13:30 Dennison Commercials Ltd 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
4

66F/

ROAD TO REWARD (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 5-7/1 F ACROSS THE CHANNEL (FR)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-7/1 6th 22L LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 5/2-6/4F 6th 17L CRACK DU NINIAN (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GAMUT (IRE) – LORA LADY (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

11st 11lbs

66F/

H = Liam Kenny

O = Harley D. Dunne

5

232/

FAVORI DE CHAMPDOU (FR)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/2 2nd nk FAIVOIR (FR)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 4yo Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 3-5/1 3rd 8L DIRECT FIRE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn R James 5/2-3/1 2nd 10L HELL'S CANYON (FR)
4yo B G (49)
SADDLER MAKER (FR) – PAMELLA (FR) (SUBOTICA (FR))

11st 11lbs

232/

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

8

2/

DON DIABLO (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-6/1 2nd nk GERALDO (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – TONAPHUCA GIRL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

9

475/

FALETHAO D'ANA (FR)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 3-8/1 5th 13L BATTLE OF ACTIUM (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn J C Gainford 4-5/1 7th 36L BALLINSKER (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn T P Roche 4-5/1 4th 7L BAPTISM OF FIRE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
KHALKEVI (IRE) – HISTOIRE DES IFS (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

11st 11lbs

475/

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

10

4F6/

FIER JAGUEN (FR)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-7/2 6th 21½L KAKAMORA (GB)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 3-2/1F F DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 4yo Mdn S Staples 4-6/1 4th 4¼L PENS MAN (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – VICTOIRE JAGUINE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

11st 11lbs

4F6/

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

11

PF851/

ONE TRUE KING (IRE)
15 Dec 2019 Barbury s Open Maiden 4&5yo James King -5/1 1st 4½L Young O'Leary
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick -8/1 5th 13½L ACROSS THE CHANNEL (FR)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 5/2-5/1 8th 24½L VISIONARIAN (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -3/1 F FUEGO DE L'ABBAYE (FR)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 3-4/1 PU GRANGECLARE NATIVE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)FINAL LEAVE (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

11st 11lbs

PF851/

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

12

21/

FIRAK (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4/6-5/2F 1st 1L MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn R James 2-3/1 2nd 8L ADRIMEL (FR)
4yo B G (13)
FUISSE (FR) – NOSIKA D'AIRY (FR) (OBLAT (FR))

11st 11lbs

21/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

1/

THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn R James 2-5/2F 1st 10L SKYLANNA BREEZE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – PRINCESS MAIREAD (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

11st 11lbs

1/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16

31/

FACE THE ODDS (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-4/1 1st 5L TOTALLY REJECTED (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 4-6/1 3rd 4L PENS MAN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – MISS OTIS REGRETS (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

11st 11lbs

31/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

17

2/

ON THE BANDWAGON (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-5/1 2nd 12L ISRAEL CHAMP (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – DEEP SUPREME (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

19

FP6-P4/

CHASING MY DREAM (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J C Gainford - 4th 18L FANAMIX (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-7/1 6th 8½L PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 PU FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2 F DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – LUNA RUNNER (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

11st 11lbs

FP6-P4/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Barry F. O'Driscoll

21

2/

SOMPTUEUX (FR)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn B G Crawford 3-7/1 2nd 2L MOSSY FEN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SPIRIT ONE (FR) – BEST DAY (FR) (ARVICO (FR))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

23

4/

MIGHTY TOM (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-10/1 4th 25L ISRAEL CHAMP (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – POLLY ANTHUS (GB) (KAHYASI (IRE))

11st 11lbs

4/

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Noel Collins

24

F1/

CALTHOR (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-1/1F 1st 10L TEXAS GOLD (GB)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-7/2 F IT SURE IS (IRE)
4yo B BR G (-)
CALIFET (FR) – BLACKTHORNE WINTER (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

F1/

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

25

2/

DIAMOND GROVE (GB)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-2/1JF 2nd 4L COCONUT SPLASH (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
NAYEF (USA) – DIAMOND REEF (GB) (ALZAO (USA))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

26

81/

ASKDABOSS (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 4yo Mdn J C Barry 10-14/1 1st 1½L OSCER ROMERO (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 5-7/1 8th 38L BROKEN HALO (GB)
4yo B G (-)
ASK (GB) – AMELIA ISLAND (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

81/

H = Shane Hassett

O = Jane Davis

28

DON MAGNIFICA (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – M M MAGNIFICA (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

11st 11lbs

H = P.A. Fahy

O = Equine Gold Syndicate

29

4P/

FEAGH RUA (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-4/1 PU HOMETOWN HERO (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J C Barry 9/4-2/1F 4th 21L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – LAETITIA (IRE) (PRIOLO (USA))

11st 11lbs

4P/

H = Ronan McNally

O = Ronan McNally

33

348/

HIGH CHARLIE (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Mares Mdn P A King 4-5/1 8th 24L RUSSELLSWAY (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh 4yo Mares Mdn N McParlan 5/2-1/1F 4th 26L GALE AT SEA (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Mares Mdn N McParlan 3-4/1 3rd 15L ALPHA CARINAE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – CHARLIE'S VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 6lbs

348/

H = Noel C. Kelly

O = Shauna Kelly

35

P/

LORD LARIAT (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 4yo Geld Mdn P J A Casey 5-6/1 PU ISRAEL CHAMP (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) – JOHNNY'S PRIDE (IRE) (MISTER LORD (USA))

11st 11lbs

P/

H = Patrick J.A. Casey

O = Patrick Blake

38

4P2-0/

SHORTCROSS STORM (IRE)
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy MdnHdl Conor Maxwell -33/1 14th 92L Elusive Rebeldom
16 Jun 2019 Downpatrick y MdnHdl Mark Bolger -50/1 2nd 9L Laureate
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 3-4/1 PU LARGY FIX (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 3-5/2 4th 20½L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – LADY LEILA (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

11st 6lbs

4P2-0/

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Thunder & Lightning Syndicate

1

47452/

BALLYBEGG (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor -3/1 2nd 2½L GALLYHILL (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 5th 2½L PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 5-6/1 4th 14L MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-5/1 7th 21½L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 6-8/1 4th 8L VANDEMERE (IRE)
4yo B BR G (27)
MAHLER (GB)REBEL FLYER (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

47452/

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

34/

DELUXE RANGE (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 2-5/1 4th 16½L MOSSY FEN (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 5-7/1 3rd 8L VANDEMERE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – KILDEA CAILIN (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

11st 11lbs

34/

H = Liam Kenny

O = Harley D. Dunne

7

635P3/

AHEAD OF SCHEDULE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 4-5/1 3rd 6L FUEGO DE L'ABBAYE (FR)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 2-9/2 PU ANNUAL INVICTUS (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -4/1 5th 8½L BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 3rd 5L KAKAMORA (GB)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -4/1 6th 29½L BALLINSKER (IRE)
4yo CH G (27)
SHIROCCO (GER) – COLLEEN BAWN (FR) (COCKNEY REBEL (IRE))

11st 11lbs

635P3/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

15

31/

VANDEMERE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn R James 5/2-2/1F 1st 7L AHEAD OF SCHEDULE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 5-6/1 3rd 5L SPORTING JOHN (IRE)
4yo B G (27)
JEREMY (USA) – VICTORIA BRIDGE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

31/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

20

3PP-6P-

FRENCHPEPS (FR)
08 May 2021 Broughshane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn B G Crawford - PU GRECO (GB)
21 Apr 2021 Perth gs MdnHdl J Bowen -125/1 6th 20L Jetaway Joey (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford - PU CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford - PU LASPARAS (FR)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 1/1-4/5F 3rd 4¼L RANIERI (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE) – GALINETTA (FR) (GALETTO (FR))

11st 11lbs

3PP-6P-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGroggan

27

31-322-

CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
16 Apr 2021 Ballinrobe y MdnHdl Mr B Lawless -2/1 2nd 8½L Calthor (IRE)
22 Feb 2021 Fairyhouse h MdnHdl Mr B Lawless -7/1 2nd nk Folcano (FR)
29 Jan 2021 Navan hy MdnHdl Mr B Lawless -33/1 3rd 10L Brazos (USA)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 1st 7L RUSSELL'S QUARTER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 3rd 3½L OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CARRIG MILLIE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

11st 11lbs

31-322-

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

31

F/

FRANC ROC (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 7-10/1 F VANDEMERE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
COKORIKO (FR) – QUELLE ROBE (FR) (VIDEO ROCK (FR))

11st 11lbs

F/

H = D.M. Christie

O = D.M. Christie

34

5/

IRASCIBLE (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 2/1-7/2 5th 13L VANDEMERE (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – KARUMA (GER) (SURUMU (GER))

11st 11lbs

5/

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Gigginstown House Stud

37

P/

SAM LORENZO (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn R A Devine 10-14/1 PU VANDEMERE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) – SEAN NOS RINCE (IRE) (STOWAWAY (GB))

11st 6lbs

P/

H = W.J. Bryson

O = W.J. Bryson

40

37/

THE GREAT GEORGIE (GB)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn N McParlan 6-10/1 7th 24L VANDEMERE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 4/1-7/2 3rd 20L HELL'S CANYON (FR)
4yo B G (49)
MULTIPLEX (GB) – FOR MORE (FR) (SANGLAMORE (USA))

11st 11lbs

37/

2

46011-

BALLYDAM (FR)
23 Oct 2021 Loughanmore g Wnr Two B W Harvey 2-5/2 1st hd FAITH LOVING (FR)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y Wnr Two B O'Neill 6/4-5/4F 1st ½L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
30 May 2021 Punchestown ys HcapHdl Jordan Gainford -7/1 10th 17½L Full Noise
07 May 2021 Downpatrick g HdlMdn Keith Donoghue -9/1 6th 18½L Gladiatorial
22 Apr 2021 Kilbeggan g HcapHdl B J Cooper -14/1 4th 23L Pictures Of Home
4yo B G (-)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – ROSADAME (FR) (BONBON ROSE (FR))

11st 11lbs

46011-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

6

P/

SAMBUCKER (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 6-7/1 PU GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – GREENHOUSE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 6lbs

P/

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

13

1/

GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn R James -3/1F 1st 6L KILBROOK (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – SARAH'S COTTAGE (IRE) (TOPANOORA (IRE))

11st 11lbs

1/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

18

32/

THE BOSSES OSCAR (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-7/2 2nd 4L LARGY FIX (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn J J Codd 3/1-7/2 3rd 8½L GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – CUTEASAFOX (IRE) (VINNIE ROE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

32/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

22

2/

KILBROOK (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn A J Fox 5-6/1 2nd 6L GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WATAR (IRE) – DALY LADY (IRE) (LORD OF APPEAL (GB))

11st 11lbs

2/

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

30

3U3/

FOURTOUT (FR)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn J B Foley 5-4/1 3rd 25½L FAIVOIR (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn B T Stone 3-4/1 UR GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn B T Stone 6-10/1 3rd 10L BRAVEMANSGAME (FR)
4yo B G (20)
HONOLULU (IRE) – MADISONE FOOL (FR) (USEFUL (FR))

11st 6lbs

3U3/

H = Graham McKeever

O = Graham McKeever

32

P6-P/

HAVEITREGISTERED (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - PU JONY MAX (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 6-8/1 6th 25L BROKEN HALO (GB)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 6-8/1 PU GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – MISS GENEROSITY (GB) (GENEROUS (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P6-P/

H = Benny Walsh

O = Richard Busher

36

7F5-PP-

OLDTOWN JOE (GB)
08 May 2021 Broughshane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn M K Tobin - PU GRECO (GB)
01 May 2021 Lisronagh gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn M K Tobin - PU CONSTANT FRIDAY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - 5th 29L ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - F CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - 7th 26L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
4yo CH G (20)
APPLE TREE (FR) – PROBUS LADY (GB) (GOOD TIMES (ITY))

11st 6lbs

7F5-PP-

H = John James Gault

O = John James Gault

39

P-0P/

SOIVEGOTACHANCE (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn C A Hughes - PU LASPARAS (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn M P Clarke -10/1 11th 38L OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn P G McGuigan 12-14/1 PU GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – SPIRIT OF YOUTH (IRE) (BRIAN BORU (GB))

11st 6lbs

P-0P/

H = Matthew Kelly

O = Muiread Kelly

14:00 Albert Bartlett 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

345/

KIRIGLOTE (FR)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 4-5/1 5th 10L CRONINS HILL (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan 2-5/2F 4th 12½L LOOK ALIVE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-12/1 3rd 3½L GLYNN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
POLIGLOTE (GB) – KIRIKI (FR) (SIMON DU DESERT (FR))

12st 2lbs

345/

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

2

F-336P-

YES DES TAILLONS (FR)
06 Nov 2021 Tattersalls ys Wnr One C Smithers 6-8/1 PU SCHOOL LANE (IRE)
24 Oct 2021 Tattersalls gy Wnr One L J Murphy 5-7/2 6th 31L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
03 Oct 2021 Castletown y Wnr Two S Cavanagh 4-6/1 3rd 18½L BALLYDAM (FR)
20 Jul 2021 Ballinrobe g NHF Mr J J Codd -10/1 3rd 19½L Lispendense
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Wnr One L J Murphy - F ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
GRIS DE GRIS (IRE) – ENKELLIE ROYALE (FR) (MARTALINE (GB))

12st 2lbs

F-336P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

3

PFP3/

TOUS EN COEUR (FR)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-5/1 3rd 13½L MASTERS VOICE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James 6/4-5/2 PU KID COMMANDO (GB)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 5yo Geld Mdn R James -4/1 F DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/2 PU VINNIE DEV (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – LOUNOAS (FR) (LIMNOS (JPN))

12st 2lbs

PFP3/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4

342-42/

UP THE STRAIGHT (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-3/1 2nd ½L ASHFIELD PADDY (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/4F 4th 18L YA BOY YA (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-6/1 2nd 3L CLONDAW HOLLOW (GB)
21 Oct 2018 Tinahely g 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 3-2/1JF 4th 13½L DE FORGOTTEN ONE (GB)
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 2-3/1 3rd 13L DIOL KER (FR)
5yo B G (28)
ARCADIO (GER) – KINGS ARTIST (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

12st 2lbs

342-42/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

5

321/

BRIEF AMBITION (GB)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox -1/1F 1st 4L ON TERM'S (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-4/5F 2nd 3L GLYNN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-5/1 3rd 3L RAINBOW CHASER (IRE)
5yo B G (41)
YEATS (IRE) – KENTUCKY SKY (GB) (CLOUDINGS (IRE))

12st 2lbs

321/

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Pioneer Racing Partnership

6

51/

KID COMMANDO (GB)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6/4-3/1 1st 10L JACK THUNDER (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 9/4-6/4F 5th 19½L VINNIE DEV (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – BANJAXED GIRL (GB) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

12st 2lbs

51/

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Pioneer Racing Partnership

7

2P/

ASK POLITELY (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-5/1 PU GLYNN (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-3/1 2nd 1½L ROBADDAN (IRE)
5yo CH G (13)
ASK (GB) – MISS TAGGLE (IRE) (CLOSE CONFLICT (USA))

12st 2lbs

2P/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Michael J. Murphy

8

P-7P51/

BLUE MARKIE (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys Adj Race R James 2-5/2 1st 1L PYRIOS (FR)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-10/1 5th 28L ECLAIR ON LINE (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 6-7/1 PU GLYNN (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 5-6/1 7th 26½L SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 6-7/1 PU SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
5yo B G (35)
LE FOU (IRE) – NORA ROADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

12st 2lbs

P-7P51/

H = D.M. Christie

O = Jennifer O'Kane

9

666/

BYZANTIUM LAD (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 6th 14½L WHO'S IN THE BOX (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 6th 19½L YOURACERT (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 10-7/1 6th 9½L GLYNN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE)SOCIALITE GIRL (GB) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

12st 2lbs

666/

H = Shane Hassett

O = Jane Davis

10

8863-P/

CARRICKLEE (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry -7/1 PU THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D G Lavery 2-5/2F 3rd 15L RYANS FANCY (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Connor -10/1 6th 18½L PREMIER D'TROICE (FR)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 5-8/1 8th 37L CREMANT (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6-12/1 8th 22½L GLYNN (IRE)
5yo B G (308)
ARCADIO (GER) – PROPER DECISION (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

12st 2lbs

8863-P/

H = Mark Michael McNiff

O = Kirstin Mary Pinkerton

11

71/

ECLAIR ON LINE (FR)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 5-6/1 1st 8L ISLANDRAY (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 7-12/1 7th 14½L GLYNN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
DREAM WELL (FR) – ODELINE (FR) (ROCHESSON (FR))

12st 2lbs

71/

H = Sean McParlan

O = David Aiken

12

FPP/

EMPEROR OF WEST (FR)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-5/1 PU MONSIEUR D'ARQUE (IRE)
14 Apr 2018 Moira sh 4yo Mdn M J O'Hare 5/2-5/1 PU ANGELS BREATH (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-3/1 F COMMANDER OF FLEET (IRE)
5yo B G (167)
MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) – SIN CITY (FR) (LAVIRCO (GER))

12st 2lbs

FPP/

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

13

P668-P/

FAIRPORT (GB)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - PU OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
16 Aug 2019 Tramore ys NHF Mr H D Dunne -50/1 8th 95L Getaway Gorgeous
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo+ Unplc Mdn A Murphy -10/1 6th 68L TOP MAN (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Murphy 10-12/1 6th 31L ECLAIR ON LINE (FR)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 4-6/1 PU ASHFIELD PADDY (IRE)
5yo B G (126)
FAIR MIX (IRE) – LA FOLICHONNE (FR) (USEFUL (FR))

12st 2lbs

P668-P/

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

14

1/

GLYNN (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 12-6/1 1st 3L BRIEF AMBITION (GB)
5yo B G (-)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – BARNISH RIVER (IRE) (RIVERHEAD (USA))

12st 2lbs

1/

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

15

9P345/

GONAWAY (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn C Chester - 5th 13L KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn Ms A Corrado - 4th 3½L BLACKHALL (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn Ms E Elliott - 3rd 10L FANAMIX (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn K Twomey - PU SUBSET (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 8-12/1 9th 39L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
5yo CH G (62)
STOWAWAY (GB) – DIMINISHED (IRE) (ALPHABATIM (USA))

12st 2lbs

9P345/

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

16

920-P-P/

HAGUE CONVENTION (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn N Gault 10-12/1 PU GLYNN (IRE)
19 Mar 2018 Down Royal hy HdlMdn Ricky Doyle -40/1 PU Icario
13 Oct 2017 Dundalk (A.W) sd HcapAWF N G McCullagh -12/1 11th 20½L Abraham
30 Aug 2017 Bellewstown g HcapFlt Colin Keane -12/1 2nd 2¾L High Expectations
17 Aug 2017 Leopardstown g HcapFlt Ross Coakley -14/1 9th 14½L Mainicin
5yo B G (376)
LAWMAN (FR) – WALKAMIA (FR) (LINAMIX (FR))

11st 11lbs

920-P-P/

H = W.J. Bryson

O = John A. Bryson

17

4U521/

ISLANDRAY (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan -5/2F 1st ½L FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7-8/1 2nd 8L ECLAIR ON LINE (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 6-12/1 5th 9L GLYNN (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-6/1 UR MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-6/1 4th 5L SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
5yo B G (21)
MILAN (GB) – DEWASENTAH (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

12st 2lbs

4U521/

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

18

P4-1P2/

MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Wnr One B O'Neill - 2nd 9L RINGNEILL (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One B W Harvey - PU CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn B W Harvey - 1st 2L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford -8/1 4th 11L SUPREME ESCAPE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
5yo B G (49)
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) – SAILORS RUN (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

12st 2lbs

P4-1P2/

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Robert Nixon

19

68PP3/

MILITARY MISCHIEF (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-6/1 3rd 14L MUCKAMORE (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 6-8/1 PU CRONINS HILL (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/2-5/1 PU LIFEISAHIGHWAY (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn E Mahon 4-6/1 8th 32L THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 6th 26L WRITTENINTHESAND (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – ALCA MY HILL (ITY) (NIGHT SHIFT (USA))

12st 2lbs

68PP3/

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

20

2-P45/

OLD JEWRY (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton -3/1 5th 18½L LOOK ALIVE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 7-10/1 4th 4L GLYNN (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Geld Mdn T Hamilton 2-5/2 PU SONRU (IRE)
27 Oct 2018 Loughbrickland g 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-8/1 2nd 6L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
5yo B G (20)
LE FOU (IRE) – CLERKEN BRIDGE (IRE) (CLERKENWELL (USA))

12st 2lbs

2-P45/

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

21

5P335/

OPENTHEBACKDOOR (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3/1-5/2JF 5th 22L ESKYLANE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -7/2 3rd 6L BRIEF AMBITION (GB)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 6-8/1 3rd 1L ASHFIELD PADDY (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-4/1 PU CASEY JEM (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Ballyvodock gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 8-6/1 5th 10½L SILVER SHEEN (GB)
5yo B G (48)
OSCAR (IRE) – HURRICANE SOCIETY (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

12st 2lbs

5P335/

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

22

PP/

SHACKLETON ISLAND (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 6-8/1 PU CROSSING LINES (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-8/1 PU GLYNN (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – STRAWBERRY FOOL (FR) (TEL QUEL (FR))

12st 2lbs

PP/

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = M.O. Cullinane

23

FFU-P/

STANSFIELD (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 4-10/1 PU GLYNN (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox -5/1 UR CHANCE FINALE (FR)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Geld Mdn C M Smith -8/1 F SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn A J Fox 7-8/1 F BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
5yo B G (104)
THOUSAND WORDS (GB) – PANDALUTE (IRE) (INDIAN DANEHILL (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

FFU-P/

H = Karen McNeilly

O = Karen McNeilly

24

4U7P/

TREACYS JIM (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5&6yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 PU COLLINGWOOD COURT (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J P O'Rourke 5/4-6/4F 7th 18L HIGHWAY PRINCE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Bandon h 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 6/4-2/1 UR ECLAIR SURF (FR)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 4-5/1 4th 16L GETAWAY PAT (IRE)
5yo B G (27)
MILAN (GB)BRIDGE HOTEL LILLY (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

12st 2lbs

4U7P/

H = Robert Widger

O = Paula Widger

14:30 Stonebridge Feeds & Tattersalls Ireland 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

2F-312

ALICE O'BYRNE (IRE)
30 Apr 2022 Largy gy Mares Wnr Three B O'Neill 1/2-11/8F 2nd 3½L SO LADYLIKE (IRE)
18 Apr 2022 Loughanmore y Mares Wnr Two B O'Neill 4/5-5/4F 1st 15L ROCK THE HILL (IRE)
09 Apr 2022 Taylorstown g Wnr One B O'Neill 7/4-6/4F 3rd 6L KALANISI FLASH (IRE)
17 Oct 2021 Tinahely g Mares Wnr One R James 5/4-2/1 F NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
09 Oct 2021 Moira gy Mares Wnr Two B O'Neill 2-4/5F 2nd 1½L SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
5yo B M (63)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) – DE VERDICT (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

2F-312

H = Colin Bowe

O = Brian Kenny

2

35421/

FRILLY FROCK (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1F 1st 4L RAREST DIAMOND (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 3/1-7/2 2nd sh FYFIN PATSY (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Kenny 5-7/1 4th 21L SHOPPING AROUND (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 10-6/1 5th 22L DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 5yo+Mares Mdn J C Gainford 2-5/2JF 3rd 14L MAIFITZ'S MADONNA (IRE)
5yo B M (20)
MAHLER (GB) – KILLOUGHEY BABY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

35421/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

3

P-43PP/

ANNIE MCCARROLL (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery 5-6/1 PU BALLELA STORM (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan 3-6/1 PU DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan 3-4/1 3rd Dist DAENERYS STORMBORN (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn N McParlan 8-12/1 4th 8½L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
18 May 2018 Necarne y 6yo+ Mares Mdn B G Crawford 8-12/1 PU CUSHINSTOWN FINEST (IRE)
7yo B M (21)
ASK (GB) – THE IRISH WHIP (GB) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

P-43PP/

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Andrew G. Kennedy & G.R. Logan

4

5-FF56/

AWEEMINIT (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Murphy 10-14/1 6th 18½L MEEP MEEP MAG (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn A Murphy 6-7/1 5th 15L BITOFALRIGHT (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J McGuinness 6-5/1 F DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J McGuinness -5/1 F THUNDER DRAGON (IRE)
13 Jan 2018 Wetherby s NHF Alain Cawley -9/1 5th 24L Maebh
5yo B M (41)
ARCADIO (GER) – CAMPANELLA (GER) (LOMITAS (GB))

11st 6lbs

5-FF56/

H = Mrs John B. Ross

O = Mrs John B. Ross

5

PP-P/

BALLROOMOFROMANCE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn C McGivern 8-10/1 PU DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Taylorstown ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D J McConville 8-14/1 PU DRUMCONNOR GIRL (IRE)
24 Feb 2018 Farmacaffley sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 PU QUINNSBOROTEMPTRES (IRE)
6yo CH M (336)
MAHLER (GB) – BLOSSOM TRIX (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

11st 6lbs

PP-P/

H = Neil McKnight

O = Christine McKnight

6

P/

BONNEMINE (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Hamilton 6-8/1 PU DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – LADY EASTER (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

11st 11lbs

P/

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

7

63/1-

CROSSGALES OPHELIA (IRE)
20 Mar 2021 Wexford-R y 6&7yo Mares Pt-PtNHF B O Walsh 7-6/1 1st 3½L SHANAVOUN LADY (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 5yo Mares Mdn B O Walsh 4-6/1 3rd 17L SHALLOW RUN (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 5-6/1 6th 32L DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – MRS KELLY (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

11st 11lbs

63/1-

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

8

P-1/

DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James 6-8/1 1st 2L SHOPPING AROUND (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 4yo Mares Mdn P J Cawley 7/2-3/1 PU TAKINGITALLIN (IRE)
5yo CH M (140)
PRESENTING (GB) – PREMIER VICTORY (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P-1/

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

9

7-PP/

ESTAMINETE (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B T Stone 5-8/1 PU DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/2-2/1F PU DAENERYS STORMBORN (IRE)
11 Sep 2018 Fontainbleau gs Flat T Henderson - 7th 18½L Ego Des Mottes
5yo B M (21)
SLICKLY ROYAL (FR) – QUENTALA (FR) (LONE BID (FR))

11st 6lbs

7-PP/

H = Graham McKeever

O = Graham McKeever

10

U4231/

FYFIN PATSY (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan 2/1-1/1F 1st sh FRILLY FROCK (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/2 3rd 9L BITOFALRIGHT (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-4/1 2nd 5L BALLELA STORM (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Love 7-6/1 4th 16L DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Love - UR THUNDER DRAGON (IRE)
5yo B M (41)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – POSHLY PRESENTED (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 6lbs

U4231/

H = Mervyn Torrens

O = Willie Craig

11

C1/

GETAWAY MAG (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh 2-3/1 1st nk AWESOME LADY (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn N J Redmond 7-3/1 CO MOONLIT WINGS (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – AGGIES GIRL (IRE) (OVERBURY (IRE))

11st 6lbs

C1/

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

12

INNEEN OSCAR (IRE)
No Previous Form
5yo B M (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – BRIDGE HOTEL KATIE (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

11st 6lbs

H = Robert Widger

O = Paula Widger

13

25F22/

KILLIMORRIE (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 3-9/2 2nd 6L DOUBLE SMART (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cavanagh -4/1 2nd 3½L TIMBER TANG GIRL (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 6yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 10-12/1 F LIGHT BULB (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 4-6/1 5th 15½L MEEP MEEP MAG (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 5-7/1 2nd 2½L OSCAR BONNIE (IRE)
6yo CH M (35)
GENEROUS (IRE) – THE WEE DUCHESS (IRE) (ZAFFARAN (USA))

11st 11lbs

25F22/

H = Pat Kearns

O = Shane O'Grady & John B. O'Hagan

14

UPP/

KNOCKNASILLAN (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn H D Dunne 10-14/1 PU DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn A J Fox 6-10/1 PU DAENERYS STORMBORN (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn A J Fox 8-12/1 UR WHEESHT (IRE)
5yo CH M (21)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – FERNHILL MISS (IRE) (NAGA (ITY))

11st 11lbs

UPP/

H = Gerald Quinn

O = Kieran McKay

15

P5P-74-

MAMASLITTLESTAR (IRE)
22 Feb 2021 Fairyhouse h MdnHdl P D Kennedy -12/1 4th 25½L Norwigi (IRE)
08 Feb 2021 Fairyhouse sh MdnHdl P D Kennedy -250/1 7th 19½L M C Muldoon (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh Wnr One P C Bannon - PU SINGING BANJO (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open P C Bannon - 5th Dist LADY MANGAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One J J O'Neill - PU SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
STOWAWAY (GB) – CELESTIAL SILVER (IRE) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

11st 6lbs

P5P-74-

H = Gary Carson

O = Gary Carson

16

P33-44/

MILANO CITIZEN (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms S Woods -10/1 4th 21L SHIROCCO'S DREAM (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms S Woods -6/1 4th 28L TIMELESS BEAUTY (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys Adj Race Ms S Woods 3-5/1 3rd 6L BLUE MARKIE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 6yo+ Mdn Ms S Woods -10/1 3rd 16L AIRGEAD SUAS (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms S Larkin 10-14/1 PU DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
8yo B M (316)
MILAN (GB)FOREIGN CITIZEN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 6lbs

P33-44/

H = Connor Maguire

O = CAFRE (Enniskillen) Racing Club

17

6-4323/

MOYLASS (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B G Crawford 2-7/4F 3rd 16L ALICE O'BYRNE (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn B G Crawford 5-6/1 2nd 4L SHOPPING AROUND (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn B G Crawford 6-10/1 3rd 11L DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B G Crawford 6-8/1 4th 11L WHEESHT (IRE)
18 May 2018 Necarne y 5yo Mares Mdn B G Crawford 4-6/1 6th 19½L DO YOU KNOW WHAT (IRE)
6yo B M (35)
WESTERNER (GB) – CREATIVE OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

11st 11lbs

6-4323/

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = N. Coburn

18

P-24-P-4/

NOTNOWKAMI (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan -7/2 4th 17L ROSE OF AGHABOE (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor -2/1 PU DEPUTY'S OSCAR (IRE)
26 Feb 2017 Bandon h Wnr One E Mahon 2-9/4 4th 10L FREE RANGE (IRE)
29 Jan 2017 Ballyvodock s Mares Wnr Two Derek O'Connor 4-5/1 2nd 5L BLOODSTREAM (IRE)
18 Dec 2016 Lingstown ys 5yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 PU GRACEMOUNT (IRE)
8yo CH M (13)
NOTNOWCATO (GB) – CIRCLE OF LIGHT (GB) (ANSHAN (GB))

11st 11lbs

P-24-P-4/

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

19

PR/

SECRET SALLY (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn N Gault 10-12/1 Ref DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn N Gault 8-10/1 PU DAENERYS STORMBORN (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – THE FIESTY LADY (IRE) (RELIGIOUSLY (USA))

11st 6lbs

PR/

H = Ann Hunter

O = Ann Hunter

20

21/

SHOPPING AROUND (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Codd 5/4-4/5F 1st 4L MOYLASS (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Codd 7/2-9/4F 2nd 2L DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
5yo CH M (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – BACK TO BAVARIA (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

11st 11lbs

21/

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Laurence Skelly

21

FPP/

YOUANDMEANDTIME (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn P G McGuigan 10-14/1 PU DARLING DAUGHTER (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn L J Murphy 5-7/1 PU DAENERYS STORMBORN (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo+ Mares Mdn N Gault 7-8/1 F THUNDER DRAGON (IRE)
5yo B M (21)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – PRIDE 'N' JOY (IRE) (LASHKARI (GB))

11st 6lbs

FPP/

H = Lyle Andrew

O = Michael D.A. Graham & Heather Wilson

15:00 Kellys Portrush Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1434P/

SAMBREMONT (FR)
31 May 2019 Stratford-R g Champ Hunt Chs R James 16-20/1 PU WONDERFUL CHARM (FR)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g Open B O'Neill 6-8/1 4th 16L KRUZHLININ (GER)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys Open B O'Neill 2-5/2 3rd 14L ANSEANACHAI CLISTE (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g Open B O'Neill 2-5/2 4th 26L KRUZHLININ (GER)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys Open L J Murphy 5/4-6/4F 1st 2L ATTRIBUTION (GB)
9yo B G (126)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – RAINBOW CREST (FR) (BARYSHNIKOV (AUS))

12st 2lbs

1434P/

H = D.M. Christie

O = S.J. Hegarty

2

111-12

WINGED LEADER (IRE)
18 Mar 2022 Cheltenham-R gs Foxhunters B O'Neill 5-9/2 2nd nk BILLAWAY (IRE)
23 Jan 2022 Thurles-R gy Hunt Chs B O'Neill -4/1 1st 12L BILLAWAY (IRE)
13 Nov 2021 Loughbrickland s Open B O'Neill 4/5-4/6F 1st dh/ MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
07 Jun 2021 Listowel-R ggy Hunt Chs B O'Neill 4/6-8/13F 1st 4¼L WARRIORS TALE (GB)
15 May 2021 Necarne sh Open B O'Neill - 1st Dist NED STARK (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – CLASSICAL BEAUTY (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

12st 2lbs

111-12

H = D.M. Christie

O = S.J. Hegarty & Jennifer O'Kane

3

P21-53/

ATTRIBUTION (GB)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Open J C Barry 4-7/1 3rd 13½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open J C Barry 4-11/2 5th 11L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open Derek O'Connor 3-7/2 1st 3L SYDNEY PAGET (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys Open J J Codd 2/1-9/4 2nd 2L SAMBREMONT (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open J J Codd 4-3/1 PU LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
9yo CH G (217)
ALHAARTH (IRE) – COMPETA (GB) (HERNANDO (FR))

12st 2lbs

P21-53/

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Knockalough Syndicate

4

2U3-36/

CAVITE BETA (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon 3-4/1 6th 26½L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Tinahely gy Open B O'Neill 3-4/1 3rd 13L KRUZHLININ (GER)
09 Dec 2018 Borris House g Open Nov Rdrs M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 3rd 7L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
11 Nov 2018 Ballinaboola g Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon 6/4-2/1F UR SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
26 May 2018 Tralee g Open Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 2nd 5L MINELLA FOR VALUE (IRE)
13yo CH G (34)
OLD VIC (IRE) – KINNEGADS PRIDE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

12st 2lbs

2U3-36/

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Beta Chance Syndicate

5

424P4/

ART OF LOGISTICS (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Ladies Open Ms A Dagg -10/1 4th Dist KRUZHLININ (GER)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open R James 10-12/1 PU LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s Open J J Walsh 6-4/1 4th 9½L ELECTRIC CONCORDE (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf Open R James -7/2 2nd 12L KRUZHLININ (GER)
06 Jan 2019 Templenacarriga y Open Nov Rdrs B Lawless 3-4/1 4th 15½L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
11yo B G (13)
EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA) – SANADJA (IRE) (SLIP ANCHOR (GB))

12st 2lbs

424P4/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6

0-P/P3P/

BROTHER GOLD (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open N McParlan 14-20/1 PU LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh Open N McParlan 6-8/1 3rd 19L HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys Open N McParlan 10-16/1 PU SIZING COAL (IRE)
16 Jul 2017 Sligo g HcapHdl Mr N McParlan -20/1 PU Captains And Kings
10 Dec 2016 Navan ys HcapHdl Brian O'Connell -33/1 17th 125L Pause And Ponder
10yo GR G (21)
GENEROUS (IRE) – GLENMOSS ROSY (IRE) (ZAFFARAN (USA))

12st 2lbs

0-P/P3P/

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

7

51/FP5/

JUNIUS BRUTUS (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open N Gault 14-20/1 5th Dist LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh Open L J Murphy 6-9/1 PU HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g Open Nov Rdrs Ms A O'Sullivan 8-10/1 F SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
16 Dec 2014 Catterick gs NHF A P McCoy -11/4F 1st 2¾L Chitu
25 Oct 2014 Loughanmore-2 g 4yo Mdn G S Quinn 5-7/1 5th 34L SHANTOU VILLAGE (IRE)
9yo B G (21)
DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB) – GRANUALE (IRE) (SEAMANSHIP (GB))

11st 11lbs

51/FP5/

H = Lyle Andrew

O = L. Andrew & J. Birkmyre

8

45P3P

KRAKEN TALE (IRE)
07 May 2022 Broughshane y Open A Casement 10-12/1 PU SOME MAN (IRE)
30 Apr 2022 Largy gy Open A Casement 10-12/1 3rd Dist STAMP YOUR FEET (IRE)
24 Apr 2022 Fairyhouse g Open Nov Rdrs A Casement 6-12/1 PU A RATED (IRE)
18 Apr 2022 Loughanmore y Open A Casement 9-10/1 5th 34L SOME MAN (IRE)
09 Apr 2022 Taylorstown g Open A Casement 10-14/1 4th Dist SOME MAN (IRE)
10yo B G (786)
DESERT KING (IRE) – TARA HALL (GB) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

11st 11lbs

45P3P

H = Cathy Hanna

O = A. Stronge

9

4-1432/

LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open Derek O'Connor - 2nd 5L LADY MANGAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Mares Open E Mahon - 3rd 17L THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs E Mahon 12-16/1 4th 21½L ON THE SOD (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys Mares Open E Mahon 2/5-1/2F 1st 12L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 4/5-1/1F 4th 13L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
10yo B M (62)
GAMUT (IRE) – SOFT SKIN (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

11st 11lbs

4-1432/

H = Sam Curling

O = John Duggan

10

5531-P/

MILAN FLYER (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Open O McGill -4/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Open O McGill 2-3/1 1st 1L HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open O McGill 10-20/1 3rd 6L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys Open O McGill 10-12/1 5th 20½L SIZING COAL (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Open O McGill 7-8/1 5th 20L KRUZHLININ (GER)
13yo B G (35)
MILAN (GB) – FLYING JENNIE (IRE) (BURSLEM (IRE))

11st 11lbs

5531-P/

H = Gary McGill

O = Oran McGill

11

629P-0/

MR PICOTEE (IRE)
24 Jul 2020 Cork y HcapHdl Phillip Enright -66/1 11th 66L Act Of God
15 Aug 2019 Tramore g HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -20/1 PU Zoffalee
05 Aug 2019 Cork y HcapHdl Phillip Enright -25/1 9th 18L Here For The Craic
18 Jul 2019 Killarney g HcapHdl Phillip Enright -25/1 2nd 2L Lucky Icon
16 Jun 2019 Downpatrick y HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -16/1 6th 54L Killiney Court
10yo B BR G (153)
HERON ISLAND (IRE) – DOLLY LEWIS (GB) (SIR HARRY LEWIS (USA))

12st 2lbs

629P-0/

H = V.L. Halley

O = Laurence V. Halley

12

P4UP7/

TELL US MORE (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g Open M J Sweeney 10-14/1 7th Dist KRUZHLININ (GER)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Open L J McGuinness 7-8/1 PU LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh Open M J O'Hare 3/1-9/4 UR HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Open R P Quinlan 10-7/1 4th 17L KRUZHLININ (GER)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s Open R P Quinlan 8-10/1 PU FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
10yo B G (21)
SCORPION (IRE) – ZARA'S VICTORY (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

P4UP7/

H = Graham McKeever

O = Fenton Archer

15:30 Royal Court Hotel Winner Of Two

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

U-25PP

GLEBEPARKHAWK (IRE)
16 Apr 2022 Loughanmore gy Wnr Two Geld J Ratcliffe 8-14/1 PU FAITH LOVING (FR)
26 Mar 2022 Portrush gy Wnr Two J Ratcliffe 7-9/1 PU BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
05 Mar 2022 Tyrella gy Wnr Two J Ratcliffe 4-6/1 5th Dist HANDY HEADON (IRE)
29 Jan 2022 Tyrella gf Wnr Three J Ratcliffe 4-6/1 2nd 1L SO LADYLIKE (IRE)
12 Dec 2021 Borris House ys Open Nov Rdrs J Ratcliffe 12-20/1 UR ER DANCER (FR)
11yo B G (48)
HAWKEYE (IRE) – MARGOOBA (IRE) (SELKIRK (USA))

11st 11lbs

U-25PP

H = Connor Maguire

O = CAFRE (Enniskillen) Racing Club

2

PP-PPP/

NOTNOWLOVE (IRE)
10 May 2019 Necarne ys Geld Wnr Three Ms S Woods 8-10/1 PU DECOR IRLANDAIS (FR)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two Ms S Woods 12-14/1 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy Wnr Two J Harrison -10/1 PU PERPIGNAN (IRE)
18 May 2018 Necarne y Geld Wnr Three Ms S Larkin 6-10/1 PU JAMES BORU (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys Wnr Two Ms S Larkin -12/1 PU THREE LOUD KNOCKS (IRE)
14yo B G (48)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – MISS SABRE (GB) (SABREHILL (USA))

11st 11lbs

PP-PPP/

H = Connor Maguire

O = CAFRE (Enniskillen) Racing Club

3

44/PPP/

UNIVERSAL WREN (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g Mares Wnr One Ms S Woods -10/1 PU ACHY BREAKY HEART (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two Ms S Larkin 10-20/1 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys Wnr Two Ms S Larkin 10-14/1 PU HI MURPHY (IRE)
25 Mar 2017 Portrush y Wnr Two N McParlan 4-5/1 4th 17L ISN'T SHE LOVELY (IRE)
11 Mar 2017 Kirkistown ys Wnr One N McParlan 8-12/1 4th 18L CAPTAIN CJ (IRE)
11yo B M (35)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – WATERLAND GALE (IRE) (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR (USA))

11st 6lbs

44/PPP/

H = Connor Maguire

O = CAFRE (Enniskillen) Racing Club

4

P-PPP/

DIAMOND ROAD (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two B O'Neill 10-14/1 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7-6/1 PU SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James 10-14/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 4-7/1 PU CHANTRY HOUSE (IRE)
5yo B G (35)
TIKKANEN (USA) – SILVER TASSIE (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

12st 2lbs

P-PPP/

H = D.M. Christie

O = David Andrew Kells

5

1-P243/

JASPER BEAR (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g Mares Wnr One J C Gainford -4/1 3rd 15½L ACHY BREAKY HEART (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys Wnr Three B O'Neill 6/4-7/4JF 4th 14L ALKAA LION (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s Mares Wnr Two D G Lavery 3-2/1 2nd 15L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys Mares Wnr Two R James 5/2-4/1 PU FORT WORTH TEXAS (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-2/1JF 1st 2½L RAIR OWL TIMZ (IRE)
6yo B M (20)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – NORTH STAR POLY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

11st 11lbs

1-P243/

H = D.M. Christie

O = Claire Corrigan

6

1202F/

BLUE MORPHO (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s Wnr One J C Barry -5/1 F GAYE BREEZE (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g Wnr Two B O'Neill 3/1-7/2 2nd 3½L STAR WIZARD (IRE)
15 Apr 2018 Tramore hy HdlMdn Sean Flanagan -8/1 10th 99L Monatomic
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s Wnr One J C Barry 4/6-1/1F 2nd 1½L ARD CHROS (IRE)
18 Mar 2018 Dromahane sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1 1st 10L COLONEL KEATING (IRE)
7yo B G (104)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – SUPREME SALES (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

12st 2lbs

1202F/

H = V.L. Halley

O = Pam Halley

7

452-25/

COLONEL SAM (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys Wnr Two B O Walsh -8/1 5th 41L BREAKEVEN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr Three B O Walsh 2-5/2 2nd 20L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh Wnr Two B O Walsh 4-6/1 2nd 6L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Wnr One B O Walsh 4-5/1 5th 41L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Wnr One S Staples 3-2/1F 4th 16L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
7yo BR G (104)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – LADY SINGSPIEL (IRE) (SINGSPIEL (IRE))

12st 2lbs

452-25/

H = Benny Walsh

O = Michael Staples

8

131P3/

COOL DOVE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys Mares Wnr Two B O'Neill 5/4-6/4F 3rd 1¼L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy Wnr Two B O'Neill 6/4-5/2 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy Mares Wnr One B O'Neill -6/4 1st 12L DONT SAY A THING (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s Mares Wnr One J W Kenny 3-2/1F 3rd 5L OSCA LOCA (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2 1st 1½L SEANGOELL (IRE)
5yo B M (20)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – LONESOME DOVE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

11st 11lbs

131P3/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Maurice K. Mariga

9

1-2PP1/

GETAMAN (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g Wnr One Derek O'Connor 2-3/1 1st 1L GOLD TIME (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two Derek O'Connor 4/1-7/2 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh Wnr One M J O'Hare 1/1-5/4JF PU DECOR IRLANDAIS (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy Wnr Two N McParlan 6/4-7/4F 2nd 12L PERPIGNAN (IRE)
20 Oct 2018 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7/4-6/4F 1st 12L OSCAR ACADEMY (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
GETAWAY (GER) – ZINGARELLA'S JOY (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

1-2PP1/

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

10

49476/

IS THIS IT (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One T Reilly - 6th Dist CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three T Reilly - 7th Dist TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One T Reilly - 4th 25L DUTY CALLS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdrs Ms A O'Sullivan - 9th 57L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Adj Wnr Race T Reilly 5-8/1 4th Dist DOUBLE SMART (IRE)
9yo B G (21)
MR COMBUSTIBLE (IRE) – QUINNTOWIN (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

11st 11lbs

49476/

H = Cathy Hanna

O = Samuel Hanna

11

P-401P/

KIOSK KEITH (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two J C Barry 4/1-7/2 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J C Barry 3-4/1 1st 1½L WHO'S IN THE BOX (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Punchestown g 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan -6/1 10th 44L RAINBOW CHASER (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Bellharbour gy 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5-7/1 4th 10½L IN TOO DEEP (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Geld Mdn P J Cawley 6-8/1 PU SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
5yo B G (20)
SCORPION (IRE) – DEFINITE LOVE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

12st 2lbs

P-401P/

H = Shane Hassett

O = Jane Davis

12

312/

MADERA MIST (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two R James 3/1-7/2 2nd 1L ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Borris House s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke -3/1 1st 4L BANNIXTOWN GLORY (IRE)
26 Jan 2019 Tyrella gf 5yo Mares Mdn R James 1/1-7/4F 3rd 20L ACHY BREAKY HEART (IRE)
5yo CH M (27)
STOWAWAY (GB) – ODONIMEE (IRE) (IDRIS (IRE))

11st 11lbs

312/

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13

PP5PP/

NETTLEBUSH (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy Wnr Two N Bashford 6-16/1 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g Wnr One B O'Neill 8-10/1 PU GETAMAN (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two J J Codd 6-10/1 5th 34L ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh Wnr One C M Smith 4-8/1 PU DECOR IRLANDAIS (FR)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys Wnr Two C M Smith 7-8/1 PU HI MURPHY (IRE)
9yo BR G (21)
KALANISI (IRE) – AMBER GALE (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

12st 2lbs

PP5PP/

H = Rodney Ian Arthur

O = N. & A. Houston

14

4P-645/

NEVADA ROSE (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Wnr Three N Gault 10-12/1 5th Dist WELL BILL (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Mares Wnr Two N Gault -6/1 4th Dist MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Wnr Two N Gault 10-12/1 6th 35L LIKE A DEMON (GB)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Wnr One Ms A O'Sullivan 3-7/1 PU ON THE SOD (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y Mares Open N Gault 8-12/1 4th 28L HOLYCROSS LITO (IRE)
12yo GR M (14)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – PAROSELLE ROYALE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

11st 6lbs

4P-645/

H = S. Michael Millar

O = S. Michael Millar

15

24-111/

ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy Wnr Two N McParlan 7/4-5/4 1st 8L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy Wnr Two N McParlan 5/2-3/1F 1st 1L MADERA MIST (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 1st 2L DUCKPHIL (FR)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6/4-1/1F 4th 12½L LARRY LOOBY (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 5/1-7/2JF 2nd 10L THE ECHO BOY (IRE)
6yo B G (35)
ROYAL ANTHEM (USA) – EVENINGOFELEGANCE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

12st 2lbs

24-111/

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

16:00 Blairs Caravans & Jack Semple 6yo+ Geldings Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

8-PP/PP-

ARDOYNE (IRE)
08 May 2021 Broughshane gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor - PU GRECO (GB)
01 May 2021 Lisronagh gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Abernethy - PU BALLYGRIFINCOTTAGE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn B T Stone 6-8/1 PU MOLPEG (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn R James 3-7/1 PU DONTGETFOOLEDAGAIN (FR)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 7-8/1 8th 50L LARRY LOOBY (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
DOYEN (IRE) – CASTLETOWN GIRL (GB) (BOB BACK (USA))

12st 2lbs

8-PP/PP-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

5P-PP/

BALLYSILLAN (GB)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 PU AMALFI DOUG (FR)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn P G McGuigan 5-12/1 PU LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 4/1-5/1 PU PRESENTING EUROPE (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 7-12/1 5th 24½L LARRY LOOBY (IRE)
6yo B G (49)
SHANTOU (USA) – KARINGA DREAM (GB) (KARINGA BAY (IRE))

12st 2lbs

5P-PP/

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

PPUUP/

ACCORDINGTOJOHNNY (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g Wnr One J Cavanagh 8-12/1 PU GETAMAN (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 6yo+ Mdn J Cavanagh -8/1 UR AIRGEAD SUAS (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 6yo+ Mdn J Cavanagh 4-10/1 UR COSMIC FLIGHT (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn P G McGuigan 6-8/1 PU MOLPEG (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 5&6yo Geld Mdn R A Devine 6-7/1 PU TUFF TIMES (IRE)
6yo B G (20)
SHANTOU (USA) – ACCORDINGTOHERSELF (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

12st 2lbs

PPUUP/

H = Brian W. Dougan

O = Richard S. Gibson

4

P-P5PP/

FLINDERS RIVER (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn R A Devine 8-12/1 PU MOLPEG (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 7yo+ Mdn R A Devine 4-6/1 PU VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 6yo+ Mdn R A Devine 4-10/1 5th 22½L NABRASKA (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys Cnfd Wnrs P G McGuigan 6-8/1 PU LONGTYMEGONE (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 6yo+ Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 PU LIKE A DEMON (GB)
11yo CH G (20)
TRADITIONALLY (USA) – SILVER TASSIE (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

12st 2lbs

P-P5PP/

H = Brian W. Dougan

O = Richard S. Gibson

5

54-P/

CARCANO (IRE)
29 Oct 2017 Dowth ys 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6/4-2/1F PU DOUBLE YOU BE (IRE)
26 Nov 2016 Kirkistown gy 4yo Mdn A J Fox 5-6/1 4th 5L PLUS ONE (IRE)
23 Apr 2016 Largy y 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 4-3/1 5th 23L GETABIRD (IRE)
7yo BR G (517)
ARCADIO (GER) – BRAW LASS (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

12st 2lbs

54-P/

H = I. R. Ferguson

O = R.A. Bartlett

6

22-433/

NO MORE SANTIES (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 7yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-5/2JF 3rd 7½L CLOUDYBACKWEST (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn J B Foley 4/1-7/2 3rd 8½L MOLPEG (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn L J McGuinness -3/1 4th 38L DONTGETFOOLEDAGAIN (FR)
21 Apr 2018 Largy g 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon 2/1-7/2 2nd 5L WATYAWAITINGFOR (IRE)
02 Apr 2018 Loughanmore h 7yo+ Geld Mdn L J Murphy 5/1-11/2 2nd 6L TEMPLEPOINT (GB)
8yo B G (21)
BASANTA (IRE) – SYBIL HEAD (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

12st 2lbs

22-433/

H = I. R. Ferguson

O = Patrick F. Gormley

7

4P3-31/

MOLPEG (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms K Ferris -4/1 1st 5½L PATRIOT'S PRAYER (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 9/4-9/2 3rd Dist ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford -8/1 3rd ½L PRESENTING EUROPE (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 8-12/1 PU THE ECHO BOY (IRE)
26 May 2018 Portrush gy 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 6-8/1 4th 15½L VAL MOME (FR)
6yo B G (35)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – DO AS YOUR BID (IRE) (BACH (IRE))

12st 2lbs

4P3-31/

H = Shane Gault

O = Shane & Nathan Gault

8

4/R62P

PATRIOT'S PRAYER (IRE)
30 Apr 2022 Largy gy 5yo+ Mdn J Ratcliffe 8-12/1 PU STEP ABOVE (IRE)
18 Apr 2022 Loughanmore y 7yo+ Geld Mdn J Ratcliffe 8-14/1 2nd Dist OHZARK (GB)
09 Apr 2022 Taylorstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Barry 8-10/1 6th 17½L KNOCKY (IRE)
26 Feb 2022 Farmacaffley sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A McGuinness 6-10/1 Ref GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 6yo+ Mdn J Harrison -10/1 4th 24L AIRGEAD SUAS (IRE)
7yo CH G (48)
DOUBLE ECLIPSE (IRE) – CULMORE NATIVE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

12st 2lbs

4/R62P

H = Connor Maguire

O = CAFRE (Enniskillen) Racing Club

9

P-FP31/

SAXOPHONIC (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 6yo Geld Mdn R James -4/5F 1st 8L ORPEN WELLS (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 6yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/4-6/4JF 3rd 12L RIVERS END (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon 4/6-4/5F PU MOLPEG (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3/1-9/2 F DONTGETFOOLEDAGAIN (FR)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 6/4-2/1JF PU DESTINATION DYLAN (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
SCORPION (IRE) – KITTYS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

12st 2lbs

P-FP31/

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Knockalough Syndicate