)
4yo BR M (168)
WHITMORE'S CONN (USA) – FIKA SALAMA (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

11st 7lbs

2831-0/

H = J.P. Dempsey

O = John Rush

15

P-10/

SARAHSUE (IRE)
06 Mar 2010 Gowran Park-R sh Pt-Pt NHF A J Doyle 30-33/1 15th Dist FIRST LIEUTENANT (IRE)
07 Feb 2010 Ballydarragh gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn A J Doyle 5-8/1 1st hd GLENCREE ROSE (IRE)
13 Dec 2009 Avaune ys 4yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 PU SHOP DJ (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
NORWICH – MULL'S NAG (IRE) (LORD AMERICO)

11st 7lbs

P-10/

H = L. Byrne

O = Donal O'Gorman

16

F5/

SECRET CONFESSION (IRE)
29 Nov 2009 Boulta h 4yo Mares Mdn B Hayes 5-7/1 5th 41L ASKANNA (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 4yo Mares Mdn B Hayes 4-10/1 F IRISH MOLLY (IRE)
4yo BR M (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – CLASSICAL RACHEL (IRE) (SHAHANNDEH)

11st 7lbs

F5/

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

17

56-4U1/

SUPER DAY (IRE)
26 Apr 2011 Loughanmore g 6yo Mares Mdn J J Codd 2-3/1 1st 10L CEITHRE DELTA (IRE)
17 Apr 2011 Kilmallock g 6&7yo Mares Mdn S G Carey 2-3/1 UR ROYAL ROBIN (IRE)
03 Apr 2011 Monksgrange ys 5,6&7yo Mares Mdn N J Redmond 6-7/1 4th Dist KATISHNA (IRE)
06 Jun 2010 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn A J Doyle 4-5/1 6th 22L MILDERINA (IRE)
08 May 2010 Athlacca f 5&6yo Mares Mdn Ms E McCutcheon 3-4/1 5th 18½L CHARMING TIPP (IRE)
4yo B M (8)
WITNESS BOX (USA) – SUPER DEAL (IRE) (YASHGAN)

11st 7lbs

56-4U1/

H = M.O. Quigley

O = Martin Phelan

18

751PP/

TALKIN MADAM (IRE)
13 Mar 2011 Cloyne g Mares Open (mdns Excl) B Hayes 5-7/1 PU MAKE IT BETTER (IRE)
27 Feb 2011 Rathcannon sh Wnr One G M Mangan 4-5/1 PU BARNANELY BEAU (IRE)
06 Feb 2011 Ballydarragh ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn B J Foley 3-4/1 1st 2L TALBOT'S INCH (IRE)
16 Jan 2011 Kilfeacle sh 5,6&7yo Mares Mdn B J Foley 5/1-6/1 5th 4L VICANOL (IRE)
02 Jan 2011 Leadington y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B J Foley 5-7/1 7th 20L BLACKBERRYBLOSSOM (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
TALKIN MAN (CAN) – PENNY HAVEN (IRE) (CAMDEN TOWN)

11st 7lbs

751PP/

H = Patrick Cody

O = Maurice G. O'Brien

19

1PFPP/

TANGO FOR NELLIE (GB)
14 Nov 2010 Ballydarragh g Mares Winner of One (mdns excl) J J Smyth -8/1 PU MRS PEACOCK (IRE)
30 Oct 2010 Loughanmore-2 ys Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl B O'Neill 6-12/1 PU LORD MULTIFIX (IRE)
23 Oct 2010 Loughbrickland y Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl B O'Neill 6-10/1 F FAST GUN (IRE)
15 May 2010 Necarne g Mares Wnr Three M J O'Hare 8-12/1 PU INCH NATIVE (IRE)
01 May 2010 Taylorstown gf 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J O'Hare 4-5/2 1st 1½L GLENCREE ROSE (IRE)
4yo B M (22)
RUNYON (IRE) – TWO TO TANGO (IRE) (ANSHAN)

11st 7lbs

1PFPP/

H = James McGurgan

O = Barry McGurgan

12:30 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3PU47/

CLORAN JACK (IRE)
15 May 2010 Necarne g 6yo Geld Mdn B J Foley 4-6/1 7th 17L BELIEVIN' MIRACLES (IRE)
01 May 2010 Taylorstown gf 6&7yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 3-4/1 4th 16½L PALMIRO (GB)
18 Apr 2010 Kilmallock g 6&7yo Geld Mdn M G Nolan 3-5/1 UR KING'S LION (IRE)
27 Feb 2010 Bennettsbridge ys 6yo Geld Mdn M G Nolan 2-3/1 PU TIME FOR SPRING (IRE)
16 Jan 2010 Aghabullogue ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn M G Nolan 8-10/1 3rd 17L ROSSBRIN (IRE)
5yo CH G (199)
MOONAX (IRE) – KERRY LEITRIM (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER)

12st 0lbs

3PU47/

H = John O. Clifford

O = Michael Rafter

2

503/47/

TOMCOOLE LAD (IRE)
08 Feb 2015 Askeaton y 7yo+ Mdn J J Slevin 9/4-4/1 7th 21½L MONEYTEIGUE LAD (IRE)
25 Jan 2015 Dungarvan sh 7yo+ Mdn J J Slevin 3-7/2 4th 10L MILLIE DECOURCEY (IRE)
01 Jun 2012 Tramore gf Chs Ben Dalton -20/1 3rd 9L Drumlister
20 May 2012 Limerick g Chs Ben Dalton -50/1 10th 46L Clouded Thoughts
05 May 2012 Limerick g Chs Brian Hayes -25/1 5th 24L Island Peak
5yo B G (7)
GULLAND (GB) – COOLTEEN COTTAGE (IRE) (TANFIRION)

12st 0lbs

503/47/

H = John O. Clifford

O = Donal Doyle

3

12-111/

SESSION OR RESSION (IRE)
27 Feb 2011 Rathcannon sh Open Derek O'Connor 1/2-4/7F 1st 4L KING JOHNS CASTLE (IRE)
06 Feb 2011 Ballydarragh ys Open J J Codd 5/4-1/1F 1st 5L TWIN JOY (GB)
02 Jan 2011 Leadington y Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl J J Codd 4-5/1 1st 6L SPRINGFIELD WAY (IRE)
14 Nov 2010 Ballydarragh g Open B O Walsh 5/2-9/4 2nd 8L GASPAR (IRE)
31 Oct 2010 Lingstown g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl J J Codd 2-6/4F 1st 5L RIVER CALL (IRE)
5yo B G (201)
SHERNAZAR – CHICKABIDDY (GB) (HENBIT (USA))

12st 0lbs

12-111/

H = Liam Kenny

O = Thomas G. Kenny

4

PP-P/

SULLANE HALL (IRE)
07 Feb 2010 Ballydarragh gy 6yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 4-6/1 PU HAVENS CASTLE (IRE)
29 Nov 2009 Lingstown h 5yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 6-9/2 PU BRODUIL (IRE)
02 May 2009 Maralin ys 5yo Mdn C Cully 6-12/1 PU WANTANAMOE BAY (IRE)
5yo B G (197)
SADDLERS' HALL (IRE) – SULLANE RIVER (IRE) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

12st 0lbs

PP-P/

H = Liam Kenny

O = Ger Foley

5

P63-F7/

TWO SHOOK MEN (IRE)
07 Feb 2010 Ballydarragh gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn B O Walsh 3-4/1 7th 18½L THEROADTOCROKER (IRE)
17 Jan 2010 Tinahely ys 6yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 4-6/1 F THE FLYING PENCIL (IRE)
13 Dec 2009 Avaune ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 6-8/1 3rd 14L PASSING THROUGH (GB)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 6-8/1 6th 35L SESSION OR RESSION (IRE)
07 Nov 2009 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 2-5/2CF PU PABICO (IRE)
5yo B G (8)
POSIDONAS (GB) – BIRTHDAY HONOURS (IRE) (FLORIDA SON)

12st 0lbs

P63-F7/

H = Liam Kenny

O = Liam Kenny

6

P7/

BREHON (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Geld Mdn P Magee -10/1 7th 45L SESSION OR RESSION (IRE)
11 Oct 2009 Tinahely g 5yo Geld Mdn M T Slevin 4-5/1 PU RAPHIELL (IRE)
5yo CH G (35)
HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA) – AOS DANA (IRE) (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR (USA))

12st 0lbs

P7/

H = S. Slevin

O = Mrs Elizabeth Slevin

7

8/

THE JINGLER (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Geld Mdn M T Slevin 8-10/1 8th 45L SESSION OR RESSION (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA) – MENAGAIN (IRE) (MENEVAL (USA))

12st 0lbs

8/

H = S. Slevin

O = Ronald Shaw

8

UP422/

ALL THE EIGHTS (IRE)
30 Dec 2009 Dromahane h 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-2/1F 2nd 3L ROSIEL (IRE)
06 Dec 2009 Ballindenisk h 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-9/2 2nd 10L CHEEKY (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Geld Mdn J E Burns 7-10/1 4th 21L SESSION OR RESSION (IRE)
19 Apr 2009 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn C Motherway 4-5/1 PU MAGNANIMITY (IRE)
08 Apr 2009 Inch y 5yo Geld Mdn J E Burns 5-7/1 UR MOLKO JACK (FR)
5yo BR G (210)
LOUP SAUVAGE (USA) – SCOLBOA HOUSE (IRE) (BOB'S RETURN (IRE))

12st 0lbs

UP422/

H = Patrick Cody

O = A.G. Lawless

9

9P-P/

BEAVERS CREEK (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan -10/1 PU SESSION OR RESSION (IRE)
13 Apr 2008 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn J T Codd 6-8/1 PU GREAT ENDEAVOUR (IRE)
24 Feb 2008 Bennettsbridge y 4yo Mdn J T Codd 6-10/1 9th 33L CRANNAGHMORE MIST (IRE)
5yo B BR G (581)
TAMAYAZ (CAN) – GENTILITY (IRE) (MANDALUS)

12st 0lbs

9P-P/

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Anne Marie Waddock

10

PP3PP/

BRANDY AND PEP (IRE)
08 May 2016 Grennan gf Open C L Murphy -10/1 PU MAPLE MONS (IRE)
27 Mar 2016 Monksgrange sh Wnr Two C L Murphy -10/1 PU SIZING CHILE (IRE)
13 Mar 2016 Lingstown ys Wnr One J P O'Sullivan 8-10/1 3rd 9L FINNEGAN'S HOLLOW (IRE)
24 Jan 2016 Ballinaboola h Wnr Three R James 8-10/1 PU BORUING UP A STORM (IRE)
17 Jan 2016 Tinahely sh Wnr One C L Murphy 4-10/1 PU BOBBYTHEGANGSTER (IRE)
5yo B G (8)
LORD AMERICO – FURRY HOPE (FURRY GLEN)

12st 0lbs

PP3PP/

H = Tom McGuinness

O = Noel O'Reilly

11

F-PPPP/

CAPTAIN RODGER (IRE)
19 May 2013 Stradbally g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl H D Dunne 6-8/1 PU KATIE DO (IRE)
17 Mar 2013 Ballyragget ys Wnr One J P McKeown 7-12/1 PU TREACY'S STAR (IRE)
10 Mar 2013 Lingstown sh Wnr One T N Bennett 4-6/1 PU KILFORD (IRE)
23 Feb 2013 Kildorrery y Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl M J P O'Connor 7-10/1 PU SH BAM (IRE)
09 Dec 2012 Ballydarragh gy Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl M J P O'Connor -5/1 F RUN FOR FIRTH (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
LORD AMERICO – MONKS FLIGHT (MONKSFIELD)

12st 0lbs

F-PPPP/

H = J J Scallan

O = Thornville Syndicate

12

F1/

DEFINITE DAWN (IRE)
29 Nov 2009 Boulta h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/2JF 1st 15L GOLDEN MOMENTS (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6-7/1 F SESSION OR RESSION (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB) – GOOD DAWN (IRE) (GOOD THYNE (USA))

12st 0lbs

F1/

H = Colin Bowe

O = ABC Syndicate

13

P4/

FOILDUBH (IRE)
13 Dec 2009 Avaune ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 7-10/1 4th 11L MIRADOR DEL CONDE (IRE)
07 Nov 2009 Templemore sh 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-8/1 PU ISLAND PEAK (IRE)
5yo B G (8)
WOODS OF WINDSOR (USA) – BUSHEY GLEN (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

12st 0lbs

P4/

H = John Patrick Ryan

O = John Patrick Ryan

14

F753-6/

ICE BERGER (IRE)
24 Jan 2010 Nenagh ys 6yo Geld Mdn J D O'Meara 3-4/1 6th 31L ZEST FOR LIFE (IRE)
06 Dec 2009 Ballindenisk h 5yo Geld Mdn J D O'Meara 5-7/1 3rd 12L CHEEKY (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Geld Mdn J D O'Meara -10/1 5th 33L SESSION OR RESSION (IRE)
25 May 2009 Ballinrobe s NHF Mr P J Madden -33/1 7th 76L Baile Ui Cholmain
10 May 2009 Lisronagh gy 5yo Geld Mdn P J O'Brien 5-7/1 F FRANKLY SMART (IRE)
5yo B G (174)
GONE FISHIN – CHARITY DINGLE (IRE) (SEXTON BLAKE)

12st 0lbs

F753-6/

H = W.J. Austin

O = Ambrose Madden

15

62B31/

LACARMIC (IRE)
08 Apr 2012 Quakerstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J T McNamara 3-3/1F 1st 2L KNACKY LAD (IRE)
25 Mar 2012 Lisronagh y 7&8yo Mdn J T McNamara 2-4/1 3rd 2L PADDYDCADDY (IRE)
11 Mar 2012 Belclare s 7yo+ Mdn J T McNamara 3-4/1 Brd WESTERN BEAU (IRE)
18 Feb 2012 Durrow sh 7&8yo Geld Mdn J T McNamara 4-5/1 2nd ¾L BALLYBOUGH GAEL (IRE)
05 Feb 2012 Bellharbour ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J T McNamara 3-4/1 6th 19L HINESIGHT (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
EVE'S ERROR – JANEYWAY (BULLDOZER)

12st 0lbs

62B31/

H = M. Phelan

O = Michael Collins

16

P/

MR CHAMONICK (IRE)
28 Nov 2009 Kirkistown gy 5yo Geld Mdn C McNally 4-6/1 PU SOME FOOL (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
MARIGNAN (USA) – LUCEY ALLEN (STRONG GALE)

12st 0lbs

P/

H = V.P. Donoghue

O = Michael J. O'Shea

17

9/

RAISE HIM UP (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Geld Mdn C Motherway 6-5/1 9th 55L SESSION OR RESSION (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
QUWS (GB) – DARK BIRD (IRE) (LASHKARI)

12st 0lbs

9/

H = David O'Connor

O = Stuart Weld

18

P-F-P/

REGULAR MOUTHPIECE (IRE)
30 Jan 2010 Askeaton ys 6yo Geld Mdn C J Sweeney 5-10/1 PU OUTLAW PETE (IRE)
29 Nov 2009 Lingstown h 5yo Geld Mdn J P McKeown 4-5/1 F BRODUIL (IRE)
12 Oct 2008 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn C Motherway 3-4/1 PU WHATDOYOUSAY (GB)
5yo CH G (399)
TALKIN MAN (CAN) – REGULAR ROSE (IRE) (REGULAR GUY)

12st 0lbs

P-F-P/

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Thomas Brennan

19

3PF/

SILVER LEO (GB)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Geld Mdn M P Fogarty 4-7/4F F SESSION OR RESSION (IRE)
07 Nov 2009 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn M P Fogarty 3-5/2CF PU PABICO (IRE)
31 May 2009 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 4-7/1 3rd 4½L MULLINS MILL (IRE)
5yo GR G (8)
SILVER PATRIARCH (IRE) – CARLINGFORD GALE (IRE) (CARLINGFORD CASTLE)

12st 0lbs

3PF/

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Pennyhill Punters Club

20

PF-P5/

THEFAIRHAIREDBOY (IRE)
25 Apr 2010 Oldcastle gf 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 5-7/1 5th 31L MOURNE PADDY (IRE)
14 Feb 2010 Punchestown sh Cnfd Hunt M P Fogarty 6-8/1 PU SPECIAL ACCOUNT (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Geld Mdn R A Latta -10/1 F SESSION OR RESSION (IRE)
19 Apr 2009 Kilmallock g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-5/1 PU GORTNACOILLE (IRE)
5yo CH G (210)
BACH (IRE) – WELSH RHAPSODY (IRE) (WELSH TERM)

12st 0lbs

PF-P5/

H = John F. Robinson

O = John F. Robinson

21

2-P4PS/

THEROADTOCROKER (IRE)
23 Apr 2017 Ballysteen g Open Ms K O'Rourke 6-8/1 SU OURMANMASSINI (IRE)
09 Apr 2017 Courtown ys Open Ms K O'Rourke 8-12/1 PU CAVITE BETA (IRE)
12 Mar 2017 Lingstown s Open Banks J P O'Rourke 5/2-3/1 4th 11½L TREO EILE (IRE)
08 Jan 2017 Tinahely s Open J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 PU ON HIS OWN (IRE)
18 Dec 2016 Lingstown ys Open Banks J P O'Rourke 4-9/2 2nd 4L TREO EILE (IRE)
5yo B BR G (168)
WITNESS BOX (USA) – SHUIL AOIBHINN (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

12st 0lbs

2-P4PS/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Donohoe, S. , Kelly, Michael & O'Leary, Adrian

22

850P-2/

THREADNEEDLE GUN (GB)
09 May 2010 Donore g 6&7yo Geld Mdn M G Nolan 5-4/1 2nd 1L MISTLETOE COTTAGE (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney -7/1 PU SESSION OR RESSION (IRE)
30 Jul 2009 Galway y NHF Mr B T O'Connell -14/1 10th 34L Bay Central
22 Jun 2009 Kilbeggan gf NHF Mr B T O'Connell -16/1 5th 13½L Louisiannabelle
22 May 2009 Wexford ys NHF Mr B T O'Connell -14/1 8th 19½L On Borrowed Wings
5yo B G (108)
NEEDLE GUN (IRE) – KOVALEVSKIA (ARDROSS)

12st 0lbs

850P-2/

H = Margaret Mullins

O = Margaret Mullins

23

P/

UPPER TOWN EXPRESS (IRE)
21 Mar 2010 Ballyragget gy 6&7yo Mdn J D Moore 4-8/1 PU AMBER KNIGHT (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA) – EVA MENELA (OVAC (ITY))

12st 0lbs

P/

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = William Yorke

13:00 Mares Winner Of One

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

352P8/

INSTANT DREAM (IRE)
25 Nov 2012 Lingstown s Open Banks J P O'Sullivan 6-10/1 8th 90L LONG STRAND (IRE)
18 Nov 2012 Affane ys Mares Winner of Two (mdn excl) J J Codd 3-5/1 PU A BLOW IN (IRE)
29 Oct 2012 Glenbane g Mares Winner of Two (mdn excl) J J Codd 7/2-5/2F 2nd 15L FROMTHECLOUDSABOVE (IRE)
14 Oct 2012 Tinahely gy Open J J Slevin 3-3/1 5th 18L TAMMYS HILL (IRE)
02 Jun 2012 Kinsale-2 s Open J J Codd 4-5/1 3rd 5L COURSEY ROVER (IRE)
6yo B M (7)
INSATIABLE (IRE) – ESTHER'S DREAM (IRE) (NEARLY A NOSE (USA))

12st 0lbs

352P8/

H = Larry Doyle

O = Larry Doyle

2

05211/

WHAT A BLEU (IRE)
13 Dec 2009 Avaune ys Winner Of Two (Maidens Excluded) C Cully 5-7/1 1st ½L FLOWERSOFTHERAREST (IRE)
29 Nov 2009 Boulta h Mares Open (mdns Excl) C Cully 4-6/1 1st 5L RUDI RUDIRUDI (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g Mares Wnr One C Cully 8-10/1 2nd 1L MODEL COUNTY LASS (IRE)
11 Oct 2009 Tinahely g Wnr One C Cully 6-12/1 5th 20L RUGGED JEM (IRE)
24 May 2009 Stradbally g Winner Of Two (Maidens Excluded) M T Slevin 6-12/1 10th 37L MAJESTIC MAYHEM (IRE)
7yo B M (35)
PISTOLET BLEU (IRE) – WHATALADY (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK)

12st 0lbs

05211/

H = Larry Doyle

O = Larry Doyle

3

0-6P30/

ANYNEAREXIT (IRE)
10 Apr 2011 Dromahane g Mares Wnr One C W Fennessy 5-7/1 12th 41L BALLINAHA SWAN (IRE)
13 Mar 2011 Cloyne g Mares Open (mdns Excl) C W Fennessy 6-8/1 3rd 10L MAKE IT BETTER (IRE)
13 Feb 2011 Knockanard s Mares Wnr Two C McSweeney 7-10/1 PU CHEYANWE (IRE)
16 Jan 2011 Killeagh ys Mares Winner of Two (mdn excl) W O'Hanlon 7-10/1 6th 25½L CARRIGEEN LECHUGA (IRE)
07 Nov 2010 Milltown y Mares Winner of Two (mdn excl) G M Mangan 4-6/1 10th 15½L LISROSE (IRE)
6yo B M (184)
EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA) – DASHING MARCH (GB) (DARING MARCH)

12st 0lbs

0-6P30/

H = Howard Tarrant

O = Miss Claire Heffernan

4

8-09PP/

BLUE MAGNETO (IRE)
04 Dec 2011 Ballindenisk h Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl T O'Connor 7-10/1 PU RATTLE 'N' ROLL (IRE)
27 Nov 2011 Boulta sh Open T O'Connor 8-12/1 PU REBEL CHIEF (IRE)
06 Nov 2011 Milltown gy Mares Winner of Two (mdn excl) T O'Connor 8-12/1 9th 42L DERG PRINCESS (IRE)
26 Jan 2011 Limerick hy Hdl Mr T O'Connor -33/1 13th 94L Get In There
08 Aug 2010 Downpatrick g Hdl Mr N T Slevin -25/1 8th 51L Cybersnow
7yo B M (28)
PISTOLET BLEU (IRE) – THE DARA QUEEN (DARA MONARCH)

12st 0lbs

8-09PP/

H = Ms Frances Slevin

O = Camilus Slevin

5

57U78/

DEEL RIVER QUEEN (IRE)
23 May 2010 Stradbally gf Winner Of Two (Maidens Excluded) M MacKenzie - Smith 6-12/1 8th 19L QUAYSIDE COURT (IRE)
01 May 2010 Lisronagh g Open M MacKenzie - Smith 8-10/1 7th 13L LUSATANI (IRE)
23 Apr 2010 Punchestown-R g Bishopscourt Hunt Ch M Mackenzie - Smith 66-50/1 UR COOL WARRIOR (IRE)
11 Apr 2010 Stradbally g Wnr One M MacKenzie - Smith 5-8/1 7th 47L MOSSEY JOE (IRE)
28 Mar 2010 Loughrea sh Winner Of Two (Maidens Excluded) M MacKenzie - Smith 6-12/1 5th 11L BALLYBOUGH ROY (IRE)
7yo B M (7)
IDRIS (IRE) – CEILI QUEEN (IRE) (SHAREEF DANCER (USA))

12st 0lbs

57U78/

H = John Bracken

O = John Bracken

6

1PF76/

GLEN INNIS LADY (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g Mares Wnr One J P McKeown 4-8/1 6th 21L MODEL COUNTY LASS (IRE)
02 May 2009 Maralin ys Mares Wnr Three Ms H Curran 8-12/1 7th 50L FRENCH FASHION (IRE)
25 Apr 2009 Taylorstown g Wnr One Ms H Curran 20-25/1 F MISTER TWO FIFTY (IRE)
13 Apr 2009 Loughanmore y Mares Open (mdns Excl) Ms H Curran 5-8/1 PU MEDIA QUEEN (IRE)
07 Mar 2009 Tyrella y 5&6yo Mares Mdn Ms H Curran 2-3/1 1st 5L ALLSTAR GLORY (IRE)
5yo B M (197)
TAMAYAZ (CAN) – AMY JUST (IRE) (BUSTOMI)

12st 0lbs

1PF76/

H = Liam Lennon

O = R. McConnell

7

1UP-PP/

HALL'S WELL (IRE)
14 Mar 2010 Cloyne g Mares Open C McSweeney 7-10/1 PU DR DOOCEY (IRE)
21 Feb 2010 Kildorrery s Winner Of Two (Maidens Excluded) T O'Connor 8-12/1 PU ISLAND PEAK (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g Mares Wnr One T O'Connor 10-8/1 PU MODEL COUNTY LASS (IRE)
08 Nov 2009 Kinsale-2 gy Open Ms M Thornton 8-12/1 UR COIN MAN (IRE)
24 May 2009 Inchydoney gf 7yo+ Mares Mdn C W Fennessy 4-6/1 1st 4L NIKKEI RIDGE (IRE)
7yo B M (7)
SADDLERS' HALL (IRE) – NAMED AND SHAMED (IRE) (ELECTRIC)

12st 0lbs

1UP-PP/

H = Dan Twomey

O = Dan Twomey

8

FP7FU/

JETGALIVAN (IRE)
07 Nov 2010 Dromahane g Wnr One J C Barry 7-10/1 UR MICKEY BLUE EYES (GER)
17 Oct 2010 Loughrea gy Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl H P O'Neill 5-8/1 F TULLYMACKAN (IRE)
26 Sep 2010 Rathcannon g Open H P O'Neill 8-10/1 7th 35L GASPAR (IRE)
21 Jun 2010 Kilbeggan f Chs S G McDermott -33/1 PU Arctic Zone
07 Jun 2010 Listowel ys Chs Mr M J Linehan -20/1 F Inch Native
6yo B M (21)
SUPREME LEADER – LORD PAM (IRE) (MISTER LORD (USA))

12st 0lbs

FP7FU/

H = Bill Nolan

O = Bill Nolan

9

P67PP/

JUDYS GIFT (IRE)
13 Dec 2009 Avaune ys Winner Of Two (Maidens Excluded) J J Codd 8-12/1 PU WHAT A BLEU (IRE)
29 Nov 2009 Boulta h Mares Open (mdns Excl) T J O'Callaghan 8-12/1 PU BURNT OIL BABE (IRE)
30 May 2009 Kinsale-2 g Mares Open (mdns Excl) Ms E A Lalor 4-6/1 7th 21½L CASTLE LAKE (IRE)
03 May 2009 Dawstown gy Mares Winner of Two (mdn excl) J T Carroll 6-8/1 6th 20½L LADY SUEELLEN (IRE)
05 Apr 2009 Ballynoe gy Gain Final T J O'Callaghan 10-16/1 PU BALLYMAC BEAUTY (IRE)
7yo B M (169)
PRESENTING (GB) – LOOKING AHEAD (IRE) (CARLINGFORD CASTLE)

12st 0lbs

P67PP/

H = D. Rohan

O = Judy Cuddy

10

10/PPP/

KILIMANJARO PEAK (IRE)
06 Dec 2009 Ballindenisk h Winner Of Two (Maidens Excluded) J F Roche 12-20/1 PU CASTLEVIEW MILLS (IRE)
29 Nov 2009 Lingstown h Winner Of Two (Maidens Excluded) B O Walsh 6-8/1 PU SHAMROCK HALL (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g Mares Wnr One J E Burns 6-8/1 PU MODEL COUNTY LASS (IRE)
03 May 2007 Tipperary-R gf Mares NHF Mr B O Walsh 12-16/1 11th 10½L PRESENT VENTURE (IRE)
25 Mar 2007 Lingstown g 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O Walsh 5-7/1 1st ½L JACK'S PRESENT (IRE)
7yo B M (927)
LUSO (GB) – THRESA-ANITA (IRE) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

12st 0lbs

10/PPP/

H = Brian Jordan

O = Brian Jordan

11

3-PP-93/

KNOCKAUN ROSE (IRE)
14 May 2011 Athlacca g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl D M Spillane 7-10/1 3rd 10½L OSCARS BUSINESS (IRE)
10 Apr 2011 Dromahane g Mares Wnr One M D Hickey 8-12/1 9th 18L BALLINAHA SWAN (IRE)
14 Nov 2010 Ballydarragh g Mares Winner of One (mdns excl) K S Norris 6/1-5/1 PU MRS PEACOCK (IRE)
07 Nov 2010 Dromahane g Wnr One J W Hannon 6-8/1 PU MICKEY BLUE EYES (GER)
17 May 2009 Bartlemy s Wnr One S J Allen 5-7/1 3rd 8L MEET THE CRITICS (IRE)
6yo B M (182)
HERON ISLAND (IRE) – FONTAINE ROSE (IRE) (LAFONTAINE (USA))

12st 0lbs

3-PP-93/

H = Michael Foley

O = Michael Foley

12

6691/

LISRENNY LADY (GB)
31 Oct 2009 Maralin s 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Codd 3-4/1 1st 4L DAWN PRINCESS (IRE)
19 Apr 2009 Tramore g Hdl A E Lynch -25/1 9th 36L Cottage Lady
26 Feb 2009 Thurles s NHF Mr M Fahey -33/1 6th 42L One To Many
04 Feb 2009 Down Royal hy NHF Mr M Fahey -20/1 6th 38L Ballymak
5yo B M (15)
OSCAR (IRE) – COOL CHIC (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

12st 0lbs

6691/

H = Cecil Ross

O = Gary & Martin Molloy

13

121F-1/

MODEL COUNTY LASS (IRE)
20 Mar 2010 Maralin g Wnr Three B O'Neill 2-3/1 1st 1L TULACHSARAIN (IRE)
29 Nov 2009 Boulta h Mares Open (mdns Excl) B O'Neill 6/4-5/4F F WHAT A BLEU (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g Mares Wnr One B O'Neill 2-6/4F 1st 1L WHAT A BLEU (IRE)
21 Oct 2009 Taylorstown g Wnr One B O'Neill 2-3/1 2nd 1½L SWEAR BOX (IRE)
04 Oct 2009 Castletown f 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 1/1-5/4F 1st 3L LUCKY LOCH (IRE)
5yo BR M (25)
DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB) – SNOW SHINE (IRE) (RAINBOWS FOR LIFE (CAN))

12st 0lbs

121F-1/

H = Colin Bowe

O = White Gold Syndicate

14

50-001/

MOLLYSUE (IRE)
18 Oct 2009 Kilsheelan g 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Codd 3-7/1 1st 2L WINTER FROLIC (IRE)
01 Mar 2009 Clonmel s Hdl E F Power -25/1 13th 97L Aerlite Rooler
19 Feb 2009 Clonmel s Hdl E F Power -66/1 16th 102L Itsallaracket
30 Oct 2008 Clonmel hy Hdl D J Casey -25/1 16th 133L Copsiano
20 Apr 2008 Cork g Hdl K Whelan -12/1 5th 10½L January
6yo GR M (28)
GREAT PALM (USA) – MANDYSUE (IRE) (MANDALUS)

12st 0lbs

50-001/

H = Moses McCabe

O = Mosie McCabe

15

55-246/

NO REASON WHY (IRE)
10 Apr 2011 Borris House gf Mares Winner of One (mdns excl) M O'Connor 3-5/1 6th 8L NOOSA (IRE)
02 Mar 2011 Downpatrick-R ys Hunt Chs C Motherway 14-20/1 4th 44L KANESH (IRE)
16 Jan 2011 Tinahely s Winner Of Two (5yo+ Mdn Exc) C Motherway 5-6/1 2nd Dist LORD MULTIFIX (IRE)
30 Dec 2010 Dromahane ys Mares Open J J Codd 4-5/1 5th 17½L MEDIA QUEEN (IRE)
21 Nov 2010 Lingstown ys Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl C Motherway -6/1 5th 8½L CADDY MAN (IRE)
5yo B M (238)
SADDLERS' HALL (IRE) – STORMY MISS (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

12st 0lbs

55-246/

H = Liam Kenny

O = The Crosses Syndicate

16

31PF8/

PATRICIA'S GIRL (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g Mares Wnr One C Motherway 6-8/1 8th 29L MODEL COUNTY LASS (IRE)
08 Nov 2009 Milltown y Mare Wnr Two J P McKeown -4/1 F LUNA LOVEGOOD (IRE)
18 Oct 2009 Kilsheelan g Winner Of Two (Maidens Excluded) M Scallan 4-7/1 PU STOREY COBURN (IRE)
11 Oct 2009 Tinahely g 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Motherway 4-6/1 1st 4L LUCKY LOCH (IRE)
26 Sep 2009 Limavady f 6yo+ Mares Mdn J J Codd 2-3/1 3rd ¾L BALRATH LEADER (IRE)
7yo CH M (7)
SNURGE – THREEANDABIT (IRE) (GOOD THYNE (USA))

12st 0lbs

31PF8/

H = G.D. Corrigan

O = Hugh Corrigan

17

6-4-P52/

PILOTS DREAM (IRE)
04 Jun 2012 Ballingarry y Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl A McCurtin 6-8/1 2nd ½L RIVER CALL (IRE)
20 May 2012 Dromahane g Mares Winner of One (mdns excl) A McCurtin 6-8/1 5th 25½L BOTHAR NA MIAS (IRE)
18 Mar 2012 Tralee h Mares Winner of Two (mdn excl) A McCurtin -10/1 PU CLONBEALE VACATION (IRE)
30 Jan 2011 Tralee s Wnr One P D Collins 6-12/1 4th 14L CLOUNT'S NATIVE (IRE)
25 Apr 2010 Dromahane ys Mares Wnr One P D Collins 7-10/1 6th 18L CARRIGERRY (IRE)
7yo B M (190)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – RUNAWAY PILOT (CHEVAL)

12st 0lbs

6-4-P52/

18

5850F/

REBELS HEART (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g Mares Wnr One R P Quinlan 5-8/1 F MODEL COUNTY LASS (IRE)
31 May 2009 Kilbeggan g Hdl A E Lynch -20/1 12th 80L Trimbellina
17 May 2009 Limerick s Hdl A E Lynch -33/1 5th 40L Premier Victory
12 May 2009 Killarney gf Hdl A E Lynch -20/1 8th 53L Printing Copper
03 May 2009 Sligo hy Hdl Mr M Fahey -25/1 5th 20½L Present Gem
6yo B M (168)
SADDLERS' HALL (IRE) – CUSH CARRIG (IRE) (BRUSH ASIDE (USA))

12st 0lbs

5850F/

H = Sean Osborne

O = James O'Toole

19

51-0FP/

RIANS GIRL (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g Mares Wnr One J J Walsh 8-10/1 PU MODEL COUNTY LASS (IRE)
18 Oct 2009 Kilsheelan g Winner Of Two (Maidens Excluded) J J Walsh 6-10/1 F STOREY COBURN (IRE)
17 Jan 2009 Naas sh NHF Mr J T Rath -50/1 19th Dist Jessies Dream
29 Nov 2008 Boulta g 4yo Mares Mdn J T Rath 5-8/1 1st 5L BANNTOWN LADY (IRE)
16 Nov 2008 Ballydarragh y 4yo Mares Mdn J T Rath 3-4/1 5th 22L DJ'S DOLLY (IRE)
5yo B M (28)
CARROLL HOUSE – EUROMOSS (IRE) (EUROBUS)

12st 0lbs

51-0FP/

H = P.J. Farrell

O = Mark Farrell

20

3-7PP8/

ROSEINTHEHEATHER (IRE)
09 May 2010 Donore g Mares Winner of One (mdns excl) D Whelan 8-10/1 8th 19½L ELAINE'S FANCY (IRE)
18 Apr 2010 Kilmallock g Wnr One P A King 5-8/1 PU STAR GALE (IRE)
28 Mar 2010 Lisronagh ys Wnr One J E Flynn 4-6/1 PU OVERQUEST (GB)
14 Mar 2010 Lingstown g Wnr One M T Slevin 5-7/1 7th 48L CLOSE REVIEW (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g Mares Wnr One M P Fogarty -10/1 3rd 16L MODEL COUNTY LASS (IRE)
7yo BR M (245)
BROKEN HEARTED – SALLY WILLOWS (IRE) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

12st 0lbs

3-7PP8/

H = John F. Robinson

O = Peter Lawlor

21

21-31P/

SHERS DREAM (IRE)
30 Oct 2011 Kinsale-2 s Wnr Three R A Latta 6-8/1 PU WEST CORK FLASH (IRE)
04 Jun 2011 Kinsale-2 gf Mares Open (mdns Excl) J J Tobin 5-7/1 1st 1L MISMAK (IRE)
01 May 2011 Dawstown gf Mares Winner of Two (mdn excl) J J Tobin 4-5/1 3rd 5L DUSHY LADY (IRE)
05 Jun 2010 Kinsale-2 g Mares Open (mdns Excl) J J Tobin 7-10/1 1st 8L HANSEL MONDAY (IRE)
09 May 2010 Donore g Mares Winner of One (mdns excl) J J Tobin 8-10/1 2nd 2L AVONDHU LADY (IRE)
7yo CH M (7)
SHERNAZAR – FINNISK DREAM (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

12st 0lbs

21-31P/

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Jack Tobin

22

PP-8PP/

SYCAMORE ISLAND (IRE)
11 Mar 2012 Dromahane s Mares Open (mdns Excl) T Feeney 8-12/1 PU AFTER DARK (IRE)
29 Jan 2012 Carrigtwohill h Mares Winner of Two (mdn excl) T Feeney 5-7/1 PU CIARAS LADY (IRE)
15 Jan 2012 Killeagh y Mares Winner of Two (mdn excl) T Feeney 7-10/1 8th 44L THE BLARNEY ROSE (IRE)
04 Dec 2011 Ballindenisk h Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl S D Fenton 8-12/1 PU COUNT SALAZAR (IRE)
20 Nov 2011 Affane ys Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl T Feeney 4-6/1 PU CNOC SEODA (IRE)
6yo B M (182)
TURTLE ISLAND (IRE) – SATELLITE DANCER (IRE) (SATCO (FR))

12st 0lbs

PP-8PP/

H = Thomas Feeney

O = Tom Feeney

23

612F5/

WHAT AN FLYER (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g Mares Wnr One B O Walsh 4-5/1 5th 20L MODEL COUNTY LASS (IRE)
04 May 2009 Donore ys Mares Winner of One (mdns excl) B O Walsh 3-5/2F F ISOURBELL (IRE)
12 Apr 2009 Ballydurn gy Wnr One B O Walsh 4-11/2 2nd 1L MISS MARY MAC (IRE)
15 Mar 2009 Ballyragget sh 5yo Mares Mdn M P Fogarty 6-3/1 1st 7L WILLIES GIRL (IRE)
07 Feb 2009 Nenagh sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O Walsh -10/1 6th 29L RETAIN THAT MAGIC (IRE)
5yo CH M (195)
BROADWAY FLYER (USA) – WHAT AN ANSWER (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK)

12st 0lbs

612F5/

H = Michael Goldsmith

O = Frank Goldsmith

13:30 5yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

0-U/

BENNY THE JINNETT (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Mares Mdn P Magee -6/1 UR LIGHT MIST (IRE)
08 Dec 2008 Musselburgh gf NHF J W Farrelly -100/1 10th 77L Hillview Boy
5yo CH M (342)
GOLDEN TORNADO (IRE) – LISDRUM LASS (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

12st 0lbs

0-U/

H = V.P. Donoghue

O = Patsy Crossan

2

50-620/

CASTLEROCK ROSE (IRE)
03 Apr 2011 Limerick ys Hdl M J Ferris -50/1 12th 51L Quiet Thought
20 Feb 2011 Killaloe sh Mares Open (mdns Excl) Derek O'Connor 5/2-2/1 2nd 10L CARRIGEEN LECHUGA (IRE)
05 Feb 2011 Carrigtwohill s Mares Wnr Two J T Carroll 7-10/1 6th 27½L CARRIGEEN LECHUGA (IRE)
29 Apr 2010 Tipperary-R g Mares Pt-Pt NHF Mr Derek O'Connor 12-16/1 15th 28L FIDDLEDEDEE (IRE)
25 Apr 2010 Dromahane ys Mares Wnr One Derek O'Connor 2-3/1 5th 20L LADY PERSPEX (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – BELGROVE GIRL (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER)

12st 0lbs

50-620/

H = D. Rohan

O = Judy Cuddy

3

36626/

COPPER KATE (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Mares Mdn B O Walsh 2-3/1 6th 16½L LIGHT MIST (IRE)
07 Nov 2009 Lingstown ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O Walsh 7/2-5/1 2nd 2½L AUSPICIOUS OUTLOOK (IRE)
18 Oct 2009 Kilsheelan g 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O Walsh 4-6/1 6th 11L MOLLYSUE (IRE)
31 May 2009 Kinsale-2 gf 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J King 6-8/1 6th 20½L EUROONTHEGROUND (IRE)
30 May 2009 Kinsale-2 g 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Motherway 3-5/1 3rd 1¾L JASMOSDAN (IRE)
5yo B M (8)
SADDLERS' HALL (IRE) – BALLYCLEARY (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

12st 0lbs

36626/

H = Brian Jordan

O = Greg Stafford

4

FF3-14/

COUSIN MAGGIE (IRE)
18 Apr 2010 Tattersalls f Mares Wnr One N McParlan 4-6/1 4th 5L MONART LANTERN (IRE)
06 Mar 2010 Tyrella gf 5&6yo Mares Mdn N McParlan 4-6/1 1st 6L GARRYNISKSUPREME (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Mares Mdn N McParlan -10/1 3rd ¾L LIGHT MIST (IRE)
24 Oct 2009 Toomebridge s 5&6yo Mares Mdn N McParlan 12-14/1 F AIBREAN (IRE)
01 Mar 2009 The Pigeons y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Smyth 6-12/1 F ANOTHER WHIPAROUND (IRE)
5yo B M (22)
LAHIB (USA) – THE MARCHING LASS (IRE) (ARISTOCRACY)

12st 0lbs

FF3-14/

H = Mrs Sarah Dawson

O = Roisin Morgan

5

P442P/

DAWN PRINCESS (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Mares Mdn J J Codd 6/4-7/4F PU LIGHT MIST (IRE)
31 Oct 2009 Maralin s 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Greene 3-5/1 2nd 4L LISRENNY LADY (GB)
18 Oct 2009 Loughrea gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn C M Greene 3-4/1 4th 33L DEESHAN (IRE)
16 May 2009 Necarne h 5&6yo Mares Mdn C Motherway 2-5/2 4th 21½L UP THE GIRLS (IRE)
02 May 2009 Maralin ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn P Magee 14-20/1 PU SOUIXSANNA VIC (IRE)
5yo B M (15)
OLD VIC – DAWN'S DOUBLE (IRE) (KING'S RIDE)

12st 0lbs

P442P/

H = Ronan O'Dwyer

O = Mrs Mary Halligan

6

F6-42U/

DEFINITE STAR (IRE)
22 Apr 2012 Tattersalls y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J P McKeown 4-5/1 UR SEND FOR SLIM (IRE)
01 Apr 2012 Tallanstown gf 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Hare 4-6/1 2nd 15L LISAGORE LADY (IRE)
11 Mar 2012 Lingstown g Cnfd Mdn J P McKeown -8/1 4th 21L KANSASCITY SHUFFLE (IRE)
20 Nov 2011 Ballinaboola s 5yo+ Cnfd Mares Mdn M J P O'Connor -4/1 6th 24L SOLID CONCRETE (IRE)
06 Nov 2011 Milltown gy 7&8yo Mdn M J P O'Connor 6-8/1 F WHEREAREWEGOINOW (IRE)
5yo B M (231)
DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB) – SUMMERTIME GIRL (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

12st 0lbs

F6-42U/

H = J J Scallan

O = Curran, Michael & Scallan, Jimmy

7

60PPP/

ELMBRIDGE LADY (IRE)
10 Oct 2010 Tinahely g 5yo+ Mares Mdn G L Murphy 6-10/1 PU HOLLYVILLE (IRE)
17 Apr 2010 Bangor-on-Dee g HdlNov Michael Murphy -100/1 PU Captive Audience
25 Mar 2010 Ludlow gs HdlNov James Davies -100/1 PU Prescelli
14 Feb 2010 Hereford gs HdlNov Liam Treadwell -100/1 10th 40L Kerada
17 Jan 2010 Tinahely ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn J F Roche 5-8/1 6th 9½L BURNT AGAIN (IRE)
5yo B M (8)
INSATIABLE (IRE) – BALLERINA APRIL (IRE) (SECLUDE (USA))

12st 0lbs

60PPP/

H = John Martin Walsh

O = S.J. Court

8

PCPP/

FLASHY GIRL (IRE)
06 Dec 2009 Ballindenisk h 5yo Mares Mdn M Scallan 7-10/1 PU MALT MOON (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Mares Mdn M T Slevin 8-10/1 PU LIGHT MIST (IRE)
17 May 2009 Bartlemy s 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J O'Connor 7-10/1 CO CIARAS LADY (IRE)
10 May 2009 Lisronagh gy 5yo Mares Mdn J D Moore 6-7/1 PU QUIVERHILL MYSTAR (GB)
5yo B M (182)
LUSO (GB) – FLASHEY THYNE (IRE) (GOOD THYNE (USA))

12st 0lbs

PCPP/

H = S. Slevin

O = Liam Blackburn

9

PP7-PF/

GO ON JENNY (IRE)
07 Feb 2010 Ballydarragh gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 6-12/1 F SARAHSUE (IRE)
24 Jan 2010 Nenagh ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Walsh 5-10/1 PU ACCORDING TO LIZZY (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill -10/1 7th 23½L LIGHT MIST (IRE)
18 Oct 2009 Kilsheelan g 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-8/1 PU MOLLYSUE (IRE)
01 Mar 2009 Lemonfield s 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-8/1 PU SHUIL NA DEISE (IRE)
5yo B M (28)
HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA) – GREENWOOD LADY (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

12st 0lbs

PP7-PF/

H = Tom Power

O = A. Lawlor

10

P46/

GRANGEMELLON FLYER (IRE)
06 Dec 2009 Ballindenisk h 5yo Mares Mdn R P Quinlan 3-5/1 6th 12L TOUT REGULIER (GB)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Mares Mdn R P Quinlan 4-3/1 4th 1¼L LIGHT MIST (IRE)
25 Oct 2009 Glenbane g 5&6yo Mares Mdn S E O'Connor 8-10/1 PU BELLE BROOK (IRE)
5yo CH M (21)
CITY HONOURS (USA) – ANDY'S FANCY (IRE) (ANDRETTI)

12st 0lbs

P46/

H = M. Phelan

O = Maurice Phelan

11

0004P/

JANIE MAREY (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Mares Mdn R A Latta -6/1 PU LIGHT MIST (IRE)
07 Nov 2009 Lingstown ys 5yo Mares Mdn R A Latta 5-6/1 4th 16½L AUSPICIOUS OUTLOOK (IRE)
18 Jun 2009 Tipperary y Hdl P T Enright -50/1 18th 94L Tribes And Banner
29 May 2009 Tramore gf Hdl B M Cash -50/1 11th 84L Thelobstercatcher
08 May 2009 Wexford y NHF Mr R A Latta -14/1 12th 18L Derrinlanna
5yo B M (8)
QUWS (GB) – VENDIMIA (GB) (DOMINION)

12st 0lbs

0004P/

H = Lorcan Joseph Donnelly

O = James Hughes

12

P/

LADY DANAR (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Mares Mdn P J Casey -8/1 PU LIGHT MIST (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
DARNAY (GB) – LADY NOIRE (IRE) (BRUSH ASIDE (USA))

12st 0lbs

P/

H = Patrick Rooney

O = Tim Lonergan

13

0001U/

LIGHT MIST (IRE)
29 Nov 2009 Boulta h Mares Open (mdns Excl) J E Burns 6-8/1 UR WHAT A BLEU (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 5yo Mares Mdn J E Burns -8/1 1st nk MANDY CARROLL (IRE)
20 Apr 2009 Tramore g Hdl K H Clarke -25/1 13th 13L Sue Princesse
22 Mar 2009 Cork g Hdl J M Allen -50/1 11th 35L Fixed Fee
18 Feb 2009 Punchestown s Hdl Mr J E Burns -66/1 13th 32L Sports Line
5yo B BR M (209)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – DARK MIST (IRE) (MISTER LORD (USA))

12st 0lbs

0001U/

H = Patrick Cody

O = Mushroom Syndicate

14

30/

LIMEKILN LASS (IRE)
01 May 2009 Punchestown sh NHF Mr A T Duff -7/1 13th 24L Blazing Tempo
13 Apr 2009 Loughanmore y 5yo Mares Mdn M J O'Hare 3-4/1 3rd 8L CATLEEN (IRE)
5yo B M (198)
OSCAR (IRE) – GALES HILL (IRE) (BEAU SHER)

12st 0lbs

30/

H = P. Hughes

O = Rita Byrne

15

P54-43/

MANDY CARROLL (IRE)
09 May 2015 Athlacca ys Open Mares Banks G L Murphy -4/1 3rd 16L OSCAR DAY (IRE)
19 Apr 2015 Stradbally gf Open G L Murphy 4-7/1 4th Dist KLASSY (IRE)
30 Nov 2014 Lisronagh ys Mares Open (mdns Excl) G L Murphy 3-5/1 4th 29L CARRIGEEN ACEBO (IRE)
23 Nov 2014 Lingstown s Open Banks G L Murphy 8-10/1 5th 42L CORK CITIZEN (GB)
09 Nov 2014 Ballinaboola ys Open G L Murphy 10-12/1 PU NEED TO KNOW (IRE)
5yo B M (206)
CARROLL HOUSE – MONAMANDY (IRE) (MANDALUS)

12st 0lbs

P54-43/

H = M.J. Berry

O = Jason Goff

16

0P/

MUSIC TRIANGLE (IRE)
07 Nov 2009 Templemore sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J A Ryan 3-5/1 PU CLOUGHMILE (IRE)
19 Jul 2009 Tipperary ys NHF Miss G Ryan -50/1 10th 73L Red Hot Poker
5yo B M (8)
ACCORDION – LEAN DEN SCEAL (IRE) (GOOD THYNE (USA))

12st 0lbs

0P/

H = John Patrick Ryan

O = John Patrick Ryan

17

17P34/

OVERNIGHT QUEEN (IRE)
14 Nov 2010 Ballydarragh g Mares Winner of One (mdns excl) P Gahan 4/1-7/2 4th 20L MRS PEACOCK (IRE)
10 Oct 2010 Tinahely g Wnr One P Gahan 10-8/1 3rd 11L SHOCONA (IRE)
25 Apr 2010 Dromahane ys Mares Wnr One P Gahan 6-8/1 PU LADY PERSPEX (IRE)
18 Apr 2010 Tattersalls f Mares Wnr One P Gahan 4-6/1 7th 15L MONART LANTERN (IRE)
14 Mar 2010 Lingstown g 5&6yo Mares Mdn P Gahan 4-6/1 1st ½L BRIDIE MCBRIDE (IRE)
5yo B M (8)
ZAGREB (USA) – POLLYS ROCK (IRE) (ROCK HOPPER)

12st 0lbs

17P34/

H = Billy Gahan

O = Martin Gahan

18

P-5P32/

SENTRY GIRL (IRE)
29 Nov 2014 Kirkistown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery 5/2-3/1 2nd 2L FAIR ETHEL (IRE)
22 Nov 2014 Toomebridge sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery 5-8/1 3rd 7L MURPHYS FILLY (IRE)
25 Oct 2014 Loughanmore-2 g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery 5-8/1 PU THE TINKER MOLLY (IRE)
18 Oct 2014 Loughbrickland ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery 6/4-2/1JF 5th 17½L REMEMBER THE PAST (IRE)
31 May 2013 Necarne sh 7yo+ Mares Mdn P E Turley 2-3/1 PU THE WEE GIRL (IRE)
5yo B M (15)
LORD AMERICO – HAPPY ELIZA (LAURENCE O)

12st 0lbs

P-5P32/

H = Natalie Kelly

O = R. Dundee

19

P/

SHE'S AT THE SLOTS (IRE)
07 Nov 2009 Lingstown ys 5yo Mares Mdn M P Fogarty 7-8/1 PU AUSPICIOUS OUTLOOK (IRE)
5yo B M (8)
RASHAR (USA) – BADGER HAMMEL (IRE) (INSAN (USA))

12st 0lbs

P/

H = G.D. Corrigan

O = Colm Hearne

20

2F3DP-2/

SHE'S BITTING (IRE)
04 Jun 2012 Ballingarry y 8yo+ Mdn M J Molloy 4-6/1 2nd ½L WHAT A ISLAND (IRE)
11 Dec 2011 Lingstown y 6yo+ Mdn M J Molloy 4-6/1 PU KNOCKNAVILRA STAR (IRE)
08 Oct 2011 Taylorstown s 7yo+ Mdn M J Molloy 3-4/1 3rdD 6½L BATTLEHILL (IRE)
13 Mar 2011 Lingstown g Cnfd Mdn M J Molloy 3-4/1 F JUST PUBLISHED (IRE)
20 Feb 2011 Tinahely s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Molloy 2-6/1 2nd 6L TANGO MOLL (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
CLOSE CONFLICT (USA) – BEAU BELLE (IRE) (BEAU SHER)

12st 0lbs

2F3DP-2/

H = Martin J. Molloy

O = Joseph Molloy

21

F251-1/

TELL ME ROSE (IRE)
08 May 2011 Ballindenisk gy Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl D L Queally 3-7/2 1st 3L SORCHA RUA (IRE)
11 Apr 2010 Ballynoe g Gain Final M J O'Connor 4-6/1 1st 3L MOON SHADOW ASHLIE (IRE)
07 Mar 2010 Dromahane gy 6yo Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 3-4/1 5th 12½L KATIEANNA (IRE)
21 Feb 2010 Kildorrery s 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 5/2-3/1 2nd 10L OVERNIGHT FAME (IRE)
07 Feb 2010 Tallow s 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 5/2-2/1F F THAT WONT DO (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
OLD VIC – ONLY A ROSE (GB) (GLINT OF GOLD)

12st 0lbs

F251-1/

H = James G. Sheehan

O = Eileen O'Mahony

14:00 6yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

40-876/

ALRIGHT BENNY (IRE)
24 May 2013 Tattersalls gf Wnr Three D Skehan 6-8/1 6th 14L THORNLEIGH BEN (IRE)
19 May 2013 Stradbally g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl D J Foster 4-12/1 7th 29½L KATIE DO (IRE)
26 Apr 2013 Punchestown-R h Bishopscourt Hunt Ch D J Foster 9-12/1 8th 50L JOHNIES STAR (IRE)
04 Jun 2012 Listowel-R ys Hunt Chs G B Watters 20-25/1 10th 19½L WARNE (IRE)
20 May 2012 Stradbally g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl J J King 6-7/1 4th 3½L CASTLEFORT (IRE)
6yo CH G (7)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – FLASHEY THYNE (IRE) (GOOD THYNE (USA))

12st 0lbs

40-876/

H = James Robinson

O = James Robinson

2

4P-PPP/

BALLYGAR HERO (IRE)
03 Oct 2010 Castletown s 7yo+ Mdn B J Foley -7/1 PU LEADING DIAMONDS (IRE)
26 Sep 2010 Rathcannon g 7yo+ Geld Mdn J T McNamara 6-8/1 PU MACRA NA FEIRME (IRE)
25 Apr 2010 Oldcastle gf 7yo+ Mdn P E Corbett 5-7/1 PU WOOD WORK (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 6yo Geld Mdn B J Foley 6-10/1 PU FALSPAR (IRE)
21 Oct 2009 Taylorstown g 5&6yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-3/1 4th 33L AGHILL (IRE)
6yo B G (25)
SADDLERS' HALL (IRE) – KILADANTE (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

12st 0lbs

4P-PPP/

3

4PP69/

BROOKS DREAM (IRE)
13 Nov 2011 Ballydarragh gy Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl J R Lalor 10-14/1 9th 68L BARNLANDS BOY (IRE)
06 May 2011 Punchestown-R y Bishopscourt Hunt Ch Ms E A lalor -33/1 6th 38L THE BALER (IRE)
20 Mar 2011 Ballyragget y Wnr One J Fahey 12-14/1 PU DONE EN DUSTED (IRE)
06 Mar 2011 The Pigeons y Wnr One J Fahey 5-8/1 PU PAUDI THE PUNTER (IRE)
13 Feb 2011 Punchestown h Cnfd Hunt J Fahey 4-8/1 4th 25½L MR GOODENOUGH (IRE)
6yo BR G (8)
ALDERBROOK (GB) – PEOPLES DREAM (IRE) (MANDALUS)

12st 0lbs

4PP69/

H = Richard Kehoe

O = Mrs R. Kehoe

4

PBP/PP/

CLAREMULLAN (IRE)
19 Feb 2011 Farmacaffley h 7yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 5-8/1 PU BALLYHARVEY (IRE)
12 Feb 2011 Kirkistown s 7&8yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 6-12/1 PU NORWICH FLYER (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 6yo Geld Mdn E Magee 6-10/1 PU FALSPAR (IRE)
26 Sep 2009 Limavady f 6yo+ Geld Mdn S F Magee 5-7/1 Brd ROOKERY REBEL (IRE)
28 Mar 2009 Loughbrickland s 6,7&8yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6-12/1 PU FOREVER EMO (IRE)
6yo B G (50)
EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA) – DRUMEE (IRE) (SATCO (FR))

12st 0lbs

PBP/PP/

H = Liam Lennon

O = J.A. McMullan

5

7/2U24/

COLDWINTERS (IRE)
28 Nov 2009 Kirkistown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J J Codd 6/4-2/1 4th 13L LEAD 'EM OVER (GB)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 6yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-4/1 2nd 5L FALSPAR (IRE)
08 Nov 2009 Milltown y 6yo Geld Mdn C Motherway 3-7/2 UR ONE MORE BOTTLE (IRE)
21 Oct 2009 Taylorstown g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 4-6/1 2nd ½L AGHILL (IRE)
04 Nov 2007 Roscommon gy 4yo Mdn C Cully 6-8/1 7th 60L DEFINITE APPEAL (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – RIANCOIR ALAINN (STRONG GALE)

12st 0lbs

7/2U24/

H = James McAuley

O = Michael Rogers

6

88221/

FALSPAR (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 6yo Geld Mdn M T Slevin 4-6/1 1st 5L COLDWINTERS (IRE)
08 Nov 2009 Milltown y 6yo Geld Mdn M T Slevin 5-6/1 2nd 10L FREEMANS LEAP (IRE)
11 Oct 2009 Tinahely g 6yo+ Geld Mdn M T Slevin 6-12/1 2nd 3L TREENKEEL (IRE)
14 Jul 2009 Downpatrick g Hdl Mr M T Slevin -33/1 8th 62L Essifer
01 Jun 2009 Ballingarry gy 6yo Geld Mdn M T Slevin 6-12/1 8th 30½L MIGHTY OBSERVER (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
SHEER DANZIG (IRE) – STROWN ROSE (IRE) (TONY NOBLES (USA))

12st 0lbs

88221/

H = S. Slevin

O = Mrs Elizabeth Slevin

7

PPP/

HOW'S THE CAD (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 6yo Geld Mdn G O'Sullivan 10-8/1 PU FALSPAR (IRE)
25 Oct 2009 Glenbane g 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Conlon 4-6/1 PU ITS ALL HUSH HUSH (IRE)
01 Mar 2009 Lemonfield s 6&7yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-4/1 PU WATTSTOWN EXPRESS (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
PRIOLO (USA) – CELTIC TIGRESS (IRE) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

12st 0lbs

PPP/

H = Thomas Farrell

O = G. Charlton

8

9-P63P/

ITS A JOKE (IRE)
09 May 2010 Donore g 6&7yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 PU MEERMIHIL LAD (IRE)
06 Mar 2010 Tyrella gf 7&8yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 5-8/1 3rd 17½L BALLYCOLIN (GB)
07 Feb 2010 Ballydarragh gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-12/1 6th 12½L THEROADTOCROKER (IRE)
24 Jan 2010 Nenagh ys 7yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 5-10/1 PU BONOMAN (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 6yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke -10/1 9th 31L FALSPAR (IRE)
6yo B G (28)
HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA) – CURRALANE LASS (IRE) (SHARP CHARTER)

12st 0lbs

9-P63P/

H = Tom Power

O = T. Power

9

0-F/

JACK'S VEE (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 6yo Geld Mdn B Hayes 6-10/1 F FALSPAR (IRE)
15 Aug 2008 Tramore g NHF Mr B T O'Connell -7/1 13th 84L Jimbatai
6yo B G (457)
SUPREME LEADER – ALPHARETTA (IRE) (MISTER LORD (USA))

12st 0lbs

0-F/

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Limdub Syndicate

10

0/PPP9/

KING OF LUCK (IRE)
18 Oct 2009 Loughrea gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 2-3/1 9th 50L SHOUDHAVENOWNBETTR (IRE)
19 Apr 2009 Tallanstown g 5&6yo Geld Mdn A F Lyons 6-12/1 PU MR RAMSAY (IRE)
29 Mar 2009 Monksgrange gy 6yo Geld Mdn A F Lyons 4-6/1 PU SHALITELLUSUMTING (IRE)
17 Mar 2009 Tinahely gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn J D Moore 8-12/1 PU LAST EFFORT (IRE)
26 Dec 2007 Leopardstown g NHF P J Carberry -50/1 23rd 72L I'm Still Standing
6yo B BR G (28)
KEY OF LUCK (USA) – CHEEKY MAID (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

12st 0lbs

0/PPP9/

H = Frank Crimmins

O = Just The One Syndicate

11

05-22B/

LOGAN ROAD (IRE)
04 Apr 2010 Castletown y 7,8&9yo Geld Mdn C Cully 5-6/1 Brd ALRIGHT BENNY (IRE)
14 Mar 2010 Lingstown g Cnfd Mdn A J Doyle 6/4-3/1 2nd 20L STAR GALE (IRE)
28 Feb 2010 Tinahely s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn B O Walsh 4-5/1 2nd 1L LOCH NA BEASTE (IRE)
29 Nov 2009 Lingstown h 6yo Geld Mdn A J Doyle 5/2-4/1 5th 58L MAN OF PRINCIPLES (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 6yo Geld Mdn A J Doyle -7/1 11th 38L FALSPAR (IRE)
6yo B G (167)
PIERRE (GB) – BABS GIRLD (IRE) (CATALDI)

12st 0lbs

05-22B/

H = G.M. Doyle

O = Aspel, Mona & Doyle, Mary

12

PPPUP/

LUCKYBANSKO (IRE)
06 Jun 2010 Ballingarry g 7yo Mdn J P Sullivan 6-12/1 PU BLONDIES DREAM (IRE)
23 May 2010 Stradbally gf 7yo Geld Mdn J P Sullivan 6-12/1 UR WE'RE TICKITYBOO (IRE)
15 May 2010 Necarne g 7yo+ Geld Mdn J P Sullivan 8-12/1 PU INDIAN SHAMROCK (FR)
09 May 2010 Donore g 6&7yo Geld Mdn J P Sullivan 8-10/1 PU MEERMIHIL LAD (IRE)
21 Mar 2010 Ballyragget gy 6&7yo Mdn P J Flood 8-10/1 PU OSCAR RABBIT (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
LUSO (GB) – LEMONFIELD LADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 0lbs

PPPUP/

H = Sean F. Gallagher

O = Sean Gallagher

13

046-4-P/

MAX KOLBE (IRE)
27 Feb 2011 Durrow ys 8yo+ Geld Mdn D Furnell 8-10/1 PU WHATS THE CHANCE (IRE)
07 Feb 2010 Tallow s 6&7yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 4th 18L TOURIST BOARD (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-7/1 6th 23L FALSPAR (IRE)
25 Oct 2009 Glenbane g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 7-10/1 4th 7L MANTHATWASCLOSE (IRE)
28 Mar 2009 Navan g Hdl T P Treacy -50/1 29th 82L Fosters Cross
6yo B G (21)
WITNESS BOX (USA) – SYLVIAS ISLE (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK)

12st 0lbs

046-4-P/

H = Emma Buckley

O = John Buckley

14

3-P0P-7/

MR SMOKEY (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 6yo Geld Mdn C Cully -10/1 7th 24L FALSPAR (IRE)
16 Nov 2008 Punchestown hy Hdl N J O'Shea -50/1 PU Western Charmer
31 Oct 2008 Down Royal s Hdl M M O'Connor -50/1 17th 142L Grand Charisma
24 Feb 2008 Bennettsbridge y 5yo Geld Mdn P Roche 3-7/1 PU STAR LORD (IRE)
18 Nov 2007 Lisronagh sh 4yo Geld Mdn M O'Connor 4-6/1 3rd Dist VIKING SPLASH (IRE)
6yo B G (364)
SADDLERS' HALL (IRE) – BALLINAHOWLISS (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER)

12st 0lbs

3-P0P-7/

H = Mrs Valerie Keatley

O = Frank Kenny

15

6624P/

NORWICH FLYER (IRE)
24 May 2013 Tattersalls gf Wnr Three N T Slevin 4-5/1 PU THORNLEIGH BEN (IRE)
10 May 2013 Downpatrick-R g Mdn Hunt Chs N T Slevin 7-8/1 4th 11½L HI VIC (IRE)
26 Apr 2013 Punchestown-R h Bishopscourt Hunt Ch N T Slevin 8-11/2 2nd 4¼L JOHNIES STAR (IRE)
07 Apr 2013 Castletown gy Open N T Slevin 5-8/1 6th 20L KANESH (IRE)
24 Mar 2013 Rathmorrissey ys Open M J Lynch 8-10/1 6th Dist WESTERN CHARMER (IRE)
6yo B G (167)
NORWICH – FLY RUN (DEEP RUN)

12st 0lbs

6624P/

H = Garvan Donnelly

O = Joseph McLoughlin

16

F2241/

OLD SARS HALL (IRE)
17 Mar 2010 Lisgoold g 7yo Mdn C W Fennessy 4-5/1 1st 1½L FAITH NO MORE (IRE)
06 Mar 2010 Kilworth gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn C W Fennessy 6/4-11/10F 4th 19L HEALTH IS WEALTH (IRE)
14 Feb 2010 Knockanard ys 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn C W Fennessy 2-11/4 2nd 10L TURTLE GALE (IRE)
06 Feb 2010 Killashee s 7yo+ Geld Mdn C W Fennessy 3-4/1 2nd 6L BE BAPALUPA (IRE)
16 Jan 2010 Aghabullogue ys 7yo+ Geld Mdn C J Sweeney 3-4/1 F MAYO CALLING (IRE)
6yo B G (168)
SADDLERS' HALL (IRE) – SUPREME PROVATION (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER)

12st 0lbs

F2241/

H = Sean O. O'Brien

O = Sean O'Brien

17

P-P426/

ROSSNANONE (IRE)
18 Apr 2010 Kilmallock g 6&7yo Geld Mdn J J Tobin 2-3/1 6th 34L KING'S LION (IRE)
28 Mar 2010 Monksgrange s 7&8yo Geld Mdn J J Tobin 6-11/2 2nd 8L FLASHEY VIC (IRE)
14 Mar 2010 Lingstown g Cnfd Mdn J J Tobin 4-6/1 4th 28L STAR GALE (IRE)
27 Feb 2010 Durrow y 7&8yo Geld Mdn S C Byrne 4-6/1 PU RUSSINRUDI (IRE)
29 Nov 2009 Lingstown h 6yo Geld Mdn J J Tobin 2-6/1 PU MAN OF PRINCIPLES (IRE)
6yo B G (308)
LIL'S BOY (USA) – MATILDA TONE (IRE) (QUIET AMERICAN (USA))

12st 0lbs

P-P426/

H = Don Cashman

O = Ben Cashman

18

36-344/

RUDIMAN (IRE)
06 Mar 2011 The Pigeons y 7&8yo Geld Mdn B F Brabazon 4-6/1 4th 10½L THE MULL (IRE)
13 Feb 2011 Punchestown h 7&8yo Mdn B F Brabazon 3-4/1 4th 10L VARDAS SUPREME (IRE)
29 Jan 2011 Tyrella g 7&8yo Geld Mdn B F Brabazon 4-6/1 3rd 5½L CREEVYTENNANT (IRE)
11 Dec 2010 Lisronagh g 7&8yo Geld Mdn B F Brabazon 3/1-4/1 6th Dist MOONEY'S VIC (IRE)
20 Nov 2010 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B F Brabazon 3-5/1 3rd 3L FIGAIRY (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
RUDIMENTARY (USA) – BANNONS DREAM (IRE) (THATCHING)

12st 0lbs

36-344/

H = Conor O'Dwyer

O = Paul Traynor

19

PP-PU-P/

SANPOR (IRE)
18 Jan 2015 Ballinaboola s Open B O'Neill 10-14/1 PU NOBLE PRINCE (GER)
07 Dec 2014 Cregg y Ladies Open 4yo+ (mdns excl) Ms A M Dagg 8-12/1 UR PRINCE DE BEAUCHENE (FR)
30 Nov 2014 Ballindenisk y Open M D Byrne 10-14/1 PU TWO ROCKERS (IRE)
01 Sep 2013 Newton Abbot gf HcapChs Paddy Brennan -25/1 PU Western King
21 Apr 2013 Stradbally ys Open R James 6-7/1 PU POWERFULPADDY (IRE)
6yo B G (8)
TAIPAN (IRE) – NOT A BOTHER TOHIM (IRE) (ABEDNEGO)

12st 0lbs

PP-PU-P/

H = Tom McGuinness

O = Noel O'Reilly

20

PP-PP2/

SPARKLING LORD (IRE)
02 Jun 2013 Kinsale-2 g 7yo+ Geld Mdn P J O'Neill 8-12/1 2nd Dist ALDERBROOK LAD (IRE)
13 Apr 2013 Loughbrickland ys 7yo+ Mdn R James 6-10/1 PU ASHDALE LAD (IRE)
31 Mar 2013 Monksgrange ys 7yo+ Geld Mdn B J Walsh 8-10/1 PU THE PERSUASIONIST (IRE)
04 Jun 2012 Ballingarry y 8yo+ Mdn P Gahan 10-12/1 PU WHAT A ISLAND (IRE)
29 Apr 2012 Oldcastle gy 7yo+ Mdn P Gahan 6-12/1 PU THE GASUN (IRE)
6yo B G (8)
LORD AMERICO – DESPERATELYSPARKLN (IRE) (UN DESPERADO (FR))

12st 0lbs

PP-PP2/

H = P.M. Cloke

O = Eamonn Sinnott

21

P-554/

TIX ALL THE BOXES (IRE)
08 Nov 2009 Milltown y 6yo Geld Mdn A Conlon 5-6/1 4th 9L ONE MORE BOTTLE (IRE)
05 Apr 2009 Tattersalls gf 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Conlon 4-6/1 5th 19½L IVEAGH BOY (IRE)
15 Feb 2009 Ballydarragh y 6yo Geld Mdn A Conlon 4-6/1 5th 14½L SHAN ROS (IRE)
22 Nov 2008 Loughanmore-2 h 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 5-7/1 PU CULLEN'S CAPER (IRE)
6yo CH G (7)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – OPERA PRINCESS (IRE) (SARONICOS)

12st 0lbs

P-554/

H = F. Flood

O = Liam Breslin

22

0-P-FPP/

TOM BON (IRE)
12 Dec 2010 Avaune gy 7yo Geld Mdn D P Howard 4-5/1 PU PADDY THE OSCAR (IRE)
28 Mar 2010 Monksgrange s 7&8yo Geld Mdn D P Howard 4-5/1 PU FLASHEY VIC (IRE)
27 Feb 2010 Durrow y 7&8yo Geld Mdn C Cully 3-7/2 F RUSSINRUDI (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 6yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 3-1/1F PU FALSPAR (IRE)
20 Nov 2008 Thurles s NHF Mr M P Fogarty -14/1 11th 132L Steve Capall
6yo B G (360)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – HOOCH (WARPATH)

12st 0lbs

0-P-FPP/

H = Liam Kenny

O = Thomas G. Kenny

23

PP8-PF/

TOUGH ARTICLE (IRE)
07 Feb 2010 Ballydarragh gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn M D Byrne 4-6/1 F THEROADTOCROKER (IRE)
17 Jan 2010 Tinahely ys 7&8yo Geld Mdn M D Byrne 6-12/1 PU CASTEL MOTON (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g 6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -6/1 8th 29L FALSPAR (IRE)
07 Nov 2009 Lingstown ys Cnfd Mdn B O'Neill 6-7/1 PU COMMADORE BARRY (IRE)
11 Oct 2009 Tinahely g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 PU DOCTOR SHEIL (IRE)
6yo CH G (8)
DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB) – HAAKOOL (GB) (SALSE (USA))

12st 0lbs

PP8-PF/

H = David O'Connor

O = Nicola O'Leary

14:30 Open 4yo+ (Mdns Excl)

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

4P43P/

EHSAN (IRE)
30 Oct 2010 Loughanmore-2 ys Open J J Codd 6-12/1 PU TYRONE GOLDEN RAIN (IRE)
23 Oct 2010 Loughbrickland y Open J J Codd 3-4/1 3rd 16L TOP TWIG (IRE)
25 Sep 2010 Toomebridge sh Open J J Codd 4-5/1 4th 11L TOP TWIG (IRE)
06 Feb 2010 Killashee s Open J J Codd 1-5/4F PU WALKIN AISY (GB)
17 Jan 2010 Tinahely ys Open M P Fogarty 5/4-1/1F 4th 17½L GASPAR (IRE)
7yo CH G (7)
SINNDAR (IRE) – EBADIYLA (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))

12st 0lbs

4P43P/

H = James McAuley

O = James Gough

2

21-332/

GASPAR (IRE)
16 Oct 2011 Kilsheelan g Ladies Open 4yo+ (mdns excl) Ms L O'Neill 4-9/2 2nd 8L BATTLEFRONT (IRE)
01 Oct 2011 Toomebridge sh Open J J Codd 2-3/1 3rd Dist SEND FOR PADDY (IRE)
25 Sep 2011 Rathcannon g Open J J Codd 2-3/1 3rd 16L MATTOCK RANGER (IRE)
14 Nov 2010 Ballydarragh g Open J J Codd 1/1-6/4F 1st 8L SESSION OR RESSION (IRE)
07 Nov 2010 Milltown y Open J J Codd 4/7-4/5F 2nd ½L UNANSWERED (GB)
9yo BR G (7)
DESERT KING (IRE) – EXPONENT (USA) (EXBOURNE (USA))

12st 0lbs

21-332/

H = James McAuley

O = James Gough

3

044P-P/

MERDEKA (IRE)
27 Feb 2010 Farmacaffley h Open J A Jenkins 8-10/1 PU TOP TWIG (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g Open B O'Neill -6/1 PU GASPAR (IRE)
31 Oct 2009 Maralin s Open J J King 4-6/1 4th 6½L MAT HILL (IRE)
21 Oct 2009 Taylorstown g Open Derek O'Connor 2-3/1 4th 9L ROYAL RANGER (IRE)
14 Apr 2009 Fairyhouse g Hdl A B Joyce -25/1 18th 63L Mourne Rambler
9yo B G (15)
LUSO (GB) – GENTLE REEF (IRE) (ORANGE REEF)

12st 0lbs

044P-P/

H = James McAuley

O = James Gough

4

6P2-35/

DOC MARTIN (IRE)
14 May 2011 Necarne ys Cnfd Wnrs M T Foley 2-3/1 5th 26½L SEE DOUBLE YOU (IRE)
05 Mar 2011 Tyrella g Winner of Two (4yo+) Mdn Excl C Strain 5-6/1 3rd 5½L ROWDY RAMPAGE (IRE)
14 May 2010 Necarne g Winner of three (geld) M T Foley 8-12/1 2nd 1½L SUBAROO BLUE (IRE)
14 Feb 2010 Punchestown sh Wnr One J Cresswell 5-6/1 PU LUSIAD (IRE)
06 Feb 2010 Tyrella gy Winner Of Two (5yo+ Mdn Exc) J Cresswell 6-12/1 6th 12L HARPS COUNSEL (IRE)
9yo B G (15)
BROKEN HEARTED – CREST BAVARD (LE BAVARD (FR))

12st 0lbs

6P2-35/

H = Liam Lennon

O = J & D Partners

5

474P-P/

ST MATTHEW (USA)
18 Feb 2012 Farmacaffley h Open J Cresswell 14-16/1 PU MISTER PHILSON (IRE)
29 Oct 2011 Loughanmore s Open Ms H McGahan 10-12/1 PU BACKSTAGE (FR)
13 May 2011 Necarne gy Ladies Open 4yo+ (mdns excl) Ms R Smith 4-5/1 4th Dist ROWDY RAMPAGE (IRE)
07 May 2011 Toomebridge g Open Ms C A Sloan 5-8/1 7th 45L MISTER PHILSON (IRE)
01 May 2011 Tattersalls gf Ladies Open 4yo+ (mdns excl) Ms C A Sloan 6/4-2/1JF 4th 11½L BALLITO (IRE)
11yo B G (15)
LEAR FAN (USA) – SOCIAL CROWN (USA) (CHIEF'S CROWN (USA))

12st 0lbs

474P-P/

H = Liam Lennon

O = Liam Lennon

6

P0-PP-P/

BIG MONEY (IRE)
17 Jan 2010 Kilfeacle s Open P J Flood 4-6/1 PU DUN DOIRE (IRE)
28 Nov 2009 Kirkistown gy Open P J Flood 12-14/1 PU INVERLOCHY LAD (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g Open P J Flood -10/1 PU GASPAR (IRE)
13 Jun 2008 Clonmel f Hdl R M Power -12/1 12th 69L Berkerys Treasure
23 May 2008 Tipperary f Hdl Mr A T Duff -9/1 PU Arkendale
9yo B G (520)
LITTLE BIGHORN – FROST BOUND (HAWAIIAN RETURN (USA))

12st 0lbs

P0-PP-P/

H = Sean F. Gallagher

O = Sean Gallagher

7

80PUP/

COLCA CANYON (IRE)
28 Nov 2009 Dromahane h Open R Deegan 8-12/1 PU ON THE NET (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g Open R Deegan -10/1 UR GASPAR (IRE)
25 Oct 2009 Glenbane g Open C M Murphy 7-10/1 PU LORD NELLERIE (FR)
22 Apr 2009 Ballinrobe ys Hdl N P Madden -25/1 15th 86L Glitter Baby
22 Mar 2009 Durrow gy Open R O'Sullivan 6-12/1 8th 26½L THEATRE LANE (GB)
12yo B G (21)
UN DESPERADO (FR) – GOLDEN FLATS (SONNEN GOLD)

12st 0lbs

80PUP/

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Mrs Betty Walsh

8

5P-645/

DOM FONTENAIL (FR)
25 May 2013 Tattersalls f Open R Kavanagh 5-6/1 5th 10½L NEDZER'S RETURN (IRE)
04 May 2013 Lisronagh gf Open R Kavanagh 5-7/1 4th 12½L RISK IT PADDY (IRE)
24 Mar 2013 Borris House ys Open R Kavanagh -6/1 6th 32L NEDZER'S RETURN (IRE)
07 Oct 2012 Castletown h Open Nov Rdrs R Kavanagh -4/1 PU BENALMA (IRE)
29 Sep 2012 Toomebridge s Open Nov Rdrs R Kavanagh 7/2-4/1 5th 9½L INDIGO BLUE (FR)
10yo GR G (28)
TEL QUEL (FR) – NINON FONTENAIL (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

12st 0lbs

5P-645/

H = Richard Hume

O = Mrs A.G. Kavanagh

9

23P4-0/

FIDDLERS WOOD (GB)
16 Jan 2011 Tinahely s Open C L Murphy 6-12/1 11th 60L SEND FOR PADDY (IRE)
14 Nov 2010 Ballydarragh g Open K Cogley 8-10/1 4th Dist GASPAR (IRE)
07 Nov 2010 Milltown y Open K Cogley 6-7/1 PU UNANSWERED (GB)
10 Oct 2010 Tinahely g Open C L Murphy 6/4-2/1 3rd Dist LOGGAN LASS (IRE)
11 Apr 2010 Stradbally g Open C L Murphy 5-8/1 2nd 8L THAT BEATS BANAHER (GB)
6yo B G (114)
SPECTRUM (IRE) – TANASIE (GB) (CADEAUX GENEREUX)

12st 0lbs

23P4-0/

H = Conor Murphy

O = Laurence Murphy

10

00-70P/

FOR A SONG (IRE)
06 Dec 2009 Ballindenisk h Open R A Latta 12-16/1 PU EHSAN (IRE)
12 Jun 2009 Clonmel f Hdl E F Power -10/1 10th 23½L Bennys Quest
30 May 2009 Tramore gf Flt Miss S Dunphy -25/1 7th 16½L Fingers
22 Aug 2008 Kilbeggan s Hdl E F Power -8/1 11th 56L Longwhitejemmy
30 Jul 2008 Galway gy Chs S J Gray -50/1 17th 69L Oslot
10yo B BR G (156)
FRIMAIRE (GB) – LADY NAIGN (GB) (CHILIBANG)

12st 0lbs

00-70P/

H = F. Kavanagh

O = Tracey Kavanagh

11

00PUP/

KOREAN (FR)
06 Dec 2014 Dromahane ys Open R A Foley 10-14/1 PU TWO ROCKERS (IRE)
30 Nov 2014 Ballindenisk y Open R A Foley 12-16/1 UR TWO ROCKERS (IRE)
16 Nov 2014 Affane y Open Nov Rdrs R A Foley 7-10/1 PU DANTES KING (IRE)
14 Apr 2014 Tramore gy HcapHdl Michael Darcy -33/1 15th 49L Roman Numeral
17 Mar 2014 Down Royal ys HcapHdl John Brennan -25/1 14th 47L Green Energy
8yo B G (7)
VILLEZ (USA) – KADAINA (FR) (KADALKO (FR))

12st 0lbs

00PUP/

H = Richard Pugh

O = Richard Pugh

12

P460/P/

LUSTRAL DU SEUIL (FR)
28 Jan 2012 Tyrella y Open S F Magee 8-12/1 PU TAMMYS HILL (IRE)
30 Sep 2010 Sligo y Hdl Mr S F Magee -33/1 10th 92L I Hear A Symphony
09 May 2010 Sligo gf Open S F Magee 3-4/1 6th 56L LUSATANI (IRE)
06 Mar 2010 Tyrella gf Open S F Magee 6-12/1 4th 4½L HOLEY MOLEY (IRE)
07 Feb 2010 Ballydarragh gy Open S F Magee 6-12/1 PU BOLACHOIR (IRE)
10yo B G (15)
SASSANIAN (USA) – BELLA TENNISE (FR) (RHAPSODIEN)

12st 0lbs

P460/P/

13

6-8563/

MISTER TWIRLEY (IRE)
30 May 2010 Inchydoney g Wnr One B O'Neill 4-5/1 3rd 5L LOMOND HALL (IRE)
25 Apr 2010 Ballysteen gs Wnr One B O'Neill 2-7/2 6th 16½L THEROADTOCROKER (IRE)
11 Apr 2010 Lingstown g Winner Of Two (Maidens Excluded) B O'Neill 3-5/1 5th 7L COOL WARRIOR (IRE)
21 Mar 2010 Ballyragget gy Wnr One B O'Neill 4-2/1F 8th 17L CLARE GENT (IRE)
06 Dec 2009 Ballindenisk h Winner Of Two (Maidens Excluded) B O'Neill 3-4/1 6th 26½L CASTLEVIEW MILLS (IRE)
5yo B G (8)
ZAGREB (USA) – DOTTIES ROSE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

12st 0lbs

6-8563/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Jim Power

14

9-PU66/

SANDYZAR (IRE)
29 Nov 2009 Lingstown h Open G L Murphy -6/1 6th 17½L DUSTY DOOLAN (IRE)
15 Nov 2009 Ballydarragh g Open J F Roche 6-8/1 6th 25½L GASPAR (IRE)
07 Nov 2009 Lingstown ys Open M P Fogarty -5/1 UR ELMS STAR (IRE)
11 Oct 2009 Tinahely g Open G L Murphy 3-4/1 PU LOGGAN LASS (IRE)
03 Dec 2008 Fairyhouse sh Hdl B C Byrnes -25/1 9th 63L Mustangsallyrally
10yo B G (8)
SHERNAZAR – SANDY JO (IRE) (SANDALAY)

12st 0lbs

9-PU66/

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael Richard Murphy