12:00 Monbeg Stables 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-P/

GETTODAWN (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 5/1-8/1 PU AVOID DE MASTER (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-4/1 PU DE FORGOTTEN ONE (GB)
4yo B G (21)
GETAWAY (GER)DAWN PRINCESS (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P-P/

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

2

PP/

THE LAST JIDI (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 6/1-10/1 PU FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 4-8/1 PU UNEXPECTED DEPTH (IRE)
4yo B G (28)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – OPUS ONE (GB) (SLIP ANCHOR (GB))

11st 11lbs

PP/

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

3

F6-P22/

INTO THE WOODS (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 2-3/1 2nd 10L MASTERS VOICE (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5-7/1 2nd 3L WHO'S IN THE BOX (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 4-5/1 PU BOSS MAN FRED (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/2JF 6th 23L BANNER REBEL (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 6/4-5/2 F DREAM ON JOHN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – WALL OF SILENCE (IRE) (LAHIB (USA))

11st 11lbs

F6-P22/

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

4

1/

WEST CORK (GB)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4/5-5/4F 1st 4L PONCHERELLO (FR)
4yo B G (1)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – CALAMINTHA (GB) (MTOTO (GB))

11st 11lbs

1/

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

5

3P25-1/

ECLAIR DES SABLONS (FR)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1 1st 1½L WHATSUPWITHYOU (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/1 5th 27L CHAZZA (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-7/2 2nd 1½L MISTER TICKLE (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Rathcannon h 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/2-4/1 PU AT THE ACORN (IRE)
11 Mar 2018 H and J ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-5/2 3rd Dist THE BIG GETAWAY (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
NOROIT (GER) – JOLIE FABI (FR) (VILLEZ (USA))

11st 11lbs

3P25-1/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

6

3F/

SHINROCK FAME (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-2/1F F LUCKY FLIGHT (FR)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2/1-3/1 3rd 14L FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – HAVE MORE (GB) (HAAFHD (GB))

11st 11lbs

3F/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

7

3-1/

ECLAIR SURF (FR)
03 Mar 2019 Bandon h 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 2-5/1 1st Dist HAPPY LARRY (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-4/1 3rd 6L WEST CORK (GB)
4yo B G (1)
CALIFET (FR) – MATASURF (FR) (ROCHESSON (FR))

11st 11lbs

3-1/

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

8

P/

NOT WELL HOTEL (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 4-6/1 PU MISTER TICKLE (IRE)
4yo CH G (1)
DURBAN THUNDER (GER) – TASTYTIMES (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P/

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

9

7P4/

STRAIGHT EIGHT (GB)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples -10/1 4th 18½L ESCARIA TEN (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 8-12/1 PU CASEY JEM (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 7-10/1 7th 31L PRESENTANDCOUNTING (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – LADY THERMAL (GB) (BARYSHNIKOV (AUS))

11st 11lbs

7P4/

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

10

PP/

EMIRAT DE CATANA (FR)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 4-6/1 PU ON THE SHORT LIST (GB)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 5/2-4/1 PU MISTER TICKLE (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
LINDA'S LAD (GB) – KOLADA (FR) (CYBORG (FR))

11st 11lbs

PP/

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

11

2-3-3-

IS A REAL CHAMP (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Chepstow hy NovHdl Lorcan Williams -11/1 3rd 47L Oscar Elite
06 Apr 2019 Chepstow gs NHF Lorcan Williams -9/4F 3rd 4L One Touch
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn R James 6/4-1/1F 2nd 6L FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)SIOBHANS CHARM (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

2-3-3-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

12

F2/

SIDI ISMAEL (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn R James 2-3/1JF 2nd 2½L BOLD CONDUCT (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5-4/1 F LE CHEVAL NOIR (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – TETOUANE (FR) (COLONEL COLLINS (USA))

11st 11lbs

F2/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13

P33/

SNOWPIERCER (FR)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 3rd 10L CREMANT (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-8/1 3rd 13½L ASK A HONEY BEE (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y 5yo Geld Mdn R James 2-4/1 PU DOLPHIN SQUARE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ASTARABAD (USA) – MY DARLING ROSE (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

11st 11lbs

P33/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

372/

FLAMING GLORY (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn J J Codd 2-7/4F 2nd 12L ON MY WISH LIST (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-3/1F 7th 10½L SILENT ASSISTANT (IRE)
07 May 2018 Dawstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-7/2 3rd 2¾L EASYRUN DE VASSY (FR)
4yo B G (169)
GOLD WELL (GB) – PEARLSFORTHEGIRLS (GB) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

11st 11lbs

372/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

15

43P/

MANICMAN (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 4/1-5/1 PU FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
27 Oct 2018 Loughbrickland g 4yo Mdn J J Codd 2-4/1 3rd 16L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
06 Oct 2018 Toomebridge g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-9/4F 4th 16L GOLDEN NOMAD (IRE)
4yo CH G (15)
GETAWAY (GER) – QUINSBOROHALL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

11st 6lbs

43P/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

16

4F4-24/

NORMOFTHENORTH (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 5yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan 6/4-5/2 4th 4¾L ROBADDAN (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-5/1 2nd 4L YA BOY YA (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke -3/1F 4th 15L MISTER TICKLE (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 F FIRST LORD DE CUET (FR)
07 May 2018 Dawstown ys 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-7/2 4th 14½L LOCK'S CORNER (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
GOLD WELL (GB) – AUGHWILLIAM LADY (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

11st 6lbs

4F4-24/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

17

PF1/

FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn G L Murphy 8/1-12/1 1st 6L IS A REAL CHAMP (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples 7-10/1 F LE CHEVAL NOIR (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Durrow s 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples -10/1 PU TREASURE DILLON (IRE)
4yo B G (203)
FRACAS (IRE) – MAYO MYSTIQUE (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PF1/

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

18

46-4-32-

HONEST OPINION (GB)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Roche 3-5/1 2nd ½L LAWLOR'S CHOICE (GB)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5&6yo Mares Mdn T P Roche -4/1 3rd 5L HOME FARM HOUSE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 4-8/1 4th 11½L ARD ABHAINN (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 3-4/1 6th 39L MOUNT IDA (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 3-4/1 4th 24L TAKE IT AWAY (IRE)
4yo CH M (36)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – REVERSE SWING (GB) (CHARMER (IRE))

11st 6lbs

46-4-32-

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

19

1F-47-8

MURPHY'S LAW (IRE)
01 Apr 2021 Uttoxeter g HcapHdl Conor O'Farrell -40/1 8th 33L Stormy Flight
29 Dec 2020 Kelso s HcapHdl Craig Nichol -9/1 7th 36L Rock On Fruity
01 Jan 2020 Musselburgh gs HcapChs Craig Nichol -10/1 4th 22½L Nuts Well
30 Nov 2019 Newcastle hy NovHcapChs Craig Nichol -10/1 F Lord Du Mesnil
26 Oct 2019 Kelso gs HcapHdl Danny McMenamin -5/4F 1st ½L Get Help
4yo B G (175)
GOLD WELL (GB) – BALLEEN ROSE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

1F-47-8

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

20

5U1-13/

WOODBROOK BOY (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh Wnr Two R James 4-5/1 3rd 10½L NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g Wnr One T Hamilton 2-6/4F 1st 7L COACH ROAD (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Barbury g Open Maiden R P Quinlan -2/1F 1st 1L Bridge Of Cally
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 6-10/1 UR VINNIE'S GETAWAY (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn M J O'Hare 4/1-5/1 5th 28L FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
4yo CH G (183)
DOYEN (IRE) – POHUTAKAWA (FR) (AFFIRMED (USA))

11st 11lbs

5U1-13/

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

21

2/

HURLING MAGIC (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Turtulla g 4yo Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1 2nd 1¾L SHAN BLUE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – DISTELLE (IRE) (BALMONT (USA))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = John Halley

22

FPU-22/

JACK THUNDER (IRE)
09 May 2019 Tipperary-R g Pt-Pt NHF R W Barron 22-12/1 2nd 2½L THE BRASS MAN (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-2/1F 2nd 10L KID COMMANDO (GB)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g 4yo Mdn J C Barry 8-12/1 UR SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2 PU WEST CORK (GB)
04 Nov 2018 Moig South g 4yo Geld Mdn E Dwan 3-5/1 F PICANHA (GB)
4yo B G (1)
MASTEROFTHEHORSE (IRE) – ACQUA PESANTE (IRE) (DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA))

11st 11lbs

FPU-22/

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Helen Shanahan

23

F-1/

JANUARY JETS (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4/6-1/1F 1st 10L BIG SHARK (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Geld Mdn R James 4-5/1 F CHANTRY HOUSE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – POETICS GIRL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F-1/

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = W.B. Connors

24

53430

BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
20 Aug 2021 Kilbeggan y HcapChs Barry Browne -20/1 10th 31L Arctic Light
22 May 2021 Punchestown y Farmers Hunt Race F Stack - 3rd 16L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
09 May 2021 Tattersalls g Open F Stack - 4th 13L MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
30 Apr 2021 Punchestown-R y Bishopscourt Hunt Ch J J Codd 11/2-10/3 3rd 9L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
19 Apr 2021 Tramore-R gy Hunt Chs F Stack 22-28/1 5th 68L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
COURT CAVE (IRE)HOPEFUL GLEAM (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

53430

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Pioneer Racing Partnership

25

43/

HANG TOUGH (GB)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn J J Codd 7/2-4/1 3rd 14½L BOLD CONDUCT (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 The Pigeons g 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 5/1-6/1 4th 7½L ONTHEFRONTFOOT (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
GEORDIELAND (FR) – ALLERFORD LILY (GB) (PASTERNAK (GB))

11st 11lbs

43/

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Teresa Flood

26

2/

GREY GETAWAY (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 2-5/2 2nd 2L WHEREWOULDUGETIT (IRE)
4yo BR G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – MISS GREYLANDS (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

27

BOTTLE BANK (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
FROZEN FIRE (GER) – HEARTANSOUL (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

11st 11lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = BB Partnership

28

P-P/

BRAINSTOBURN (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 8-10/1 PU COSTALOTMORE (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 8/1-14/1 PU FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – APOLLO LADY (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

11st 6lbs

P-P/

H = M.J. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

29

F41/

CHAZZA (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 4yo Mdn L J Murphy -6/1 1st 5L TOP UP THE FASHION (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 4th 9L WHEREWOULDUGETIT (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 4-6/1 F FIRST LORD DE CUET (FR)
4yo B G (169)
MAHLER (GB)PRESENTING PROFORM (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 6lbs

F41/

H = Colin Motherway

O = Sunny South Syndicate

30

1-31-

DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two R James 7/4-2/1 1st 4L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Wnr One R James 4-6/1 3rd 15L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -6/4F 1st 6L CANTGETENOUGH (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE)EASTERTIDE (IRE) (ALPHABATIM (USA))

11st 6lbs

1-31-

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

31

FFF/

METHODTOTHEMADNESS (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 3/1-6/1 F FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
18 May 2018 Necarne y 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne 5/4-6/4F F EBAA HANA (FR)
29 Apr 2018 Monksgrange sh 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne 5/2-9/4 F MEGA YEATS (IRE)
4yo B M (177)
GOLD WELL (GB) – ODEEKA (IRE) (POSEN (USA))

11st 6lbs

FFF/

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

32

PFUPP/

PEGS ANGEL (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Mares Mdn M Scallan 6-8/1 PU MOUNT IDA (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 4yo Mdn M Scallan -6/1 PU SHISHKIN (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn M Scallan 3-4/1 UR ON MY WISH LIST (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn M Scallan 10/1-12/1 F FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche 7-10/1 PU HONEYSUCKLE (GB)
4yo B M (203)
KALANISI (IRE)KERRYHEAD SUNSHINE (IRE) (TOPANOORA (IRE))

11st 6lbs

PFUPP/

H = Brian Jordan

O = Mary Roche

33

PFUP/

PINNACLE ARC (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke -10/1 PU CHAZZA (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Turtulla g 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 7-10/1 UR SHAN BLUE (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 10/1-8/1 F FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 3-4/1 PU DIOL KER (FR)
4yo B G (224)
ARCADIO (GER) – ADLONA (USA) (TREMPOLINO (USA))

11st 11lbs

PFUP/

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Aoife Doyle

34

2-3PP2/

PONCHERELLO (FR)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy -6/4 2nd nk URBAN LEGEND (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 4-5/1 PU COLLINGWOOD COURT (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn J J O'Neill -4/1 PU LOOK ALIVE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6/4-2/1 3rd 45L SONRU (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-7/1 2nd 4L WEST CORK (GB)
4yo B G (1)
ANZILLERO (GER) – CLACHAPA (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

11st 11lbs

2-3PP2/

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Connie Rooney

35

PP/

THE GARRISON (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey 8-12/1 PU BOURBON BORDERLINE (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn B W Harvey 6-12/1 PU BOLD CONDUCT (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
ARAKAN (USA) – KERRY LILY (IRE) (PRIOLO (USA))

11st 11lbs

PP/

H = William Harvey

O = David Harvey

36

1/

WHEREWOULDUGETIT (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-3/1 1st 2L GREY GETAWAY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MOROZOV (USA) – MATINEE SHOW (IRE) (CARROLL HOUSE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

1/

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

37

547/

WILLCOLLINS (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 4yo Geld Mdn P J Cawley 4-6/1 7th 25L BANNER REBEL (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald -2/1JF 4th 20L CHANCE FINALE (FR)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 5/2-7/4F 5th 9½L WHEREWOULDUGETIT (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SUPERIOR PREMIUM (GB) – MACS BELLE (IRE) (TOPANOORA (IRE))

11st 11lbs

547/

H = Michael Goff

O = Derek Tobin

38

4-1231/

YA BOY YA (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Geld Wnr One J W Kenny 3-7/2 1st 1½L SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s Wnr One J W Kenny 7/4-5/4F 3rd Dist COSTALOTMORE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two J W Kenny -2/1F 2nd 3L SPANISH LEATHER (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 4-2/1 1st 4L NORMOFTHENORTH (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 6/1-4/1 4th 22L FEARLESS FRACAS (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – MOUNTAINVIEWQUEEN (IRE) (NORWICH (GB))

11st 11lbs

4-1231/

H = Liam Kenny

O = Orphan Girl Syndicate

12:30 Horse & Hound Hotel 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

822/

CLASSICAL DAYTIME (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 2/1-5/2F 2nd 15L MINELLA ROYALE (GB)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy -5/1 2nd 3L COOL DESTINATION (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 8th 24L CROSSLEY TENDER (GB)
5yo B G (169)
TRANS ISLAND (GB) – AINTREE BABA (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

11st 11lbs

822/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = P.G. Coffey

2

F-PU/

WHISKEY TIPP (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 6yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5-6/1 UR SPANISH LEATHER (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn K Corrigan 4/1-5/1 PU SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 3-4/1 F DEFINITE WARRIOR (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – AKAYID (GB) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F-PU/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = P.G. Coffey

3

U/

EBONY TOP NOTCH (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -10/1 UR COOL DESTINATION (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
PUBLISHER (USA) – FULL HAND (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

11st 11lbs

U/

H = Denis William Moore

O = Denis William Moore

4

U-6UF/

HURRICANE DOT (IRE)
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf 6yo+ Geld Mdn C M Moore 6-5/1 F PARSONS AVENUE (GB)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 6yo+ Mdn C M Moore -10/1 UR KNOCKENAGH (GB)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 6yo Geld Mdn C M Moore 8-10/1 6th Dist SPANISH LEATHER (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn C M Moore 8/1-10/1 UR COOL DESTINATION (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – FAYPOOL (IRE) (FAYRUZ (GB))

11st 11lbs

U-6UF/

H = Denis William Moore

O = Denis William Moore

5

5-541/

COOL DESTINATION (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn G L Murphy 4/1-5/1 1st 3L CLASSICAL DAYTIME (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 8-10/1 4th 9L DIFFERENT SPOT (IRE)
07 May 2018 Dawstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn G L Murphy 6-8/1 5th 11½L ALONG THE REEKS (IRE)
12 Mar 2017 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn G L Murphy 8-5/1 5th 26L MR WHIPPED (IRE)
5yo CH G (28)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – COOLAFANCY (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

12st 2lbs

5-541/

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

6

U-P/

ISLE OF FREEDOM (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn S Staples 8/1-7/4JF PU COOL DESTINATION (IRE)
12 Nov 2017 Ballinaboola ys 4yo Mdn G L Murphy 6-10/1 UR KNOW THE SCORE (IRE)
5yo B G (364)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – AVOCA STAR (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

11st 11lbs

U-P/

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

7

04706

BORO MELODY (IRE)
06 Aug 2021 Wexford g HcapHdl Richard Deegan -12/1 6th 8½L Whenurgoodurgood
16 Jun 2021 Navan g HcapHdl Patrick Corbett -14/1 13th 28L Better Than Heaven
18 May 2021 Limerick g HcapChs Mr E Shaw -7/2 7th 57L Stormy Master
07 May 2021 Downpatrick g HcapChs Mr E Shaw -8/1 4th 16L Fly De Megaudais
23 Apr 2021 Kilbeggan g Chs Mr E Shaw -66/1 12th 30½L Cavalry Master (IRE)
5yo B G (15)
MAHLER (GB) – MELODY THYME (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Tipperary (H)

11st 11lbs

04706

H = V.L. Halley

O = Pam Halley

8

U0-8PP-

CAPTAIN CRUISER (IRE)
02 Mar 2020 Leopardstown ys HcapChs Sean O'Keeffe -6/1 PU Krisquin
18 Jan 2020 Navan sh HcapChs Denis O'Regan -16/1 PU Ask And Answer
01 Jan 2020 Tramore s HcapChs Denis O'Regan -4/1 8th 50L Highest Benefit
12 Nov 2019 Fairyhouse hy Chs Donal McInerney -100/1 14th 167L Ronald Pump
09 Nov 2019 Naas sh Chs Donal McInerney -100/1 UR Tornado Flyer
5yo B BR G (196)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – CHEERYMOUNT (IRE) (OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE))

12st 2lbs

U0-8PP-

H = Liam Cusack

O = Paul J. Hennessy

9

P-FUUP/

CARDELLINO (GB)
25 Nov 2018 Rathcannon g 5yo Geld Mdn N T Prendergast 10-14/1 PU STAR OF OSCAR (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Turtulla g 5yo Geld Mdn S Fenelon 4-6/1 UR MYRONS (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn S Fenelon -8/1 UR COOL DESTINATION (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Damma House g 5&6yo Geld Mdn N T Prendergast -14/1 F LISRONAGH STONE (IRE)
12 Aug 2017 Kilbeggan g HdlMdn Mr N T Prendergast -100/1 PU Wonderoftheworld
5yo B G (7)
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) – SCARLET IBIS (GB) (MACHIAVELLIAN (USA))

11st 11lbs

P-FUUP/

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

10

P42P6/

DARSI ROSE (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 8/1-10/1 6th 44L MINELLA ROYALE (GB)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke -4/1 PU COOL DESTINATION (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy -5/1 2nd 12L THEGALLANTWAY (IRE)
13 Oct 2018 Moira gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 7-8/1 4th 14½L PETER'S PORTRAIT (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 PU BLACK CENTAUR (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
DARSI (FR) – WIN A ROSE (IRE) (RIGHT WIN (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P42P6/

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Peter P. Murphy

11

7P/

MADDENSTOWN (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 6/4-7/4JF PU COOL DESTINATION (IRE)
08 Feb 2018 Thurles sh NHF Mr D L Queally -12/1 7th 44L Clinton Hill
5yo BR G (276)
PRESENTING (GB) – SUPREME DREAMER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

12st 2lbs

7P/

H = Alan Fleming

O = Barry Connell

12

S2411/

NO HIDDEN CHARGES (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g Open Banks B O Walsh -6/4F 1st 6L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 5/2-3/1 1st 2L REALLYRADICAL (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh -4/1 4th 17L COOL DESTINATION (IRE)
27 Oct 2018 Loughbrickland g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-4/1 2nd 5L CHOSEN MATE (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh -5/2 SU THEGALLANTWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (15)
SCORPION (IRE) – SONIADOIR (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

S2411/

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

13

4P-P33/

PLAN OF ESCAPE (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan -3/1 3rd 23L MINELLA ROYALE (GB)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/1-4/1 3rd 9L COOL DESTINATION (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Taylorstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-7/2JF PU SHANROE SMOOCH (IRE)
10 Dec 2017 Borris House h 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/4-1/1F PU TREVELYN'S CORN (IRE)
19 Nov 2017 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-4/1 4th 4½L DARSI IN THE PARK (IRE)
5yo CH G (197)
PRESENTING (GB) – PILGARA (IRE) (PILSUDSKI (IRE))

12st 2lbs

4P-P33/

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

14

6-P-F00

SIDETRACKED (GB)
14 Apr 2021 Clonmel ys HcapChs C P McNamara -18/1 10th 85L Spancil Hill (IRE)
20 Mar 2021 Thurles ys HcapChs Peter Carberry -14/1 13th 82L Getaday (IRE)
08 Mar 2021 Leopardstown gy HcapChs Mr B W Harvey -7/2F F Super Citizen (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs B W Harvey -50/1 PU STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey 6/4-9/4F 6th 15L MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – WICKED CRACK (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

12st 2lbs

6-P-F00

H = Gearóid O'Loughlin

O = Christopher Jones

15

121PF/

SPANISH LEATHER (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y Wnr Two M Scallan 4/5-1/1F F BOG LANE BABY (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy Wnr Two M Scallan 3-9/2 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two M Scallan 5/2-3/1 1st 3L YA BOY YA (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy Wnr Two M Scallan 5/4-7/4F 2nd 1L LOGGAN LADY (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 6yo Geld Mdn M Scallan 4-7/1 1st 6L KILRANE ROAD (IRE)
5yo B G (210)
ASK (GB) – IT'S MY CHOICE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

12st 2lbs

121PF/

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

16

UP0P/

THE SHED MCGRATH (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne -8/1 PU COOL DESTINATION (IRE)
13 Jun 2018 Punchestown g NHF Mr A J Fox -50/1 15th 51L Advantage Point
12 May 2018 Loughanmore y 5&6yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-5/1 PU DIOMEDE DES MOTTES (FR)
06 May 2018 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn D P Dunne -8/1 UR SHETLAND BUS (GER)
5yo B G (151)
MARIENBARD (IRE) – LOUGH HONEY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

UP0P/

H = Declan Wall

O = Brian Wall

13:00 NitroFert 5yo+ Adjacent Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

8SFPP/

BYTHEBOGOFCATS (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J Murphy -4/1 PU DEPUTY'S OSCAR (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 5yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy -8/1 PU PROPER TICKET (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 5yo+ Mares Mdn J G English 10-12/1 F JASPER BEAR (IRE)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J G English 5-8/1 SU AN RINCEOIR ALAINN (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R M Cody 5-7/1 8th 22½L HAVANA RIVER (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
ARCADIO (GER)HONEY BANK (IRE) (CAPITANO (GB))

11st 11lbs

8SFPP/

H = Raymond M. Cody

O = Raymond M. Cody

2

875/

CROAN (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn Troy Walsh -10/1 5th 17½L SIAMSA COIS LAOI (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Mares Mdn Troy Walsh -10/1 7th 33L ASKING A LOT (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Courtown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn Troy Walsh -10/1 8th Dist EMMAS JOY (IRE)
6yo B M (160)
MAHLER (GB) – EMILY VARD (IRE) (MR COMBUSTIBLE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

875/

H = Martyn P. Walsh

O = Martyn P. Walsh

3

PFPP/

DAROCKASCAR (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan -10/1 PU KNOCKENAGH (GB)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M Scallan 4-6/1 PU TRUMPS ACE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn M Scallan 6-8/1 F DONT SAY A THING (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y 6yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples 6-8/1 PU GOLD TIME (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
ASK (GB) – FAKE TAN (IRE) (EAGLE EYED (USA))

11st 11lbs

PFPP/

H = Mark J. Scallan

O = Laura Roche

4

4P4/

FINAL STING (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn T P Roche -5/1 4th 16½L WINSOR VIXEN (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 6yo+ Mdn S Staples 5/1-4/1 PU MY FOREVER FRIEND (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Roche 6-12/1 4th 8L TIME IS HONEY (IRE)
6yo B M (28)
SCORPION (IRE) – STRATOSPHERE (GB) (SELKIRK (USA))

11st 11lbs

4P4/

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

5

42491/

GETAWAYTONEWBAY (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys Mares Wnr One S E O'Rourke -5/1 1st 5L SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
19 Jun 2019 Wexford g HdlMdn Danny Mullins -28/1 9th 55L Cash Me Outside
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g Mares Wnr One S E O'Rourke 2-3/1 4th 20L WINTER GETAWAY (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys Wnr Three S E O'Rourke 2-3/1 2nd 2½L FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g Wnr One S E O'Rourke 3-9/2 4th 10L SOLO CARGO (IRE)
5yo CH M (183)
GETAWAY (GER) – BOOZY LEE (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

11st 11lbs

42491/

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

6

FPPP/

HERE COMES MAGGIE (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 6yo+ Mdn J P O'Rourke -6/1 PU MY FOREVER FRIEND (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 PU COILLTE EILE (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Liscarroll sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-4/1 PU ROLLERCOSTER (IRE)
28 Jan 2018 Dungarvan s 6yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 4-5/1 F GILLS PET (IRE)
6yo B M (169)
VERTICAL SPEED (FR) – HERE COMES SALLY (IRE) (RASHAR (USA))

11st 11lbs

FPPP/

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

7

5-FPP/

KILLANNE LADY (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn B J Walsh 6-8/1 PU TOP MAN (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 6yo+ Mdn B J Walsh 7/2-4/1 PU SADHBH'S DELIGHT (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 7yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan 4-3/1 F TRICKEY TRIX (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2/1-5/2 5th 35L TUFF NANO (IRE)
6yo CH M (-)
SCHIAPARELLI (GER) – DE BLANC (IRE) (REVOQUE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

5-FPP/

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = John Creane & William Kearney

8

FP-PUF/

LADY PRIMARY (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn G Collier -10/1 F SHOOT TO FAME (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 6yo+ Mdn G Collier -10/1 UR KNOCKENAGH (GB)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn G Collier -10/1 PU MADERA MIST (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 5yo Mares Mdn G Collier -10/1 PU WIN MY WINGS (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn G Collier 6/1-10/1 F TUFF NANO (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
PRIMARY (USA) – MAGUIRE'S LASS (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

11st 6lbs

FP-PUF/

H = Peadar Carter

O = Peadar Carter

9

6-P655/

MANGAN DREAM (IRE)
19 Jun 2019 Wexford g MdnHdl Adam Short -20/1 5th 20½L Buttevant Lady
31 May 2019 Tramore g MdnHdl Sean O'Keeffe -10/1 5th 23½L Dona Katharina
14 Apr 2019 Tramore s MdnHdl Phillip Enright -100/1 6th 74L Ontheropes
17 Mar 2019 Wexford sh NHF James O'Sullivan -66/1 PU Fire Away
17 May 2018 Clonmel g NHF Mr C L Murphy -33/1 6th 11L Suinda
5yo B M (178)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – DOYLE'S PRIDE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 6lbs

6-P655/

H = Patrick J. F Doyle

O = Patrick J. F Doyle

10

U-63U2/

NATIVE WAY (IRE)
19 Nov 2017 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn G L Murphy 7/2-3/1 2nd 6L IN ARREARS (IRE)
05 Nov 2017 Tinahely y 5&6yo Mares Mdn G L Murphy 3-2/1 UR OUR DOT'S BABY (IRE)
07 May 2017 Grennan gf 5&6yo Mares Mdn G L Murphy -5/1 3rd 7L GRAGEELAGH GIRL (IRE)
30 Apr 2017 Curraheen g 5yo+ Mares Mdn G L Murphy 7-10/1 6th 18½L SLAINTE AND THANKS (IRE)
18 Dec 2016 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn B O Walsh 10-12/1 UR MINELLAFORDOLLARS (IRE)
6yo B M (357)
STOWAWAY (GB) – PRETTY NATIVE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 6lbs

U-63U2/

H = Richard O'Keeffe

O = Paddy McDonald

11

P621-3/

PROPER TICKET (IRE)
06 Jan 2019 Mainstown g Mares Wnr One B T Stone -4/1 3rd 11L ASK HEATHER (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g 5yo Mares Mdn A Sinnott 4-5/1 1st sh BE MY DREAM (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn A Sinnott -10/1 2nd 8L TUFF NANO (IRE)
02 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g 5&6yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne 7-10/1 6th 26L FOX VALLEY (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne -8/1 PU ASKING A LOT (IRE)
5yo B M (162)
GOLD WELL (GB) – STRAND LADY (IRE) (PISTOLET BLEU (IRE))

11st 6lbs

P621-3/

H = Robert McCabe

O = Robert McCabe

12

FPP/

ROBIN GOLD (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C M Moore 2-3/1 PU LE HACHETTE (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick -4/1 PU WIN MY WINGS (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 3-5/1 F WE'LLCWHATHAPPENS (IRE)
5yo B M (210)
GOLD WELL (GB) – ONE SONG (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

11st 6lbs

FPP/

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

13

7P-P/

RYTHMANDBLUES (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples -6/1 PU MADERA MIST (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 5yo Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 4/1-5/1 PU WIN MY WINGS (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 3/1-2/1F 7th 44L TUFF NANO (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
PRIMARY (USA) – JANISTE (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

11st 11lbs

7P-P/

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Jane O'Connor

14

PPB-8P/

TAP THE BISCUIT (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks B J Walsh -10/1 PU FESTIVAL OPERA (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 5&6yo Mares Mdn B J Walsh 5-10/1 8th 72L DIME A DOZEN (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B J Walsh -8/1 Brd SOPAT (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B J Walsh 7-10/1 PU ROSFOYLE (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn B J Walsh 4/1-5/1 PU TUFF NANO (IRE)
5yo B M (7)
DARSI (FR) – CONSHIKOVA (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

11st 6lbs

PPB-8P/

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

15

1/

TUFF NANO (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn B O Walsh 5/1-6/1 1st 8L PROPER TICKET (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
PRIMARY (USA) – CLOMORE (IRE) (PIERRE (GB))

11st 11lbs

1/

H = Benny Walsh

O = Peter P. Aspel

16

PF6/

TUFFASNAILS (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn H D Dunne 4/1-3/1 6th 41L TUFF NANO (IRE)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Kenny -5/1 F LIVELY BEAT (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Kenny 5-7/1 PU HAVANA RIVER (IRE)
6yo B M (35)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – HIP BOHN (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PF6/

H = Liam Kenny

O = Orphan Girl Syndicate

17

441/

WIN MY WINGS (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 5yo Mares Mdn C M Moore 6/1-8/1 1st 2L GO TO COURT (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn C M Moore 7/1-5/1 4th 14½L TUFF NANO (IRE)
20 May 2018 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Moore 10/1-7/1 4th 10L ASKING A LOT (IRE)
5yo B M (175)
GOLD WELL (GB) – TELSTAR (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

11st 6lbs

441/

H = Denis William Moore

O = Denis William Moore

13:30 Cooney Furlong Winner Of One

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1P121/

DECOR IRLANDAIS (FR)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys Geld Wnr Three N McParlan 4/6-4/7F 1st 4L PUFF MY PISTONS (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Wnrs - Bonus Rce J W Hannon 5/2-3/1 2nd 4L WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys Wnr Two N McParlan 2/5-1/2F 1st 10L KRISQUIN (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs N McParlan 4-3/1 PU BILLAWAY (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh Wnr One N McParlan 1/1-5/4JF 1st 10L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
5yo CH G (29)
HELLO SUNDAY (FR) – ORLANDAISE (FR) (GOLDNEYEV (USA))

12st 2lbs

1P121/

H = Noel C. Kelly

O = Shauna Kelly

2

1FP/PP-

SHANMULLAGH (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Wnr Two N McParlan 4-7/1 PU ON THE SOD (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Wnr Two N McParlan 3-4/1 PU LIKE A DEMON (GB)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y Wnr One D G Lavery -5/1 PU MADIBA PASSION (FR)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g Wnr One J C Barry 4-6/1 F THE ECHO BOY (IRE)
06 Oct 2018 Toomebridge g 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan 5/4-4/6F 1st 1L PEGASE AMOUR (IRE)
6yo B G (36)
ROYAL ANTHEM (USA) – NEXT BEST THING (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

12st 2lbs

1FP/PP-

H = Noel C. Kelly

O = Shauna Kelly

3

7-4076-

BALLINASILLA (IRE)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s HcapChs Sean Flanagan -15/2 6th 16L Blaze A Trail
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks B O Walsh 8-7/1 7th 58L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
18 Feb 2020 Punchestown-R h XC Chase J J Slevin 40/1-50/1 10th 42L NEVERUSHACON (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g Wnr Two L J Murphy -2/1 4th 14L BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks L J Murphy 4-3/1F 7th 26½L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
6yo B G (169)
GOLAN (IRE) – MONEY PENNY (ITY) (MONTJEU (IRE))

12st 2lbs

7-4076-

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Peter P. Murphy

4

1202F/

BLUE MORPHO (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s Wnr One J C Barry -5/1 F GAYE BREEZE (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g Wnr Two B O'Neill 3/1-7/2 2nd 3½L STAR WIZARD (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Tramore hy HdlMdn Sean Flanagan -8/1 10th 99L Monatomic
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s Wnr One J C Barry 4/6-1/1F 2nd 1½L ARD CHROS (IRE)
18 Mar 2018 Dromahane sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1 1st 10L COLONEL KEATING (IRE)
6yo B G (210)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – SUPREME SALES (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

12st 2lbs

1202F/

H = V.L. Halley

O = Pam Halley

5

30062/

FLIRTING LESA (IRE)
14 Sep 2019 Listowel g HcapChs Mr R Deegan -20/1 2nd 6½L Demi Plie
10 Aug 2019 Kilbeggan y Hdl Conor Orr -33/1 6th 52L Westland Row
31 Jul 2019 Galway g FltMdn Miss P Elvin -100/1 15th 50L Buildmeupbuttercup
15 Jul 2019 Killarney g FltMdn Leigh Roche -66/1 12th 20½L Chesapeake Shores
03 Jun 2019 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs N J Redmond -12/1 3rd 2¼L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
7yo B M (28)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – LAUGHING LESA (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

11st 11lbs

30062/

H = Patrick Joseph Hayes Jnr

O = Frank & Tadhg Moynihan

6

31/PF/P-

MASTER KING (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three J W Kenny 10-12/1 PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Wnr One C L Murphy -6/1 F WINGED LEADER (IRE)
21 Apr 2018 Courtown s Wnr One C L Murphy -8/1 PU PACTE IN THE PARK (FR)
22 May 2016 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn C L Murphy 6-8/1 1st 3L HEEZ ALL TALK (IRE)
30 Apr 2016 Lisronagh gf 7yo+ Mdn C L Murphy 4-6/1 3rd 7½L ROSS KITTY (IRE)
9yo B G (204)
DESERT KING (IRE) – FLOREEN (IRE) (SHARDARI (IRE))

11st 11lbs

31/PF/P-

H = Patrick J. F Doyle

O = Patrick J. F Doyle

7

11PP-7-

MINIMUM MIX (GB)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open J J Walsh - 7th 15½L MARINERO (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s Open J J Walsh -6/1 PU VAL DE FERBET (FR)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys Wnr Three J J Walsh 7/2-3/1 PU SOME MAN (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Wnr Three J J Walsh -1/1F 1st 5L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g Wnr Two J J Walsh 3-9/2 1st 6L SOLO CARGO (IRE)
7yo B G (22)
FAIR MIX (IRE) – MINIMUM (GB) (TERIMON (GB))

11st 11lbs

11PP-7-

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

8

64711

SINGING BANJO (IRE)
29 Apr 2021 Punchestown gff XC-Chs Mr B J Walsh -33/1 1st 3¼L Michael's Pick (IRE)
27 Apr 2021 Punchestown-R gf Ladies Cup B J Walsh 10-14/1 1st 1¼L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
03 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse-R y J O Reilly Hunt Chs B J Walsh 200-250/1 7th 67L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
22 Mar 2021 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs B J Walsh -80/1 4th 12L BIG LEG UP (IRE)
14 Feb 2021 Punchestown-R s XC Chase B J Walsh 80-125/1 6th 57L SHADY OPERATOR (IRE)
8yo B G (301)
GENEROUS (IRE) – MILLE FLEURS (FR) (MISTER MAT (FR))

11st 11lbs

64711

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

9

PP-5P3-

SUMMONS TO COURT (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One G Collier - 3rd 5L SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Wnr Two G Collier - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr G Collier - 5th 12½L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
28 Nov 2019 Taunton gs HcapChs Sean Houlihan -66/1 PU Adherence
04 Nov 2019 Hereford g HcapNovChs Bryony Frost -50/1 PU Cuban Pete
7yo B M (1)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – JACINTA'S DREAM (IRE) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

11st 6lbs

PP-5P3-

H = J.A. Kinsella

O = J.A. Kinsella

10

22111

WINGED LEADER (IRE)
07 Jun 2021 Listowel-R ggy Hunt Chs B O'Neill 4/6-8/13F 1st 4¼L WARRIORS TALE (GB)
15 May 2021 Necarne sh Open B O'Neill - 1st Dist NED STARK (IRE)
19 Apr 2021 Tramore-R gy Hunt Chs B O'Neill -1/1F 1st 6L WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
05 Apr 2021 Cork-R ggy Hunt Chs B O'Neill 8/11-4/6F 2nd 2½L WARRIORS TALE (GB)
12 Mar 2021 Gowran Park-R h Tetratema Hunt Chs B O'Neill 10/30-9/4F 2nd 5½L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
4yo B G (15)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – CLASSICAL BEAUTY (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

22111

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14:00 Ballywalter Farms Open- Novice Riders

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PPP-0P

BAILY FOX (IRE)
23 May 2021 Ballingarry gy Ladies Open Ms C Starr - PU MARINERO (IRE)
27 Apr 2021 Punchestown-R gf Ladies Cup E P O'Brien 100-150/1 11th 106L SINGING BANJO (IRE)
24 Nov 2020 Punchestown sh XC Chs D J McInerney -150/1 PU Neverushacon
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks S M O'Brien - PU VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open Ms L Costello - PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
6yo B G (160)
MILAN (GB) – SHED (GB) (HALLING (USA))

12st 2lbs

PPP-0P

H = John F. Gleeson

O = John F. Gleeson

2

U5589/

CARRIGNAGAPPLE (GB)
30 Apr 2019 Punchestown-R g Ladies Cup E P O'Brien -16/1 9th 90L BLUE TEMPLAR (IRE)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Hunt Chs J Hurley -25/1 8th 34L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Gowran Park-R s Tetratema Hunt Chs E P O'Brien 25-33/1 5th 26½L FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys Open E P O'Brien 6-8/1 5th 16½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon 4-5/1 UR SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
7yo B G (259)
APPLE TREE (FR) – CREWS HILL (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

12st 2lbs

U5589/

H = Cathy M. Hamilton

O = Cathy M. Hamilton

3

2U3-36/

CAVITE BETA (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon 3-4/1 6th 26½L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy Open B O'Neill 3-4/1 3rd 13L KRUZHLININ (GER)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g Open Nov Rdrs M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 3rd 7L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon 6/4-2/1F UR SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g Open Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 2nd 5L MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
12yo CH G (169)
OLD VIC (IRE) – KINNEGADS PRIDE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

12st 2lbs

2U3-36/

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Beta Chance Syndicate

4

P3633/

COOLNAGORNA GIGGS (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Kavanagh 5-7/1 3rd 23L CLOUDY MORNING (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Kavanagh -10/1 3rd 12L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
28 Aug 2018 Ballinrobe y Chs Ms S Kavanagh -100/1 6th 55L Rocky Court
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms S Kavanagh -4/1 3rd 23L AFTER EIGHT SIVOLA (FR)
26 May 2018 Tralee g Open P A King 5-7/1 PU MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
12yo CH G (75)
SNURGE (IRE) – CASTLE-ETTA (IRE) (CARLINGFORD CASTLE (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P3633/

H = Michael Goff

O = Mark A. Kavanagh

5

845P-8/

FESTIVE DAY (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Aghabullogue gy Open D O'Shea 10-14/1 8th 50L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs D O'Shea -10/1 PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Damma House g Open Nov Rdrs D O'Shea 6/1-5/1 5th 15½L CLOUDY MORNING (IRE)
07 Oct 2018 Castletown gf Open Nov Rdrs D O'Shea -10/1 4th 14L OURMANMASSINI (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Dromahane s Open Nov Rdrs D O'Shea 7-10/1 8th 28L FINAL GIFT (IRE)
10yo B G (7)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – ORCHARDSTOWN LADY (IRE) (LE MOSS (IRE))

12st 2lbs

845P-8/

H = Patrick O'Leary

O = Patrick O'Shea

6

315U3/

KELSEY (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s Open Ms A O'Sullivan 4-5/1 3rd 9L KRUZHLININ (GER)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs Ms A O'Sullivan 5/1-6/1 UR SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
21 Jun 2018 Ffos Las g HcapChs James Bowen -5/2 5th 28½L Lotus Pond
02 Jun 2018 Trecoed g Open Ms J Hughes -2/1 1st sh Tiger Rag
20 May 2018 Trecoed g Open P Bryan -5/4 3rd 17L Spencer Moon
8yo CH G (143)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – LADY MARIAH (IRE) (MOONAX (IRE))

12st 2lbs

315U3/

H = Denis O'Sullivan

O = Denis O'Sullivan

7

577P2/

LISCLOGHER LAD (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s Open J J Walsh 3-4/1 2nd 5L KRUZHLININ (GER)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs A Sinnott 8/1-10/1 PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Tramore hy HcapChs Conor Maxwell -18/1 7th 29L Just Get Cracking
25 Mar 2018 Downpatrick s HcapChs Conor Maxwell -33/1 7th 40L Poormans Hill
17 Mar 2018 Wexford hy HcapChs Conor Maxwell -20/1 5th 17L Sumos Novios
11yo B G (210)
MUHTARRAM (USA) – BURAWADEE (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

12st 2lbs

577P2/

H = Donagh McDonnell

O = Donagh McDonnell

8

6PP-PP/

MARAKOUSH (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g Open J J Walsh -5/2 PU KRUZHLININ (GER)
22 Jul 2018 Tipperary g ChsNov Danny Mullins -33/1 PU Classic Theatre
23 Sep 2017 Navan y Chs Denis O'Regan -10/1 PU Call The Taxie
30 Mar 2017 Limerick s HcapHdl Denis O'Regan -5/1 PU Adreamstillalive
25 Feb 2017 Fairyhouse hy HcapHdl Denis O'Regan -25/1 6th 19L Presenting Percy
7yo B G (112)
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) – MOURAMARA (IRE) (KAHYASI (IRE))

12st 2lbs

6PP-PP/

H = P.J. Rothwell

O = P.J. Rothwell

9

2PS-65/

MART LANE (IRE)
13 May 2019 Killarney-R g Hunt Chs Ms P Elvin -100/1 5th 49L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g Open Nov Rdrs Ms P Elvin -10/1 6th Dist SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
04 Nov 2018 Moig South g Ladies Open Ms P Elvin 3-9/2 SU KRUZHLININ (GER)
26 May 2018 Tralee g Open Ms P Elvin 7-10/1 PU MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
18 May 2018 Necarne y Ladies Open Ms P Elvin 10-16/1 2nd 10L CAVITE BETA (IRE)
13yo BR G (7)
STOWAWAY (GB) – WESTERN WHISPER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

12st 2lbs

2PS-65/

H = Patrick Joseph Hayes Jnr

O = Patrick Joseph Hayes Jnr

10

F5-6-3U/

ROADIE JOE (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g Open Nov Rdrs J W Hendrick 6-5/1 UR SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s Open R James 10-12/1 3rd Dist FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs J W Hendrick 10/1-7/1 6th 20L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
02 Mar 2017 Taunton g HcapHdl Tom O'Brien -8/1 5th 40L The Unit
05 Feb 2017 Taunton s HcapHdl Lewis Gordon -25/1 F Verni
9yo B G (619)
GOLAN (IRE) – GRANNY CLAMPETT (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

12st 2lbs

F5-6-3U/

H = M.J. Berry

O = William Bates

11

000-85/

SALSA SENSATION (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs S R O'Hara -10/1 5th 14L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g Open S R O'Hara 12-14/1 8th 27½L SLIABH MHUIRE LASS (IRE)
23 Sep 2017 Navan y HcapHdl Barry Geraghty -16/1 16th 60L Let's Twist Again
31 Aug 2017 Bellewstown g HcapHdl R Walsh -16/1 14th 56L Thanks For Tea
22 Jul 2017 Limerick g HcapHdl R Walsh -10/1 10th 25L Presenting Julio
9yo B G (28)
LUSO (GB) – DANCE RHYTHM (IRE) (DANCING DISSIDENT (USA))

12st 2lbs

000-85/

H = Aidan Anthony Howard

O = Jenny Lynch

12

16-752

SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
22 May 2021 Ballingarry g Open G A Spain - 2nd sh POLI ROI (FR)
01 May 2021 Lisronagh gy Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 5th 18½L ER DANCER (FR)
05 Apr 2021 Cork-R ggy Hunt Chs G A Spain -11/1 7th 14L WARRIORS TALE (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 6th 18½L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 1st 3L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
7yo B G (21)
GOLD WELL (GB) – FOREIGN ESTATES (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

16-752

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

13

80PF-0

THE MOOCH (IRE)
19 Apr 2021 Tramore y HcapHdl Gavin Brouder -100/1 10th 132L Shantou Sisu (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Open A Casement - F ON THE SOD (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Open A Casement - PU NED STARK (IRE)
28 Aug 2020 Down Royal ys HcapHdl E Walsh -66/1 10th 48L Trickey Trix
13 Aug 2020 Tramore g HcapHdl E Walsh -66/1 8th 15½L Fleurys Fort
10yo B G (195)
BACH (IRE) – BONNE INAGH (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

12st 2lbs

80PF-0

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Ashling Daly

14:30 The Wexford Hunt 6yo+ Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

58-PPP-

BELUSHED (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn Anthony James Doyle - PU FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Anthony James Doyle - PU DUNBAR (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks Anthony James Doyle 20-16/1 PU STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks Anthony James Doyle 6-10/1 8th 26½L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 6yo+ Mdn Anthony James Doyle 7-14/1 5th 31L GOULANE JESSIE (IRE)
9yo CH G (161)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – NICAJAC (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

11st 11lbs

58-PPP-

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = John Charlie Doyle

2

4P4/

FINAL STING (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 6yo+ Mdn T P Roche -5/1 4th 16½L WINSOR VIXEN (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 6yo+ Mdn S Staples 5/1-4/1 PU MY FOREVER FRIEND (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Roche 6-12/1 4th 8L TIME IS HONEY (IRE)
6yo B M (28)
SCORPION (IRE) – STRATOSPHERE (GB) (SELKIRK (USA))

11st 6lbs

4P4/

H = Ashleigh Murphy

O = Michael R. Murphy

3

FPPP/

HERE COMES MAGGIE (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 6yo+ Mdn J P O'Rourke -6/1 PU MY FOREVER FRIEND (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 PU COILLTE EILE (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Liscarroll sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-4/1 PU ROLLERCOSTER (IRE)
28 Jan 2018 Dungarvan s 6yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 4-5/1 F GILLS PET (IRE)
6yo B M (169)
VERTICAL SPEED (FR) – HERE COMES SALLY (IRE) (RASHAR (USA))

11st 11lbs

FPPP/

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

4

7P5-6P-

MISTA WABBIT MAN (GB)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 7yo+ Mdn N T Prendergast 4-7/1 PU MR COSMOS (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 6yo+ Geld Mdn D N Nevin 10-16/1 6th 30L LESSER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn R Deegan -8/1 5th 10½L ADDED TIME (IRE)
21 Jul 2019 Tipperary g HcapChs Conor Orr -33/1 PU Shes Flat Tothemat
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 8yo+ Mdn W J Gleeson -6/1 7th 37L CLORINKA (IRE)
12yo B G (163)
NEEDLE GUN (IRE) – COPPERHURST (IRE) (ROYAL VULCAN (IRE))

11st 11lbs

7P5-6P-

H = R. Donohoe

O = R. Donohoe

5

69-89P-

MY FOREVER FRIEND (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One D A Mulcahy - PU CALL IT TIME (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two D A Mulcahy - 9th Dist BRAYHILL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two D A Mulcahy - 8th 43L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Wexford y HcapHdl Mr T Hamilton -7/1 9th 41L Trenchtown Rock
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Chs Brian Hayes -50/1 6th 62L Or Jaune De Somoza
10yo B G (7)
DR MASSINI (IRE) – STORMY ROSE (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

12st 2lbs

69-89P-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Barry F. Walsh

6

0-734-6/

PERLE ROSE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D G Whelan 4-6/1 6th 10L HIGHWAY PRINCE (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-2/1F 4th 20L WOULD YOU BYPASS (IRE)
06 Oct 2018 Toomebridge g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 5-8/1 3rd 21L OSCAR LIGHT (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 2-5/2 7th 27½L BALLYBOUGH NORA (IRE)
18 May 2017 Clonmel g NHF Mr J C Barry -20/1 10th 18½L Ladysingstheblues
6yo B M (36)
MILAN (GB) – POWHATAN SQUAW (IRE) (SOVIET STAR (USA))

11st 11lbs

0-734-6/

H = V.L. Halley

O = Pam Halley

7

65-510/

TILLY'S TORMENT (IRE)
12 Jul 2019 Cork g NHF Mr J J Codd -14/1 16th 46L Presto
25 May 2019 Stradbally gf 6yo+ Mares Mdn C M Moore -4/1 1st 2½L BALLINAMONA FLYER (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 7yo+ Mdn C M Moore 3-6/1 5th 26L CLE EN MAIN (FR)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 6yo+ Mdn C M Moore 8/1-10/1 5th 19L MY FOREVER FRIEND (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn C M Moore -6/1 6th 19½L SIAMSA COIS LAOI (IRE)
6yo CH M (160)
STOWAWAY (GB) – AUNT SUE (IRE) (SHAHANNDEH (IRE))

11st 6lbs

65-510/

H = Denis William Moore

O = Denis William Moore

8

75PPP/

WINSOR VIXEN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh Wnr One N Gault 7-8/1 PU CROSSING LINES (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Wnr One B W Harvey 5-6/1 PU ON THE SOD (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Wnr One P C Bannon 7-6/1 PU VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys Wnr One P C Bannon 6-8/1 5th 14L LIKE A DEMON (GB)
15 Jul 2019 Downpatrick g HcapHdl Ryan Treacy -20/1 7th 33L Canadian Steel
7yo B M (172)
KAYF TARA (GB) – SAMARDANA (IRE) (HERNANDO (FR))

11st 6lbs

75PPP/

H = Alison Murphy

O = Tae For Four Syndicate

9

6F432/

WITCHES GLEN (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g 6yo+ Mdn J J Codd 3/1-2/1F 2nd 10L KILBREE SHADOW (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 6yo+ Mdn H D Dunne 4/1-9/2 3rd 10½L MY FOREVER FRIEND (IRE)
06 May 2018 Stradbally g 5yo+ Adj Mdn W T Shanahan -1/1F 4th 3¾L CARLOW FARMER (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Stradbally ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn W T Shanahan 4-3/1JF F PEEPING TOM (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Durrow s 6yo Mares Mdn W T Shanahan 2/1-5/2JF 6th 9½L HARRY SMILES (IRE)
6yo B M (189)
HELISSIO (FR) – NATIVE CHEER (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

11st 11lbs

6F432/

H = M. Phelan

O = Michael G. Delaney

10

PCPR-P/

YAWL BAY (IRE)
13 Jan 2019 Tinahely g 7yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford 4-5/1 PU SEAN THYNE (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 Ref DEPUTY'S OSCAR (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill -5/1 PU MY FOREVER FRIEND (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 CO TIME IS HONEY (IRE)
28 Mar 2018 Inch ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-6/4F PU CONFORMIST (GB)
6yo B M (28)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – GREENFLAG PRINCESS (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK (IRE))

11st 11lbs

PCPR-P/

H = Colin Bowe

O = James Browne