14:00 The Tattersalls Ireland Cheltenham Sale 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

2/

ONE MORE FLEURIE (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Taylorstown ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-4/1 2nd 1½L COURT JURADO (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – AUBURN CHERRY (IRE) (TREASURE HUNTER (GB))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = James W. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

1D/

RUN WILD FRED (IRE)
07 May 2018 Dawstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-5/2F 1stD hd EASYRUN DE VASSY (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
SHANTOU (USA)TALKIN MADAM (IRE) (TALKIN MAN (CAN))

11st 11lbs

1D/

H = James W. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

FF/

TRACTOR FRED (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke -5/1 F STORY OF FRIENDS (FR)
21 Apr 2018 Courtown s 4yo Mdn B M Brooks 6-10/1 F NEEDHAMS GAP (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
CURTAIN TIME (IRE) – BONNY BLACKDOE (IRE) (CLOSE CONFLICT (USA))

11st 11lbs

FF/

H = James W. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

4

2/

BEAUFORT WEST (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Taylorstown ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 7/2-11/2 2nd 10L EVERYBREATHYOUTAKE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – BLESSINGINDISGUISE (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

5

P1-221/

GOLDEN NOMAD (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Wnr Two R James 2-5/2F 1st 3L CLONGUILE WAY (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g Wnr Two B O'Neill 2-9/4JF 2nd 3L COOLE LION (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys Wnr Two B O'Neill 6/4-5/2 2nd 15L GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
06 Oct 2018 Toomebridge g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/1 1st hd BRAESIDE (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 3/1-4/1 PU CENOTICE (GB)
4yo B G (1)
GOLD WELL (GB) – ROAMING (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

P1-221/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

6

3P/

LE MUSIGNY (FR)
19 May 2018 Necarne gy 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 4-5/1 PU OUR BUBBA (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 3rd 19L QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
4yo B G (-)
ANZILLERO (GER) – FEE MAGIC (FR) (PHANTOM BREEZE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

3P/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

7

51/

MONSIEUR D'ARQUE (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-4/1 1st 5L TOMGARROW (IRE)
04 Feb 2018 Bellharbour ys 4yo Mdn R James 2-4/1 5th 13L ENVIOUS EDITOR (IRE)
4yo B G (77)
MUHTATHIR (GB) – NERVOUS BREAKDOWN (FR) (MIESQUE'S SON (USA))

11st 11lbs

51/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

8

S2/

PISTOL WHIPPED (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 1/1-4/5F 2nd 2L UNEXPECTED DEPTH (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-3/1F SU MANOFTHEMOMENT (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – HOLIDAY TIME (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

11st 11lbs

S2/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

9

2/

CAGE OF FEAR (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Largy g 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-8/1 2nd 8L LECALE'S ARTICLE (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
MILAN (GB)BAILE AN DROICHID (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10

1/

COURT JURADO (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Taylorstown ys 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-11/2 1st 1½L ONE MORE FLEURIE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – GLEN EILE (IRE) (JURADO (USA))

11st 11lbs

1/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

P3/

GOLDEN TAIPAN (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 5-6/1 3rd 3½L TRIBESMANS GLORY (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Stowlin y 4yo Geld Mdn R O Harding 4/1-6/1 PU MONKFISH (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) – ROSE OF TAIPAN (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P3/

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12

F1/

LONE ROCKET (IRE)
20 Oct 2018 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn R James 9/4-4/1 1st 4L BRAESIDE (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn R James 2-7/1 F THUNDERSTRUCK (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB)APALACHICOLA (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

11st 11lbs

F1/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13

P1/

MONKFISH (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Stowlin y 4yo Geld Mdn P J Cawley -6/1 1st ½L GAMEFACE (IRE)
18 Feb 2018 Cragmore sh 4yo Geld Mdn R O Harding 3-5/2JF PU SAMS PROFILE (GB)
4yo CH G (63)
STOWAWAY (GB) – MARTOVIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P1/

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

3/

SOLID DISPLAY (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn R James -3/1 3rd 3¼L EASYRUN DE VASSY (FR)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – PRETTY PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

3/

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

15

F5P3S/

UPTOWN HARRY (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 5-6/1 SU DE FORGOTTEN ONE (GB)
06 Oct 2018 Toomebridge g 4yo Geld Mdn R James 4/1-9/2 3rd 10L GOLDEN NOMAD (IRE)
19 May 2018 Necarne gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-7/1 PU OUR BUBBA (IRE)
05 May 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1JF 5th 12L ROBYNDZONE (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 5-8/1 F QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
4yo B BR G (44)
MOROZOV (USA) – TUDOR GLYN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

11st 6lbs

F5P3S/

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16

3/

BEYONDTHEHORIZON (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 5/1-6/1 3rd 6½L ONTHEFRONTFOOT (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GOLD WELL (GB) – LADY HILLINGDON (GB) (OVERBURY (IRE))

11st 6lbs

3/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

17

334/

BUSINESSMAN (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Moig South g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-4/1 4th Dist PICANHA (GB)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn J J Codd 1/1-2/1JF 3rd 10L DE FORGOTTEN ONE (GB)
21 Apr 2018 Largy g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3/1-9/2 3rd 10½L LECALE'S ARTICLE (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
MILAN (GB) – BACK OF THE PACK (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

11st 6lbs

334/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

18

32/

GAMEFACE (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Stowlin y 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke -4/`1 2nd ½L MONKFISH (IRE)
31 Mar 2018 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5-4/1 3rd 13½L MALONE ROAD (IRE)
4yo B BR G (22)
OSCAR (IRE) – QUEENSLAND BAY (GB) (PRIMITIVE RISING (USA))

11st 6lbs

32/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

19

F2/

MAYPOLE CLASS (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 5/2-6/1 2nd 1L THUNDERSTRUCK (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd 3-6/1 F QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GOLD WELL (GB) – MAYPOLE QUEEN (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

11st 11lbs

F2/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

20

21D/

HOWLING MILAN (IRE)
19 May 2018 Necarne gy 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 5/2-4/1CF 1stD 6L OUR BUBBA (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 5-7/1 2nd 9L QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
4yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – FANTASIA FILLY (FR) (DADARISSIME (FR))

11st 11lbs

21D/

H = James W. Doyle

O = Jason Higgins

21

1/

QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-4/1 1st 9L HOWLING MILAN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ANZILLERO (GER) – QUALITE CONTROLEE (FR) (POLIGLOTE (GB))

11st 11lbs

1/

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = W.B. Connors

22

U3/

THUNDER DOWN UNDER (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 3rd 10L FIRST LORD DE CUET (FR)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn W T Shanahan 4-3/1 UR LONGHOUSE SALE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – COOLNACARRIGA (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

11st 11lbs

U3/

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Gigginstown House Stud

23

431/

OUR BUBBA (IRE)
19 May 2018 Necarne gy 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 3-4/1CF 1st 6L DALKINGSTOWN (GB)
28 Apr 2018 Taylorstown ys 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 3-5/1 3rd 3½L COURT JURADO (IRE)
04 Feb 2018 Ballinaboola ys 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 4-7/2 4th 15½L ENVOI ALLEN (FR)
4yo B G (77)
SCORPION (IRE) – LADY MARNAY (IRE) (DARNAY (GB))

11st 11lbs

431/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Rita Byrne

24

5/

AT ITS OWN EXPENSE (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn R W Barron 5-7/1 5th 36L QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
ARAKAN (USA) – BLOW A GASKET (IRE) (TOPANOORA (IRE))

11st 11lbs

5/

H = Neil McKnight

O = Craig G. Bryson

25

55/

BATHIVA (FR)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn R Deegan 4-3/1F 5th 20L TRIBESMANS GLORY (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Largy g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 3/1-5/2F 5th 17L LECALE'S ARTICLE (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – THITHIA (FR) (MEDAALY (GB))

11st 11lbs

55/

H = Peter Fahey

O = Bernadette Leigh

26

23/

CASTLE TRUMP (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn B M Linehan 6/4-9/4F 3rd 1¼L THUNDERSTRUCK (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn B M Linehan 2-6/4F 2nd 1½L LE CHEVAL NOIR (IRE)
4yo B BR G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – ELLA WATSON (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

23/

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

27

F2/

CHAMPAGNE MYSTERY (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Lisronagh sh 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 3-7/2 2nd 1½L ESPOIR DE LOIRE (FR)
11 Mar 2018 Ballyarthur h 4yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 3-4/1 F BREWERS PROJECT (IRE)
4yo B G (42)
SHANTOU (USA) – SPANKER (GB) (SUAVE DANCER (USA))

11st 11lbs

F2/

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

28

P48-1/

DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 4-7/1 1st 12L SONG OF THE HUNTER (FR)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 4yo Mdn D Allen 5-4/1 8th 17½L OVERTHETOP (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-7/1 4th 9L THUNDERSTRUCK (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn S Connor 5-8/1 PU QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
4yo B G (-)
SHANTOU (USA)CARRIG EDEN LASS (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

11st 6lbs

P48-1/

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

29

P7/

DONTTELLHIM (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry -3/1 7th 19½L PRESENTING DANCER (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald -2/1JF PU QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
ARAKAN (USA) – LAOISE BEAG (IRE) (WOODBOROUGH (USA))

11st 11lbs

P7/

H = Sam Curling

O = Richard Downes

30

45U4-6/

ELUSIVE INTENTIONS (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan 7-6/1 6th 16½L SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 3-7/2 4th 31L BUZZ DE TURCOING (FR)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 5-7/1 UR ON MY WISH LIST (IRE)
27 Oct 2018 Loughbrickland g 4yo Mdn A J Fox 5/2-3/1F 5th 26½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 3-2/1JF 4th 24L QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
4yo B G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – ROSES DREAMS (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

11st 11lbs

45U4-6/

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Francis Donnelly

31

68/

EVEQUE (FR)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn B O Walsh -5/1 8th 32L MANOFTHEMOMENT (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Courtown s 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 4-6/1 6th 21L NEEDHAMS GAP (IRE)
4yo CH G (1)
KOTKY BLEU (FR) – GLORIA IV (FR) (VIDEO ROCK (FR))

11st 11lbs

68/

H = Benny O. Walsh

O = Jenny Roche

32

4/

EXCEEDED BRIEF (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn C J Orr -5/1 4th 25L STORY OF FRIENDS (FR)
4yo B G (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – JORDRELL (IRE) (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR (USA))

11st 11lbs

4/

H = Gearóid O'Loughlin

O = Christopher Jones

33

P75/

FIRST ASSEMBLY (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-8/1 5th 40L EST ILLIC (IRE)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 4-5/1 7th 21L LONGHOUSE SALE (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 10-8/1 PU LE CHEVAL NOIR (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ARCADIO (GER)PRESENTING KATIE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

P75/

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

34

P2/

FIRST EARL (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 8-5/1 2nd 4L ALLBARONE (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan -5/1 PU MANOFTHEMOMENT (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
JEREMY (USA) – DIESEL DANCER (IRE) (TOULON (GB))

11st 11lbs

P2/

H = Richard Black

O = John Paul Murphy

35

9P345-

GONAWAY (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn C Chester - 5th 13L KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn Ms A Corrado - 4th 3½L BLACKHALL (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn Ms E Elliott - 3rd 10L FANAMIX (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn K Twomey - PU SUBSET (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 8-12/1 9th 39L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – DIMINISHED (IRE) (ALPHABATIM (USA))

Westmeath (F)

11st 6lbs

9P345-

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

36

5/

HEARDITALLBEFORE (IRE)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g 4yo Mdn S F O'Keeffe 4-5/1 5th 12½L FURY ROAD (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
JEREMY (USA) – PRINCESS COMMANCHE (IRE) (COMMANCHE RUN (GB))

11st 6lbs

5/

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Mark Roden

37

U4P56/

KEEP STANDING (FR)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien -3/1 6th 35L DREAM ON JOHN (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 8-12/1 5th 19L SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-6/1 PU ASK FOR GLORY (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Lisronagh sh 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 4th Dist ESPOIR DE LOIRE (FR)
14 Apr 2018 Moira sh 4yo Mdn R J Kiely 8/1-7/2F UR ANGELS BREATH (IRE)
4yo CH G (8)
TURGEON (USA) – ROXALINE (FR) (TREMPOLINO (USA))

11st 6lbs

U4P56/

H = Mark Cahill

O = Patricia Hogan

38

1/

LE CHEVAL NOIR (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 6-8/1 1st 1½L CASTLE TRUMP (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
LE FOU (IRE) – BONNY LASS (GB) (BONNY SCOT (IRE))

11st 6lbs

1/

H = W.J. O'Doherty

O = Angela M. Breen

39

FP/

ROCCO'S DREAM (GB)
29 Apr 2018 Monksgrange sh 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 8-10/1 PU EDEN DU HOUX (FR)
21 Apr 2018 Largy g 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-7/1 F LECALE'S ARTICLE (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
SHIROCCO (GER) – ROWLANDS DREAM (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

11st 6lbs

FP/

H = Francis J. Flood

O = Gerard F. O'Neill

40

1/

TRIBESMANS GLORY (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-5/1 1st ½L NORTHERN BOUND (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
JEREMY (USA) – BENECASH (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

11st 6lbs

1/

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

Horse racing betting on Betway

14:30 Goffs Punchestown Sale 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

S2411/

NO HIDDEN CHARGES (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g Open Banks B O Walsh -6/4F 1st 6L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 5/2-3/1 1st 2L REALLYRADICAL (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh -4/1 4th 17L COOL DESTINATION (IRE)
27 Oct 2018 Loughbrickland g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-4/1 2nd 5L CHOSEN MATE (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh -5/2 SU THEGALLANTWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
SCORPION (IRE) – SONIADOIR (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

S2411/

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

2

P-5P41/

TRUMPS BENEFIT (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 4-6/1 1st 1L THE BONNY BOY (IRE)
27 May 2018 Inchydoney ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 5-7/1 4th 13½L LEGEND OF ZORRO (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4/1-5/1 PU POGUE (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Taylorstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6-12/1 5th 11½L SHANROE SMOOCH (IRE)
12 Nov 2017 Ballinaboola ys 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 10-14/1 PU CLONDAW'S ANSWER (IRE)
5yo B G (161)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – BALLA BRACK (IRE) (BRIAN BORU (GB))

12st 2lbs

P-5P41/

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

4

F/

DAMIER (FR)
07 Jan 2018 Aghabullogue h 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-4/1 F CLONDAW ACE (IRE)
5yo BR G (105)
NETWORK (GER) – KLASSIQUE (FR) (LUTE ANTIQUE (FR))

12st 2lbs

F/

H = W. J. Burke

O = W.B. Connors

6

PP4-PP-

GO YEATS (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W O'Brien 4-6/1 PU HEYDOUR (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W O'Brien 10-12/1 PU ALAPHILIPPE (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 5yo+ Adj Mdn J W O'Brien 12-10/1 4th 8L ROCKIN ROXTOWN (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W O'Brien 8-10/1 PU VERTICALPEBBLE (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 6yo Geld Mdn J W O'Brien 6-8/1 PU BERKERYS ENIGMA (IRE)
5yo B G (64)
YEATS (IRE) – KAY TULLY (GB) (KAHYASI (IRE))

12st 2lbs

PP4-PP-

H = M.O. Cullinane

O = M.O. Cullinane

9

1/

BUSTER VALENTINE (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Stowlin y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-7/2F 1st 1L OSCAR ACADEMY (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ASK (GB) – FEMME DU NOIR (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

12st 2lbs

1/

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = T. Howley

10

243/

GUN MERCHANT (GB)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 11/4-2/1 3rd 7½L AIN'T MY FAULT (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Largy g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4/1-3/1F 4th 2¼L SHANROE AL C (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Durrow s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2/1-5/2F 2nd 4L JAMESSAINTPATRICK (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
KAYF TARA (GB) – PEARLY LEGEND (GB) (MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB))

12st 2lbs

243/

H = Colin Bowe

O = T. Howley

14

42P44/

HADMEATHELLO (IRE)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-2/1F 4th 35L ARDLETHEN (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Taylorstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/2JF 4th 5½L SHANROE SMOOCH (IRE)
10 Mar 2018 Kirkistown h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-2/1JF PU I'M HERE (IRE)
25 Feb 2018 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2 2nd 4L FINANCIAL OUTCOME (IRE)
28 Jan 2018 Nenagh h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 4th 10½L ASK DILLON (IRE)
5yo B G (43)
MILAN (GB) – CORRECTANDPRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

42P44/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

15

F4PFP/

NO CODE (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 8/1-10/1 PU MINELLA ROYALE (GB)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James -6/1 F SHAWSHANK (IRE)
27 May 2018 Inchydoney ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-7/2 PU LEGEND OF ZORRO (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/1-7/1 4th 16L SAD EYED DYLAN (GB)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 5yo Mdn J W Kenny 4-6/1 F FULL TILT (GB)
5yo CH G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)PRESENT COMPANY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

F4PFP/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

16

1/

THE CON MAN (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Monksgrange sh 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-4/5F 1st 6L OLD RASCALS (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – PHILLIS HILL (GB) (KARINGA BAY (IRE))

12st 2lbs

1/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

17

6-6/

AHEADFULLOFDREAMS (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Largy g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 4-6/1 6th 16½L SHANROE AL C (IRE)
26 Nov 2017 Knockinroe h 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-7/1 6th 25½L BLACKJACK KENTUCKY (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
SANDMASON (GB) – APHRA BENN (IRE) (IN THE WINGS (GB))

12st 2lbs

6-6/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

19

2PP-37/

TICO TIMES (IRE)
09 May 2019 Tipperary-R g Pt-Pt NHF Ms C F McMahon 33-25/1 7th 28L THE BRASS MAN (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn R James 6-10/1 3rd 9L CAPE ROBIN (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5&6yo Geld Mdn E Mahon -6/1 PU CLOUNTS PRIDE (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 5-6/1 PU SIDETRACKED (GB)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g Wnr One E Mahon 2-4/1 2nd 12L BABY BEE (IRE)
5yo BR G (42)
ARCADIO (GER) – ROOMIER (IRE) (BIENAMADO (USA))

12st 2lbs

2PP-37/

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

20

331/

ALFIE CORBITT (IRE)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 5yo Geld Mdn C W Fennessy 2-3/1 1st 15L TULLYS TOUCH (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Stowlin y 5yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 3/1-4/1 3rd 11L BUSTER VALENTINE (IRE)
04 Feb 2018 Bellharbour ys 5yo Geld Mdn B M Linehan 5-7/1 3rd 12L DLAURO (FR)
5yo B G (77)
ARAKAN (USA) – MILLANYMARE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

12st 2lbs

331/

H = J.H. Culloty

O = J.H. Culloty

24

P-22/

CHAMPAGNE COURT (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 5yo Mdn R P Quinlan 3-4/1 2nd hd FULL TILT (GB)
01 Apr 2018 Quakerstown s 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 8-10/1 2nd 5L IT'S FOR ALAN (GB)
03 Dec 2017 Ballindenisk sh 4yo Mdn D L Queally 3-5/1 PU BARON DE MIDLETON (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
COURT CAVE (IRE)LADY TAIPAN (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P-22/

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

27

P-1/

FLECK IVY (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn T P Roche 5-6/1 1st 10L TIPP AWAY (IRE)
05 May 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn J J King 4-5/1 PU DEBESTYMAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – JUST LIKE IVY (CAN) (STREET CRY (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P-1/

H = T.J. Corcoran

O = T.J. Corcoran

28

3/

IVILNOBLE (IRE)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5/2-3/1 3rd 6L DEISE ABA (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ALFRED NOBEL (IRE) – ALMUTAMORE (IRE) (ALMUTAWAKEL (GB))

12st 2lbs

3/

H = Denis Ahern

O = Clondun Partnership

33

8-441/

SHANROE SMOOCH (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Taylorstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 4-6/1 1st 2½L GO HARD OR GO HOME (IRE)
19 Mar 2018 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5-8/1 4th 13½L ACLASSAGOLD (IRE)
27 Jan 2018 Tyrella ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-10/1 4th 18L THE DABBLER (IRE)
08 Oct 2017 Castletown ys 4yo Mdn J C Barry -6/1 8th 28L NAPOLEON BLUE (IRE)
5yo B G (34)
ASK (GB) – LADY QUESADA (IRE) (ALFLORA (IRE))

12st 2lbs

8-441/

H = Karl Thornton

O = Brian Smyth

35

WHATSYOURSTATUS (IRE)
No Previous Form
5yo B G (-)
ASK (GB) – EXIT TO BULLAUN (IRE) (EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA))

12st 2lbs

H = Gearóid O'Loughlin

O = Titanium Bloodstock Partnership

3

437/

CAPMONFOR (FR)
02 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1JF 7th 15L THELONGWAYAROUND (IRE)
18 May 2018 Necarne y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 3rd 12L MORRAMAN (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 4th 9L SERIOUS EGO (GER)
5yo B G (-)
KAP ROCK (FR) – FAUTINE WORLD (FR) (LOST WORLD (IRE))

12st 2lbs

437/

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

7

6F-P2F/

ROAD BY THE RIVER (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-4/1 F SERIOUS EGO (GER)
11 Mar 2018 Belclare ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn R W Barron 8/1-10/1 2nd 1L NINE O THREE (IRE)
04 Feb 2018 Bellharbour ys 5yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 7-10/1 PU DLAURO (FR)
09 Apr 2017 Belclare y 4yo Mdn R W Barron 5-4/1 F FIRST ASSIGNMENT (IRE)
25 Mar 2017 Durrow s 4yo Geld Mdn R W Barron -6/1 6th 20L KNIGHT IN DUBAI (IRE)
5yo BR G (42)
BALAKHERI (IRE) – AGUA CALIENTE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

12st 2lbs

6F-P2F/

H = M.O. Cullinane

O = M.O. Cullinane

11

4-24F3/

CAVALRY SCOUT (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 3-7/1 3rd 4¾L SERIOUS EGO (GER)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 F THE TANGLER BARRY (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Durrow s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4/1-5/1 4th 7½L JAMESSAINTPATRICK (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 H and J ys 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn L Quinlan -6/4F 2nd ½L ASK MARY (IRE)
05 Jun 2017 Ballingarry ys 4yo Geld Mdn L Quinlan -5/1 4th 9L ASK THE TYCOON (IRE)
5yo B BR G (7)
MAHLER (GB) – YOURFINALANSWER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

4-24F3/

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

18

6-1/

SERIOUS EGO (GER)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 3-8/1 1st 1¾L ALONG THE REEKS (IRE)
03 Dec 2017 Mainstown ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd -5/2JF 6th 12½L GLOBAL JACKPOT (GB)
5yo B G (140)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – SUNSHINE STORY (IRE) (DESERT STORY (IRE))

11st 11lbs

6-1/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

21

P-F21/

ALONG THE REEKS (IRE)
07 May 2018 Dawstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn C W Fennessy 7/2-3/1 1st hd POGUE (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn C W Fennessy 3-2/1JF 2nd 1½L SERIOUS EGO (GER)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan -5/1 F THE TANGLER BARRY (IRE)
03 Dec 2017 Ballindenisk sh 4yo Mdn G B Noonan 6-3/1 PU BARON DE MIDLETON (IRE)
5yo B G (7)
LET THE LION ROAR (GB) – ASTALANDA (FR) (SENDAWAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P-F21/

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = William D. Sheahan

23

P/

CASTLMATRIX (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 3-2/1JF PU SERIOUS EGO (GER)
5yo B G (-)
KALANISI (IRE) – HOLLODEN (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

12st 2lbs

P/

H = Patrick Neville

O = Brian Wilmott & Sean Markham

26

F/

EREFORAGUDTIME (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 3-6/1 F SERIOUS EGO (GER)
5yo CH G (-)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – TAKE INE (FR) (TAKE RISKS (FR))

12st 2lbs

F/

H = M.J. O'Connor

O = M.J. O'Connor

30

P-56/

PREMIER MAGIC (IRE)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y 5yo Geld Mdn R M Cody 7-5/1 6th 29L ALNADAM (FR)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-8/1 5th 10L SERIOUS EGO (GER)
14 May 2017 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 PU INVINCIBLE CAVE (IRE)
5yo B G (343)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – BURN (GB) (SELKIRK (USA))

12st 2lbs

P-56/

H = Mark Cahill

O = Brian Cahill

32

P-906/

REPEAT THAT (IRE)
15 Jul 2019 Downpatrick g MdnHdl Richard Condon -66/1 6th 49L Happy Lad
02 Jun 2019 Kilbeggan gy MdnHdl Daniel Holden -100/1 14th 78L Paddy Buns
14 May 2019 Tramore g MdnHdl Andrew Ring -50/1 9th 29½L Tomgarrow
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 4-8/1 PU SERIOUS EGO (GER)
5yo B G (-)
SHANTOU (USA)SEE LUCY (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Mullinavat&District (H)

11st 11lbs

P-906/

H = Michael Butler

O = Patrick O. Duggan

5

43/

DJEBEL ROME (FR)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor -3/1CF 3rd Dist DANNY WHIZZBANG (IRE)
17 Feb 2018 Knockanard sh 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 1-6/4F 4th 12½L ATLANTIC SHORE (IRE)
5yo B G (64)
VOIX DU NORD (FR) – PRECIEUZE (FR) (VIDEO ROCK (FR))

12st 2lbs

43/

H = Robert Tyner

O = W.B. Connors

8

UP/

ROBIN MULLINAVAT (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-10/1 PU DANNY WHIZZBANG (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-10/1 UR DANCINGATDUNRAVEN (IRE)
5yo B G (29)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – LISS AGRAGH (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

UP/

H = M.O. Cullinane

O = M.O. Cullinane

12

PF344/

CHAIN SMOKER (GB)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-4/1 4th 27L ALFIE CORBITT (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn C W Fennessy 5/2-3/1CF 4th Dist DANNY WHIZZBANG (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Liscarroll sh 5yo Geld Mdn L Quinlan 2-5/2 3rd 10L LISNAGAR OSCAR (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 H and J ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn L Quinlan 4-6/1 F CASTLETOWN QUARY (IRE)
11 Feb 2018 Oldtown s 5yo Geld Mdn L Quinlan 4-8/1 PU KING OF THE SHARKS (IRE)
5yo CH G (28)
SHANTOU (USA) – HANDMEMY MONEYDOWN (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

12st 2lbs

PF344/

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

13

P-1/

DANNY WHIZZBANG (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1CF 1st 2½L ASK BEN (IRE)
12 Nov 2017 Ballinaboola ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 PU KNOW THE SCORE (IRE)
5yo B G (161)
GETAWAY (GER) – LAKIL PRINCESS (IRE) (BERING (GB))

12st 2lbs

P-1/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

22

5-2/

ASK BEN (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn Paul Power 5-7/1 2nd 2½L DANNY WHIZZBANG (IRE)
28 Oct 2017 Lisronagh sh 4yo Geld Mdn Paul Power 3-7/2 5th 21L DANNY KIRWAN (IRE)
5yo B G (176)
ASK (GB) – DECHEEKYMONKEY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

5-2/

H = Raymond Beresford

O = Raymond Beresford

25

5-21F2/

CLONGUILE WAY (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Wnr Two E Mahon 5/2-3/1 2nd 3L GOLDEN NOMAD (IRE)
09 May 2019 Tipperary-R g 2m 7f Nov Hunt Chs E Mahon 8-13/2 F REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 1-5/4F 1st 18L TINTERN TRAILS (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 6yo+ Mdn E Mahon 3-5/1 2nd 4L PANTHERS CREEK (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 2-3/1 5th 36L WALK AWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (29)
DOUBLE ECLIPSE (IRE) – MASSINI FLYER (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

12st 2lbs

5-21F2/

H = Jennifer M. Lee

O = Bridget O'Keeffe

29

156-78-

MYRONS (IRE)
01 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan y HcapChs Jack Doyle -15/2 8th 34L Garrai Phaidin
18 Jul 2020 Tramore y HcapChs Jack Doyle -9/1 7th 7L Ballybrowney Walk
15 Jul 2019 Killarney g HcapChs Mr E Dwan -8/1 6th 10½L Commandant
05 Jun 2019 Wexford gy HcapChs Jack Doyle -7/2 5th 19L Toosey
14 May 2019 Tramore-R g Mdn Hunt Chs E Dwan 11/10-5/4F 1st 2¼L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
5yo B G (14)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BANJO ISLAND (IRE) (WARCRAFT (USA))

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

156-78-

H = W. Harney

O = Patrick Harney

31

P5P-34/

RAISED WITH PRAISE (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 6yo+ Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-2/1F 4th 11L ANOTHER TUCO (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g 6yo Geld Mdn B M Linehan -3/1 3rd 4½L DE BARLEY BASKET (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Moig South g 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 PU JAMESBROOK (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 5th 9½L DIFFERENT SPOT (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-8/1 PU DANNY WHIZZBANG (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – NATIVE PINE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

P5P-34/

H = J.E. Casey

O = J.E. Casey

34

P5PP/

TIMBER STORM (IRE)
07 May 2018 Dawstown ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn E P O'Brien 4-6/1 PU DIX DE DER (FR)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 7-8/1 PU DANNY WHIZZBANG (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Liscarroll sh 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 5th 27½L LISNAGAR OSCAR (IRE)
18 Feb 2018 Kildorrery sh 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-6/1 PU DIGER DAUDAIE (FR)
5yo B G (28)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – SWEET OONA (FR) (KENDOR (FR))

12st 2lbs

P5PP/

H = Miss M. Harding

O = Mary O'Riordan

Horse racing betting on Betway

15:00 The Cois Sionna Credit Union Open 4yo + (4yo Mdns Excl)

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

16-3P2-

SAMANNTOM (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle - 2nd 4L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open Ms S Doyle - 3rd 8L MARINERO (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 2-3/1JF 6th 9½L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Open Ms S Doyle -1/2F 1st 12L DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
10yo CH G (1)
PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE) – NATIVE OCEAN (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

16-3P2-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Roger O'Byrne

2

24312/

SYDNEY PAGET (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open Ms S Doyle 6/4-9/4F 2nd 3L ATTRIBUTION (GB)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy Ladies Open Ms S Doyle 1/1-5/4 1st 2L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g Open J C Barry 1/1-5/4F 3rd 6½L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Navan-R gy Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 3-7/2 4th 27L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy Open J C Barry 2-9/4 2nd ½L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
11yo B G (14)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – SHUIL AOIBHINN (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

12st 2lbs

24312/

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Roger O'Byrne

3

21324/

AFTER EIGHT SIVOLA (FR)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy Open J J Codd 3-4/1 4th 13L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g Ladies Open Ms L O'Neill -5/4 2nd 2L GABRIELLEAMEE (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g Open P A King 6-8/1 3rd 3½L SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor -2/1 1st 8L OIGHEAR DUBH (IRE)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor 4-6/1 2nd 3L OIGHEAR DUBH (IRE)
8yo B G (28)
SHAANMER (IRE) – EVA DE CHALAMONT (FR) (IRON DUKE (FR))

12st 2lbs

21324/

H = Sam Curling

O = Peter Curling

4

4-1432-

LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open Derek O'Connor - 2nd 5L LADY MANGAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Mares Open E Mahon - 3rd 17L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs E Mahon 12-16/1 4th 21½L ON THE SOD (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys Mares Open E Mahon 2/5-1/2F 1st 12L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4/5-1/1F 4th 13L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
9yo B M (20)
GAMUT (IRE) – SOFT SKIN (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

4-1432-

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

5

PP7P-P-

A DECENT EXCUSE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open A O'Sullivan - PU MARINERO (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4-7/1 PU SYDNEY PAGET (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g Open M P Looney 6-10/1 7th 23½L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks C J Shine -8/1 PU FESTIVAL OPERA (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Bandon h Open Nov Rdrs M P Looney 4-6/1 PU BANDON BRIDGE (IRE)
11yo B G (57)
FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) – BRAVE THISTLE (IRE) (BRAVEFOOT (GB))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

PP7P-P-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Kilshannig Racing Syndicate

6

87-641-

DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s Open Nov Rdrs J Mulvihill 3-4/1 1st 4L THREE WISE MEN (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh Open J Mulvihill 4-6/1 4th 18L OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open J Mulvihill 8-12/1 6th 26L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
15 Dec 2019 Barbury s Veteran Conditions 9yo & up T O'Connor -5/2 JF 7th 45L Horizontal Speed
03 Jun 2019 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs T O'Connor -33/1 8th 29½L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
12yo CH G (7)
SNURGE (IRE) – DOLLDYEDEE (IRE) (TORUS (GB))

12st 2lbs

87-641-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Irene T. Walsh

7

333R7/

OIGHEAR DUBH (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Cork y HcapChs Mark Enright -11/1 7th 16½L Out Sam
26 Oct 2018 Cheltenham g HcapChs Mr M J M O'Sullivan -16/1 RO Sam Red
14 Oct 2018 Limerick g Chs Barry Browne -14/1 3rd 7½L Tombstone
13 Oct 2018 Fairyhouse g HcapChs Barry Browne -4/1 3rd 6L Neddyvaughan
04 Oct 2018 Clonmel g HcapHdl Mr M J M O'Sullivan -7/1 3rd 6L Sweet Home Chicago
7yo GR G (7)
VERGLAS (IRE) – SILLY GOOSE (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))

12st 2lbs

333R7/

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

8

13155/

FINAL GIFT (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g Open C J Costello 5-7/1 5th 18L MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys Open C J Costello -3/1 5th 13L CAVITE BETA (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s Open Nov Rdrs C J Costello 2-3/1 1st ½L DUSHREMBRANDT (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys Open C J Costello -2/1 3rd 7L BLACK BENNY (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Quakerstown s Ladies Open Ms S Ahern -4/1 1st 1L B L SWAGGER (IRE)
12yo B G (7)
OLD VIC (IRE) – LOST PRAIRIE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

12st 2lbs

13155/

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

9

04P-45/

FOLLOW THE MOON (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Bellharbour gy Open R J Daniels 6-10/1 5th 13L SIDETRACKED (GB)
10 Jan 2019 Clonmel-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs C J Daniels 25-33/1 4th 19L SIDETRACKED (GB)
27 Dec 2018 Limerick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs C J Daniels 16/1-22/1 PU GLORIOUS GALWAY (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Turtulla g Open Nov Rdrs R J Daniels 4-5/1 4th Dist SAMANNTOM (IRE)
10 Jul 2018 Roscommon g HcapHdl Mr C J Daniels -22/1 12th 58L Like A Diamond
13yo B G (21)
RAINWATCH (GB) – CARROWMORE QUEEN (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

11st 11lbs

04P-45/

H = Joseph Daniels

O = Joseph Daniels

10

2PS-65/

MART LANE (IRE)
13 May 2019 Killarney-R g Hunt Chs Ms P Elvin -100/1 5th 49L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g Open Nov Rdrs Ms P Elvin -10/1 6th Dist SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Moig South g Ladies Open Ms P Elvin 3-9/2 SU KRUZHLININ (GER)
26 May 2018 Tralee g Open Ms P Elvin 7-10/1 PU MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
18 May 2018 Necarne y Ladies Open Ms P Elvin 10-16/1 2nd 10L CAVITE BETA (IRE)
13yo BR G (2)
STOWAWAY (GB) – WESTERN WHISPER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

2PS-65/

H = Patrick Joseph Hayes Jnr

O = Patrick Joseph Hayes Jnr

11

FPPP-P-

ROCKSHANDY (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Open Nov Rdrs N Moore -12/1 PU EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs N Moore 7-10/1 PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms M M McElligott 6-10/1 PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott 7-8/1 PU MY STORY (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g Open Ms M M McElligott 6-10/1 F LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
12yo B G (241)
ANSHAN (GB) – GAELIC LEADER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

FPPP-P-

H = Patrick Neville

O = Blue Diamond Syndicate

12

PPPPP-

VERTICALPEBBLE (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh Open E Mahon - PU LITE DUTIES (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Open P J O'Neill 6-8/1 PU LITE DUTIES (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h Open P J O'Neill 4-6/1 PU REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Wnr One P J O'Neill 14-16/1 PU THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three P J O'Neill 10-12/1 PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
6yo CH G (7)
VERTICAL SPEED (FR) – REBEL REBEL (FR) (PEBBLE (FR))

Scarteen (F)

11st 11lbs

PPPPP-

H = Michael O'Meara

O = Michael O'Meara

13

3F5F-P-

WESTERN MAN (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Open D Allen 3-4/1 PU LITE DUTIES (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Open Nov Rdrs D O'Shea 3-4/1 F LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Hunt Chs D Allen -50/1 5th 15½L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y Open D O'Shea 5/2-4/1 F SAMANNTOM (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g Open D Allen 4-5/1 3rd 8L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
11yo B G (14)
WESTERNER (GB) – DIVINE PROSPECT (IRE) (NAMAQUALAND (USA))

11st 11lbs

3F5F-P-

H = Patrick O'Leary

O = Patrick O'Leary

14

0/P5PP/

WESTHAVEN (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms S Larkin -10/1 PU AFTER EIGHT SIVOLA (FR)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g Ladies Open Ms S Larkin 7-10/1 PU OIGHEAR DUBH (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys Open R W Barron 10-12/1 5th 16L SYDNEY PAGET (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h Open R W Barron 3-6/1 PU MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
22 Jul 2016 Wexford g HcapChs Jonathan Moore -16/1 10th 41L King's Wharf
10yo B G (7)
ALHAARTH (IRE) – DASHIBA (GB) (DASHING BLADE (GB))

12st 2lbs

0/P5PP/

H = Eamon O'Neill

O = R. Brennan & B. O'Neill & B. Carrig

Horse racing betting on Betway

15:30 Enzos Cafe, P J Dore Pumps & Dovecote Restaurant 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

4332F/

CRYSTAL KATE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 7yo+ Mdn M J Sweeney 3-5/1 F ENBARR OF MANNAN (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn M J O'Connor 2-9/4 2nd 5L SHANACOOLE PRINCE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 6yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 4-6/1 3rd 15½L MRS MCRO (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 4-6/1 3rd 7L DONT SAY A THING (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 4-5/1 4th 27L KALLI'S QUEST (IRE)
6yo CH M (1)
TAJRAASI (USA) – CRACKING KATE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

11st 11lbs

4332F/

H = Sean Aherne

O = Woodstock Syndicate

2

PP6P-F/

THE WRONG ONE (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 5yo+ Adj Mdn D J Mangan 8-12/1 F LARCADIO (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D J Mangan -6/1 PU DEPUTY'S OSCAR (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Lisronagh sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 6-8/1 6th 31L SHOTGUN SALLY (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn R W Barron 10-12/1 PU BACKINTHEOLDTIMES (IRE)
28 Mar 2018 Inch ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn D J Mangan 7-10/1 PU THE ALCHEMYST (IRE)
5yo BR M (25)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – BALLINACRAIG (IRE) (CRAIGSTEEL (GB))

11st 11lbs

PP6P-F/

H = Sean Aherne

O = David Mangan

3

P-PUFP/

VALCOURT (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen 6-8/1 PU LARCADIO (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 7yo+ Mares Mdn Ms S Ahern -4/1 F TRICKEY TRIX (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn Ms S Ahern 4-6/1 UR SHANACOOLE PRINCE (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms S Ahern 7-10/1 PU KALLI'S QUEST (IRE)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms S Ahern 7-10/1 PU MY FIRST SYMPHONY (IRE)
6yo B M (77)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – SARAH PRINCESS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

P-PUFP/

H = Sean Aherne

O = Sean Aherne

4

43/

DRUNKEN TATTOO (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1JF 3rd 9L BACKINTHEOLDTIMES (IRE)
09 Mar 2018 Borris House ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J Murphy 4-7/1 4th 10L SINORIA (IRE)
5yo B M (44)
BIG BAD BOB (IRE) – FULL OF SURPRISES (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

43/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Douglas Taylor

5

3P4-12/

HELLO PILGRIM (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Mares Wnr One J W Kenny 4-5/1 2nd 3L DIRECT IMAGE (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3-9/2 1st 4L ESTHERS MARVEL (IRE)
02 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 4th 17L FOX VALLEY (IRE)
27 May 2018 Inchydoney ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1F PU CLONEEN DREAM (IRE)
06 May 2018 Stradbally g 5yo+ Adj Mdn J W Kenny -5/1 3rd 3L CARLOW FARMER (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) – LADY ARIADNA (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 6lbs

3P4-12/

H = Colin Bowe

O = The Caesar Club

6

23P/

NINJA NELLY (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Monksgrange sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Kenny 3-4/1 PU FAITHFULNESS (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Ballyragget s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-7/4F 3rd 30L EXECUTIVE CAPILANO (IRE)
17 Mar 2018 Ballynoe sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill -6/4F 2nd 8L STEAK AND SPUDS (IRE)
5yo BR M (28)
YEATS (IRE) – DONNA'S PRINCESS (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 6lbs

23P/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Gary Adams

7

4U-1/

BACKINTHEOLDTIMES (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Fitzgerald 8-6/1 1st 6L SIAMSA COIS LAOI (IRE)
12 Nov 2017 Dromahane s 4yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 UR QUEENS CAVE (IRE)
28 Oct 2017 Lisronagh sh 4yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 5-7/1 4th 15L LUST FOR GLORY (IRE)
5yo B M (161)
OLDEN TIMES (GB) – TINAS FRIEND (GB) (ENVIRONMENT FRIEND (GB))

11st 11lbs

4U-1/

H = Wayne Kehoe

O = Linda Butler

8

P1P-PP-

BOG LANE BABY (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott -12/1 PU BREAKEVEN (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 10-5/1 PU LIKE A DEMON (GB)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys Mares Wnr Three Ms M M McElligott 3-5/1 PU CUSHINSTOWN FINEST (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 5/2-4/1 1st 3L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Mares Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 6-4/1 PU FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
7yo B M (161)
OLDEN TIMES (GB) – CARRIES CHOICE (IRE) (MANDALUS (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P1P-PP-

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

9

00-5FP/

BOOLAVONDREAM (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 PU DIRECT IMAGE (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 5yo+ Adj Mdn M C O'Donovan 6-8/1 F LARCADIO (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 8-12/1 5th 21L DARRENS HOPE (IRE)
06 Jun 2018 Wexford g HdlMdn Mr D T McGrath -66/1 13th 34L Fiesta Forever
20 May 2018 Limerick g HdlMdn Patrick Corbett -100/1 10th 39L Bang Bang Rosie
5yo B M (1)
SCORPION (IRE) – HEATHER FEATHER (IRE) (SNURGE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

00-5FP/

H = D.J. McGrath

O = Michael P. & Michael F. Troy

10

2511/

CARRIGMOORNA WOOD (IRE)
10 May 2018 Tipperary-R ys Pt Pt Mares NHF Derek O'Connor 7/2-4/1 1st 3L LORVON PEARL (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Stowlin y 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 1/1-5/4F 1st 3L SEOIDIN (IRE)
02 Apr 2018 Cork-R h Pt Pt Mares NHF Derek O'Connor 3-7/2 5th 61L PORTNABLAGH (IRE)
18 Feb 2018 Cragmore sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/4-9/4 2nd 3L PLEASANT HILL (IRE)
5yo B M (20)
SHANTOU (USA) – CARRIGMOORNA OAK (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

11st 11lbs

2511/

H = Robert Tyner

O = Old Fools Partnership

11

PPP/

DESTINYS GIRL (IRE)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 5yo Mares Mdn E Mahon 7-10/1 PU LEVEROCK LASS (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon 10-12/1 PU BACKINTHEOLDTIMES (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 Belclare ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 6/1-8/1 PU BRIGHT SIDE OFLIFE (IRE)
5yo B M (42)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – DOLLY HALL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

11st 6lbs

PPP/

H = Dermot O'Halloran

O = Michael Joseph Casey

12

1/

EMMAS JOY (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Courtown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn R James -4/6F 1st 8L CRYSTAL KATE (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
GOLD WELL (GB) – EMMA JANE (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

11st 6lbs

1/

H = Richard Black

O = Patrick J. Molloy

13

F/

EVA BLACK (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 3/1-7/2 F AGENT VALDEZ (GB)
5yo GR M (-)
TIKKANEN (USA) – DAPPLES (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

11st 6lbs

F/

H = Eamonn O'Donnabhain

O = Joseph Cunningham

14

241/

GETAWAY HONEY (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 5-8/1 1st 3L GO MILLIE GO (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-3/1JF 4th 21L BACKINTHEOLDTIMES (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Quakerstown s 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-5/2JF 2nd 6L MABEYWHOKNOWSMABEY (IRE)
6yo CH M (21)
GETAWAY (GER) – KNAPPOGUE HONEY (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

11st 11lbs

241/

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

15

54334/

JEMMA'S GIFT (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Stowlin y 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan -4/1 4th 12L CARRIGMOORNA WOOD (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 5&6yo Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 3rd 14L YOURELOOKINWELL (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 5/2-4/1 3rd 21½L BEEVERSTOWN BEAUTY (IRE)
18 Feb 2018 Kildorrery sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 6-8/1 4th 20L GOFFSBRIDGE GIRL (IRE)
20 Jan 2018 Barbury s Mares Maiden Ms M O'Sullivan -10/1 5th 25L Definitelyanoscar
6yo B M (7)
WITNESS BOX (USA) – CORCOMOHIDE (IRE) (HOMO SAPIEN (IRE))

11st 11lbs

54334/

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

16

6P-P/

LADY VELAZQUEZ (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-4/1 PU SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley -4/1 PU DEPUTY'S OSCAR (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn H D Dunne 4-7/1 6th 28L BACKINTHEOLDTIMES (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – LEGAL ACTION (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

6P-P/

H = Ms. Margaret Flynn

O = Billy Loughnane

17

6-5432-

MOLL CARTY'S MARE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry - 2nd 12L POLLA MILANO (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry - 3rd 12L MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry - 4th Dist GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn A T Feeney 7-10/1 5th 13½L TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 6th 37L MORNINGSIDE (GB)
6yo B M (14)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – ON GOOD ADVISE (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 6lbs

6-5432-

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Henry Gettings

18

PPPF/

NATIVE PLACE (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Fitzgerald -8/1 F AGENT VALDEZ (GB)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Connor 8-10/1 PU BACKINTHEOLDTIMES (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn R W Barron 4-6/1 PU BEEVERSTOWN BEAUTY (IRE)
04 Feb 2018 Bellharbour ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn R W Barron 4-10/1 PU CLOONE LADY (IRE)
5yo B M (29)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – NATIVE LUCY (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 6lbs

PPPF/

H = M.O. Cullinane

O = M.O. Cullinane

19

247PP/

ON WE GO (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 5yo+ Adj Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 6-8/1 PU BATTLE AWAY (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn A M King 8-10/1 PU SOUTHERN GIRL (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 4-6/1 7th 30L HUCKLEBERRY HILL (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 6yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 8-10/1 4th 19L GETAWAYTONEWBAY (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Bandon h 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 5/2-3/1 2nd Dist SEANGOELL (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
ROBIN DES PRES (FR) – CLAN MUSIC (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

11st 6lbs

247PP/

H = Niall Kelleher

O = Dan Kelleher

20

5P-23/

SHELCOMEONFORDRUN (IRE)
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 2/1-5/2F 3rd 20L SHE MITE BITE (IRE)
20 Apr 2018 Largy y 5yo Mares Mdn J J Codd 3-7/2 2nd 5L INISHBEL (IRE)
28 Oct 2017 Lisronagh sh 4yo Mares Mdn R James 5/2-4/1CF PU DAYLIGHT KATIE (FR)
14 May 2017 Bartlemy g 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh 7-10/1 5th 7½L IFYOUCATCHMENOW (IRE)
5yo B M (2)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – HAZEL SYLPH (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

11st 6lbs

5P-23/

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = John O'Connor & Andy Pierce

21

P3231/

SIAMSA COIS LAOI (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn D Allen -3/1CF 1st 5L WINGSOFREDEMPTION (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Mahon 3/1-2/1 3rd 5L AGENT VALDEZ (GB)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 4-6/1 2nd 6L BACKINTHEOLDTIMES (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 Belclare ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen 6/1-8/1 3rd 2½L NINE O THREE (IRE)
18 Feb 2018 Kildorrery sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 8-12/1 PU GOFFSBRIDGE GIRL (IRE)
6yo B M (42)
KALANISI (IRE) – AMERICAN HONEY (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P3231/

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Karen Costello

22

0/FP80/

SSMARCHIONESS (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 8yo+ Mdn A J Fitzgerald -6/1 10th 31L ALICE'S STAR (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D P Murphy 10-12/1 8th 49L BACKINTHEOLDTIMES (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 6yo+ Mdn D P Murphy 4-8/1 PU MEGAUDAIS SPEED (FR)
11 Mar 2018 H and J ys 5yo+Mares Mdn N P Fox -7/1 F ANNIE BONNY (GB)
27 Sep 2015 Rathcannon g 6yo+ Mdn D J McInerney 6-8/1 11th 34L KNOCKRAHA BOSS (IRE)
10yo B M (7)
CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE) – MOLLY DARCY (IRE) (CORROUGE (USA))

11st 7lbs

0/FP80/

H = John G. Fitzgerald

O = Sara Sands

23

63-5/

TIMETOCHILL (IRE)
27 Jan 2018 Tyrella ys 5yo Mares Mdn N J Redmond 2-3/1F 5th 30L MILLARVILLE (IRE)
10 Dec 2017 Borris House h 4yo Mares Mdn N J Redmond -8/1 3rd 6L MALACHYS GIRL (IRE)
28 Oct 2017 Lisronagh sh 4yo Mares Mdn N J Redmond 5-7/1 6th 27L LUST FOR GLORY (IRE)
5yo BR M (85)
SCORPION (IRE) – KILCOLEMAN LADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 6lbs

63-5/

H = J.V. Redmond

O = J.V. Redmond

24

23-253/

TOURGAR PURE GOLD (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn M J Stenson -4/1 3rd 6L SIAMSA COIS LAOI (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J Stenson 6/4-5/2 5th 15L ASKING A LOT (IRE)
06 May 2018 Stradbally g 6yo+ Mares Mdn M J Stenson -2/1F 2nd sh WINDY BOTTOM (IRE)
19 Nov 2017 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn J J Codd 6/4-2/1F 3rd 8L IN ARREARS (IRE)
05 Nov 2017 Tinahely y 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J Stenson 10-12/1 2nd 8L OUR DOT'S BABY (IRE)
6yo B M (154)
SHANTOU (USA) – SPRINT FOR GOLD (USA) (SLEW O' GOLD (USA))

11st 6lbs

23-253/

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Cherry L. Faeste

25

P-3F22/

WHATSDASTORY (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s Mares Wnr Two D L Queally 1-7/4F 2nd 2L MAIFITZ'S MADONNA (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy Wnr Two J J Codd 3-9/4F 2nd 10L NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y Wnr One D L Queally 5-6/1 F SHANACOOLE (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y Mares Wnr Two Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 3rd 4½L ASK HEATHER (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys Mares Wnr Two E P O'Brien 5/2-3/1 PU GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – SUPREME CONTENDER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

P-3F22/

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Tom Hegarty

26

PP/

WHERE'S KERRYHEAD (IRE)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 5-7/1 PU MY FIRST SYMPHONY (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 Ballyarthur h 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 3-7/2 PU SHEILA TANIST (IRE)
6yo CH M (42)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – KERRYHEAD SUNSHINE (IRE) (TOPANOORA (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PP/

H = M.J. O'Connor

O = Shane O'Donovan

27

464-P5/

WOODSON LADY (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 6yo+ Mdn P Rogan 5-7/1 5th 42L SADHBH'S DELIGHT (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 7yo+ Mares Mdn P Rogan -10/1 PU TRICKEY TRIX (IRE)
29 Apr 2018 Monksgrange sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn S F O'Keeffe 5-6/1 4th 28L FAITHFULNESS (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Courtown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn S F O'Keeffe -6/1 6th 26½L EMMAS JOY (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Durrow s 6yo Mares Mdn S F O'Keeffe 3/1-4/1 4th 6L HARRY SMILES (IRE)
6yo B M (1)
SANDMASON (GB) – GREENWOOD LADY (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

11st 11lbs

464-P5/

H = S. Slevin

O = Elizabeth Slevin

Horse racing betting on Betway

16:00 Davy Mann Winners Of Two 4yo+ (4yo Mdns Excl)

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

6-0F14

AJIJIC (IRE)
06 May 2021 Tipperary-R Mdn Hunt Chs M J O'Connor 6-9/2 4th 33L SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
02 May 2021 Dromahane gy Wnr Two M J O'Connor - 1st 1½L KIND WITNESS (IRE)
25 Feb 2021 Thurles-R h Hunt Chs M J O'Connor 250-400/1 F JURY DUTY (IRE)
31 Jan 2021 Naas-R h Hunt Chs M J O'Connor 200-250/1 11th 76L BILLAWAY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two M J O'Connor - 6th 50L BARROWDALE (IRE)
9yo B G (21)
BACH (IRE) – WISHBONE ASH (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

6-0F14

H = Terence Leonard

O = Gerard P. Crosse

2

4-2312/

ARCTIC ROAD (GB)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys Wnr Two S Cavanagh 1/1-5/2F 2nd 3L BAILY FOX (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Castletown s 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh -4/1 1st sh JAMES BORU (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 1-2/1F 3rd 11½L BUBBLES OF GOLD (IRE)
04 Feb 2018 Tallow ys 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-100/30 2nd 8L KENSUKES KINGDOM (IRE)
03 Dec 2017 Mainstown ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd 5/2-7/4F 4th 9½L STRAIGHT RED (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – ARCTIC ACTRESS (GB) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

4-2312/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = P.G. Coffey

3

0-PPP-0

BAILY FOX (IRE)
27 Apr 2021 Punchestown-R gf Ladies Cup E P O'Brien 100-150/1 11th 106L SINGING BANJO (IRE)
24 Nov 2020 Punchestown sh XC Chs D J McInerney -150/1 PU Neverushacon
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks S M O'Brien - PU VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open Ms L Costello - PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
30 Apr 2019 Punchestown-R g Ladies Cup W J Gleeson 18-33/1 11th 97L BLUE TEMPLAR (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
MILAN (GB) – SHED (GB) (HALLING (USA))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

0-PPP-0

H = John F. Gleeson

O = John F. Gleeson

4

1FP-PF/

HE'S FRESH TORNADO (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys Wnr Two S Connor 6-8/1 F BAILY FOX (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Durrow y Wnr One S Connor 10-12/1 PU FESTIVAL OPERA (IRE)
04 Jun 2017 Ballingarry y Geld Wnr One S Connor 8/1-10/1 PU ARTHROPOD (IRE)
14 May 2017 Stradbally g Wnr Two S Connor -5/1 F PASS THE BALL (IRE)
30 Apr 2017 Loughrea g 5yo+ Adj Mdn S Connor 8-16/1 1st ¾L THE REAL BALOTELLI (IRE)
8yo B G (28)
SAYARSHAN (FR) – GRAHILL POLLY (IRE) (GOLDEN TORNADO (IRE))

11st 11lbs

1FP-PF/

H = Michael E. Hallinan

O = Michael E. Hallinan

5

PP3P4/

KEEP BACK (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Wnr Three Ms J Walton -7/1 4th 16L MINIMUM MIX (GB)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open Ms J Walton 7-10/1 PU ATTRIBUTION (GB)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy Open E P O'Brien 8-12/1 3rd 19L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh Wnr Three J W Hannon 4-6/1 PU FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Wnr Three Ms J Walton 8-12/1 PU GIVEMYLOVETOROSE (IRE)
11yo B G (35)
DUSHYANTOR (USA) – TARAS CHILD (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

PP3P4/

H = Miss M. Harding

O = John J. Harding

6

P4-6P-P

ROCKING DJ (IRE)
02 May 2021 Dromahane gy Wnr Two Ms T Quail - PU AJIJIC (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys Wnr Two B Dunleavy 8-12/1 PU TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh Open Nov Rdrs B Dunleavy 8-12/1 6th 60L BANDON BRIDGE (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy Wnr Two D N O'Brien 7-10/1 4th Dist WEST CORK WILDWAY (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y Open D N O'Brien 20-33/1 PU ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
9yo B G (7)
WITNESS BOX (USA) – KNOCKAKEO LADY (IRE) (PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P4-6P-P

H = Ivor Kingston

O = Ivor Kingston

7

435P-R/

ROYAL HASLAR (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g Wnr One D Kiely 6-8/1 Ref CARRIG HILL (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys Open Nov Rdrs D G Whelan 8-12/1 PU CLOUDY MORNING (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g Wnr Two D L Queally 6-8/1 5th 18L KEEP BACK (IRE)
27 May 2018 Inchydoney ys Wnr One D L Queally 5-7/1 3rd 5L SANDYCOVE ISLAND (IRE)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y Wnr One D L Queally 3-5/1 4th 11½L STEAK AND SPUDS (IRE)
10yo B G (63)
SPARTACUS (IRE) – KINGS BAY (GB) (BEVELED (USA))

11st 11lbs

435P-R/

H = Ms. Margaret Flynn

O = Pat Power

8

31145/

STEAK AND SPUDS (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g Wnr Three D N O'Brien -8/1 5th 28L BAILY FOX (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g Mares Wnr Three D N O'Brien 2-5/2 4th 11½L CLOUDY DAY (IRE)
20 May 2018 Dromahane g Winners D N O'Brien 6/4-2/1 1st 5L GLORIOUS BORU (IRE)
06 May 2018 Dromahane y Wnr One D N O'Brien 4-6/1 1st 4L THE ALCHEMYST (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Courtown s Wnr One D N O'Brien 6-7/1 3rd 9L PACTE IN THE PARK (FR)
6yo B M (1)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – PIP 'N POP (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 6lbs

31145/

H = Thomas A. Keogh

O = Tutti Fruitti Syndicate

9

UP895

THREE LOUD KNOCKS (IRE)
06 May 2021 Tipperary-R Mdn Hunt Chs S Staples 16-20/1 5th 38L SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
27 Apr 2021 Punchestown-R gf Ladies Cup J C Barry 28-40/1 9th 82L SINGING BANJO (IRE)
05 Apr 2021 Cork-R ggy Hunt Chs S Staples 125-150/1 8th 18½L WARRIORS TALE (GB)
11 Mar 2021 Thurles-R h Mdn Hunt Chs J C Barry 25-50/1 PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
25 Feb 2021 Thurles-R h Hunt Chs E P O'Brien 250-300/1 UR JURY DUTY (IRE)
6yo CH G (20)
MAHLER (GB)OUR HERITAGE (IRE) (TOPANOORA (IRE))

Scarteen (F)

12st 2lbs

UP895

H = Brian Mortell

O = William G. Hanly

10

4SP8-P-

TRAPPER (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh Open Nov Rdrs C J Shine 6-8/1 PU BANDON BRIDGE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs G B Noonan 8-12/1 8th 50L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g Wnr One S J P Baragry 4-6/1 PU CLUTCH (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g Wnr One M J M O'Sullivan 6-8/1 SU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys Wnr One S J P Baragry 7-10/1 4th 31L NEW EARTH (IRE)
6yo B G (28)
AOLUS (GER) – KANTURK BELLE (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

Derrygallon (H)

12st 2lbs

4SP8-P-

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Edmond Murphy

Horse racing betting on Betway

16:30 The Top of the Town & Joshs Bar, Askeaton 6yo+ Geldings Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

5431/

CHOSEN FLAME (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-13/8F 1st 3L FAMILY MAN (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 3rd 8L MYOLDMAN (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Mahon 5-7/1 4th 17L PERPIGNAN (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 Belclare ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn E Mahon 8/1-10/1 5th Dist NINE O THREE (IRE)
6yo B G (29)
WELL CHOSEN (GB) – FLAMING MISTY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

12st 2lbs

5431/

H = M.O. Cullinane

O = M.O. Cullinane

2

PP21-8

DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
27 Apr 2021 Punchestown-R gf Ladies Cup C Smithers 40-66/1 8th 73L SINGING BANJO (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers - 1st 6L SKYLANNA SCATMAN (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers - 2nd 6L MAHLER OF AUTUMN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn E Dwan - PU STRIKING OUT (GB)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs S Connor 66-100/1 PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – FROG STREET (IRE) (ORCHESTRA (IRE))

Suir Vale (H)

12st 2lbs

PP21-8

H = Edward Creighton

O = Gerard Anthony Ryan

3

PF/

HILL OF KEASH (IRE)
20 Apr 2018 Largy y 6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/1-5/2F F ULUROO (FR)
01 Apr 2018 Castletown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D P Dunne -4/1 PU STEELAMBITION (IRE)
6yo B BR G (2)
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) – DERRYTOWN GIRL (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

12st 2lbs

PF/

H = David P. Dunne

O = The Contrary Syndicate

4

6346/

LITTLE BRIAN (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Lisronagh sh 7yo+ Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 6th 23L ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D P Murphy 4-7/1 4th Dist MYOLDMAN (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Durrow y 7yo+ Geld Mdn P A King 3-4/1 3rd 15½L CLUTCH (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 H and J ys 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn P A King 7/2-5/1 6th 19½L ASK MARY (IRE)
7yo B G (28)
KUTUB (IRE) – GREAT FORCE (IRE) (FRESH BREEZE (USA))

12st 2lbs

6346/

H = T.J. Corcoran

O = T.J. Corcoran

5

PP7P/

MINUTEMAN GOLD (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 6yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke -8/1 PU DIRECTIONAL (GB)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 6-8/1 7th 22L ASK ROBIN (IRE)
13 May 2018 Bartlemy s 6yo+ Mdn R P Quinlan 4-6/1 PU HAHADI (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Lisronagh sh 6yo Geld Mdn S Connor 3-4/1 PU TUNDER STRIKE (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
GOLD WELL (GB) – FLEUR DE TAL (GB) (PRIMITIVE RISING (USA))

12st 2lbs

PP7P/

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

6

2-R2-21/

MYOLDMAN (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J Stenson -1/1F 1st 2L DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Castletown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J Stenson 1/1-6/4F 2nd ¾L STEELAMBITION (IRE)
12 Mar 2017 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn R James -8/1 2nd 6L MINELLA MISCHIEF (IRE)
11 Feb 2017 Kirkistown y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3/1-7/2 ro THE REAL SNOOPY (IRE)
04 Dec 2016 Lisronagh gy 4yo Mdn R O Harding 3-4/1 2nd 15L CUP OF AMBITION (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
STOWAWAY (GB) – GLENELLY VALLEY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

2-R2-21/

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Rebecca Surman

7

4PP5P/

SABREJAY (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Lisronagh sh 7yo+ Mdn D Crean 6-8/1 PU ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Crean 4-8/1 5th Dist MYOLDMAN (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Ballyragget s 5yo+ Adj Mdn W T Shanahan 7-12/1 PU SIMPLY GOOCH (IRE)
17 Feb 2018 Knockanard sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn W T Shanahan 5-7/1 PU VETONCALL (IRE)
28 Jan 2018 Nenagh h 7yo+ Geld Mdn W T Shanahan -5/1 4th 8L AJIJIC (IRE)
9yo B BR G (28)
CELTIC SWING (GB) – JAYESS ELLE (GB) (SABREHILL (USA))

12st 2lbs

4PP5P/

H = Charles P. Keegan

O = Charles P. Keegan

8

8/F4FP/

WELL BIG FELLA (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn Ms M M McElligott -5/1 PU WINSOR VIXEN (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 6yo+ Mdn Ms M M McElligott 4/1-5/1 F KILBREE SHADOW (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 7yo Mdn P A King -5/1 4th 9½L GEMMA'S FLAME (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M M McElligott 7-10/1 F ASK ROBIN (IRE)
18 Dec 2016 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Prendergast 7-10/1 8th 40L WHATSWRONGWITHYOU (IRE)
7yo B G (490)
GOLDEN TORNADO (IRE) – GRAND CLARA (IRE) (GRAND PLAISIR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

8/F4FP/

H = William P. Murphy

O = Patrick Kennedy

Horse racing betting on Betway