12:00 The Committee 4yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

369-

BAN MARIE AANVILLE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn T Hamilton - 9th 18½L SHE IS A CONTENDER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 35L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd Dist BRANSON MISSOURI (IRE)
4yo B M (36)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – OUR VICTORIA (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

369-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Aidan Furlong

2

1-

FASHION'S MODEL (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 3L INCHAGOILL LADY (IRE)
4yo GR M (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – FASHION'S WORTH (IRE) (GREAT PALM (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3

FP-

LIFE OF A LADY (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne - PU DOYEN LA LUTTE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne - F GORDYNY (FR)
4yo B M (1)
MAHLER (GB) – ISLANDS SISTER (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

FP-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

4

2-

WEST BALBOA (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne - 2nd 4L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
YEATS (IRE) – ROSTELLAN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Damien J. Kelly

5

U3-

FIRST GLORY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 3rd 5L FASHION'S MODEL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - UR THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
4yo B M (15)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – BALLYFOURLASS (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

U3-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

6

75-

SADIE YEATS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy - 5th 11L FONZERELLI (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 7th 43L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
YEATS (IRE) – SADIE THOMPSON (IRE) (KING'S BEST (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

75-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = John O'Connor & Andy Pierce

7

61-

GORDYNY (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 1st 3L SERENOCCO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 6th 23½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
4yo GR M (1)
TURGEON (USA) – VOITURE (FR) (SAGAMIX (FR))

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

61-

H = Ian Andrew Power

O = Denis Hayes

8

1-

ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 1st 4L WEST BALBOA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER)GILT FREE (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Ian Andrew Power

O = Ian Andrew Power

9

44-

ARCTIC OSCAR (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - 4th 9½L FONZERELLI (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - 4th 16½L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – OSCARS ALICE (GB) (OSCAR (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

44-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

10

8-

COILLTE CROGA (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 8th 58L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – ONE MORE COOKIE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Muskerry (F)

11st 11lbs

8-

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Michael Twomey

11

31-

DOYEN LA LUTTE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Mares Mdn J J O'Neill - 1st 4L OCEAN'S OF MONEY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J O'Neill - 3rd 16L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – CASTLETOWN GIRL (GB) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

31-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

12

5B-

FIST PUMPING TIME (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn P A King - Brd THE HIGHER ROAD (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 5th 20L GORDYNY (FR)
4yo B M (1)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – THAT'S THE GOOSE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

5B-

H = Sam Curling

O = Michael Fennessy

13

5-

FROM THIS MOMENT (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche - 5th 24½L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
4yo BR M (-)
YEATS (IRE) – ANDREA GALE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

5-

H = Brian Jordan

O = William Bates

14

4-

KEIRA ELLA (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Mares Mdn S Fitzgerald - 4th 16L MISS TEMPO (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – DERELLA (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

4-

H = Declan Queally

O = Con Hickey

15

1-

MISS TEMPO (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 1st 2L DINAH WASHINGTON (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB)BUTLERS STORM (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Anne Marie Clarke

16

MY SILVER LINING (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo GR M (-)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) – WELSH CONNECTION (IRE) (WELSH TERM (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donal Hassett

O = Sarah Smyth

17

F-

PETTICOAT LUCY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney - F ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – MATTIES ISLE (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

F-

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

18

2-

SERENOCCO (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn Paul Power - 2nd 3L GORDYNY (FR)
4yo GR M (1)
SHIROCCO (GER) – SEREN GRIS (GB) (FAIR MIX (IRE))

Waterford (F)

11st 6lbs

2-

H = Paul Power

O = Francis Connolly

19

33-

SEVENOFUS (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 8L DOYEN LA LUTTE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 7L GORDYNY (FR)
4yo B M (1)
YEATS (IRE) – GORTNAGOWNA (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Wexford (F)

11st 6lbs

33-

H = Robert Tector

O = Neil Tector

12:30 Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

JONBON (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 15L LAVORANTE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – STAR FACE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

2

3-

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 30L JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

3

343-

KING KAL (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 5L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke - 4th 5¼L PREVARICATE (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 5L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
4yo B G (49)
KALANISI (IRE) – LACKAGH LASS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

343-

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

4

P-

SIMPATICO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU PERCY WARNER (IRE)
4yo B G (21)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – LITTLE LUV (IRE) (WINGED LOVE (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

5

F26-

BRORSON (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 8L SHOLOKJACK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 10L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
4yo B G (1)
GETAWAY (GER) – ARTIC VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F26-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

P5-

CABALLO DIABLO (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 5th 19L DONNY BOY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
4yo B G (1)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE)BAILE AN DROICHID (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P5-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

PP-

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - PU JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU JONBON (FR)
4yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR)THE WOUNDED COOK (IRE) (MUROTO (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

P5P-

ZAMOND (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 5th 26½L SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 7/2-4/1 PU GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (50)
DIAMOND GREEN (FR) – COSAVITA (FR) (COMTE DU BOURG (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P5P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

9

6-

ASH TREE MEADOW (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 6th 21½L JIM KEY (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
BONBON ROSE (FR) – ALZASCA (FR) (GRAPE TREE ROAD (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10

P1-

GUILY BILLY (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 4L CAPTAIN QUINT (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn R James -2/1F PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
4yo GR G (252)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – UKIE (FR) (DOM ALCO (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

P-

SECRET SCRIPTURE (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James - PU GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
4yo CH G (1)
MOUNT NELSON (GB) – KAUTO SHINY (FR) (PRIOLO (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12

PF35-

CLEAR THE RUNWAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S Staples - 5th 19L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 3rd 13L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 5-10/1 PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
JET AWAY (GB) – MINISH YEATS (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PF35-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

13

466-

HOLD YOUR FORT (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke - 6th 28½L VIVA LAVILLA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 6th 19½L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche -10/1 4th 22L GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (1)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – SPIRIT OF YOUTH (IRE) (BRIAN BORU (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

466-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

14

2-

BLUE STELLO (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn P A King - 2nd 2½L CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SPIDER FLIGHT (FR) – BENINA (FR) (ROLI ABI (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Sam Curling

O = Edelle Logan

15

51-

DOM OF MARY (FR)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 4yo Geld Mdn P A King - 1st 8L CHATO SANTANA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn E Dwan - 5th 17½L JIM KEY (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – ANTINEA MARIE (FR) (BRIER CREEK (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

51-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

16

2-

LAVORANTE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King - 2nd 15L JONBON (FR)
4yo BR G (-)
MILAN (GB) – PINKEEN LADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Sam Curling

O = Direct Bloodstock Limited

17

U-

HURLERONTHEDITCH (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - UR CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – MAID OF MALABAR (IRE) (OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE))

Carbery (F)

11st 11lbs

U-

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Conor J. Murphy

18

2-

JAMES FORT (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 2nd 12L SETME STRAIGHTMATE (GB)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – WELL CLAD (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Carbery (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Michael G. Kennedy

19

P-

ALL THUMBS UP (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU MY BAD LUCY (GB)
4yo B G (21)
MASTERSTROKE (USA) – AILETTE (GB) (SECOND SET (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Michael Fennessy

20

5-

MARIAS LAD (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 5th 9L STAREVITCH (FR)
4yo B G (28)
MARTALINE (GB) – MARIE DEJA LA (FR) (DALIAPOUR (IRE))

Golden Vale (F)

11st 11lbs

5-

H = Edward F. Power

O = Edward F. Power

21

F4-

TOMMY DILLION (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn B W Harvey - 4th 14L GRAND JURY (FR)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - F RED LION LAD (IRE)
4yo B G (238)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – COOLAGHMORE YEATS (IRE) (YEATS (IRE))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

F4-

H = Edward F. Power

O = Jan Kennedy

22

33-

AIRTOTHETHRONE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 6½L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 10L GORTMILLISH (FR)
4yo B G (1)
YEATS (IRE) – SORCILLERA (GB) (ANZILLERO (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

33-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

23

P-

ALONG LONG STORY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney - PU TANGO TARA (GB)
4yo B G (-)
MOROZOV (USA) – BLUEBELL WEDDING (GB) (HENBIT (USA))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Declan Queally

O = William O'Donnell

24

P5-

BRIDESWELL LAD (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor - 5th 38L JONBON (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn M J O'Connor 5-7/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
4yo B G (245)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CLOTH FAIR (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P5-

H = Seamus Neville

O = Mrs S. Neville

25

3P-

BROOMFIELD PRESENT (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - PU JONBON (FR)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 15L RED LION LAD (IRE)
4yo B G (238)
PRESENTING (GB) – DIKLERS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

3P-

H = Richard Harding

O = Ray Fitzgerald

26

P632-

CHAMP IS REAL (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 2nd 5L OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn B T Stone - 3rd 2¼L PREVARICATE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan - 6th 34L STAREVITCH (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 4-5/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
4yo B G (28)
KAYF TARA (GB) – THE PRIME VIPER (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P632-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

27

P-

ELMOUNT (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - PU JONBON (FR)
4yo B G (-)
YEATS (IRE) – MALTESSE (IRE) (NEVER SO BOLD (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

28

1-

GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 6L DINGHY YOUNG (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
MANBOLIX (FR) – OLYMPE DE COUDRAY (FR) (CACHET NOIR (USA))

Galtee (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

29

1-

GRAND JURY (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn P A King - 1st 5L MINELLA COCOONER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
TIGER GROOM (GB) – SABOUM (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = W.B. Connors

30

1-

JIM KEY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 10L BRORSON (IRE)
4yo B G (1)
SHANTOU (USA) – QUEENY'S PRINCESS (IRE) (DAGGERS DRAWN (USA))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = J. Staunton

O = Carol O'Donnell

31

2PP-

JUST A DIME (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - PU SETME STRAIGHTMATE (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - PU JONBON (FR)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 2-4/1 2nd 8L BRANDY LOVE (IRE)
4yo B G (267)
DOYEN (IRE)SOMEBODY'S DARLING (IRE) (ROYAL ANTHEM (USA))

East Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

2PP-

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

32

P41-

MINELLA BUSTER (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 4yo Mdn J C Barry - 1st sh KAYF HERNANDO (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 4th 12½L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 4yo Mdn J C Barry 2-9/4 PU BRANDY LOVE (IRE)
4yo BR G (1)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – ITSALLARACKET (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P41-

H = John Nallen

O = John Nallen

33

83P-

PALADIAN JEWEL (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Hannon - PU TANGO TARA (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 3rd 20L JONBON (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 4-7/1 8th 23½L DOCPICKEDME (IRE)
4yo B G (246)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – WAKY MILE (IRE) (WAKY NAO (GB))

Kingdom (H)

11st 11lbs

83P-

H = Thomas Cooper

O = Noel Collins

34

1-

PREVARICATE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 1st 2L KALYPTRA (FR)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ZITA HALL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

35

F-

ROCK ON HARRY (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-6/1 F HOLLOW GAMES (IRE)
4yo B G (245)
YEATS (IRE) – KNOCKMEHILL LADY (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

North Kilkenny (F)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Michelle Gannon

O = Michelle Gannon

36

F-

THE JURY ROOM (GER)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - F OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
4yo GR G (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – TOMATO FINISH (GER) (STARBOROUGH (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

37

74-

WHISKEYWEALTH (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 4th 26L JONBON (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn B D O'Neill 4-8/1 7th 15½L DOCPICKEDME (IRE)
4yo B G (246)
YEATS (IRE) – QUIET THOUGHT (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Doneraile (H)

11st 11lbs

74-

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = E.N. Hickey & G. Finn

13:00 GAIN Equine Nutrition - Gain Mares Series 5yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn B T Stone - 1st 7L MISS MCGUGEN (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – CORMORANT COVE (GB) (FAIR MIX (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

P3-

UPPERTOWN MYA (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn B T Stone - 3rd 8L CURRENT MOOD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn J J O'Neill - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
5yo B M (1)
JEREMY (USA) – UPPERTOWN MISTY (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P3-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Billy Yorke

3

5FP-

ALPINE ANNIE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - PU MELANAMIX (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien - F OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 7-10/1 5th 11½L BALLINGERS CORNER (IRE)
5yo B M (28)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – ROCK ON ANNIE (IRE) (FRUITS OF LOVE (USA))

Avondhu (F)

11st 11lbs

5FP-

H = Miss M. Harding

O = Aileen Gallagher

4

72/

ROSA GLORIOSA (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 7-10/1 2nd ¾L PRESENTING ANA (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 7th 21L FANTASIA STORM (IRE)
5yo GR M (525)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – CLEAR SKIES AHEAD (IRE) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

Avondhu (F)

11st 11lbs

72/

H = Miss M. Harding

O = Deirdre Harding

5

F2P3-

CLONMOYLE (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 8½L DANCING DANI (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - PU MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 2½L MELANAMIX (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan 2-5/2 F DRUMLEE GETAWAY (IRE)
5yo B BR M (266)
SHIROCCO (GER) – OURO PRETO (GB) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

F2P3-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Declan O'Keeffe

6

3531-

DANCING DANI (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 1st 6L JUDY'S GIRL (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 3rd 5L MELANAMIX (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 4-5/1 5th 8½L THEDABBER (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan 4-5/1 3rd Dist KNOCKANORA DAMSEL (IRE)
5yo CH M (246)
STOWAWAY (GB) – NODELAY (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

3531-

H = Eamonn Gallagher

O = Josephine Gallagher

7

F541-

DAZZLING GLORY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples - 1st 12L RACHEL'S SURPRISE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - 4th 11½L NANCY WYSE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples - 5th 9L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - F FABLE (FR)
5yo B M (28)
CALIFET (FR) – MARKET NICHE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

F541-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

8

P-

FLY LITTLE BIRD (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley - PU MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – HUNZY (IRE) (DESERT KING (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Christopher Buckley

9

83331-

GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 6L BECKYS ANGEL (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 15L TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6½L GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 16L FERN ARABLE (GB)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s HcapHdl Sean O'Keeffe -20/1 8th 7L Gotthenod
5yo GR M (1)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CALTRA PRINCESS (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

83331-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Miss. Maria Kavanagh

10

2U42-

LECALE LASS (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 5yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon - 2nd 5L LADY BOSS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery - 4th 6½L NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery - UR CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery - 2nd 9L FERN ARABLE (GB)
5yo B M (7)
SHANTOU (USA) – HAZEL GROVE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

2U42-

11

325-

MAD ABOUT SALLY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 21½L NANCY WYSE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5&6yo Mares Mdn T P Roche - 3rd 9½L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
5yo B BR M (21)
CALIFET (FR) – LOU'S COOLE GIRL (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

325-

H = Ivan Walker

O = Michael J. Murphy

12

PP4D21-

MELANAMIX (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn D N O'Brien - 1st 2½L CLONMOYLE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn D N O'Brien - 2nd 3L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn D N O'Brien - 4thD 8L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 4-6/1 PU PEGGY GORDON (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 7-10/1 PU KILBREE WARRIOR (IRE)
5yo GR M (14)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – MELANJO (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

South Union (F)

11st 6lbs

PP4D21-

H = Thomas A. Keogh

O = Huntsman Racing Syndicate

13

341-

MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 10L OSCAR TONIC (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 4th 10L MELANAMIX (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 11L WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
5yo B M (22)
OSCAR (IRE) – O MIO MY (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

341-

H = Sam Curling

O = Eamonn J. Ryan

14

3P0-80-

MONTELIMAR (GB)
29 Feb 2020 Southwell (A.W) sd HcapAWF Andrew Breslin -100/1 10th 148L Londonia
11 Feb 2020 Newcastle (A.W) sd HcapAWF Phil Dennis -100/1 8th 18L Lucky Lover Boy
05 Dec 2019 Southwell (A.W) sd HcapAWF Andrew Breslin -100/1 11th 104L Tynecastle Park
15 Nov 2019 Newcastle hy MdnHdl John Kington -125/1 PU Desaray Girl
30 Oct 2019 Nottingham s Flt Andrew Breslin -100/1 3rd 11½L Lovely Lou Lou
5yo B M (253)
RAVEN'S PASS (USA) – MASCARENE (USA) (EMPIRE MAKER (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

3P0-80-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Christine Hopper

15

00-5P-

OUR PATSY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T O'Connor - PU OH DEAR ME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn T O'Connor - 5th Dist MELANAMIX (IRE)
27 May 2019 Ballinrobe gy NHF Miss M O'Sullivan -100/1 15th Dist Miss Cognac
12 May 2019 Killarney g NHF Katie O'Farrell -25/1 12th 58L Home By The Lee
5yo B M (531)
SHIROCCO (GER) – TRUE DEDICATION (IRE) (REVOQUE (IRE))

Derrygallon (H)

11st 6lbs

00-5P-

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Pat & Bernadette Vaughan O'Connor

16

U31-

POLLA MILANO (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 1st 12L MOLL CARTY'S MARE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 3rd 7L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn E Shaw - UR OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
MILAN (GB) – ISSAQUAH (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 6lbs

U31-

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

17

P-4-

STOBALLY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 4th 15L AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Mares Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 PU FANTASIA ROQUE (FR)
5yo BR M (14)
STOWAWAY (GB) – BALLYOSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P-4-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Michael Hogan & Andy Pierce

13:30 Pegus 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F-549-

FESTIN D'UN SOIR (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5&6yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 9th 28L KILBEG KING (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 4th 10L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 5th 21L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Geld Mdn S T Roche 6-8/1 F GALWAY KID (IRE)
5yo B G (15)
COKORIKO (FR) – SOIREE D'EX (FR) (FRAGRANT MIX (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F-549-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

2

3F-

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - F PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 5¼L BRAYHILL (IRE)
5yo B G (22)
JEREMY (USA) – PRESENT COMPANY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3F-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

3

6-3PP-

REGAL MILAN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 10L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 6th 21L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
MILAN (GB) – REGAL OBLIGATION (GB) (GENEROUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6-3PP-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4

1-

FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 4L THE RED JET (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
RACINGER (FR) – TEREBELLE (FR) (EPALO (GER))

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Robert Tyner

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

5

2-

NAME OF FAME (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 2½L TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – OUTO'THEBLUE (IRE) (GRAND LODGE (USA))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

2-

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

6

1-

POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 4L THE FLIER BEGLEY (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
MAHLER (GB) – MOLLY CON (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

7

3-

FEVER ROQUE (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 11½L GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
5yo GR G (1)
DIAMOND BOY (FR) – BELLE SAGA (FR) (SAGAMIX (FR))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Roger O'Byrne

8

PP-

FOGGY DEW (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - PU FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
5yo B G (36)
MAHLER (GB) – SHEE'S SPEED (IRE) (MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Colin Bowe

O = James J. Nolan

9

PU-

FER LANGY (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - UR FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Tobin - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
COKORIKO (FR) – UPSONNE (FR) (VOIX DU NORD (FR))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

PU-

H = Paul Tobin

O = Martin Donnellan

10

PPU-

HACKNEY MAN (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn B Dunleavy - UR FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - PU YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - PU MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
5yo BR G (28)
SHANTARAM (GB) – INDIGO MOON (GB) (SLEEPING INDIAN (GB))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

PPU-

H = Paul Tobin

O = Liam Murphy

11

FP-0PP-

ANNAHALLA REBEL (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo+ Adj Mdn S J P Baragry 4-6/1 PU CAILIN DEARG (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 8-12/1 10th Dist STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 PU CLONDAW SECRET (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn - Auct E P O'Brien 4-6/1 F BOBHOPEORNOHOPE (IRE)
5yo B G (246)
SHIROCCO (GER) – SOME CATCH (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

FP-0PP-

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Shane Prendeville

12

F-PF-

BALLYEGAN PARK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - F POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5-7/2 F CHAMPAGNE WILDE (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
SHIROCCO (GER) – WESTERN SKYLARK (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

North Kerry (H)

12st 2lbs

F-PF-

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = T.A. O'Brien

13

4-1-

BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 1st 1L FAMILY POT (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 4th 13½L VALLERES (FR)
5yo CH G (336)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – POUGATCHEVA (FR) (EPERVIER BLEU (GB))

Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

4-1-

H = Adrian Murray

O = A. Fagan & A. Murray & P. Murray

14

F-

BELLE JOUR (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn C J Costello - F FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
5yo CH G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – BELLE GLORY (FR) (GREEN TUNE (USA))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

15

P-

CAPTAIN CLIPPO (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn C J Shine - PU FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
5yo CH G (-)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) – ROSE OF TAIPAN (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Muskerry (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Martin Tucker

16

24-

CHICAGO TIME (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 4th 15½L PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 1½L GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
5yo B G (1)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CORRECTANDPRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

24-

H = Shane Hassett

O = Kate Hassett

17

64-

CLAY ROGERS (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 4th 10L FISTON DU MOU (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 23L PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – FLY BID (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Carbery (F)

11st 11lbs

64-

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Conor J. Murphy

18

355-

COOLAMBER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor - 5th 40L FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor - 5th 4¼L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J A O'Reilly 3-5/1 3rd 6½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
ARAKAN (USA) – CREGG SO (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

355-

H = Seamus Neville

O = Mrs S. Neville

19

P1-

GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 1st 1½L CHICAGO TIME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo BR G (1)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – AQUA FONTANA (FR) (LINDA'S LAD (GB))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P1-

H = Colin Motherway

O = Timothy J. Dinneen

20

66-

LUNCHABLE BOB (GB)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 6th 41L DIAKOSAINT (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 6th 60L FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
5yo B G (-)
BIG BAD BOB (IRE) – KEKOVA (GB) (MONTJEU (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

66-

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

21

P-F-

MINELLA HUB (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - F FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-7/2 PU FRENCH LIGHT (FR)
5yo B G (350)
SHIROCCO (GER) – FEDAIA (IRE) (ANABAA (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P-F-

H = John Nallen

O = Bernardine Rochford & Elizabeth Nallen Bowen

22

P-PP-

MOTION IN LIMINE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn N J Redmond - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
5yo B G (21)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – MY MEMORY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-PP-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Champagne Tasters Partnership

23

8-PFP-

NOBLE MONARCH (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - PU TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - F GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon -4/1 PU HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
12 May 2019 Killarney g NHF Conor McNamara -16/1 8th 17L Home By The Lee
5yo B G (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – MISS NOMER (IRE) (OVERBURY (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

8-PFP-

H = E. J. O'Grady

O = Edward Dwyer

24

361-

PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn S Tobin - 1st 8L SIDEWAYSINMILAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 12L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 20L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – THE PRIME VIPER (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

361-

H = P. Cashman

O = Jane Foley & Catherine Cashman

25

F-2P-

SUNNYVILLA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 16L TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 F CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – SHENAMAR (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

F-2P-

H = Donal Hassett

O = Frank Casey

26

9P-

THE CORN BEEF LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 9th 13½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
KAYF TARA (GB) – JOLIKA (FR) (GRAND TRESOR (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

9P-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

27

72627-

THE LYING KING (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R Mdn Hunt Chs M J M O'Sullivan 66-80/1 7th 74L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr A O'Sullivan - 2nd 1L BLUE MOTION (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 19½L KILBEG KING (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 2nd 8L CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 7th 25½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – CAILIN GRUAIG DUBH (IRE) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

72627-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Tomas Singleton

28

2-

THE RED JET (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 2nd 4L FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
5yo CH G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – CARRAIGEEN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2-

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

29

6P422-

TRUCKIN WITH PADDY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn S J P Baragry - 2nd 4L WELSH REIGN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn S J P Baragry - 2nd 12L CHELSEAS FRIEND (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry - 4th 25L FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 6-8/1 PU SALT WIND (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn S J P Baragry 4-5/1 6th 22½L ARVICTA (IRE)
5yo B G (246)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – OUR ALMA (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

6P422-

H = Batt O'Connell

O = Conna Enclosure Syndicate

30

32-

WHISTLEINTHEDARK (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - 2nd 8L DIAKOSAINT (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - 3rd 24L FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
5yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – LAST OF MANY (IRE) (LAHIB (USA))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

32-

H = David Harry Kelly

O = David Harry Kelly

14:00 Singletons SuperValu Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-1113-

ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R Hunt Chs J J Codd 15/8-9/4 3rd 8½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open P A King - 1st 3L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Tetratema Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor -10/3JF 1st 4½L SOME MAN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Open Derek O'Connor 4/6-1/1F 1st 1L FOXTAIL HILL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh Wnr Two Derek O'Connor 4/6-11/10F 1st 6L COLONEL SAM (IRE)
7yo B G (246)
MAHLER (GB) – RATHTURTIN BRIEF (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

1-1113-

H = Sam Curling

O = Tessa Foreman

2

21531-

LITE DUTIES (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh Open J W Hannon - 1st 2L ER DANCER (FR)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Open P A King - 3rd 11L ON THE SOD (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs P A King 33-25/1 5th 22L STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Open P A King 1/1-4/6F 1st 8L DEADHEAT (FR)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 1/1-5/4 2nd 8L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
11yo B G (245)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (IRE) – KILL BILL (IRE) (WARCRAFT (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

21531-

H = Sam Curling

O = Eamonn Casey

3

P3712-

SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 5-7/2 2nd 1¾L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Open M J M O'Sullivan - 1st 3L SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 15/2-12/1 7th 41L ER DANCER (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s Wnr Three Ms M O'Sullivan 2-3/1 3rd 9L SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three Ms M O'Sullivan 1/1-7/4F PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
6yo B G (259)
MULTIPLEX (GB) – KALLITHEA (IRE) (DR FONG (USA))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P3712-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

4

P-6524-

WARRIORS TALE (GB)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Open Ms M O'Sullivan - 4th 8½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs A O'Sullivan - 2nd 1½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open Ms M O'Sullivan - 5th 13L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
19 Feb 2020 Doncaster s HcapChs Harry Cobden -12/1 6th 57L Burtons Well
06 Apr 2019 Aintree gs HcapChs Harry Cobden -66/1 PU Tiger Roll
11yo B G (263)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – SAMANDARA (FR) (KRIS (GB))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P-6524-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Trevor J. Hemmings

5

50-PPP-

BAILY FOX (IRE)
24 Nov 2020 Punchestown sh XC Chs D J McInerney -150/1 PU Neverushacon
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks S M O'Brien - PU VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open Ms L Costello - PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
30 Apr 2019 Punchestown-R g Ladies Cup W J Gleeson 18-33/1 11th 97L BLUE TEMPLAR (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks W J Gleeson -8/1 5th 41L FESTIVAL OPERA (IRE)
8yo B G (558)
MILAN (GB) – SHED (GB) (HALLING (USA))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

50-PPP-

H = John F. Gleeson

O = John F. Gleeson

6

P-U546-

DAMUT (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open J W Hannon - 6th 19L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open R James - 4th 17½L A RATED (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Open Nov Rdrs J G Murphy - 5th 6½L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s Open Nov Rdrs J G Murphy 2-5/2 UR DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Galway s HcapChs Darragh O'Keeffe -10/1 PU Portmore Lough
12yo B G (28)
GAMUT (IRE) – SOCIETY HUNTER (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

P-U546-

H = Robert Moloney

O = Edmond P. Cogan

7

1-11P4-

EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs J C Gainford - 4th 10½L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey 1/2-4/6F 1st 4L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Open B O'Neill 6/4-11/8F 1st 1¼L SIZING SOLUTION (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey 3-4/1 1st nk HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
12yo B G (35)
BEAT OF DRUMS (GB) – BALLINAMONA GOLD (IRE) (PIERRE (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

1-11P4-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

8

43413-

KIND WITNESS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 3rd Dist GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 1st 16L MORE OVERDRAUGHT (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open B Dunleavy - 4th 12½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 3rd 11L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 4th 6L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
7yo B M (14)
WITNESS BOX (USA) – KIND OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 6lbs

43413-

H = Denis Ahern

O = Liam M. Dunleavy

9

33315-

MACS LEGEND (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh Open J C Barry - 5th 8L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Open J C Barry - 1st 2½L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs C J Shine - 3rd 9½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open J C Barry - 3rd 11L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Tetratema Hunt Chs J C Barry 4/1-11/2 3rd 20½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
12yo B G (246)
BLUEPRINT (IRE) – ROSEALDI (IRE) (CATALDI (GB))

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

33315-

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Shane Prendeville

10

2-211P-

REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle - PU ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle - 1st 4L UNDRESSED (FR)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h Open Ms S Doyle -1/1JF 1st 8L B L SWAGGER (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Open Ms S Doyle 5/2-4/1 2nd 2½L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 2-5/2 2nd 1L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
9yo B G (238)
PRESENTING (GB) – GLI GLI (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

2-211P-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

11

14221-

STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R Mdn Hunt Chs B O'Neill 1/2-4/7F 1st 1¾L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Ladies Open Ms A O'Connor - 2nd 1½L DOM DOLO (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open Derek O'Connor - 2nd 3L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
13 Mar 2020 Cheltenham-R s Foxhunters J J Codd 8-15/2 4th 18½L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor -1/2F 1st 8L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
9yo B G (240)
KING'S THEATRE (IRE) – HONEYBUNCH (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

14221-

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

12

89-7PP-

THE MULCARE ROVER (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh Open C J Shine - PU LITE DUTIES (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs C J Shine - PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys Open C J Shine - 7th 34L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
06 Sep 2019 Kilbeggan gy HcapHdl E Walsh -33/1 9th 20½L Mon Storm
24 Aug 2019 Kilbeggan gy HcapChs Dillon Maxwell -10/1 8th 55L Riviera Sun
10yo B G (429)
PUSHKIN (IRE) – BLUE MAINE (IRE) (DOUBLETOUR (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

89-7PP-

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Sam Joyce, John Joyce & Cal Shine

13

7-146P-

VELOCITY BOY (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Open P A King - PU NED STARK (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park sh HcapChs Simon Torrens -7/1 6th 35L The Long Mile
08 Feb 2020 Naas y HcapChs Simon Torrens -5/1 4th 16L Valdieu
25 Jan 2020 Fairyhouse ys HcapChs Simon Torrens -6/1 1st 1¼L From Eden
08 Dec 2019 Cork s HcapHdl Simon Torrens -12/1 7th 39L Scheu Time
11yo B G (246)
WESTERNER (GB) – SAMBRE (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

7-146P-

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

14:30 Hickeys Bar, Dromahane 5yo+ Adjacent Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

05/PP4-

CITIZENS REBORN (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr D A Mulcahy - 4th 13½L BLUE MOTION (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn A O'Sullivan - PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn A O'Sullivan - PU FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
11 Sep 2018 Listowel ys NHF Miss M O'Sullivan -40/1 5th 10L Drop The Anchor
06 Aug 2018 Cork g MdnHdl Mr M J M O'Sullivan -100/1 15th 62L Just Klass
6yo B M (14)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) – FOREIGN CITIZEN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Duhallow (F)

11st 6lbs

05/PP4-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

2

5P-PP6-

DON'T TELL MOM (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr J Sexton - 6th 19L BLUE MOTION (GB)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Sexton - PU GLENBEG EXPRESS (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Sexton - PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
05 Jun 2019 Wexford gy MdnHdl E Walsh -40/1 PU Minx Tiara
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr E Walsh 3-4/1 5th 41L COOLE LION (IRE)
9yo B M (522)
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) – SHE'S SO BEAUTIFUL (IRE) (BLUEBIRD (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 1lbs

5P-PP6-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

3

33123-

CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R Mdn Hunt Chs T O'Connor 33-28/1 3rd 3¼L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One T O'Connor - 2nd 5L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn T O'Connor - 1st 8L THE LYING KING (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo Geld Mdn T O'Connor 4-3/1 3rd 12L SALT WIND (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn T O'Connor 3-5/1 3rd 9½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
5yo B G (246)
CLOUDINGS (IRE) – HANSEL MONDAY (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Derrygallon (H)

11st 11lbs

33123-

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Irene T. Walsh

4

6-UP83-

DEMOTHI (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr J Mulvihill - 3rd 1¼L BLUE MOTION (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J Mulvihill - 8th 21L KILBEG KING (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Mulvihill - PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn T O'Connor 8-12/1 UR A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn T O'Connor 8-12/1 6th 37L COQOLINO (FR)
5yo B G (294)
LE FOU (IRE) – TUSCARORA (IRE) (REVOQUE (IRE))

Derrygallon (H)

11st 11lbs

6-UP83-

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Irene T. Walsh

5

22P41-

NEW MONEY (GB)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 1st nk LADY DABBLER (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 4th 20L MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 13/2-15/2 PU ROSE MILAN (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5&6yo Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 2nd sh BLUE SANS (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 7-10/1 2nd 12L ANNIE DAY (IRE)
6yo B M (259)
MALINAS (GER)CELTIC NATIVE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 6lbs

22P41-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

6

72627-

THE LYING KING (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R Mdn Hunt Chs M J M O'Sullivan 66-80/1 7th 74L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr A O'Sullivan - 2nd 1L BLUE MOTION (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 19½L KILBEG KING (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 2nd 8L CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 7th 25½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – CAILIN GRUAIG DUBH (IRE) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

72627-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Tomas Singleton

7

P1-

BLUE MOTION (GB)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr M K Tobin - 1st 1L THE LYING KING (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - PU KILBEG KING (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
CITYSCAPE (GB) – BLUEBELLE (GB) (GENEROUS (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P1-

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Donncha Duggan

8

F-47P9-

DANGEROUS CHARADE (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn C J Shine - 9th 38L HISTORY OF FASHION (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn C J Shine - PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr C J Shine 3-4/1 7th 16½L SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Shine 3-4/1 4th 28L ENTRE DEUX (FR)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn E P O'Brien 3-7/2 F WELL CHIMED (IRE)
6yo B G (259)
MULTIPLEX (GB) – PARLOUR GAME (GB) (PETOSKI (GB))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

F-47P9-

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Michelle Archdeacon

9

87-PP-

EURO DOT COM (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn M P Looney - PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn C J Shine - PU OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
08 Aug 2019 Sligo g NHF Mr C J Shine -66/1 7th 69L Zola
26 Jul 2019 Wexford g NHF Mr C J Shine -25/1 8th 45L Love The Melody
6yo B M (28)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – PHENICS ALLSTAR (IRE) (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 6lbs

87-PP-

H = Michelle Duggan

O = Padraig Cronin & Michelle Duggan

10

P9PPF-

MIDNIGHT MONSOON (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms J Walton - F CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton - PU OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
14 Aug 2020 Tramore g MdnHdl Miss J Walton -33/1 9th 55L Trees Valley
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton 8-5/1 PU TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
7yo GR M (8)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – ANOTHER STORM (GB) (SHAMBO (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

P9PPF-

H = John O'Donovan

O = Diana Walton

11

PP-9P-

WICKIAN DOVE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn B Dunleavy - PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn E P O'Brien - 9th 41L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn G R Harney 8-12/1 PU DIRECT IMAGE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 5yo+ Adj Mdn T Feeney 4-5/1 PU BARRACK HILL (IRE)
7yo GR M (14)
PICKWICKIAN (USA) – SEA DOVE (IRE) (SEA RAVEN (IRE))

Doneraile (H)

11st 6lbs

PP-9P-

H = Eamonn Gallagher

O = The Generations Syndicate

12

64P3F-

YOU'RE ASKING ALOT (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn A O'Sullivan - F MAHLER OF AUTUMN (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn D A Mulcahy - 3rd 23L CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 2-3/1 PU MY MIND READER (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 4th 30½L ETOILE DU MATIN (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 4-6/1 6th 17L HALF SHOT (IRE)
7yo B G (246)
ASK (GB) – STEIN CASTLE (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

Derrygallon (H)

11st 11lbs

64P3F-

H = Michael E. O'Callaghan

O = Michael E. O'Callaghan