Navan

Friday 3rd July

4 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

20:15
Navan
Flat
2m
3L 5yo G
ARVICO (FR) – FLEUR ROSE (IRE)
Mr E P O'Brien
Ronan M P McNally
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
1L
Handler: Paul O'Flynn
20:15
Navan
Flat
2m
3L 7yo G
MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) – LAMADOUN (FR)
Mr J J Codd
Gordon Elliott
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
1
15L
Handler: Edward U. Hales
20:15
Navan
Flat
2m
3L 7yo G
PAPAL BULL (GB) – KATHY JET (USA)
Mr R M P McNally
Ronan M P McNally
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
F
20:15
Navan
Flat
2m
3L 6yo M
JEREMY (USA) – TUBBER GAEL HOLLY (IRE)
Mr D G Lavery
Paul Traynor
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
PU
Handler: J.G. Cosgrave
Kempton (a.w)

Wednesday 1st July

1 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

18:45
Kempton (a.w)
AWF
1m 3f 219y
6yo M
JEREMY (USA) – GLANCING (IRE)
Martin Harley
Alan King
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
1
¾L
Handler: Colin Bowe
Southwell

Wednesday 1st July

19 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

12:00
Southwell
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 88y
6yo M
JEREMY (USA) – HESTER HALL (IRE)
Craig Nichol
Keith Dalgleish
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Mares Maiden
2
6L
Handler: Aidan Fitzgerald
12:00
Southwell
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 88y
6yo G
STOWAWAY (GB) – ACCORDEON ROYALE (IRE)
Harry Reed
Neil Mulholland
4yo Maiden
2
4L
12:00
Southwell
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 88y
8yo G
VISION D'ETAT (FR) – MAJORICA SANCTA (FR)
Sam Coltherd
Andrew Hamilton
Last P2P Run:
Winner of Three Geldings (4yo Mdns Excl)
PU
Handler: Peter J. Flood
12:00
Southwell
Hcap Chase
2m 4f 88y
8yo G
TRANS ISLAND (GB) – SURRICATE (FR)
Ross Chapman
Julia Brooke
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
3
16L
Handler: Sam Curling
12:35
Southwell
Hcap Chase
1m 7f 182y
8yo G
BRIAN BORU (GB) – THEDOUBLEDE (IRE)
Brian Hughes
Brian Ellison
4yo Maiden
1
8L
12:35
Southwell
Hcap Chase
1m 7f 182y
7yo G
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – CRACKING GALE (IRE)
Callum Bewley
Alistair Whillans
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
1
Dist
Handler: Donnchadh Doyle
12:35
Southwell
Hcap Chase
1m 7f 182y
7yo G
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) – FLEMENSFIRTH LADY (IRE)
Nick Scholfield
Christian Williams
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
6
24L
12:35
Southwell
Hcap Chase
1m 7f 182y
11yo G
DESERT KING (IRE) – ZAFFRE (IRE)
James Bowen
Peter Bowen
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: A.L.T. Moore
13:10
Southwell
National Hunt Flat
1m 7f 182y
6yo G
GETAWAY (GER) – ULTIMATE ECHO (IRE)
Paddy Brennan
Fergal O'Brien
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: J.P. Brennan
13:40
Southwell
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 88y
8yo G
ROYAL ANTHEM (USA) – ROCKABABY (IRE)
Richard Johnson
Tom Lacey
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
4
11½L
Handler: J.P. Dempsey
13:40
Southwell
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 88y
7yo G
OSCAR (IRE) – CLASSY SOCIETY (IRE)
Harry Skelton
Dan Skelton
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Geldings Maiden
3
7L
Handler: Denis Ahern
13:40
Southwell
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 88y
9yo G
KALANISI (IRE) – ZENAIDE (IRE)
Daryl Jacob
Suzi Best
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
1
½L
Handler: P.M.J. Doyle
14:40
Southwell
Hurdle
1m 7f 182y
5yo G
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – MISS MOLLY MALONE (IRE)
Sam Twiston-Davies
Dr Richard Newland
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
7
38L
Handler: M.F. Morris
14:40
Southwell
Hurdle
1m 7f 182y
7yo G
ARCADIO (GER) – HIDDEN RESERVE (IRE)
Aidan Coleman
Olly Murphy
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
UR
Handler: T.E. Hyde
15:10
Southwell
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f 88y
10yo G
MEDAALY (GB) – ACCORDIONTOGELICA (IRE)
Richard Johnson
Olly Murphy
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
ro
Handler: John Neilan
15:40
Southwell
Hcap Hurdle
1m 7f 182y
11yo G
EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA) – KAY THEATRE (IRE)
Conor O'Farrell
Dianne Sayer
Last P2P Run:
Confined Hunt Winners
4
22½L
Handler: Stephen F. Magee
16:10
Southwell
Hcap Hurdle
3m 60y
6yo G
MUHTATHIR (GB) – ROYALE THE BEST (FR)
Harry Cobden
Paul Nicholls
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
1
hd
Handler: Colin Bowe
16:10
Southwell
Hcap Hurdle
3m 60y
6yo G
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – QUEEN DES BORDES (FR)
Tom Scudamore
David Pipe
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
6L
Handler: Donnchadh Doyle
16:10
Southwell
Hcap Hurdle
3m 60y
11yo G
ZERPOUR (IRE) – WIZZY (IRE)
James Best
Martin Keighley
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
5
9½L
Handler: Thomas J. Doyle
Tipperary

Wednesday 1st July

46 Irish Point-to-Point Graduates

13:00
Tipperary
Hurdle
2m 4f
6yo M
ARAKAN (USA) – MISS EDGEHILL (IRE)
Simon Torrens
E Sheehy
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Adjacent Maiden
PU
Handler: E. Sheehy
13:00
Tipperary
Hurdle
2m 4f
5yo G
JEREMY (USA) – SHUIL MILAN (IRE)
Rachael Blackmore
Henry De Bromhead
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
4L
Handler: Warren Ewing
13:00
Tipperary
Hurdle
2m 4f
5yo M
GETAWAY (GER) – ARCTIC ROSE (IRE)
Ian McCarthy
E Sheehy
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
UR
Handler: E. Sheehy
13:00
Tipperary
Hurdle
2m 4f
7yo G
KAYF TARA (GB) – PEARLY LEGEND (GB)
Davy Russell
Gordon Elliott
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Geldings Maiden
3
7½L
Handler: Colin Bowe
13:00
Tipperary
Hurdle
2m 4f
7yo G
THOUSAND WORDS (GB) – SURF THE WEB (IRE)
Kevin Brouder
D E Fitzgerald
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
F
Handler: D.E. Fitzgerald
13:00
Tipperary
Hurdle
2m 4f
5yo G
AIZAVOSKI (IRE) – WILL SHE SMILE (IRE)
Jonathan Moore
Gavin Cromwell
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Geldings Maiden
3
6½L
Handler: Kieran Roche
13:30
Tipperary
Hurdle
2m 4f
5yo M
TURGEON (USA) – LAND OF SOPRANI (FR)
Mr D L Queally
Declan Queally
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
3
6L
Handler: Declan Queally
13:30
Tipperary
Hurdle
2m 4f
6yo G
JEREMY (USA) – KACHINA (IRE)
B J Cooper
John Joseph Hanlon
Last P2P Run:
Cheltenham Foxhunters
PU
14:00
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f
9yo G
JEREMY (USA) – KARSIYAKA (IRE)
Barry Browne
Oliver McKiernan
Last P2P Run:
3m1f Cross Country
9
32L
Handler: Oliver McKiernan
14:00
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f
6yo G
MILAN (GB) – DARAHEEN DIAMOND (IRE)
Mr B O'Neill
Colin Bowe
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
1
10L
Handler: Colin Bowe
14:00
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f
6yo M
ARCADIO (GER) – HOT OR WHAT (IRE)
Mr J P Berry
J A Berry
Last P2P Run:
4yo Mares Maiden
PU
Handler: J.A. Berry
14:00
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f
8yo G
KALANISI (IRE) – LITTLETON LIBERTY (GB)
Kevin Brouder
S J Mahon
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
6
21½L
Handler: Mrs John B. Ross
14:00
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f
10yo G
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – GLOBAL DIAMOND (IRE)
Mr D L Queally
Declan Queally
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Maiden
PU
Handler: James King
14:00
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f
10yo M
TRANS ISLAND (GB) – LA PRIMA DIVA (IRE)
Cathal Landers
Thomas Cleary
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Mares Maiden
1
6L
Handler: Joseph Daniels
14:00
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
2m 4f
6yo G
FAIRLY RANSOM (USA) – IMOGENS FANCY (IRE)
Mark Enright
John Queally
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
14:30
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
7yo G
ARCADIO (GER) – SO PRETTY (IRE)
Davy Russell
Gordon Elliott
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
15L
Handler: Cormac Doyle
14:30
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
8yo M
TRANS ISLAND (GB) – FA SI LA (FR)
Mr J C Gainford
Colin Bowe
Last P2P Run:
Mares Winner Of Three
2
4L
Handler: Colin Bowe
14:30
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
7yo M
COURT CAVE (IRE) – SISTER STEVE (IRE)
Keith Donoghue
Matthew J Smith
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Mares Maiden
2
3½L
Handler: William Ross
14:30
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
7yo M
DOYEN (IRE) – RANAHINCH NATIVE (IRE)
Dillon Maxwell
Andrew McNamara
5yo+ Mares Maiden
4
Dist
Handler: William Ross
14:30
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
5yo G
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) – JOHNNY'S PRIDE (IRE)
Donagh Meyler
Karl Thornton
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
PU
14:30
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
9yo G
NAZAR (IRE) – RUDY SUSAN (IRE)
Mr S Fenelon
E Sheehy
Last P2P Run:
Winner Of Two
1
12L
Handler: E. Sheehy
15:00
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
8yo G
WESTERNER (GB) – GAZA STRIP (IRE)
Mikey Hamill
Niall Patrick Hennessy
Last P2P Run:
Winner Of One
PU
Handler: Niall Hennessy
15:00
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
6yo G
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – BOLEYN (GB)
Donagh Meyler
Garrett James Power
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
15:00
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
10yo G
BACH (IRE) – THEBIGTWELVE (IRE)
Mr M C O'Donovan
Patrick Cronin
Last P2P Run:
2m 2f Point-to-point Geldings Bumper
2
2¼L
Handler: Patrick Cronin
15:00
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
6yo G
KALANISI (IRE) – HONOURS GRADUATE (IRE)
Simon Torrens
Norman Lee
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
2
hd
Handler: Norman Lee
15:00
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
6yo M
MOROZOV (USA) – EMMAS FLYER (IRE)
E Walsh
N Dooly
Last P2P Run:
5yo Mares Maiden
F
Handler: C.W.J. Farrell
15:00
Tipperary
Hcap Hurdle
3m
9yo M
KAYF TARA (GB) – SAMARDANA (IRE)
Mr J P Kirwan
Declan Queally
Last P2P Run:
Winner Of One
PU
Handler: Alison Murphy
15:30
Tipperary
Chase
2m 3f 130y
7yo G
MAGADAN (IRE) – PHENYL DES MOTTES (FR)
Rachael Blackmore
Henry De Bromhead
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
PU
Handler: John Bleahen
15:30
Tipperary
Chase
2m 3f 130y
9yo G
OSCAR (IRE) – JALDEMOSA (FR)
Danny Mullins
Ms Margaret Mullins
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
F
Handler: Denis Leahy
15:30
Tipperary
Chase
2m 3f 130y
7yo M
COURT CAVE (IRE) – CAT BURGLAR (IRE)
Adam Short
Peter Croke
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Mares Maiden
1
3L
Handler: Peter Croke
15:30
Tipperary
Chase
2m 3f 130y
7yo M
ARAKAN (USA) – SCHINDLER'S DAME (IRE)
Sean O'Keeffe
Colin Bowe
Last P2P Run:
Mares Open (4yo Mdns Excl)
4
11½L
Handler: Colin Bowe
15:30
Tipperary
Chase
2m 3f 130y
7yo M
STOWAWAY (GB) – CLOHASS MELODY (IRE)
Donagh Meyler
E Sheehy
Last P2P Run:
Hunters Chase
7
120L
Handler: E.Sheehy
15:30
Tipperary
Chase
2m 3f 130y
5yo G
WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) – LADY ANNELLIE (IRE)
Darragh O'Keeffe
Mrs Prunella Dobbs
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
7
23½L
16:00
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 70y
9yo G
FALCO (USA) – ATTACHEE DE PRESSE (IRE)
L P Dempsey
I Madden
Open- Novice Riders
PU
Handler: I. Madden
16:00
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 70y
6yo G
SCORPION (IRE) – DESIRABLE ASSET (IRE)
Danny Mullins
Ms Margaret Mullins
Last P2P Run:
5yo+ Adjacent Maiden
F
Handler: Margaret Mullins
16:00
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 70y
11yo G
MOHAAJIR (USA) – ARDAGH ECHO (IRE)
Sean O'Keeffe
Rodger Sweeney
Last P2P Run:
3m Cross Country
10
77L
Handler: Rodger Sweeney
16:00
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 70y
9yo G
WAVENEY (UAE) – UN STOPABLE (IRE)
Barry Browne
Oliver McKiernan
Last P2P Run:
4yo Maiden
1
2L
Handler: J.P. Brennan
16:00
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 70y
9yo G
KALANISI (IRE) – DELAYED (FR)
Keith Donoghue
Gordon Elliott
Last P2P Run:
4yo Geldings Maiden
3
9L
Handler: Sam Curling
16:00
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 70y
8yo G
GOLD WELL (GB) – MISTY MONDAY (IRE)
Hugh Morgan
Henry De Bromhead
Last P2P Run:
5yo Geldings Maiden
2
nk
Handler: Andrew E. Lynch
16:00
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 70y
12yo G
MARIGNAN (USA) – THIS IS THE WAY (IRE)
Darragh O'Keeffe
A J McNamara
Last P2P Run:
Winner Of Two
PU
Handler: Ken Duggan
16:00
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 70y
7yo M
MAHLER (GB) – MORE OF A STROLL (IRE)
G B Noonan
Patrick Cronin
Last P2P Run:
Winner Of One
PU
Handler: Patrick Cronin
16:00
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 70y
7yo G
DANSANT (GB) – DOMINO'S SISTER (IRE)
J J Slevin
David M O'Brien
Last P2P Run:
2m6f Hunters Chase
2
2L
Handler: David M. O'Brien
16:00
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 70y
9yo G
MILAN (GB) – RUDY RENATA (IRE)
Jonathan Moore
Gavin Cromwell
Last P2P Run:
6yo+ Maiden (Nov Rdrs)
PU
Handler: Anthony Curran
16:00
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 70y
12yo G
TURTLE ISLAND (IRE) – TENERIFE PEARL (IRE)
Mr D T McGrath
David J McGrath
Last P2P Run:
Open 4yo + (4yo Mdns Excl)
PU
Handler: D.J. McGrath
16:00
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 70y
7yo M
MILAN (GB) – AWESOME MIRACLE (IRE)
Brian Hayes
Garrett Ahern
Last P2P Run:
5&6yo Mares Maiden
1
1L
16:00
Tipperary
Hcap Chase
2m 7f 70y
11yo G
BENEFICIAL (GB) – ARDROM (GB)
Sean Flanagan
Ronan M P McNally
Last P2P Run:
Confined Hunt Winners
1
6L
Handler: Sean McParlan