Members:
Join | Forgot your password?
Baileys Top RightDBS Top Right

Daily Pointers

Pointers for 22/02/19

Horse Time Course Race Type Distance
ANOTHER VENTURE (IRE) 16:20 Exeter Hcap Chase 3m 6f 153y
8yo G STOWAWAY (GB) - HARD LUCK (IRE) Mikey Hamill Kim Bailey
JEPECK (IRE) 16:20 Exeter Hcap Chase 3m 6f 153y
10yo G WESTERNER (GB) - JENNY'S JEWEL (IRE) Rex Dingle Anthony Honeyball
COURTOWN OSCAR (IRE) 16:20 Exeter Hcap Chase 3m 6f 153y
10yo G OSCAR (IRE) - COURTOWN BOWE VII (GB) Jonjo O'Neill Jr Philip Kirby
ZERACHIEL (IRE) 16:20 Exeter Hcap Chase 3m 6f 153y
9yo G WINGED LOVE (IRE) - AT DAWN (IRE) Aidan Coleman Ian Williams
ANOTHER STOWAWAY (IRE) 16:50 Exeter Hcap Chase 3m 54y
7yo G STOWAWAY (GB) - ANOTHER PET (IRE) Ciaran Gethings Tom George
GOODTHYNEAWAY (IRE) 13:55 Catterick Hcap Chase 2m 3f 51y
6yo G STOWAWAY (GB) - CALLING CLASSY (IRE) Bridget Andrews Dan Skelton
AWAY FOR SLATES (IRE) 13:55 Catterick Hcap Chase 2m 3f 51y
9yo G ARCADIO (GER) - RUMI (GB) Kevin Jones Milton Harris
STORNAWAY (IRE) 13:20 Catterick Hurdle 1m 7f 156y
7yo G STOWAWAY (GB) - LUCY COOPER (IRE) Ross Chapman Russell Ross
CAP DU NORD (FR) 13:55 Catterick Hcap Chase 2m 3f 51y
6yo G VOIX DU NORD (FR) - QUALITE CONTROLEE (FR) Richard Johnson Christian Williams
LOVELY JOB (IRE) 15:35 Catterick Hcap Chase 3m 1f 54y
9yo G TOUCH OF LAND (FR) - WYCKOFF QUEEN (IRE) Brian Hughes Fergal O'Brien
STRAIDNAHANNA (IRE) 15:35 Catterick Hcap Chase 3m 1f 54y
10yo G MEDAALY (GB) - SUE'S SONG (GB) Danny Cook Sue Smith
SPECIAL PREP (IRE) 15:35 Catterick Hcap Chase 3m 1f 54y
7yo G BRIAN BORU (GB) - SCHINDLER'S DAME (IRE) Sean Quinlan Pauline Robson
BALLYCRYSTAL (IRE) 15:35 Catterick Hcap Chase 3m 1f 54y
8yo G OSCAR (IRE) - MUSICAL MADAM (IRE) Sean Bowen Brian Ellison
L'AIR DU VENT (FR) 16:10 Catterick National Hunt Flat 1m 7f 156y
5yo G COASTAL PATH (GB) - BLEU PERLE (FR) Brian Hughes Keith Dalgleish
THE MODEL COUNTY (IRE) 15:20 Warwick Hcap Hurdle 3m 2f
9yo M ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) - WARE IT VIC (IRE) Joe Anderson Alan Phillips
JONJOELA (IRE) 15:20 Warwick Hcap Hurdle 3m 2f
8yo M GREAT EXHIBITION (USA) - YORKSHIRE BLADE (IRE) Graham Carson Tracey Leeson
RINGO KID (GB) 20:00 Dundalk (a.w) Hcap AWF 1m 4f
6yo G BUSHRANGER (IRE) - CLINCHER (GB) Killian Leonard Mrs Olivia Byrne
NEW QUAY (IRE) 13:10 Warwick Hurdle 2m 3f
6yo G MAHLER (GB) - BEG LA EILE (IRE) Harry Skelton Dan Skelton
FALCO BLITZ (IRE) 13:10 Warwick Hurdle 2m 3f
5yo G FALCO (USA) - IGNITED (GB) Nico de Boinville Nicky Henderson
THE BAY BIRCH (IRE) 14:15 Warwick Hcap Chase 3m
8yo M BENEFICIAL (GB) - TOURNANT VIC (IRE) Stan Sheppard Matt Sheppard
SPARKLING RIVER (IRE) 14:15 Warwick Hcap Chase 3m
9yo M INDIAN RIVER (FR) - FULL DECK (IRE) Dave Crosse Henry Oliver
SHENEEDEDTHERUN (IRE) 14:15 Warwick Hcap Chase 3m
9yo M KAYF TARA (GB) - LADY MOON (FR) Nico de Boinville Ben Pauling
MASTER DEE (IRE) 14:50 Warwick Hcap Chase 2m 4f
10yo G KING'S THEATRE (IRE) - MISS LAUREN DEE (IRE) Jamie Moore Fergal O'Brien
OLDGRANGEWOOD (GB) 14:50 Warwick Hcap Chase 2m 4f
8yo G CENTRAL PARK (IRE) - TOP OF THE CLASS (IRE) Harry Skelton Dan Skelton
AINTREE MY DREAM (FR) 14:50 Warwick Hcap Chase 2m 4f
9yo G SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) - PRETTY MELODIE (FR) Charlie Poste Dan Skelton
DOITFORTHEVILLAGE (IRE) 14:50 Warwick Hcap Chase 2m 4f
10yo G TURTLE ISLAND (IRE) - LAST CHANCE LADY (IRE) Tom O'Brien Paul Henderson
DRUMLEE SUNSET (IRE) 14:50 Warwick Hcap Chase 2m 4f
9yo G ROYAL ANTHEM (USA) - BE MY SUNSET (IRE) Jonathan Burke Tom George
CALTEX (FR) WARWICK 02/22/2019 14:50 Hcap Chase
7yo G NETWORK (GER) - QOMPOSITA (FR) 2m 4f Dave Crosse
TAKING A CHANCE (IRE) 15:20 Warwick Hcap Hurdle 3m 2f
6yo M FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - NORTHERN MILL (IRE) Mr Charlie Todd Ian Williams
BOHER LAD (IRE) 15:20 Warwick Hcap Hurdle 3m 2f
12yo G GOLD WELL (GB) - SHINDEESHARNICK (IRE) Lewis Stones Alan Phillips
RED ADMIRABLE (IRE) 15:20 Warwick Hcap Hurdle 3m 2f
13yo G SHANTOU (USA) - EIMEARS PET (IRE) Miss Lilly Pinchin Graeme McPherson
HEY BILL (IRE) 15:55 Warwick Hcap Chase 3m 1f 100y
9yo G INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE) - GRANGE MORE (IRE) Tom Humphries Graeme McPherson
EMMAS JOY (IRE) 16:30 Warwick National Hunt Flat 2m
6yo M GOLD WELL (GB) - EMMA JANE (IRE) Harry Skelton Dan Skelton
HENRIETTA BELL (IRE) 16:30 Warwick National Hunt Flat 2m
6yo M SHANTOU (USA) - CLOSE TO SHORE (IRE) Nico de Boinville Harry Whittington
GOOD AND HARDY (IRE) 13:30 Exeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 25y
6yo G WESTERNER (GB) - KILGANEY MAID (IRE) Paddy Brennan Fergal O'Brien
MINELLA ROCCO (IRE) 14:05 Exeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 25y
9yo G SHIROCCO (GER) - PETRALONA (USA) Richie McLernon Jonjo O'Neill
BOYHOOD (IRE) 14:05 Exeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 25y
8yo G OSCAR (IRE) - GLEN DUBH (IRE) Paddy Brennan Tom George
BAILARICO (IRE) 14:05 Exeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 25y
6yo G DUBAWI (IRE) - BAILA ME (GER) Gavin Sheehan Warren Greatrex
FLEMCARA (IRE) 14:05 Exeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 25y
7yo G FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - CARA MARA (IRE) Aidan Coleman Emma Lavelle
LORD OF THE ISLAND (IRE) 14:05 Exeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 25y
11yo G HERON ISLAND (IRE) - MISS MOROSE (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill Jr Fergal O'Brien
STREAM LADY (IRE) 14:40 Exeter Hurdle 2m 175y
6yo M CURTAIN TIME (IRE) - VICTORY QUEEN (IRE) Tom Scudamore David Pipe
RAVENSDALE (IRE) 13:30 Exeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 25y
7yo G FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - THUNDER BELLE (IRE) Daryl Jacob Nigel Twiston-Davies
MAX FORTE (IRE) 13:30 Exeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 25y
9yo G INDIAN RIVER (FR) - BROOK FORTE (GB) James Bowen Chris Down
NEARLY PERFECT (GB) 13:30 Exeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 25y
5yo G MALINAS (GER) - THE LYME VOLUNTEER (IRE) Jeremiah McGrath Neil King
PRINTING DOLLARS (IRE) 13:30 Exeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 7f 25y
6yo M DOYEN (IRE) - PRINTING POLLY (IRE) Mr Sam Waley-Cohen Warren Greatrex
ASK DILLON (IRE) 15:10 Exeter Hurdle 2m 2f 111y
6yo G ASK (GB) - MUM'S MIRACLE (IRE) Paddy Brennan Fergal O'Brien
UMBRIGADO (IRE) 15:10 Exeter Hurdle 2m 2f 111y
5yo G STOWAWAY (GB) - DAME O'NEILL (IRE) Tom Scudamore David Pipe
ALFIE CORBITT (IRE) 15:10 Exeter Hurdle 2m 2f 111y
6yo G ARAKAN (USA) - MILLANYMARE (IRE) Mikey Hamill Kim Bailey
BUSTER MOON (IRE) 15:10 Exeter Hurdle 2m 2f 111y
7yo G DARSI (FR) - ORINOCCO BLUE (IRE) Matt Griffiths Jeremy Scott
SHELCOMEONFORDRUN (IRE) 15:10 Exeter Hurdle 2m 2f 111y
6yo M FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) - HAZEL SYLPH (IRE) Micheal Nolan Kayley Woollacott
DINOS BENEFIT (IRE) 15:45 Exeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 2f 111y
7yo M MR DINOS (IRE) - BENEFICIAL LADY (IRE) Harry Cobden Colin Tizzard
ANNIE MC (IRE) 15:45 Exeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 2f 111y
5yo M MAHLER (GB) - CLASSIC MARI (IRE) Jonjo O'Neill Jr Jonjo O'Neill
LOVE LANE (IRE) 15:45 Exeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 2f 111y
6yo M STOWAWAY (GB) - INQUISITIVE LOOK (GB) Jason Dixon Henry Oliver
THE KINGS BABY (IRE) 15:45 Exeter Hcap Hurdle 2m 2f 111y
8yo M KING'S THEATRE (IRE) - ASSIDUA (IRE) Gavin Sheehan Harry Whittington
NOT GOING OUT (IRE) 17:20 Exeter National Hunt Flat 2m 175y
5yo G DOYEN (IRE) - ALANNICO (GB) Mr Theo Gillard Mark Gillard
EU SIFPITMOfig Fiontair AitiuilEuropean Union
© Irish Point to Point Services Ltd, 2014. All rights reserved. Grangeclare West, Kilmeague, Naas, Co Kildare
Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy
Hosting and Development by HostIreland