13:00 Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

369-

BAN MARIE AANVILLE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn T Hamilton - 9th 18½L SHE IS A CONTENDER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 35L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd Dist BRANSON MISSOURI (IRE)
4yo B M (21)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – OUR VICTORIA (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

369-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Aidan Furlong

2

1-

MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 1½L WALK IN MY SHOES (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – MAGIC MAZE (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Mrs S. Hickey

3

P-

PETERS PEPPY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn R James - PU THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – THEATRE BOB (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

4

3-

SINURITA (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn N McParlan - 3rd 13L THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
YEATS (IRE) – HARD TO PLEASE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

5

2-

WEST BALBOA (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne - 2nd 4L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
YEATS (IRE) – ROSTELLAN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Damien J. Kelly

6

PP-

BOLD PRINCESS (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn S Connor - PU SHE IS A CONTENDER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MARTALINE (GB) – PRINCESS DEMUT (GER) (TANNENKÖNIG (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

7

22-

CAOIMHE LADY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy - 2nd 6L THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Mares Mdn R Deegan - 2nd 2L LEAC AN SCAIL LADY (IRE)
4yo B M (34)
VALIRANN (FR) – HANNAH MAUD (IRE) (BRIAN BORU (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

22-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

8

4326-

CARLOTALIN (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper N McParlan 50-40/1 6th 26½L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Mares Mdn N McParlan - 2nd 5L BRANSON MISSOURI (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Mares Mdn H McOwan - 3rd 4½L LEAC AN SCAIL LADY (IRE)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s MdnHdl Adam Short -28/1 4th 36L Yabo
4yo GR M (21)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – NILASSIBA (GB) (DAYLAMI (IRE))

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

4326-

H = Liam Lennon

O = Lynne Burns

9

47-

DINERO FALSO (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper B Lawless 50-33/1 7th 32L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn S Fenelon - 4th Dist THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – BONNE ANNIVERSAIRE (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Bray (H)

11st 6lbs

47-

H = Peter Croke

O = Peter Croke

10

U3-

FIRST GLORY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 3rd 5L FASHION'S MODEL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - UR THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – BALLYFOURLASS (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

U3-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

11

5B-

FIST PUMPING TIME (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn P A King - Brd THE HIGHER ROAD (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 5th 20L GORDYNY (FR)
4yo B M (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – THAT'S THE GOOSE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

5B-

H = Sam Curling

O = Michael Fennessy

12

P-

NO MARGINAL RATE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche - PU FASHION'S MODEL (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – LADY OF APPEAL (IRE) (LORD OF APPEAL (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Richard, Joseph & David O'Connor

13

60/

QUEEN EMILY (GB)
20 May 2019 Leicester gf FltSell R P Walsh -100/1 10th 50L Eye Of The Storm
04 May 2019 Thirsk g FltMdn Paddy Mathers -20/1 6th 23L Glorious Dane
4yo B M (523)
TORONADO (IRE) – DAYSIWAAY (IRE) (DAYLAMI (IRE))

Iveagh (H)

11st 11lbs

60/

H = Mrs Sarah Dawson

O = Kieran Burke

14

12-

THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper J J O'Neill 2-7/4F 2nd 5L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J O'Neill - 1st 6L CAOIMHE LADY (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – GAIL BORDEN (IRE) (KRIS KIN (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

12-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Rodman Moorhead

15

FPP-

WEXFORD SAGE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Mares Mdn N Gault - PU DOYEN LA LUTTE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn N Gault - PU THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn N Gault 10-12/1 F HOLYMACAPONY (IRE)
4yo B M (259)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – WINDFOLA (FR) (BONBON ROSE (FR))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

FPP-

H = Ann Hunter

O = Ann Hunter

13:30 Dennison Commercials 4yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
2

BANNSIDE (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – MILOGAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

BEARHILL (GB)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – BLAEBERRY (GB) (KIRKWALL (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = J.J. Lambe

O = W.W. Dennison

4

PP-

IDDERGEM (FR)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
4yo B G (20)
YOUMZAIN (IRE) – HEY LAURA (FR) (LAURO (GER))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

7

223-

GIT MAKER (FR)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 3rd 7L GOLD CUP BAILLY (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2½L BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 18L UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – BAMOS (FR) (COASTAL PATH (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

223-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

10

COMPLETE UNKNOWN (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – SILVER STREAM (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

11

P6-

KINGCORMAC (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct T P Roche - 6th 22L THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn B T Stone - PU UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – ON THE UP (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P6-

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

12

P-

WIZ CALIFET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct B T Stone - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR) – SHE'S SUPERSONIC (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

13

1-

JONBON (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 15L LAVORANTE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – STAR FACE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

14

3-

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 30L JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

15

P-

TENNYSONS PASS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)WALKERS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

16

PP-

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - PU JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU JONBON (FR)
4yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR)THE WOUNDED COOK (IRE) (MUROTO (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

17

2-

MR INCREDIBLE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 2½L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – BARTLEMY BELL (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

18

1-

TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 1st ½L UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
MARTALINE (GB) – GES (FR) (HOURS AFTER (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

19

P-

MISTYMOUNTAINLIGHT (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - PU TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)NATURAL LIGHT (IRE) (MANDALUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

20

P1-

MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - 1st 2L FRUIT N NUT (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
4yo B G (20)
SHANTOU (USA) – OFF SHE GOES (IRE) (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P1-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

22

1-

GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 5L BALCO COASTAL (FR)
4yo GR G (-)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – GRAINNE NI MAILLE (GB) (TERIMON (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

25

PF35-

CLEAR THE RUNWAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S Staples - 5th 19L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 3rd 13L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 5-10/1 PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
4yo B G (27)
JET AWAY (GB) – MINISH YEATS (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PF35-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

26

1-

JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn S Staples - 1st 12L GENTLEMAN DE MAI (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – KILBARRY DEMON (IRE) (BOB'S RETURN (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

28

1-

GOLD CUP BAILLY (FR)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford - 1st 1L RULING DE ROOST (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
TURGEON (USA) – VIDA SURE BAILLY (FR) (APSIS (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Simon Munir & Isaac Souede

29

GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo BR G (-)
CALIFET (FR)BLACKTHORNE WINTER (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = D.M. Forster

30

P-

RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – LET'S PARK (IRE) (BRUSH ASIDE (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Final Furlong Bloodstock Ltd

32

P-

CLOUDY GREY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo GR G (-)
MONTMARTRE (FR) – CAVIAR IZANDRE (FR) (LAURO (GER))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Allan Stennett

38

0/P53-

FRAUGHAN HILL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B O Walsh - 3rd 8L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - 5th 6½L COMES RECOMMENDED (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn B O Walsh 3-10/1 PU BROOKSWAY FAIR (IRE)
23 Nov 2018 Dundalk (A.W) sd AWFMdn Gary Halpin -80/1 11th 18L Horsesain Bolt
4yo B G (27)
JET AWAY (GB) – MISS FOALEY (IRE) (AD VALOREM (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

0/P53-

H = Benny Walsh

O = Philip Daly

39

THE BOOLA BOSS (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo CH G (-)
QUEST FOR PEACE (IRE) – HY KATE (IRE) (OVER THE RIVER (FR))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Benny Walsh

O = Harry Curtis

41

5P65P-

CAPTAIN MUNDI (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon - PU OZZIE MAN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 21½L CLASSIC GETAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper J J Codd 11-14/1 6th 22L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 23L GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (13)
WATAR (IRE) – MUNDI BLUES (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

5P65P-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

42

F1-

CARRIG SAM (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 1st ½L JET PLANE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - F GINTO (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – CARRIG MILLIE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

F1-

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

43

CARRIGBYRNE ROCK (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
JET AWAY (GB)HOLLYVILLE (IRE) (HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

44

6-

FLASHING GOLD (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 6th 22L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – BOBSET LEADER (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

46

7-

KINGSGATE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - 7th 10L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – GAYE MELODY (IRE) (UN DESPERADO (FR))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

7-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

47

F-

ONEHUNDREDPERCENT (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - F NEON MOON (IRE)
4yo B G (35)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – COMBLOUX (USA) (SOUTHERN HALO (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = EMOD Syndicate

48

2P-

SINCE DAY ONE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn R James - PU VIVA LAVILLA (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 12L GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – COLLOU (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2P-

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

49

F5-

TULLYVEERY LAD (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 4yo Geld Mdn O McGill - 5th 19L DOM OF MARY (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald - F BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
4yo B G (-)
FAMOUS NAME (GB) – TOYE NATIVE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

F5-

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Mrs Rose Boyd

1

P32-

BANBRIDGE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd 1L UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn S Connor - 3rd 11L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn S Connor 7/2-3/1JF PU HOLYMACAPONY (IRE)
4yo CH G (14)
DOYEN (IRE)OLD CARTON LASS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

P32-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

P-

IRONHILL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan - PU UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – AZABAN (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = J.J. Lambe

O = W.W. Dennison

8

PP-

RAYOS DEL SOL (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – HOTEL CALIFORNIA (FR) (LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

21

1-

UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 1st 1L BANBRIDGE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – DANCES WITH WAVES (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

24

4-

THE BIG JETAWAY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 4th 14L UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – SHADY PINES (IRE) (GREAT PALM (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

31

3-

POMEROL GEORGE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford - 3rd 6L UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – MY NATIVE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Benjamin Halsall

34

F434-

SO BE IT (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - 4th 12L DOM OF MARY (FR)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan - 3rd 32L MY MATE MOZZIE (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn N McParlan - 4th 7L BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn T Reilly - F UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE)MAPLE VALLEY GALE (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

Newry (H)

11st 6lbs

F434-

H = Liam Lennon

O = P.J. McCrickard

35

5-

BUST OR BRAY DEE (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - 5th 24L UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
DALAKHANI (IRE) – MARIE BAA (FR) (ANABAA (USA))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

5-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = Colin S. McKeever

37

PPF-

WHINNY HILL (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 4yo Mdn N Gault - F CARRIG SAM (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn N Gault - PU UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn N Gault - PU DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
4yo B G (14)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – REBECCA LU (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Newry (H)

11st 6lbs

PPF-

H = Neil McKnight

O = Robert Kirkwood

6

FB-

JALKADAM (FR)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - Brd CARRIG SAM (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor - F GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – RAINBOW CREST (FR) (BARYSHNIKOV (AUS))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

FB-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

9

PF-

UNIVERSAL DAVE (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (20)
UNIVERSAL (IRE) – NANT Y MYNYDD (GB) (PICCOLO (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PF-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

23

1-

GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 3½L FREE HANDSHAKE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – ERBALUNGA (FR) (MANSONNIEN (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

27

4-

ARLO (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford - 4th 18½L GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
COKORIKO (FR) – NINA LA BELLE (FR) (VATORI (FR))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

4-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Simon Munir & Isaac Souede

33

6P-

IN HIS PRIME (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn T Reilly - PU GOLD CUP BAILLY (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn T Reilly - 6th Dist GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
PRIMARY (USA) – SIMPLY ERIN (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Newry (H)

11st 6lbs

6P-

H = Liam Lennon

O = Mark Grimes

36

3-

LEISH OSCARS SON (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn O McGill - 3rd 10½L GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
4yo BR G (-)
KALANISI (IRE)LEISH OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Newry (H)

11st 6lbs

3-

H = Neil McKnight

O = Dermot O'Brien

40

5P-

BERLIET EXPRESS (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - PU JIM KEY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 5th 26½L GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – ANCONE (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

5P-

H = J.A. Kinsella

O = Bernadette Behan

45

2-

FREE HANDSHAKE (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan - 2nd 3½L GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
4yo B G (-)
ZAMBEZI SUN (GB) – TOULOUZETTE (IRE) (FRIMAIRE (GB))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Mrs C.M Magill

14:00 Albert Bartlett 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-

BALLYATTY (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - PU POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – CHARMAINE WOOD (GB) (DOUBLE TRIGGER (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

4-3FPP-

BALLYCORR (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - PU TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - PU CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - F DUNBOYNE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 3rd 26L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn S Connor -10/1 4th 11½L ACROSS THE CHANNEL (FR)
5yo B G (21)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – TARAS CHILD (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

4-3FPP-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

2P-

DUKEHILL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - PU OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd 3L BALLYDAM (FR)
5yo B G (28)
MILAN (GB) – COMING HOME (FR) (EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

2P-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

23U31-

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 15L MORTLACH (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 5½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
5yo B G (20)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – REGAL HOLLY (GB) (GILDORAN (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

23U31-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

38371-

SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st nk COREY LORD (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 7th 37L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 9½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 8th 11½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6L JONY MAX (IRE)
5yo B G (27)
MILAN (GB) – CASHALASS (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

38371-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

4P1-

FISTON DU MOU (FR)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 1st 4L BEST TRITION (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 4th 3¾L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
COKORIKO (FR) – JANE DU MOU (FR) (DRESS PARADE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4P1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7

21-

OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 3L RUSSELL'S QUARTER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd 4L JONY MAX (IRE)
5yo B BR G (27)
JEREMY (USA) – CADIA'S LADY (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

21-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

23-

WALL OF FAME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 6L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 1L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
5yo B G (6)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – SANADJA (IRE) (SLIP ANCHOR (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

23-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9

26-PP-

IN DISGUISE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -2/1F 6th 12L GALLYHILL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 2nd 10L MINELLA LINK (FR)
5yo B G (28)
DECLARATION OF WAR (USA) – FASHION STATEMENT (GB) (RAINBOW QUEST (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

26-PP-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Peter David Savill

10

66-231-

CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 1st 7L RUSSELL'S QUARTER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 3rd 3½L OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 2nd 6L HES ROCKIN (IRE)
28 Dec 2019 Leopardstown s NHF Mr B Lawless -50/1 6th 53L Forged In Fire
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 8-16/1 6th 17L VANDEMERE (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CARRIG MILLIE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

66-231-

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

11

3-P4-

GALGORM (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan - 4th Dist OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan - PU BRAYHILL (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn N Bashford 6-10/1 3rd 35L FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
5yo B G (7)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – VOCATIVE (GER) (ACATENANGO (GER))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3-P4-

H = Jamie A. Sloan

O = Stephen Byers

12

P-P-

JET TWO (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford - PU OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn B G Crawford 4-5/1 PU SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
5yo B G (328)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – SORALEDA (IRE) (TOULON (GB))

Newry (H)

12st 2lbs

P-P-

H = Richard Irwin

O = Richard Irwin

13

P-

MISTER CARMAGH (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn O McGill - PU OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
ARCADIO (GER)EMMAS' HOUSE (IRE) (CARROLL HOUSE (IRE))

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Neil McKnight

O = Christine McKnight

14

4-F7F5-

OLDTOWN JOE (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - 5th 29L ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - F CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - 7th 26L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - F OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn N Gault 10-12/1 4th 18½L GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
5yo CH G (574)
APPLE TREE (FR) – PROBUS LADY (GB) (GOOD TIMES (ITY))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

4-F7F5-

H = John James Gault

O = John James Gault

15

6-

PORTMAN BRIDGE (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - 6th 5½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – SHALI SAN (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

6-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

16

P-

RED ROMEO (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo CH G (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – EASTER COMET (GB) (GUNNER B (GB))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Richard Black

O = John Paul Murphy

17

5-5542-

ROBINSTOWN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 3L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 4th 15L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 31L BALLYDAM (FR)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn Ms L O'Neill 8-10/1 5th 19L FOLCANO (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 6-7/1 5th 44L ES PERFECTO (IRE)
5yo B G (20)
STOWAWAY (GB) – EAU PURE (FR) (EPERVIER BLEU (GB))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

5-5542-

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Noel Collins

18

F22-

RUSSELL'S QUARTER (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 7L CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 3L OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 2/1-5/4F F LARGY DEBUT (IRE)
5yo B G (252)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – NATIVE BEV (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

F22-

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Brian Hamilton

19

9P-

THE CORN BEEF LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 9th 13½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – JOLIKA (FR) (GRAND TRESOR (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

9P-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

20

2-

THE FLIER BEGLEY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford - 2nd 4L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – LAS PRINCESS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

2-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

21

362-

TINDER DAN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 2nd 3L ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 6th 22L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 10L HES ROCKIN (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – CLOSE CALL (IRE) (PILSUDSKI (IRE))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

362-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Leamore Horses Partnership

22

654-

WHATAREYOULIKE (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 4th Dist LASPARAS (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 23½L PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 6th 16½L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – DASHING DIVA (IRE) (SRI PEKAN (USA))

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

654-

H = Cian Hughes

O = Noel Patrick Flanagan

23

3-

WINNING RASCAL (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 3rd 10L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
5yo B G (-)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – WINNING COUNSEL (IRE) (LEADING COUNSEL (USA))

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = John McConnell

O = Denis J. Reddan

14:30 John Thompson & Sons 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

524-

ALL LOVED UP (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 5yo Mares Mdn N McParlan - 4th 16½L LADY BOSS (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 9L CREDO (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Reilly - 5th 6½L MISS US O (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – ROWDY EXIT (IRE) (EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA))

Newry (H)

11st 6lbs

524-

H = Liam Lennon

O = P.J. McCrickard

2

P3F-

BURNT ASH (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - F KATES HILL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B G Crawford - 3rd 4¾L MISS US O (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn B G Crawford - PU CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
5yo GR M (14)
SCORPION (IRE) – ARDNAVALLEY (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P3F-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = E. Hamilton

3

F2P3-

CLONMOYLE (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 8½L DANCING DANI (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - PU MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 2½L MELANAMIX (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan 2-5/2 F DRUMLEE GETAWAY (IRE)
5yo B BR M (251)
SHIROCCO (GER) – OURO PRETO (GB) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

F2P3-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Declan O'Keeffe

4

P-

DOMINANT BEET (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O Walsh - PU GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
5yo B BR M (-)
CALIFET (FR)STRONG BEET (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Benny Walsh

O = Wayne Chapman

5

24-

DRUMLEES PET (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn N McParlan - 4th 5¼L MISS US O (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn N McParlan - 2nd ½L FIRE LOVE (FR)
5yo GR M (20)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) – GERALDINE'S PET (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

24-

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

6

1-

GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - 1st 1½L RES JUDICATA (IRE)
5yo CH M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – TELL ME EMMA (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

7

2-

JESSICA ZEE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke - 2nd 4L MISS US O (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
MOROZOV (USA) – EMILY'S BRACELET (IRE) (PRIOLO (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

8

4-7238-

KNOCKANORA LADY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn P A King - 8th 26L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn P A King - 3rd 2L FIRE LOVE (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 8L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
06 Feb 2020 Thurles gy HcapHdl Phillip Enright -6/1 7th 28½L Cahirdown Boy
31 Dec 2019 Punchestown gy HcapHdl Oakley Brown -5/1F 4th 4¾L Cedar Hill
6yo B M (20)
OSCAR (IRE) – MAGGIE MATHIAS (IRE) (PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

4-7238-

H = Sam Curling

O = Gerard & Patrick Berkery

9

PU1-

MISS US O (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 4L JESSICA ZEE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn N McParlan - UR CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Mares Mdn N McParlan 5/2-6/1 PU BALLELA (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – CHRISTELLE (IRE) (REVOQUE (IRE))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

PU1-

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Olivia Mary O'Reilly

10

21-

PASSION VIEW (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Codd - 1st 2L EYRE SQUARE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn A J Fox 7/4-9/4 2nd 3L TIMELESS BEAUTY (IRE)
5yo B M (252)
CALIFET (FR)VIEWVIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

21-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Penny Downes & Michelle & Val Bohan

11

P-3P42-

RES JUDICATA (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick - 2nd 1½L GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick - 4th 8½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hendrick - PU SKETRICK (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 5-7/2F 3rd 16L BALLELA (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hendrick 2-5/2JF PU FERALKAT (GB)
5yo BR M (6)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – CALL AGAIN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-3P42-

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

12

766-56/

RETRACE (FR)
18 Feb 2019 Carlisle gs NovHdl Conor O'Farrell -100/1 6th 45L Hill Sixteen
15 Jan 2019 Newcastle gs NovHdl Conor O'Farrell -40/1 5th 21½L Derriana Spirit
26 Dec 2018 Down Royal y AuctHdl Patrick Corbett -66/1 6th 42L Presented Well
25 Nov 2018 Navan g AuctHdl J J Slevin -50/1 6th 28L Put The Kettle On
10 Nov 2018 Kelso g NHF Connor King -66/1 7th 22½L Timetochill
6yo B M (614)
ROB ROY (USA) – PUERTA GRANDE (FR) (LESOTHO (USA))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

766-56/

H = Maeve Carlin

O = Maeve Carlin

13

P-4-

STOBALLY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 4th 15L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 PU FANTASIA ROQUE (FR)
5yo BR M (531)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BALLYOSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P-4-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Michael Hogan & Andy Pierce

15:00 Stonebridge Feeds Winner Of Two

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

421-PP-

BIG LEG UP (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two Derek O'Connor - PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two D G Lavery - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 7/4-5/2F 1st 5L ICY INFERNO (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 2-7/4JF 2nd 2½L LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 2/1-5/2JF 4th 19½L ESKYLANE (IRE)
6yo B G (20)
WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) – CATCH PLAY (IRE) (CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE))

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

421-PP-

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Ian W. Moore

2

1-PPP4-

CHARIOT WARRIOR (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Wnr One M J Sweeney - 4th 32L RINGNEILL (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Wnr Two Ms Z McMullan - PU ASK D' MAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two Ms Z McMullan - PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One J C Gainford - PU DUTY CALLS (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh 7yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-4/1 1st 1L THE BOLDER BOY (IRE)
8yo GR G (21)
TIKKANEN (USA) – GREENMOUNT LASS (IRE) (HOMO SAPIEN (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

1-PPP4-

H = Robert Brown Kerr

O = James Brown Kerr

3

13432-

DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three D G Lavery - 2nd 6L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Wnr Two D G Lavery - 3rd 14L ASK D' MAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two J Gibney - 4th 8L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two J Gibney - 3rd 13L HANDY HEADON (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr J Gibney - 1st 4L TEXAS GOLD (GB)
7yo GR G (20)
BALKO (FR) – QUENTA DES OBEAUX (FR) (MARESCA SORRENTO (FR))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

13432-

H = Jay Gibney

O = Liam Gibney

4

3122P-

DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J C Gainford - PU FANAMIX (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One J J Codd - 2nd 3L CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two J C Barry - 2nd 10L HANDY HEADON (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry - 1st 4L MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn M T Foley 1/1-4/5F 3rd Dist EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
7yo BR G (20)
STOWAWAY (GB) – EASTER DUTIES (IRE) (ARISTOCRACY (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

3122P-

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Robinstown Stables Partnership

5

002P5-

DRUMCONNOR GIRL (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Wnr One C Abernethy - 5th 34L RINGNEILL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two C Abernethy - PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Mares Wnr Two C Abernethy - 2nd 5L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal s HcapHdl Jack Wildman -33/1 11th 117L Demophon
28 Jan 2020 Down Royal s HcapHdl Gavin Brouder -16/1 15th 57L So Near So Farhh
8yo CH M (14)
GENEROUS (IRE) – DRUMCONNOR LADY (IRE) (SHAHRASTANI (USA))

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 6lbs

002P5-

H = J.J. Lambe

O = Martin Abernethy

6

3F13P-

DUTY CALLS (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs F Maguire -40/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two R James - 3rd 7L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One B Lawless - 1st 9L LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs B Lawless 20-14/1 F WINGED LEADER (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Wnr Two B Lawless 5-6/1 3rd 7½L ON THE SOD (IRE)
7yo B G (21)
ARCADIO (GER)INNISKEEN (IRE) (GULLAND (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3F13P-

H = Rodney Ian Arthur

O = Rodney Ian Arthur

7

4P611-

GALLOW FORD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One B O'Neill - 1st 5L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st hd VEE DANCER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 6th 18½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 4th Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
WESTERNER (GB) – MAGICAL THEATRE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4P611-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

15P5P-

GETZIE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs P C Bannon 80-100/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One P C Bannon - 5th Dist CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two P C Bannon - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs P C Bannon 66-40/1 5th 24L ON THE SOD (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon -10/1 1st 12L ICY INFERNO (IRE)
8yo BR G (20)
KALANISI (IRE) – MUSICAL SHAN (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

15P5P-

H = Claire O'Connell

O = John G. O'Connell

9

11211-

HIGH STAKES (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three J J Walsh - 1st 6L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Wnr Two J J Walsh - 1st 4L ER DANCER (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two J J Walsh - 2nd 1L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Wnr Two J J Walsh - 1st
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn J J Walsh - 1st 7L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
6yo B G (28)
SCORPION (IRE) – HIGH PERFORMER (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

11211-

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

10

P2P23-

LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Wnr One N McParlan - 3rd 17L RINGNEILL (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Wnr Two N McParlan - 2nd 8L ASK D' MAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two N McParlan - PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One N McParlan - 2nd 9L DUTY CALLS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr H McOwan - PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
6yo B G (21)
SCORPION (IRE) – INCH PROMISE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Newry (H)

12st 2lbs

P2P23-

H = Liam Lennon

O = Hayley Haughey

11

P4-1P2-

MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Wnr One B O'Neill - 2nd 9L RINGNEILL (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One B W Harvey - PU CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn B W Harvey - 1st 2L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford -8/1 4th 11L SUPREME ESCAPE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
6yo B G (14)
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) – SAILORS RUN (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

P4-1P2-

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Brian Hamilton

12

1-2111-

MR MANTILLA (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Open S E O'Rourke - 1st 5L BELLOW MOME (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs C M Moore - 1st ½L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two S E O'Rourke - 1st 1L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Wnr Two S E O'Rourke 5/2-2/1F 2nd hd MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Wnr One S E O'Rourke -6/1 1st 1½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
6yo B G (230)
PUBLISHER (USA) – MANTILLA MADAM (IRE) (TOPANOORA (IRE))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

1-2111-

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

15:30 Islandbawn 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3-P544-

BILLY KIMBER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn C Rabbitt - 4th 15L FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Rabbitt - 4th 20½L ONE FOR THE YARD (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn C Rabbitt - 5th 40L MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B G Crawford - PU FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 5-6/1 3rd 7½L HARD GROUND (GB)
6yo B G (14)
ARCADIO (GER) – MA DOUCE (IRE) (MANSONNIEN (FR))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3-P544-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Billie-Jo Irwin

2

P-3-F-

LARGY TRIX (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B G Crawford - F ONE FOR THE YARD (GB)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 7-10/1 3rd 3½L SILVER IN DISGUISE (GB)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 4yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 6-7/1 PU SILVER HALLMARK (GB)
6yo GR G (609)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – SIKA TRIX (IRE) (TRY PROSPECT (USA))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-3-F-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGrogan

3

2PPP3-

AIRDRIGH (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D G Lavery - 3rd 12½L OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R James - PU ONE FOR THE YARD (GB)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R James - PU ER DANCER (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn R James - PU DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn R James -6/1 2nd 20L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
8yo B G (28)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – MAOLISA (IRE) (JAMESMEAD (GB))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

2PPP3-

H = William Ross Crawford

O = Robert McKnight

4

2P-P4P-

AUTUMN CRUSADE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn P C Bannon - PU KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 4th 31L SLEVE DONARD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon - PU ONE FOR THE YARD (GB)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 6/4-7/4JF PU LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 5/2-2/1 2nd 2½L MCGARRY (IRE)
6yo B G (336)
FRACAS (IRE) – COLOURS OF AUTUMN (IRE) (CARROLL HOUSE (IRE))

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

2P-P4P-

H = Dermot McLoughlin

O = Fidelma Toole

5

0/U222-

BOOGILY LANE (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville - 2nd 8L SLEVE DONARD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville - 2nd 4½L ONE FOR THE YARD (GB)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Cnfd Wnrs D J McConville 5/2-9/2 2nd 4L DANJAMAN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 7yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville 5-6/1 UR HANDY HEADON (IRE)
26 May 2017 Down Royal g HcapHdl Ryan Treacy -8/1 11th 12½L Station Closed
9yo GR G (245)
TIKKANEN (USA) – NINAPRETTYBALERINA (IRE) (RASHAR (USA))

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 11lbs

0/U222-

H = Daire J. McConville

O = Daire J. McConville

6

B-F63P-

GODIVA'S BAY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill - PU CEMISTER (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan - 3rd 16L SLEVE DONARD (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn N McParlan - 6th 21L FANAMIX (FR)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn J Gibney - F MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6-5/1 Brd GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
6yo B G (14)
TOBOUGG (IRE) – IVY LANE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

B-F63P-

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Kerri McBratney

7

FP-P7-

LORD GLENTORAN (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn C Rabbitt - 7th 29L KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan - PU ONE FOR THE YARD (GB)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 6-8/1 PU DORAN THE LEGEND (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5yo+ Adj Mdn R James 3-14/1 F BROOMHILL (IRE)
7yo BR G (525)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – RODRIKA (IRE) (LASHKARI (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

FP-P7-

H = Graham McKeever

O = Janet & Rodney McIlveen

8

1FS34-

ONE FOR THE YARD (GB)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two J J O'Neill - 4th 18½L BARROWDALE (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One B T Stone - 3rd 6½L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One Ms T Quail - SU CALL IT TIME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One Ms T Quail - F FANAMIX (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms T Quail - 1st 4½L BOOGILY LANE (IRE)
7yo B G (237)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – MINIMUM (GB) (TERIMON (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1FS34-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

9

76112-

OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh Wnr One O McGill - 2nd 3L SINGING BANJO (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill - 1st 5L GRECO (GB)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill - 1st 4L LOUGHHILL (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill - 6th 10½L FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
28 Jan 2020 Down Royal s MdnHdl Adam Short -9/1 7th 17½L Department Of War
8yo B G (7)
VERTICAL SPEED (FR) – MY BAY LADY (GB) (KARINGA BAY (IRE))

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

76112-

H = Neil McKnight

O = Christine McKnight

10

3-PF31-

SLEVE DONARD (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 6yo+ Geld Mdn D G Lavery - 1st 8L BOOGILY LANE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 5¼L ONE FOR THE YARD (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn D G Lavery - F LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn M J O'Hare - PU DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 4-5/1 3rd 11L JEREMY SUNSHINE (IRE)
6yo B G (20)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – CEART GO LEOR (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

Iveagh (H)

12st 2lbs

3-PF31-

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = J.G. Cosgrave