12:30 Barnane Stud 4yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

BRAVE WAY (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Mares Mdn R Deegan 4-5/1 1st 1L UPTOWN LADY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
JEREMY (USA) – BLACK MARIAH (IRE) (BOB'S RETURN (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

2

7-

IT WASN'T ME (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Mares Mdn S Connor 5-8/1 7th 39L BRAVE WAY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – ROYALE VIDEO (FR) (VIDEO ROCK (FR))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

7-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

3

PP5-21

TANGO THEATRE (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Connor 7/4-5/2 1st 7L RINGNEILL (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn S Connor 7/2-6/1 2nd 4L APRILS JOY (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn I P Donoghue 5-10/1 5th 19L PARADISE RUN (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn R Deegan 4-8/1 PU GARTER LANE (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 1/1-4/1 PU MY WHIRLWIND (IRE)
4yo B M (238)
SHIROCCO (GER)TANGO MOLL (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

PP5-21

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

4

43P-

OVERNIGHT SUCCESS (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-7/4F PU ASKTHEBOSSLADY (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-3/1CF 3rd 9L GARTER LANE (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-11/4F 4th 5½L FANTASIA ROQUE (FR)
4yo B M (168)
JEREMY (USA) – DUN DUN (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

43P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Douglas Taylor

5

453-

THEQUEENBEE (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 2-11/4 3rd 11½L FERALKAT (GB)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2 5th 13½L BRAVE WAY (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill -6/4F 4th 7½L RIVER TYNE (GB)
4yo B M (231)
STOWAWAY (GB) – ACCORDEON ROYALE (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

453-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

6

862-

ALWAYS ABLE (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn R James 2-5/1 2nd 4L GARTER LANE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Mares Mdn R James 5-4/1 6th 14½L BRAVE WAY (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy 7-10/1 8th 20L PRESENTING ANA (IRE)
4yo B M (147)
STOWAWAY (GB) – TWOTRAILERPARKGIRL (IRE) (HELIOSTATIC (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

862-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

7

P-P

AMORET (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 10-12/1 PU LAWLOR'S CHOICE (GB)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 4yo Mares Mdn P Rogan 5-6/1 PU ROSE OF ARCADIA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
ARCADIO (GER) – INOUETTE (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P-P

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

8

4033-

DAME DE RUBAN (FR)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 2-3/1 3rd 6L QUEENS BROOK (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 6-8/1 3rd 3L BRAVE WAY (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 4-6/1 10th 17½L TUCANAE (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 4yo Mares Mdn R Deegan 4-8/1 4th 20½L MOORE CLOUDS (IRE)
4yo GR M (182)
TURGEON (USA) – LAND OF SOPRANI (FR) (LANDO (GER))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

4033-

H = Declan Queally

O = Mrs B. Queally

9

U-

GETAWAY PIPPA (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn S Fenelon 6-5/1 UR GARTER LANE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – ARCTIC ROSE (IRE) (JAMESMEAD (GB))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

U-

H = E. Sheehy

O = Stephen Ferrissey

10

3P5PF-

GETTYSBURGH (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn S Fitzgerald 5-10/1 F GARTER LANE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Mares Mdn S Fitzgerald 7/2-6/1 PU BRAVE WAY (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Mares Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-6/1 5th 6L PRESENTING ANA (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Mares Mdn J B Foley 4-6/1 PU FANTASIA ROQUE (FR)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g 4yo Mares Mdn J B Foley -3/1 3rd 13½L DOMITIAN (IRE)
4yo B M (147)
PRESENTING (GB) – RHAPSODY IN BLUE (GER) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3P5PF-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

11

FPP-9P

GLITZY LADY (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+Mares Mdn J G English 7-10/1 PU NO FAME NO GAME (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5&6yo Mares Mdn J G English 8-12/1 9th 29L BLUE SANS (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn J G English 8-10/1 PU GARTER LANE (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s 4yo Mdn J G English 10-14/1 PU PRINCE ESCALUS (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Mares Mdn J G English 5/1-8/1 F BRAVE WAY (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
WATAR (IRE)ALL STAR LADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 6lbs

FPP-9P

H = David M. O'Brien

O = David M. O'Brien

12

P-3

RES JUDICATA (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 5-7/2F 3rd 16L BALLELA (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 2-5/2JF PU FERALKAT (GB)
4yo BR M (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – CALL AGAIN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P-3

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

13

P-F

SWEET BUT A PSYCHO (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Mares Mdn A Sinnott 8-10/1 F BALLELA (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne 5/2-4/1 PU BRAVE WAY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
CALIFET (FR) – EASTER DAY (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-F

H = Shane C. Byrne

O = Shane C. Byrne

14

5F-333

TIMEADAY (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn N J Redmond 4-5/1 3rd 11L BROWN BULLET (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn N J Redmond 5/2-4/1 3rd 27L ANNIE DAY (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Mares Mdn N J Redmond 4-3/1 3rd 5½L ROBIN DES THEATRE (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn N J Redmond 4-5/1 F NOT A LOSS (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Mares Mdn N J Redmond 4-6/1 5th 9L RUSSELLSWAY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – LAST CENTURY (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 7lbs

5F-333

H = J.V. Redmond

O = J.V. Redmond

15

2-

UPTOWN LADY (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J Codd 6/4-2/1F 2nd 1L BRAVE WAY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB)LADY ZEPHYR (IRE) (TOULON (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

16

UF-6

WHERE'S BUNNY (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 5yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh -3/1 6th 19L APRILS JOY (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 7-6/1 F PARADISE RUN (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 5-8/1 UR GARTER LANE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
ARAKAN (USA) – SORANNA (IRE) (COMPTON PLACE (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

UF-6

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Jennifer Dooly

P2P.ie Membership

13:00 Kenneally Family, Ballyheen 4yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

FF-

FOR THE CAUSE (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey 6-8/1 F RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 F FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
4yo B G (1)
SHANTOU (USA) – QUINTARA (IRE) (SOVIET STAR (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

FF-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

2

U-

HENRY GONDOFF (GB)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 UR MINELLA LINK (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – MI MONEY (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

U-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

3

P42-

CHAMPAGNE GOLD (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 2nd 2L CLONDAW SECRET (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 4th 11L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 PU DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
4yo B G (259)
PRESENTING (GB) – KON TIKY (FR) (PERRAULT (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P42-

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

4

U-

CHAMPAGNE MONARCH (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn N T Prendergast 4-6/1 UR SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
4yo B G (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – TUNEY TULIP (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

U-

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

5

1-

FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 1st 3½L BOOTHILL (IRE)
4yo B BR G (1)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – SABOUM (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

6

34-

POUR UNE RAISON (FR)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-4/1 4th 22L YOUSAYITBEST (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn S Connor 3-6/1 3rd 12L THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
4yo B BR G (189)
KAPGARDE (FR) – GOT ABA (FR) (KABOOL (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

34-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

7

1-

PRINCE ESCALUS (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 5/2-3/1 1st 8L THE GREY FALCO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
JEREMY (USA) – SO YOU SAID (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

8

56-223

TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 5/2-3/1F 3rd 13L OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-4/1 2nd 9L ONLY THE BOLD (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 4-6/1 2nd 5L THE BEES KNEES (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 4yo Mdn R James 3-4/1 6th 14½L VISIONARIAN (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-3/1 5th 7½L NELSONS ROCK (GB)
4yo B G (7)
OSCAR (IRE) – GLIBIN (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

56-223

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

9

1-

VISIONARIAN (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 3-6/1 1st 2L FRANIGANE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
VISION D'ETAT (FR) – LA GREE (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

10

FP-

GETAWAY PLAN (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 6-4/1 PU PRINCE ESCALUS (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-6/1 F MINELLA LINK (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)MISS FRANKLIN (IRE) (ORPEN (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

FP-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

11

64-

SILENT OCEAN (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 6-10/1 4th 14½L OCEAN DRIFTER (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 5-12/1 6th 18½L FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
4yo B G (1)
JEREMY (USA) – ELODIE EILE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

64-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

12

672-

FRANIGANE (FR)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 4yo Mdn B Lawless 4-10/1 2nd 2L VISIONARIAN (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 7th 26½L MUSTANG ALPHA (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn R James 2-3/1 6th 11½L BAPTISM OF FIRE (IRE)
4yo CH G (168)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – NOBLESS D'ARON (FR) (RAGMAR (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

672-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13

7342-

SMURPHY ENKI (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn P Rogan 4-5/1 2nd 12L COQOLINO (FR)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 4th 9½L FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn R James 4-8/1 3rd 10L MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 4yo Mdn B Lawless 4-5/1 7th 21L PENS MAN (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – CREME VELOUTEE (IRE) (LAW SOCIETY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

7342-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

FP-

THOMAS THE TANK (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 10-12/1 PU MINELLA LINK (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples 3-4/1 F A DIFFERENT WORLD (IRE)
4yo CH G (203)
GETAWAY (GER) – MISS GREYLANDS (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 12lbs

FP-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

15

26-

IN DISGUISE (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -2/1F 6th 12L GALLYHILL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 2nd 10L MINELLA LINK (FR)
4yo B G (-)
DECLARATION OF WAR (USA) – FASHION STATEMENT (GB) (RAINBOW QUEST (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

26-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Peter David Savill

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = No Negative Partnership

17

5FF-

FUNKY DADY (FR)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan 4-6/1 F CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan 8-10/1 F MINELLA LINK (FR)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn F Maguire 5-8/1 5th 20½L FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
4yo CH G (14)
MARESCA SORRENTO (FR) – NON DADI (FR) (HELLIOS (USA))

Ormond (F)

11st 6lbs

5FF-

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = M.G. Hogan

18

62F-

LONG STAY (GB)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 4yo Geld Mdn D Skehan 9/4-5/2F F VALLERES (FR)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan 4-6/1 2nd 6L SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn Jack Hogan 8-10/1 6th 24½L FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
4yo B G (14)
NATHANIEL (IRE) – MAINSTAY (GB) (ELMAAMUL (USA))

Ormond (F)

11st 6lbs

62F-

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = Raymond Treacy

19

632-

ALL THE FAME (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 3-4/1 2nd 2L FUEGO DE L'ABBAYE (FR)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 4yo Mdn J J Codd -11/4 3rd 21½L HACKSAW RIDGE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 4-6/1 6th 19L SKATMAN (IRE)
4yo B G (154)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ABHAINN RI (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

632-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

20

F-

ANY NEWS (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 2-6/4F F MINELLA LINK (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – KISSKISS BANG BANG (IRE) (ZAGREB (USA))

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Caroline Costello

21

RUP42-

ARDHILL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 3-5/1 2nd ½L VALLERES (FR)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5-7/1 4th 8L LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 PU LARGY FIX (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 6-7/1 UR FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn C M Smith 4-6/1 ro FAIVOIR (FR)
4yo B G (162)
SHANTOU (USA) – PRETTY PUTTENS (IRE) (SNURGE (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

RUP42-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

22

P-

CASTLE KING (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 10-12/1 PU MINELLA LINK (FR)
4yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – DANEVA (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Eoin Doyle

O = Eoin Doyle

23

PP-

CHANGE THE BARREL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn C M Healy 8-12/1 PU MINELLA LINK (FR)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 4yo Geld Mdn C M Healy 4-6/1 PU GRANGECLARE NATIVE (IRE)
4yo GR G (189)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – ROBYNS PRIDE (IRE) (AMILYNX (FR))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = Michael Butler

O = Light Syndicate

24

464FP-

DAVE AND BERNIE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 7-10/1 PU MINELLA LINK (FR)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 4-6/1 F FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
11 Jun 2019 Roscommon g NHF Mr E P O'Brien -33/1 4th 8½L Home By The Lee
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 2-9/4F 6th 36L GALWAY KID (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn B Lawless 8-12/1 4th 12L GUNSIGHT RIDGE (GB)
4yo B G (14)
PAPAL BULL (GB) – ISEULT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 6lbs

464FP-

H = Michael Barry

O = Mary M. Hayes

25

PU5-3

DRENAGH (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 4-5/1 3rd 5½L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn B G Crawford 7-8/1 5th 7L ASKINVILLAR (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 8-10/1 UR RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 8-10/1 PU MINELLA LINK (FR)
4yo B G (-)
KALANISI (IRE) – DIVA ANTONIA (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PU5-3

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

26

4P-

FEAGH RUA (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-4/1 PU HOMETOWN HERO (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J C Barry 9/4-2/1F 4th 21L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
4yo CH G (1)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – LAETITIA (IRE) (PRIOLO (USA))

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 11lbs

4P-

H = Ronan McNally

O = Friends For Life Partnership

27

FP-

FERRYCARRIG BRIDGE (FR)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-6/1 PU VANILLIER (FR)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-6/1 F CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
DRAGON DANCER (GB) – AUZARA (FR) (NETWORK (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

FP-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

28

38-

FORTY ACRES (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn J C Gainford -4/1 8th 36L HES A HARDY BLOKE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James 8-4/1 3rd 20L MINELLA LINK (FR)
4yo B G (-)
WATAR (IRE)TURBINE HILL (IRE) (HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

38-

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

29

U1-

FUEGO DE L'ABBAYE (FR)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy -4/1 1st 2L ALL THE FAME (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-5/1 UR MUSTANG ALPHA (IRE)
4yo B G (168)
KAP ROCK (FR) – MARSAVRILE (FR) (APRIL NIGHT (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U1-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

30

52F-

METHOD MADNESS (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 6/4-5/2F F FUEGO DE L'ABBAYE (FR)
17 Aug 2019 Perth hy NHF Brian Hughes -11/8F 2nd 14L Allthatglistens
18 Jul 2019 Killarney g NHF Mr R Deegan -11/2 5th 9½L Giovanni Change
4yo B G (71)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE)INISHBEG HOUSE (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

52F-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

31

1-

MINELLA LINK (FR)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-5/1 1st 10L IN DISGUISE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
RAIL LINK (GB) – TRICKED (GB) (BEAT HOLLOW (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = John Nallen

O = Bernardine Rochford

32

PF851-

ONE TRUE KING (IRE)
15 Dec 2019 Barbury s Open Maiden 4&5yo James King -5/1 1st 4½L Young O'Leary
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick -8/1 5th 13½L ACROSS THE CHANNEL (FR)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick 5/2-5/1 8th 24½L VISIONARIAN (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick -3/1 F FUEGO DE L'ABBAYE (FR)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 3-4/1 PU GRANGECLARE NATIVE (IRE)
4yo CH G (189)
GETAWAY (GER)FINAL LEAVE (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PF851-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

33

33-

UPANDATIT (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn J C Gainford 3-5/1 3rd 3¼L ACROSS THE CHANNEL (FR)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J C Gainford 5-12/1 3rd 9½L FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
4yo B G (1)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – BETTY BECK (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

33-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

34

PF-

YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 F STRENGTHOFMIND (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/1 PU GIANTS TABLE (GB)
4yo B G (161)
SCORPION (IRE) – GOLDEN DIVA (IRE) (FLYING LEGEND (USA))

East Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

PF-

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

P2P.ie Membership

13:30 Young Oil Ltd, Templemore 5yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

553-3

ACTIVE CURRENCIES (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill -1/1F 3rd 7½L TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-2/1F 3rd 1¼L ARANS CHOICE (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 5th 13½L RACKS CROSS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 5th 3¼L SUPEREFFICIENT (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – DEBUT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

553-3

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

2

P1-

IMMORTALITY (FR)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 5yo Mares Mdn J J Codd 4/6-4/5F 1st 2½L MIDWAY TO GETAWAY (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 5&6yo Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 11/8-1/1F PU BANNIXTOWN GLORY (IRE)
5yo B M (231)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – LAMBOGHINA (GER) (ALKALDE (GER))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P1-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

3

P241P-

BAILEHUIGUINCAILIN (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Mares Wnr Two C M Healy 5/2-4/1 PU SHOOT TO FAME (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Mares Mdn C M Healy 3-6/4F 1st 10L RULE OF JUNE (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 5yo+ Mares Mdn C M Healy -5/2JF 4th 3½L ATLANTIC BLAZE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Healy 10-5/1 2nd 4L CATCHMEIFYOUCAN (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Healy 6-8/1 PU GETAWAY TOTHEROCK (IRE)
5yo B M (161)
SCORPION (IRE) – SUNNY GLEN (IRE) (SONUS (IRE))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 6lbs

P241P-

H = Michael Butler

O = John G.D. Irish

4

436-

FIND IT NOW (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan 4-5/1 6th 23L NO MEMORY (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Mares Mdn R Deegan 7/4-5/2 3rd 30L BAILEHUIGUINCAILIN (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke 4-6/1 4th 16L BELLA BALLERINA (IRE)
5yo B M (182)
GETAWAY (GER) – LADY VELVET (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

436-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Michael E. Monaghan

5

P-

HASTA LUEGO (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 4/5-2/1 PU BAILEHUIGUINCAILIN (IRE)
5yo CH M (-)
NATHANIEL (IRE) – CLOUDED LEOPARD (USA) (DANEHILL (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

6

333PP-

QUEEN AMONG KINGS (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 3-5/1 PU CHAMPAGNE BEAUTY (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King -3/1JF PU DREAM DE DREAM (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King 5/2-4/1 3rd 14L MIDNIGHT LEGACY (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn P A King 3-7/2 3rd 10½L FOR RITA (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 7-10/1 3rd 10L KILCONNY BRIDGE (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – MISS LEGEND (IRE) (LEND A HAND (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

333PP-

H = John James King

O = Josephine King

7

23-

RULE OF JUNE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 3rd 15½L HOLLYMOUNT HOLLY (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 2nd 10L BAILEHUIGUINCAILIN (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
RULE OF LAW (USA) – EARLY JUNE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

23-

H = Liam Casey

O = Donal Casey

8

2-

SHANAVOUN LADY (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh 4-5/1 2nd 5L KATOUNE TARA (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
GOLD WELL (GB) – BROOKFIELD LASS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Edel Patterson

P2P.ie Membership

14:00 Councillor Noel Coonan & JH Roche & Sons 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-4124

BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Wnr Two J J Codd 2-5/2 4th 10L MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Wnr Two J J Codd 4/7-4/6F 2nd 3½L BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g Wnr Two J J Codd -1/1F 1st 4L BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Wnr One L J Murphy 5/2-4/1 4th 16L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 2/1-9/4JF 1st 2½L WHAT ABOUT TIME (IRE)
5yo BR G (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – TOP QUALITY (GB) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

1-4124

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

2

2-4433

THE NEW KID (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J J Codd 1/1-5/4F 3rd 18L BLACK SAMURAI (GB)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 6yo+ Geld Mdn L J Murphy 3-4/1 3rd 15½L LOCALLINK (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 3-5/2CF 4th 24½L GLENDRUID (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo Geld Mdn C Smithers 2-3/1 4th 6L MR BERCOW (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn C Smithers 3-4/1 2nd 2½L FILL THE TANK (IRE)
5yo B G (154)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA)DONT ASK NOW (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2-4433

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

3

8PP52-

ARACARAS (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn C J Shine 6-8/1 2nd nk KILCOLMAN DJ (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 6-8/1 5th 38L ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn J Archdeacon 8-12/1 PU MASTERS VOICE (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J Archdeacon 8-12/1 PU COLLINGWOOD COURT (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn J Archdeacon 6-10/1 8th 19L ASHFIELD PADDY (IRE)
5yo B G (155)
WAREED (IRE) – SARA CARA (IRE) (DILSHAAN (GB))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

8PP52-

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Jeremiah Fitzpatrick

4

F321-

ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 6/4-5/2CF 1st 18L WOULDN'T YOU AGREE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-5/2 2nd 3L OFALLTHEGINJOINTS (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 3rd 14L KEEP WONDERING (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 2-3/1 F EXOD'ELA (FR)
5yo B G (182)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – BLOSSOM TRIX (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F321-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Patrick Joseph Redmond

5

P52-53

DOWER CAVES (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J G Murphy 5/2-7/2 3rd 9L ONEIDA (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 5th 10L MR BERCOW (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 2nd 5L MORNINGSIDE (GB)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-5/1 5th 31L CROSSING LINES (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/4F PU ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – ALVERSTONE (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P52-53

H = M.P. Collins

O = Bridget Collins

6

FP-5

HUNGRY TIGER (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D Kiely 3-4/1 5th 24½L DONTLIKETHAT (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd -3/1 PU WHAT ABOUT TIME (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5-8/1 F ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MOROZOV (USA) – BALLINAMONA WISH (IRE) (KOTASHAAN (FR))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

FP-5

H = Donal Hassett

O = Sean P. O'Brien

7

P60P-

KILCREA TURGEON (FR)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey 4-6/1 PU EKLAT DE RIRE (FR)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn L J Murphy 4-6/1 10th 49L THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn E Dwan 4-6/1 6th 18L DOYEN DANCER (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey 6-8/1 PU GETAWAY PAT (IRE)
5yo GR G (182)
TURGEON (USA) – ANGELIKA (FR) (KALDOUNEVEES (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P60P-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Michael O'Driscoll

8

U1-F3U

KILGOREY (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs S Connor 33-66/1 UR ON THE SOD (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys Wnr Two P A King -8/1 3rd 15L BREAKEVEN (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 12-16/1 F SOME MAN (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 5yo Geld Mdn P A King -4/1 1st 1L BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 4-6/1 UR SHATTERED GLASS (IRE)
5yo CH G (154)
SHANTOU (USA) – TRALUIDE (FR) (TROPULAR (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

U1-F3U

H = William P. Murphy

O = Edward J. Byrne

9

FP5-14

MAKESHIFT (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s Wnr One E Shaw 5/2-3/1 4th 15L ETOILE DU MATIN (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Shaw 5/2-3/1 1st 4L REINVENT (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn E Dwan 8-12/1 5th 27½L FILL THE TANK (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Geld Mdn Ms E A Lalor 5-8/1 PU ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 5-8/1 F CREMANT (IRE)
5yo B G (183)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – NATIVE BREEZE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

FP5-14

H = David Peter Nagle

O = David Peter Nagle

10

P34P-4

SOVIET STYLE (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J W Hendrick 5-7/1 4th 26L BLACK SAMURAI (GB)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 7-8/1 PU BIG LEG UP (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan 3-5/1 4th 38L ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn P Rogan -8/1 3rd 7L SUPREME ESCAPE (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 8-14/1 PU MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
5yo B G (189)
MOROZOV (USA) – DANIETY (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P34P-4

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

11

231-

WHITECHURCH (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -5/2 1st 6L CHOCTAW BRAVE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 7/4-5/2CF 3rd 38L ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -5/1 2nd 2½L HARD GROUND (GB)
5yo BR G (8)
SCORPION (IRE) – FLYING FLAME (IRE) (FLYING LEGEND (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

231-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Richard Frisby

12

24P-

WOULDN'T YOU AGREE (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 5/2-3/1JF PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 9/4-5/2 4th 28L CROSSING LINES (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Geld Mdn F Maguire 6/4-5/2CF 2nd 18L ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – COOLMARA (IRE) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

24P-

H = Enda Bolger

O = Enda Bolger

P2P.ie Membership

14:30 Stapletons Bakery Mares Winner Of Two

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

FP-21P

BALLYMORRIS ROSE (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Wnr Two B O'Neill -3/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Wnr Two B O'Neill -7/4 1st 3½L BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g Wnr Two R James 2-3/1 2nd 4L BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Mares Wnr Two J W Kenny 5/2-4/1 PU SHOOT TO FAME (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys Mares Wnr One B O'Neill 4-5/1 F GETAWAYTONEWBAY (IRE)
5yo B M (7)
GETAWAY (GER)ASKANNA (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

FP-21P

H = Colin Bowe

O = John Asple

2

131P3-

COOL DOVE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys Mares Wnr Two B O'Neill 5/4-6/4F 3rd 1¼L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy Wnr Two B O'Neill 6/4-5/2 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy Mares Wnr One B O'Neill -6/4 1st 12L DONT SAY A THING (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s Mares Wnr One J W Kenny 3-2/1F 3rd 5L OSCA LOCA (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 6/4-5/2 1st 1½L SEANGOELL (IRE)
5yo B M (210)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – LONESOME DOVE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

131P3-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Maurice K. Mariga

3

312U-P

CHENERY (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh Mares Wnr One R J Kiely 5/2-2/1F PU AWESOME LADY (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Mares Wnr Two R J Kiely 5/2-2/1F UR SHOOT TO FAME (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys Mares Wnr Two R J Kiely 4-7/2 2nd nk ROSFOYLE (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 6yo+ Mares Mdn R J Kiely 4-6/1 1st 6L LUSCIOUS LILLY (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn R J Kiely -6/1 3rd 9L LEXI'S WARRIOR (IRE)
6yo B M (147)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – SUPREME DEPARTURE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

312U-P

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Tom Kiely

4

4P8-23

DUBAI DAISY (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys Mares Open M J M O'Sullivan 6/4-7/4 3rd 11½L CHAPTER TWO (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 2nd 1½L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs T O'Connor 40-50/1 8th 91L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Wnr One Ms M O'Sullivan 4-5/1 PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys Mares Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan 2-7/2 4th 4¼L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
5yo B M (148)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – TRUE DEDICATION (IRE) (REVOQUE (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

4P8-23

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Joe Buckley

5

14-B22

ROSFOYLE (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys Mares Open B O'Neill 3-4/1 2nd 12L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys Mares Open R Deegan 2-5/2 2nd 8L CHAPTER TWO (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs R Deegan -20/1 Brd SOME MAN (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s Mares Open R Deegan 5/2-4/1 4th 13L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys Mares Wnr Two R Deegan 1/1-7/4 1st nk CHENERY (IRE)
7yo B M (231)
MILAN (GB) – CASTLEROSE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Doneraile (H)

12st 2lbs

14-B22

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Declan O'Keeffe

6

2P33P-

SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Wnr One A J Fox -10/1 PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Mares Wnr Two P C Bannon 5-7/1 3rd 9L SHOOT TO FAME (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys Mares Wnr One P C Bannon 8-10/1 3rd 11L GETAWAYTONEWBAY (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh Wnr One F Stack 3-6/1 PU SOME MAN (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Mares Open (Nov Rdr) F Stack -6/4 2nd 12L POETIC PRESENCE (IRE)
7yo CH M (7)
MAHLER (GB) – CATE'S OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

South Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

2P33P-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Dermot & Fergal Mulvihill

7

3533-3

TOUCHY (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms A O'Sullivan 4-5/1 3rd 5½L HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms R A Traynor 6-10/1 3rd 11½L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s Wnr Two P Rogan 7-10/1 3rd 8L HONEST EXCHANGE (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys Mares Wnr Two P Rogan 4-6/1 5th 7½L ROSFOYLE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy Mares Wnr Three P Rogan 3-4/1 3rd 24L POETIC PRESENCE (IRE)
10yo GR M (155)
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) – JERPOINT ROSE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3533-3

H = P.J. O'Gorman

O = Mrs Mary Lett

P2P.ie Membership

15:00 Fitzpatricks Lounge, Clonmore 6yo+ Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

8-4222

CALL IT TIME (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Wnr One Ms M M McElligott - 2nd 4L ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 5-7/1 2nd 4L ON THE SOD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 6-7/1 2nd 4L DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott 100-50/1 4th 13½L SOME MAN (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs R James -16/1 8th 23½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
7yo CH G (519)
CURTAIN TIME (IRE) – HAPPY ARTISTE (IRE) (BROADWAY FLYER (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

8-4222

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

2

0PP5P-

CARRIGEEN STAR (IRE)
15 Dec 2019 Barbury s Open Maiden 6yo & up Ms M O'Sullivan -16/1 PU Family Man
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen 6-8/1 5th 21½L KILCOLMAN DJ (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 8-10/1 PU THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn M P Looney 6-10/1 PU CAPTAIN JIMMY (IRE)
18 Jul 2019 Killarney g HdlMdn Miss M O'Sullivan -100/1 13th 61L Whenurgoodurgood
8yo B G (14)
CARLO BANK (IRE) – HALL'S WELL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

0PP5P-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Dan & Margaret Twomey

3

3PP15

GETZIE (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs P C Bannon 66-40/1 5th 24L ON THE SOD (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon -10/1 1st 12L ICY INFERNO (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon 2/1-5/2 PU TOAST TO THOMAS (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 PU BUSHYPARK (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 7yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 10-14/1 3rd 16L ON CALL (IRE)
7yo BR G (217)
KALANISI (IRE) – MUSICAL SHAN (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

3PP15

H = Claire O'Connell

O = John G. O'Connell

4

74-433

HONEST TO GOODNESS (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr M K Tobin 5-4/1 3rd 1¼L SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn D Kiely 3-4/1 3rd ¼L OCEAN POINT (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 4-5/1 4th 9½L TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 4th 14L WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn C J Shine 4-6/1 7th 35L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
8yo B M (146)
PAPAL BULL (GB) – SHEE'S SPEED (IRE) (MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

74-433

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Christopher Buckley

5

P358P-

LAFFAN JIM (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms E A Lalor 4-8/1 PU THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
09 May 2019 Tipperary-R g Pt-Pt NHF Ms A S Turner 50-33/1 8th 41L THE BRASS MAN (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A S Turner 3-7/2 5th Dist AMALFI DOUG (FR)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A S Turner 5-7/1 3rd 4L MISTER FLEMINGTON (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 6yo Geld Mdn Ms A S Turner 10-12/1 PU MY OAKCLAHOME (IRE)
6yo B G (171)
FAIRLY RANSOM (USA) – HEATHER PRINCESS (IRE) (DARNAY (GB))

Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

P358P-

H = David Peter Nagle

O = David Peter Nagle

6

P38-PP-

MAHLER OF AUTUMN (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 6yo Mdn D Kiely 5-7/1 PU STEELERS APPEAL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 PU THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
17 Aug 2018 Tramore g NHF Mr R W Barron -40/1 8th 73L Hammerstein
03 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 8-6/1 3rd 16L FREEZING OSCAR (IRE)
14 Apr 2018 Moira sh 5yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 8-10/1 PU DESSIE DESCHAMPS (IRE)
6yo B G (436)
MAHLER (GB)COLOURS OF AUTUMN (IRE) (CARROLL HOUSE (IRE))

North Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

P38-PP-

H = D.J. Ryan

O = D.J. Ryan

7

3P-3P5

MICK CHARLIE (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn A T Feeney 4-6/1 5th 12½L WON'T TALK (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C M Quirke 3-7/2 PU HEYDOUR (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn C M Quirke 6-8/1 3rd 4¾L MISS QUEEN BEE (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn P A King -8/1 PU ADDED TIME (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 6yo Mdn M J Sweeney 7-10/1 3rd Dist STEELERS APPEAL (IRE)
7yo B G (800)
MR DINOS (IRE) – DINOS LUSO (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Scarteen (F)

11st 11lbs

3P-3P5

H = Myles Coughlan

O = Thomas Coughlan

8

P8-P21-

PERSONAL COACH (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 6yo+ Mdn P A King 6/4-2/1 1st ¾L ROBIN IS READY (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King 5-7/1 2nd 1L THE BOLDER BOY (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn M K Tobin 3-5/1 PU CAPTAIN JIMMY (IRE)
17 Sep 2018 Worcester g Hdl Jamie Bargary -66/1 8th 53L Sofia's Rock
15 Aug 2018 Worcester g HdlNov Aidan Coleman -50/1 PU Cul De Poule
6yo B G (1)
MOTIVATOR (GB) – CASTELLINA (USA) (DANZIG CONNECTION (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P8-P21-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

9

2U-P43-

SPIVEY COVE (GB)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn J J Walsh 6-8/1 3rd 5¼L ADDED TIME (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 6yo+ Mdn J W Hannon 4-6/1 4th 28L THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Moloney 5-7/1 PU CAPTAIN JIMMY (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 6yo Mdn D Moloney 9/2-4/1 UR ASK HEATHER (IRE)
04 Jun 2018 Ballingarry g 8yo+ Mdn T B Lyons -6/1 2nd 4L ALICE'S STAR (IRE)
9yo B G (14)
ROYAL APPLAUSE (GB) – CHEROKEE STREAM (IRE) (INDIAN RIDGE (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

2U-P43-

H = Robert Clancy

O = Diarmuid Moloney

10

P-1-1

THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Wnr One J C Barry 9/4-5/2JF 1st 1L ELUSIVE STAR (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry 3-7/4F 1st 10L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
24 Mar 2018 Moig South ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-5/1 PU DANCINGATDUNRAVEN (IRE)
6yo B G (582)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – PRINCESS MAIREAD (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

Golden Vale (F)

12st 2lbs

P-1-1

H = Edward F. Power

O = Edward F. Power

11

470-FP-

WARRIOR ASSASSIN (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 6yo+ Mdn B Lawless 5-7/1 PU THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-7/1 F CAPTAIN JIMMY (IRE)
29 Dec 2018 Limerick s HcapHdl Andrew Ring -10/1 15th 52L Criq Sun
09 Dec 2018 Cork sh HcapHdlNov Andrew Ring -25/1 7th 9½L Ronald Pump
30 Nov 2018 Limerick y HcapHdl Mr R O Harding -33/1 4th 23½L Plan Of Attack
7yo B BR G (14)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – IMPRESSIONS (IRE) (BUCKSKIN (FR))

East Galway (F)

11st 11lbs

470-FP-

H = Philip M. Byrne

O = Rachel Kelly

P2P.ie Membership