12:30 Goffs 4yo Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
3

369-

BAN MARIE AANVILLE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn T Hamilton - 9th 18½L SHE IS A CONTENDER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 35L ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd Dist BRANSON MISSOURI (IRE)
4yo B M (28)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – OUR VICTORIA (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

369-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Aidan Furlong

8

82-

ABBEYFEALE (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn T Hamilton - 2nd 4L THE HIGHER ROAD (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn T Hamilton - 8th 26L FONZERELLI (IRE)
4yo GR M (-)
FAIRLY RANSOM (USA) – TESSONEILL (IRE) (DUSHYANTOR (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

82-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Great White Shark Syndicate

11

9-

CHITCHAT SALLY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn C O'Keeffe - 9th 27L FONZERELLI (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
EL SALVADOR (IRE) – TALKIN TINA (IRE) (TALKIN MAN (CAN))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

9-

H = Conor O'Keeffe

O = Jim O'Keeffe

14

U3-

FIRST GLORY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 3rd 5L FASHION'S MODEL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - UR THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
4yo B M (7)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – BALLYFOURLASS (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

U3-

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

15

GERGOVYA (FR)
No Previous Form
4yo B M (-)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – TRIESTE (FR) (VALANOUR (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = Thomas S. Murphy

19

NASHVILLE ROSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B M (-)
MAHLER (GB) – BENFRASEA (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Corcoran

21

F-

PETTICOAT LUCY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney - F ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – MATTIES ISLE (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

1

PP-

GERRY'S DREAM (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 4yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien - PU GLANCING GLORY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn D Allen - PU MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – CRUISINGDOWNRIVER (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Philip Fenton

O = J.P. Russell

4

1-

MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 1½L WALK IN MY SHOES (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
DOYEN (IRE) – MAGIC MAZE (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Mrs S. Hickey

6

4P-

KA CHING (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - PU MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 5/2-6/1 4th 40L STAR GATE (IRE)
4yo B M (272)
YEATS (IRE)IRISH BALLARINA (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

4P-

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Fiona Hewitt Murphy

10

FP-

BEECHROAD WINNIE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Mares Mdn B Lawless - PU FASHION'S MODEL (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn S Fenelon - F MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
ASK (GB) – PRESENTING LUCY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Wicklow (F)

11st 6lbs

FP-

H = J.A. Kinsella

O = Billy Yorke

13

P-

FIRST GLANCE (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn R James - PU MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
PASSING GLANCE (GB) – CALL ME A STAR (GB) (MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17

4P-

IMPERIAL SENORITA (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - PU MISS TEMPO (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy - 4th Dist MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – LONGUEVILLE QUEST (IRE) (WITNESS BOX (USA))

West Waterford (F)

11st 6lbs

4P-

H = Garry Aherne

O = William & Kevin Barry

20

434-

NOTALOSSLA (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn D Higgins - 4th 6½L SHE IS A CONTENDER (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 11½L MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn D Higgins - 4th 10L KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
4yo B M (20)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)DIXIE CHICK (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Dungarvan (H)

11st 6lbs

434-

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

23

P-

SPY LADY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
SHIROCCO (GER)PRESENT ATTRACTION (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Robert Tyner

O = Adrian Vasile Pop

25

2-

WALK IN MY SHOES (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 1½L MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
MILAN (GB) – BONNIES ISLAND (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

2-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

27

P-

WINNIE WOODNUTT (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey - PU MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
KALANISI (IRE) – BLONDE MUSE (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Fingal (H)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = William Harvey

O = William Harvey

2

P-

KNOCKNAGAPPAGH (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn R James - PU BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
GETAWAY (GER)EIMEARS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Paul Tobin

O = J.P. Russell

5

2-

RAMBLE WEST (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 10L BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – LADY MOON (FR) (MONSUN (GER))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Brian J. Moran

7

7P7-

MULBERRY HILL (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 7th 22L FONZERELLI (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - PU BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
24 Jul 2020 Cork y MdnHdl Phillip Enright -80/1 7th 61L Anna Bunina
4yo BR M (99)
CALIFET (FR) – MASSINI ROSE (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

7P7-

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Jon & Julia Aisbitt

9

21-

BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn J C Barry - 1st 10L RAMBLE WEST (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 4L KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
4yo B M (20)
SHIROCCO (GER) – IN SYNC (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

21-

H = Ian McCarthy

O = Mrs Mary Kearns

12

66P6-

COOLAFULAUN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn B T Stone - 6th 15L SHE IS A CONTENDER (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn B T Stone - PU BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
26 Feb 2020 Kempton (A.W) ss AWFMdn Martin Dwyer -100/1 6th 34L Punctuation
14 Feb 2020 Dundalk (A.W) sd AWF Mark Gallagher -66/1 6th 17½L King's Vow
4yo B M (248)
CAMACHO (GB) – WIN CASH (IRE) (ALHAARTH (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

66P6-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

16

PP-

GOOD YOUNG COSKER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Mares Mdn C M Moore - PU FASHION'S MODEL (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke - PU BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
4yo B M (-)
LIBERTARIAN (GB) – SILVER SET (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = J.P. Berry

O = Kieran Doyle

18

P85-

JERPOINT JESS (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn N J Redmond - 5th 21L THE HIGHER ROAD (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn N J Redmond - 8th 18L SHE IS A CONTENDER (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn N J Redmond - PU BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
4yo CH M (-)
OCOVANGO (GB)GOOD TIME IN MILAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 6lbs

P85-

H = J.V. Redmond

O = J.V. Redmond

22

F-

PRESENT ROAD (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - F BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
4yo BR M (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – GOLAN ROAD (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Seamus P. Neville

24

3P-

TRICKALIGHT (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy - PU BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Mares Mdn L J Murphy - 3rd 12L PALOMA DOVE (IRE)
4yo B M (34)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – HORNER MILL (IRE) (VINNIE ROE (IRE))

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

3P-

H = John H. Murphy

O = John H. & Miriam Murphy

26

PP-

WESTERN PET (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - PU BALLYBOUGH MARY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn H D Dunne - PU GET A TONIC (IRE)
4yo B M (13)
WESTERNER (GB)FLORIDA PET (IRE) (REPRIMAND (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Raymond M. Cody

O = Raymond M. Cody

13:00 Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3P-

BOLD SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn B W Harvey - PU FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 3rd 8½L CARRIG SAM (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)HOLLYVILLAEXPRESS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3P-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

2

PP-

RAYOS DEL SOL (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
4yo CH G (7)
NO RISK AT ALL (FR) – HOTEL CALIFORNIA (FR) (LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

3

PF-

UNIVERSAL DAVE (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (7)
UNIVERSAL (IRE) – NANT Y MYNYDD (GB) (PICCOLO (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PF-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

4

P-

GREAT D'ANGE (FR)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – VICKX (FR) (NETWORK (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

5

55-

SOMETHINGABOUTCIAN (GB)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald - 5th 8L FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald - 5th 12L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – SOMETHINABOUTMOLLY (IRE) (CHOISIR (AUS))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

55-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

6

PP-

BRAKETHRO (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn D Kiely - PU JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn D Kiely - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B BR G (-)
WESTERNER (GB)HALL'S WELL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

7

PP-

O'CAHANS WAY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn D N O'Brien - PU TANGO TARA (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn D N O'Brien - PU FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
VALIRANN (FR) – SURVIVING TANGO (IRE) (DALIAPOUR (IRE))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

8

2-

GENTLEMAN DE MAI (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 2nd 12L JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – ULA DE MAI (FR) (PASSING SALE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

2-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

9

F-

THE JURY ROOM (GER)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - F OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
4yo GR G (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – TOMATO FINISH (GER) (STARBOROUGH (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

F-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

10

1-

JONBON (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 15L LAVORANTE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – STAR FACE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

11

3-

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 30L JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

3-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

12

F26-

BRORSON (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 8L SHOLOKJACK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 10L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
4yo B G (34)
GETAWAY (GER) – ARTIC VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

F26-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

13

P5-

CABALLO DIABLO (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 5th 19L DONNY BOY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
4yo B G (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE)BAILE AN DROICHID (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

P5-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

14

PP-

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - PU JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU JONBON (FR)
4yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR)THE WOUNDED COOK (IRE) (MUROTO (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15

6-

ASH TREE MEADOW (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 6th 21½L JIM KEY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BONBON ROSE (FR) – ALZASCA (FR) (GRAPE TREE ROAD (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

6-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16

F-

FIRST ILLUSION (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn R James - F UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – NO MANNERS MOLLY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

F-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17

1-

GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 5L BALCO COASTAL (FR)
4yo GR G (-)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – GRAINNE NI MAILLE (GB) (TERIMON (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

18

46-

GOGUENARD (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 26L BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 4th 11½L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – OUCHKA (FR) (APRIL NIGHT (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

46-

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

19

GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo BR G (-)
CALIFET (FR)BLACKTHORNE WINTER (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = D.M. Forster

20

P-

RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – LET'S PARK (IRE) (BRUSH ASIDE (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Final Furlong Bloodstock Ltd

21

2-

BALCO COASTAL (FR)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 5L GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – FLIUGIKA (FR) (ROI DE ROME (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

2-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

22

P5-

BRIDESWELL LAD (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor - 5th 38L JONBON (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn M J O'Connor 5-7/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
4yo B G (237)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CLOTH FAIR (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

P5-

H = Seamus Neville

O = Mrs S. Neville

23

P-

BRIYERS FLYER (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn S Fenelon - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – MISS MAXIMUS (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Steve Griffin

O = Shamrock Hill Partnership

24

P-

CALL ME JIM (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – BALLERINA QUEEN (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Thomas Peter Quinlan

25

P632-

CHAMP IS REAL (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 2nd 5L OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn B T Stone - 3rd 2¼L PREVARICATE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan - 6th 34L STAREVITCH (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 4-5/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
4yo B G (20)
KAYF TARA (GB) – THE PRIME VIPER (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P632-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

26

U4PB-

ECONOMIC EDITOR (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - Brd CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - 4th 18L GLENGOULY (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - UR CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
4yo B G (20)
JET AWAY (GB) – HOW PROVINCIAL (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Ormond (F)

11st 6lbs

U4PB-

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = M.G. Hogan

27

UP-

FIRST ANGEL (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct L J Murphy - PU THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - UR GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
ANABAA BLUE (GB) – FONTAINE DE MARS (FR) (SATRI (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

UP-

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

28

U-

HURLERONTHEDITCH (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - UR CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – MAID OF MALABAR (IRE) (OSCAR SCHINDLER (IRE))

Carbery (F)

11st 11lbs

U-

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Conor J. Murphy

29

343-

KING KAL (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 5L GRANGECLARE WEST (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke - 4th 5¼L PREVARICATE (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 5L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
4yo B G (41)
KALANISI (IRE) – LACKAGH LASS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

343-

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

30

P-

LOOKONDEBRIGHTSIDE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – HATS AND HEELS (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Limerick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = J.E. Casey

O = Edward Casey

31

3PP-

LORD'S DISCIPLE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - PU SETME STRAIGHTMATE (GB)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn D Allen - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn D Allen - 3rd 7½L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – JENNY'S JEWEL (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

11st 11lbs

3PP-

H = Sean Joseph Allen

O = Dave Slattery

32

5-

MARIAS LAD (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 5th 9L STAREVITCH (FR)
4yo B G (20)
MARTALINE (GB) – MARIE DEJA LA (FR) (DALIAPOUR (IRE))

Golden Vale (F)

11st 11lbs

5-

H = Edward F. Power

O = Edward F. Power

33

P-

MR SAXOBEAT (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn C O'Keeffe - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo CH G (-)
ASK (GB) – PRETTYSCENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Conor O'Keeffe

O = Jim O'Keeffe

34

F-

ONEHUNDREDPERCENT (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - F NEON MOON (IRE)
4yo B G (42)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – COMBLOUX (USA) (SOUTHERN HALO (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

F-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = EMOD Syndicate

35

1-

PREVARICATE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 1st 2L KALYPTRA (FR)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ZITA HALL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

36

PP-

ROBIN WOOD (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn J Hurley - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Hannon - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo CH G (6)
MAHLER (GB) – VICKY SERENADE (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Waterford (F)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = Colman Comerford

O = Colman Comerford

37

3-

SOLDIER OF DESTINY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 3rd 5¼L GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
PRESENTING (GB) – SAGARICH (FR) (SAGAMIX (FR))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Eric Mulryan

38

B443-

THE COOL DUDE (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - 3rd 13L OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - 4th 17L JIM KEY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn T Hamilton - 4th 8½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 8-10/1 Brd GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (13)
YORGUNNABELUCKY (USA) – ALIKAT (IRE) (ALHAARTH (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

B443-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

39

P1-

UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 1st 18L GIT MAKER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn B Lawless - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (20)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – CLARIFICATION (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P1-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

13:30 Lake Tour Stables 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P4-

MIZUMA (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 4th 13½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-8/1 PU RECITE A PRAYER (IRE)
5yo B G (265)
MILAN (GB)CERCLE DES AMIS (FR) (BALLINGARRY (IRE))

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

P4-

H = V.L. Halley

O = Sarah Keane

2

P-

SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - PU OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
5yo GR G (27)
DOCTOR DINO (FR) – SCHOOL OF THOUGHT (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = V.L. Halley

O = Sarah Keane

3

PP-

FOGGY DEW (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - PU FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
5yo B G (28)
MAHLER (GB) – SHEE'S SPEED (IRE) (MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Colin Bowe

O = James J. Nolan

4

23U31-

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 15L MORTLACH (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 5½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
5yo B G (27)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – REGAL HOLLY (GB) (GILDORAN (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

23U31-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5

5-

BECAUSE I CAN (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo Geld Mdn P K McCarthy - 5th 41L DIAKOSAINT (FR)
5yo B G (-)
LOVELACE (GB) – MELISASOFIA (IRE) (SHIROCCO (GER))

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

5-

H = Robert Tyner

O = All the Hens Syndicate

6

12-

SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper Derek O'Connor 7/4-11/4 2nd 6L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 2L PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – KNOCKNABROGUE (IRE) (AFZAL (IRE))

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

12-

H = Robert Tyner

O = David Cotter

7

1-

AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 1st 3L DANCE TO FAME (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – LINE GREY (FR) (LE NAIN JAUNE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

8

88-

ALEXHARWILL (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 8th 20½L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 8th 32L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
5yo B G (42)
SHIROCCO (GER) – ORCHID BAY (GB) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

North Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

88-

H = Leslie Young

O = Linus P. Fahy

9

F-PF-

BALLYEGAN PARK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - F POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5-7/2 F CHAMPAGNE WILDE (IRE)
5yo B G (6)
SHIROCCO (GER) – WESTERN SKYLARK (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

North Kerry (H)

12st 2lbs

F-PF-

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = T.A. O'Brien

10

2134P-

BOURBON STREET (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two J G English - PU BARROWDALE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two J G English - 4th 12L CURRENT MOOD (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One J G English - 3rd 10½L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn J G English - 1st 1L ACES FULL (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Geld Mdn J G English 6/4-5/2 2nd 2L MACCLOUD (IRE)
5yo B G (237)
OSCAR (IRE) – BACK TO LOUGHADERA (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

2134P-

H = David M. O'Brien

O = Shirley A. English

11

64-

CLAY ROGERS (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 4th 10L FISTON DU MOU (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 23L PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – FLY BID (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Carbery (F)

12st 2lbs

64-

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Conor J. Murphy

12

P-657-

DECHAMPBEAU (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 7th 11½L TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - 5th 5½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 19½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn M Scallan 5-6/1 PU DO THE FLOSS (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – MARIE THE (FR) (EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P-657-

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

13

F3753-

DR SHIROCCO (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 3½L TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 5th 8½L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 7th 13½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 4½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C M Quirke - F BALLYDAM (FR)
5yo CH G (13)
SHIROCCO (GER)UNCOMMITED (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

F3753-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Joan Condron

14

F4S-

DREWSCOURT (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - SU BOURBON STREET (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A O'Connor - 4th 9L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
5yo B G (20)
MAHLER (GB) – SUPREME ADVENTURE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

F4S-

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.J. Power

15

PP-

EARLOFKILCOMB (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn G Collier - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) – SWIFT AND LATE (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Thomas Brennan

16

05PF-

GUNS FOR HIRE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn C M Moore - F BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - PU SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 5th 11L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
10 Aug 2020 Ballinrobe g NHF Mr T Power Roche -33/1 10th 124L Mars Harper
5yo B G (20)
SCORPION (IRE) – ROYAL ROBIN (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

05PF-

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

17

F-

HIS OSCAR (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - F BOURBON STREET (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – ST HELANS BAY (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

18

6-PPP-

MR MILLENAVERY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A Budds - PU SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn S Fitzgerald - PU FANAMIX (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley - PU GALLOW FORD (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 4yo Mdn J Hurley 4-12/1 6th 27½L NELSONS ROCK (GB)
5yo B BR G (6)
MILLENARY (GB) – MRS AVERY (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

6-PPP-

H = D K Budds

O = Laura Budds

19

8-54-

NO DRAMA (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - 4th 15L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn C M Moore - 5th 19½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 6-10/1 8th 36L OCEAN DRIFTER (IRE)
5yo CH G (342)
MAHLER (GB) – CALIMESA (IRE) (DESERT PRINCE (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

8-54-

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

20

4-F7F5-

OLDTOWN JOE (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - 5th 29L ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - F CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - 7th 26L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - F OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn N Gault 10-12/1 4th 18½L GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
5yo CH G (7)
APPLE TREE (FR) – PROBUS LADY (GB) (GOOD TIMES (ITY))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

4-F7F5-

H = John James Gault

O = John James Gault

21

24431-

ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn B J Walsh - 1st 3L TINDER DAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 7½L PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 4¾L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 26L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 6/4-5/2 2nd 13L LARGY DEBUT (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – SPRINGFIELD MARY (IRE) (CATCHER IN THE RYE (IRE))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

24431-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Patrick Joseph O'Sullivan

22

421-

PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 1st 12L TROPICAL FAME (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 2nd 2L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 4th 9L KILANDRA (IRE)
5yo B G (230)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – DENDELADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

421-

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Gerard Hickey

23

5P-

PENTRIDGE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - PU SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - 5th 26½L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
5yo B G (230)
SHANTARAM (GB) – SPARKLING ARROW (IRE) (SPARTACUS (IRE))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

5P-

H = J.P. Berry

O = Shirley Berry

24

361-

PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn S Tobin - 1st 8L SIDEWAYSINMILAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 12L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 20L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
5yo B G (20)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – THE PRIME VIPER (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY (USA))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

361-

H = P. Cashman

O = Jane Foley & Catherine Cashman

25

6-3PP-

REGAL MILAN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 10L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 6th 21L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
5yo B G (553)
MILAN (GB) – REGAL OBLIGATION (GB) (GENEROUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6-3PP-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

26

PP-P-

TAKE FOCUS (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn C J Costello - PU SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn C J Costello 4-8/1 PU THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y 4yo Mdn C J Costello 3-5/1 PU CALTHOR (IRE)
5yo B BR G (559)
MAHLER (GB) – SEW N SEW (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

PP-P-

H = John J Costello

O = John J Costello

27

5F36P-

TELLEROFTALES (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 6th 26½L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 9L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5-7/1 F SUNSET WEST (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 6-8/1 5th 16½L A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
5yo B G (13)
YEATS (IRE) – SWEETBITTER (FR) (TURGEON (USA))

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

5F36P-

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

28

2-

THE FLIER BEGLEY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford - 2nd 4L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – LAS PRINCESS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

29

362-

TINDER DAN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 2nd 3L ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 6th 22L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 10L HES ROCKIN (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – CLOSE CALL (IRE) (PILSUDSKI (IRE))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

362-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Leamore Horses Partnership

30

0-548P-

VALICHAD (FR)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn E Shaw - PU SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - 8th Dist JONY MAX (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-6/1 4th 21L KILLER KANE (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn Paul Power 3-9/2 5th 11L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
27 Aug 2019 Ballinrobe s HdlMdn Frank Hayes -33/1 12th 117L Waitnsee
5yo CH G (34)
CREACHADOIR (IRE) – VALICYOSE (FR) (SICYOS (USA))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

0-548P-

H = Philip Fenton

O = Mike Neville

14:00 Kilbarry Lodge Stud 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

331-

NANCY WYSE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke - 1st 2L NORWIGI (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry - 3rd Dist GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5&6yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 3rd 4L BLUE SANS (IRE)
5yo B M (251)
MAHLER (GB) – MINNIE WYSE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

331-

H = Gerard Quirk

O = Gerard Quirk

2

8P-

SNUFF (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry - 8th 25L OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
5yo B M (20)
MAHLER (GB)MOLLY MASSINI (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

8P-

H = Gerard Quirk

O = Gerard Quirk

3

5S37-5-

ANDANTE ALLEGRO (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn C J Shine - 5th 23L FIRE LOVE (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn C J Shine 4-6/1 7th 27L WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 5yo+ Mares Mdn C J Shine 5-3/1 3rd 8L CHAMPAGNE BEAUTY (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 5-7/1 SU HOLLYMOUNT HOLLY (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 5yo Mares Mdn J C Barry 7-10/1 5th 28L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
6yo B M (27)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – KRIS KRYSTAL (IRE) (KRIS KIN (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

5S37-5-

H = Richard Harding

O = Askthegirls Partnership

4

PP-36P-

ANY TIME (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Harney - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn T P Harney - 6th 10½L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Mares Mdn T P Harney 6-8/1 3rd 3L CAVE QUEEN (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 6yo+ Mdn T P Harney 3-4/1 PU FEAGREEN NATIVE (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Harney 7/2-9/2 PU TIMBER TANG GIRL (IRE)
7yo B M (34)
ZAMINDAR (USA) – PENCHEE (GB) (GRAND LODGE (USA))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

PP-36P-

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Aloysius Harney

5

PP-

DEVS DAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn C M Moore - PU NANCY WYSE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
THEWAYYOUARE (USA) – COLETA (IRE) (BARATHEA (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

6

6R111-

GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two J W Hannon - 1st 1½L KATES HILL (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Mares Wnr Two M C O'Donovan - 1st 2½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 1st 3L KATES HILL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - ro GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn J A O'Reilly - 6th 10½L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
6yo B M (7)
GETAWAY (GER) – PRINCESSE ROONEY (FR) (BABY TURK (IRE))

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

6R111-

H = Jason O'Reilly

O = Michael F. O'Neill

7

P2-

GOOD LEGS (GB)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D N O'Brien - 2nd 3L EMILY ROEBLING (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D N O'Brien - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
5yo GR M (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – FLEMENGO (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 6lbs

P2-

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

8

PP4-

JESSICA JONES (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen - 4th 17L POLLA MILANO (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen - PU EMILY ROEBLING (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – POLLYS DEEP OCEAN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

PP4-

H = Ms Eleanor Broderick

O = Ms Eleanor Broderick

9

2212-

KATES HILL (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two D G Lavery - 2nd 1½L GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery - 1st 4L JUSTWEST (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery - 2nd 3L GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Hare 5-5/2 2nd 3L EMMA PRADA (IRE)
5yo B M (244)
JEREMY (USA) – HILLMAR (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

2212-

H = Patrick Eugene Turley

O = Patrick J. Smyth

10

P4P-

MARRIAGE RING (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J W Hannon - PU CHELSEAS FRIEND (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 4th 7L EMILY ROEBLING (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
7yo B M (-)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – SOUTH STREET (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

P4P-

H = Martin Paul Fitzgerald

O = Joseph Anthony Fitzgerald

11

P9PPF-

MIDNIGHT MONSOON (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms J Walton - F CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton - PU OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
14 Aug 2020 Tramore g MdnHdl Miss J Walton -33/1 9th 55L Trees Valley
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms J Walton 8-5/1 PU TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
7yo GR M (20)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – ANOTHER STORM (GB) (SHAMBO (IRE))

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

P9PPF-

H = John O'Donovan

O = Diana Walton

12

434P-

MISS BENJO (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan - PU NEW MONEY (GB)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 8L GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 5L NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J L Scallan - 4th 12½L WELL BRIEFED (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
CALIFET (FR) – HENRIETTA (IRE) (HUSHANG (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

434P-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

13

P2P22-

MISS MCGUGEN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 2nd 9L CAILIN VIC (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 2nd 7L CURRENT MOOD (GB)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - PU GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 2nd 7L TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Walsh - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
ARAKAN (USA) – SIXTIES GIRL (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

P2P22-

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

14

6-5432-

MOLL CARTY'S MARE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry - 2nd 12L POLLA MILANO (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry - 3rd 12L MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry - 4th Dist GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn A T Feeney 7-10/1 5th 13½L TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 6th 37L MORNINGSIDE (GB)
8yo B M (300)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – ON GOOD ADVISE (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 6lbs

6-5432-

H = Rodger Sweeney

O = Joan Bernadette Sweeney

15

4-42PF-

PAY THE WOMAN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Costello - F EMILY ROEBLING (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Costello - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Costello - 2nd Dist LATINO FLING (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Costello 7/2-6/1 4th 10L FASHION NOVA (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 5yo Mares Mdn T Costello 5/2-3/1 4th 19½L SHALLOW RUN (IRE)
6yo B M (20)
DOYEN (IRE) – MONO DAME (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 6lbs

4-42PF-

H = Anthony G. Costello

O = Anthony G. Costello

16

6P-3-

PRESENTINGSERENADE (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D G Whelan 2-5/2 3rd 12½L COMERAGH LAD (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn R J Kiely 6-8/1 PU WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn R J Kiely 5-7/1 6th 29½L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
7yo B M (279)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – ARIELS SERENADE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

6P-3-

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Rachel Murphy

17

42-553-

SCORPION LADY (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 3rd 15L GLENBEG EXPRESS (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 5th 16½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn D A Mulcahy 2-5/2 5th 18L OCEAN POINT (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C M Healy 5-6/1 2nd 8L SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 5yo Mares Mdn D A Mulcahy 3-6/1 4th 16½L IMMORTALITY (FR)
6yo B M (13)
SCORPION (IRE) – BETTY IS A LADY (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY (USA))

Dungarvan (H)

11st 6lbs

42-553-

H = Diarmuid P. Ryan

O = Diarmuid P. Ryan

18

7-P-

SOWENNA (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn M K Tobin 5-7/1 PU KNOCKANORA DAMSEL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Mares Mdn M K Tobin 6-8/1 7th 31L FRESH APPEAL (IRE)
5yo BR M (293)
PRESENTING (GB) – BALLYCLOVEN OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

West Waterford (F)

11st 6lbs

7-P-

H = Paul Tobin

O = Paul Tobin

19

08977-

STORM AND GLORY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn D G Whelan - 7th 41L BLACKHALL (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 7th 23L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s MdnHdl E Walsh -100/1 9th 44L The Sliding Rock
16 Aug 2020 Tramore g MdnHdl Mr D G Whelan -150/1 8th 82L Ya Boy Ya
01 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan y MdnHdl Mr D G Whelan -66/1 12th 25½L Granny Lowrie
6yo B M (63)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – CARRIGMOORNA STORM (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 6lbs

08977-

H = Philip Fenton

O = Roll The Dice Syndicate

20

1-

TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn B T Stone - 1st 7L MISS MCGUGEN (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – CORMORANT COVE (GB) (FAIR MIX (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

14:30 Vincent Halley Racing Open

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P6312-

COASTAL TIEP (FR)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Open B G Crawford - 2nd 5L ON THE SOD (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s Open B G Crawford - 1st 10L SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Open B G Crawford - 3rd 10L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open B G Crawford - 6th 27L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick y HcapChs J J Slevin -11/1 PU Space Cadet
8yo B G (14)
COASTAL PATH (GB) – JALTIEPY (FR) (MONJAL (FR))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P6312-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Jetmac Syndicate

2

7-5FF3-

POLI ROI (FR)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Open B G Crawford - 3rd 9L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Open N McParlan - F ON THE SOD (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Open B G Crawford - F NED STARK (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Open B G Crawford 4-6/1 5th 24½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
25 Jul 2019 Limerick g Hdl Kevin Brogan -12/1 7th 29½L Fred The Foot
8yo B G (266)
POLIGLOTE (GB) – BELLE DU ROI (FR) (ADIEU AU ROI (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

7-5FF3-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGrogan

3

9/1P34-

A RATED (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Open J W Kenny - 4th 10L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Open J W Kenny - 3rd 5L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s Open J W Kenny - PU COASTAL TIEP (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open J W Kenny - 1st 1½L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
12 Sep 2018 Listowel s HcapChs Dylan Robinson -12/1 9th 39L Snow Falcon
9yo B G (20)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – DAWN COURT (GB) (RAKAPOSHI KING (GB))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

9/1P34-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Patrick Joseph Redmond

4

8-1P0P-

ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s Open J C Barry - PU COASTAL TIEP (FR)
13 Mar 2020 Cheltenham-R s Foxhunters J C Barry 50-100/1 12th 46L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh Open J C Barry 1-6/4JF PU OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh Open J C Barry 4/6-4/5F 1st 3L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs J C Barry 8-10/1 8th 37L DYLROW (IRE)
11yo B G (232)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – COCO OPERA (IRE) (LAFONTAINE (USA))

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

8-1P0P-

H = V.L. Halley

O = Laurence V. Halley

5

44PP8-

DUSHREMBRANDT (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs Ms A T McCarthy - 8th 36L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s Open Ms A T McCarthy - PU COASTAL TIEP (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open Ms A T McCarthy - PU A RATED (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Open Ms A T McCarthy 6-8/1 4th 35L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s Open Ms A T McCarthy 10-14/1 4th 22L STRAIDNAHANNA (IRE)
14yo B G (20)
DUSHYANTOR (USA) – SUE'S A LADY (GB) (LE MOSS (IRE))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

44PP8-

H = Ms Eleanor Broderick

O = Alice T. McCarthy

6

27-172-

HEYDOUR (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two C J Costello - 2nd 1L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs C J Costello 4/1-11/2 7th 46L ON THE SOD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Costello 7/4-3/1 1st 2L THE BONNY BOY (IRE)
20 Jul 2019 Market Rasen gs HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -6/1 7th 22L Tales Of The Tweed
12 May 2019 Ludlow g HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -3/1 2nd 6L Marble Moon
7yo BR G (20)
PRESENTING (GB) – OUR LUCKY VENTURE (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

27-172-

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

7

FP87-P-

MONATOMIC (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s Open B O'Neill - PU COASTAL TIEP (FR)
17 Jun 2019 Kilbeggan g HcapChs Andrew Ring -11/1 7th 23L Conrad Hastings
01 May 2019 Punchestown ys HcapChs L P Dempsey -18/1 8th 46L O O Seven
14 Apr 2019 Tramore hy Chs Jack Kennedy -11/2 PU Class Conti
03 Mar 2019 Leopardstown gy HcapChs Denis O'Regan -7/2F F Woods Well
7yo B G (502)
ARCADIO (GER) – STAR ISLAND (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

FP87-P-

H = David Peter Nagle

O = David Peter Nagle

8

35415-

NED STARK (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Open J C Barry - 5th 21L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Open J C Barry - 1st
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs J W Hendrick - 4th 4¼L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open J C Barry - 5th 23L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal hy Chs E Walsh -33/1 3rd 4L Monbeg Notorious
12yo B G (21)
WOLFE TONE (IRE) – LAST MOON (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

Iveagh (H)

12st 2lbs

35415-

H = Mrs Sarah Dawson

O = Ned Stark Partnership

9

41532-

SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Open Ms E A Lalor - 2nd 3L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs R James 11/4-9/4 3rd 28L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw - 5th 9½L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two P A King 2-5/2 1st hd NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 4th 23L DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
9yo B M (237)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – SHUIL DIREACH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

41532-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

10

421D16-

SOME MAN (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R Hunt Chs R James 9/2-6/1 6th 37L BILLAWAY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh Open R James - 1st 5L KRUZHLININ (GER)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s Open R James - 1stD 10L COASTAL TIEP (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Tetratema Hunt Chs R James -7/1 2nd 4½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs R James 11/4-2/1 4th 25½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
7yo B G (238)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – MISS DENMAN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

421D16-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

11

0-4124-

SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs B D O'Neill 18-20/1 4th 88L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s Open B D O'Neill - 2nd Dist COASTAL TIEP (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr B D O'Neill 5/2-3/1JF 1st nk SOLAR SOVEREIGN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B D O'Neill 3-5/1 4th 4L WESTERN FIONA (IRE)
16 Aug 2019 Tramore ys HdlMdn Phillip Enright -20/1 11th 70L Sweet Sting
7yo B M (251)
SCORPION (IRE) – CAREY'S LODGE (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Doneraile (H)

11st 6lbs

0-4124-

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = Falcon Four Syndicate

12

P1P14-

STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R Hunt Chs Ms A O'Connor 7-6/1 4th 19½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Hunt Chs Ms A O'Connor 40/1-16/1 1st 1½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
22 Aug 2020 Killarney y HcapChs L P Dempsey -16/1 PU Mortal
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks Derek O'Connor 5/4-6/4F 1st 6L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 15/8-7/4F PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
8yo B G (70)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – AYLESBURY PARK (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

P1P14-

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

13

3377P-

STAR WIZARD (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Open P C Bannon - PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Ladies Open Ms S Doyle - 7th 26L DOM DOLO (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs F Stack - 7th 28½L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon - 3rd 10L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race P C Bannon - 3rd 28½L EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
9yo B G (13)
WIZARD KING (GB) – STAR OF THE ORIENT (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

3377P-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Hugh Mulvihill

15:00 Hazel and Gordon Watson 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F-52PP-

ASHTOWN PADDY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - PU DUNBAR (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn S Cavanagh - 2nd 15L LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn S Cavanagh - 5th 26½L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn S E O'Rourke -12/1 F ADDED TIME (IRE)
8yo B G (13)
ASK (GB) – ASHTOWN ROSE (IRE) (BEAU SHER (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

F-52PP-

H = Raymond M. Cody

O = Raymond M. Cody

2

58-PPP-

BELUSHED (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn Anthony James Doyle - PU FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Anthony James Doyle - PU DUNBAR (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks Anthony James Doyle 20-16/1 PU STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks Anthony James Doyle 6-10/1 8th 26½L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 6yo+ Mdn Anthony James Doyle 7-14/1 5th 31L GOULANE JESSIE (IRE)
11yo CH G (237)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – NICAJAC (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

58-PPP-

H = Richard O'Keeffe

O = John Charlie Doyle

3

PPF1P-

CUT PRETENDER (FR)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One R James - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn R James - 1st 1½L BORO MELODY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn E Dwan - F ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Dwan - PU DUNBAR (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 PU MY MIND READER (IRE)
8yo B G (238)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – PETITE BREHONNAISE (FR) (DEAR DOCTOR (FR))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

PPF1P-

H = David Peter Nagle

O = David Peter Nagle

4

4-P-3P3-

DA BOY CHARLIE (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D A Mulcahy - 3rd 13L BORO MELODY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry - PU STRIKING OUT (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry - 3rd 12L CREGANE NED (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 5/2-2/1F PU FILL THE TANK (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn D L Queally 5-7/1 4th 24L MONSIEUR D'ARQUE (IRE)
6yo B G (335)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – THE CLEW BAY FOX (IRE) (EAGLE EYED (USA))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

4-P-3P3-

H = Pat Crowley

O = Pat Crowley

5

53234-

DOWER CAVES (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn E M Wallis - 4th 9½L MAHLER OF AUTUMN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn E M Wallis - 3rd 7L STRIKING OUT (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E M Wallis - 2nd 2½L DUNBAR (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J G Murphy 5/2-7/2 3rd 9L ONEIDA (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 5th 10L MR BERCOW (IRE)
6yo BR G (251)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – ALVERSTONE (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Mullinavat&District (H)

11st 11lbs

53234-

H = Michael Butler

O = Eoghan & Gerard Wallis

6

66041-

DUNBAR (FR)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 2½L DOWER CAVES (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn C M Healy - 4th 15L MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
31 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g MdnHdl Hugh Morgan -20/1 10th 85L Western Run
19 Aug 2020 Sligo g HcapHdl Hugh Morgan -16/1 6th 15L Mr Moondance
08 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan gy MdnHdl Hugh Morgan -16/1 6th 35L Thousand Tears
7yo GR G (21)
LORD DU SUD (FR) – JILETTA (FR) (PASSING SALE (FR))

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

66041-

H = Eoin Doyle

O = David Phelan

7

P1F-

FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two S E O'Rourke - F CURRENT MOOD (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn C M Moore - 1st 6L LOCAL ROGUE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn C M Moore - PU DUNBAR (FR)
6yo B G (-)
PUBLISHER (USA) – WILD COAST (IRE) (GOTHLAND (FR))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P1F-

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

8

4-247P-

GET SUPREME (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen - PU CHELSEAS FRIEND (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper J G Murphy -80/1 7th 30L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn J G Murphy - 4th 14L CREGANE NED (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-5/1 2nd sh HALF SHOT (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J G Murphy 3-4/1 4th 14½L IRREGULARHEARTBEAT (IRE)
7yo CH G (286)
GETAWAY (GER)SUPREME SUPREME (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

4-247P-

H = Daniel G. Murphy

O = Geraldine Murphy

9

7442P-

HILL OF HOPE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Shaw - PU CEMISTER (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 2nd 7L HISTORY OF FASHION (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Shaw - 4th 26½L DUNBAR (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 4th 10½L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Costello -8/1 7th 36L GETZIE (IRE)
6yo B G (7)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – TAISILK (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

7442P-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

10

22233-

LOCAL ROGUE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 20L CEMISTER (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 6½L CUT PRETENDER (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 6L FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd nk HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 2½L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
6yo B G (13)
MAHLER (GB) – DAVIDS DELIGHT (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

22233-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Edward Power

11

PP5P-

ROCKYEIGHTHUNDRED (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn D Kiely - PU FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Kiely - 5th 39L DUNBAR (FR)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Kiely 6-8/1 PU BUSHYPARK (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Kiely 6-8/1 PU ENTRE DEUX (FR)
6yo B G (279)
BIENAMADO (USA) – ETHAN'S MILLIE (IRE) (ROCK HOPPER (GB))

Dungarvan (H)

11st 11lbs

PP5P-

H = Diarmuid P. Ryan

O = David Kiely

12

30/PP-

RUM SHACK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn C M Quirke - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn C M Quirke - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
17 May 2016 Killarney g FltMdn Colin Keane -11/1 10th 21½L St Gallen
23 Mar 2016 Dundalk (A.W) sd AWFConditions Colin Keane -12/1 3rd 6L A Shin Impala
7yo B G (42)
ZEBEDEE (GB) – BOBBY JANE (GB) (DIKTAT (GB))

Scarteen (F)

11st 11lbs

30/PP-

H = Patrick Gerard Ryan

O = Patrick Gerard Ryan

13

FP-P3-

SEA OF SANDS (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Paul Power - 3rd 6½L DUNBAR (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill 6-5/1 PU BLACK SAMURAI (GB)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn Paul Power 4-6/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn E Dwan 7-10/1 F THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
6yo B G (237)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – WOODBINE AGGIE (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

FP-P3-

H = Matthew C. Keoghan

O = Michael E. Keoghan

14

4P-P2P-

SLEIGHT OF HAND (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry - PU DUNBAR (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 1L REINVENT (GB)
16 Jan 2020 Ludlow s MdnHdl Jeremiah McGrath -10/1 PU Oscar Asche
12 Dec 2019 Warwick hy MdnHdl James Bowen -8/1 PU Welsh Saint
23 Feb 2019 Kempton g NHF Ned Curtis -5/1 4th 4L Enrilo
6yo B G (20)
KALANISI (IRE) – KATARIYA (IRE) (BARATHEA (IRE))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

4P-P2P-

H = Paul Tobin

O = Eoin Mangan

15

P-FPP5-

THE HOLMEISTER (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J G English - 5th 21½L MAHLER OF AUTUMN (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen - PU DUNBAR (FR)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 5/2-6/4F PU HEYDOUR (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 8-12/1 F ENTRE DEUX (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 PU FILL THE TANK (IRE)
6yo B G (259)
RULE OF LAW (USA) – KICK AND RUN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Stonehall (H)

12st 2lbs

P-FPP5-

H = James Cregan

O = James Cregan