12:00 Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3P-

BOLD SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn B W Harvey - PU FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 3rd 8½L CARRIG SAM (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)HOLLYVILLAEXPRESS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3P-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

2

223-

GIT MAKER (FR)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 3rd 7L GOLD CUP BAILLY (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2½L BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 18L UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – BAMOS (FR) (COASTAL PATH (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

223-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

3

PF-

UNIVERSAL DAVE (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
4yo B G (8)
UNIVERSAL (IRE) – NANT Y MYNYDD (GB) (PICCOLO (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PF-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

4

P-

GREAT D'ANGE (FR)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (1)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – VICKX (FR) (NETWORK (GER))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

5

55-

SOMETHINGABOUTCIAN (GB)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald - 5th 8L FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald - 5th 12L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – SOMETHINABOUTMOLLY (IRE) (CHOISIR (AUS))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

55-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

6

PP-

O'CAHANS WAY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn D N O'Brien - PU TANGO TARA (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn D N O'Brien - PU FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
VALIRANN (FR) – SURVIVING TANGO (IRE) (DALIAPOUR (IRE))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

7

76-

ONE TREE HILL (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn D N O'Brien - 6th 25½L CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Kiely - 7th 41L JIM KEY (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
JOSHUA TREE (IRE) – DAYNA (GB) (TOBOUGG (IRE))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 6lbs

76-

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

8

6-

FLASHING GOLD (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 6th 22L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – BOBSET LEADER (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

6-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

9

2-

GENTLEMAN DE MAI (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 2nd 12L JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – ULA DE MAI (FR) (PASSING SALE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

10

F-

THE JURY ROOM (GER)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - F OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
4yo GR G (-)
JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) – TOMATO FINISH (GER) (STARBOROUGH (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

11

1-

JONBON (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 15L LAVORANTE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – STAR FACE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

12

3-

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 30L JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

13

F26-

BRORSON (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 8L SHOLOKJACK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 10L JIM KEY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
4yo B G (35)
GETAWAY (GER) – ARTIC VIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F26-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

14

PP-

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - PU JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU JONBON (FR)
4yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR)THE WOUNDED COOK (IRE) (MUROTO (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15

F-

FIRST ILLUSION (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn R James - F UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – NO MANNERS MOLLY (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16

1-

GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 5L BALCO COASTAL (FR)
4yo GR G (1)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – GRAINNE NI MAILLE (GB) (TERIMON (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17

46-

GOGUENARD (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 26L BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 4th 11½L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
BUCK'S BOUM (FR) – OUCHKA (FR) (APRIL NIGHT (FR))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

46-

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

18

GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo BR G (-)
CALIFET (FR)BLACKTHORNE WINTER (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = D.M. Forster

19

P-

RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (1)
JET AWAY (GB) – LET'S PARK (IRE) (BRUSH ASIDE (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Final Furlong Bloodstock Ltd

20

CLIFTON WARRIOR (GB)
No Previous Form
4yo CH G (-)
SCHIAPARELLI (GER) – ALINA RHEINBERG (GER) (WAKY NAO (GB))

East Galway (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Shane Ryder

O = Hugh Bleahen

21

1-

FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn Jack Hogan - 1st 1¼L GAMIN DOUX (FR)
4yo B G (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – TATISPOUT (FR) (CALIFET (FR))

Ormond (F)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = David M. Fowler

22

32-

GAMIN DOUX (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill - 2nd 1¼L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill - 3rd 8L GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (21)
RAIL LINK (GB) – SWEET SURPRISE (FR) (ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

32-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

23

7P-

HITTHEKETTLE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU SETME STRAIGHTMATE (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney - 7th 25L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
OCOVANGO (GB) – BALLYQUIN QUEEN (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 6lbs

7P-

H = Robert Clancy

O = Tony Considine

24

2-

LAVORANTE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King - 2nd 15L JONBON (FR)
4yo BR G (-)
MILAN (GB) – PINKEEN LADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

2-

H = Sam Curling

O = Direct Bloodstock Limited

25

P-

LOOKONDEBRIGHTSIDE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
LEADING LIGHT (IRE) – HATS AND HEELS (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Limerick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = J.E. Casey

O = Edward Casey

26

3PP-

LORD'S DISCIPLE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - PU SETME STRAIGHTMATE (GB)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn D Allen - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn D Allen - 3rd 7½L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS (USA) – JENNY'S JEWEL (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

11st 11lbs

3PP-

H = Sean Joseph Allen

O = Dave Slattery

27

1-

PREVARICATE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 1st 2L KALYPTRA (FR)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ZITA HALL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

28

3-

SOLDIER OF DESTINY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 3rd 5¼L GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (1)
PRESENTING (GB) – SAGARICH (FR) (SAGAMIX (FR))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Eric Mulryan

29

TERR BYRNE (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo BR G (-)
ARCADIO (GER)KATIES DANCER (IRE) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = James G. Kelly

O = Patrick A. Kelly

30

B443-

THE COOL DUDE (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - 3rd 13L OTTOMAN STYLE (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - 4th 17L JIM KEY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn T Hamilton - 4th 8½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 8-10/1 Brd GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
4yo B G (14)
YORGUNNABELUCKY (USA) – ALIKAT (IRE) (ALHAARTH (IRE))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

B443-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

31

P1-

UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 1st 18L GIT MAKER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn B Lawless - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – CLARIFICATION (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P1-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

Horse racing betting on Betway

12:30 Dave Clarkes Bar 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 6L COOTHILL (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – FRENCH PROMISE (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

2

6-3PP-

REGAL MILAN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 10L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 6th 21L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
5yo B G (554)
MILAN (GB) – REGAL OBLIGATION (GB) (GENEROUS (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6-3PP-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

3

F4S-

DREWSCOURT (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - SU BOURBON STREET (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A O'Connor - 4th 9L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
MAHLER (GB) – SUPREME ADVENTURE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

F4S-

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.J. Power

4

F-PP-

WAR GOD (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A O'Connor - PU AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A O'Connor - PU BOURBON STREET (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Moig South sh 4yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 5/2-7/2 F YOUSAYITBEST (IRE)
5yo B G (364)
MAHLER (GB) – AKTRESS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

F-PP-

H = Enda Bolger

O = P.P. Leonard

5

PP-

FOGGY DEW (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - PU FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
5yo B G (29)
MAHLER (GB) – SHEE'S SPEED (IRE) (MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Colin Bowe

O = James J. Nolan

6

23U31-

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 15L MORTLACH (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 5½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – REGAL HOLLY (GB) (GILDORAN (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

23U31-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

2P-

ACES FULL (FR)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 2nd 1L BOURBON STREET (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
BLEK (FR) – ALBALONGA (FR) (FREEDOM CRY (GB))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

2P-

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T Hyde

8

P443-

TOM CREEN (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn P A King - 3rd 14L PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 4th 14½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 4th 13L ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 3-4/1 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
YEATS (IRE) – CASIANA (GER) (ACATENANGO (GER))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P443-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

9

53-

BEAU'S CANDLE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - 3rd 9L BOURBON STREET (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 5yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan 4-7/1 5th 28L KILLER KANE (IRE)
5yo B G (239)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – BUBBLY LASS (IRE) (HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA))

Limerick (H)

11st 11lbs

53-

H = Brian L. Hayes

O = Brian L. Hayes

10

2134P-

BOURBON STREET (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two J G English - PU BARROWDALE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two J G English - 4th 12L CURRENT MOOD (GB)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One J G English - 3rd 10½L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn J G English - 1st 1L ACES FULL (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Geld Mdn J G English 6/4-5/2 2nd 2L MACCLOUD (IRE)
5yo B G (238)
OSCAR (IRE) – BACK TO LOUGHADERA (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

2134P-

H = David M. O'Brien

O = Shirley A. English

11

CORMACKSTOWN ROAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
5yo B G (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – ACCORDION TO PAT (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = William Ryan

12

FPP-

DROMHALE VITA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Kerin - PU POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn S Kerin - PU TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 2-3/1 F MAGNIFICENT BEN (IRE)
5yo CH G (21)
VITA VENTURI (IRE) – FOR ORLA (IRE) (ZAFFARAN (USA))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

FPP-

H = Patrick J. F. Hassett

O = Kenneth Kerin

13

2-

FAMILY POT (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 1L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
5yo GR G (-)
MONITOR CLOSELY (IRE) – NIKITRIES (FR) (CHARMING GROOM (FR))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = J.P. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

14

F-

HIS OSCAR (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - F BOURBON STREET (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – ST HELANS BAY (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

15

P-

LAID BACK JOHN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox - PU BOURBON STREET (IRE)
5yo B BR G (-)
JAMMAAL (GB) – GENTLE ORCHID (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Patrick J.A. Casey

O = Martin Fox

16

421-

PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 1st 12L TROPICAL FAME (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 2nd 2L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 4th 9L KILANDRA (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – DENDELADY (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

421-

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Gerard Hickey

17

00FP-

ROCKON HENRY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn D Moloney - PU BOURBON STREET (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott - F HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
31 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g NHF Mr L P Gilligan -125/1 11th 97L Walking Fame
17 Aug 2020 Tipperary s NHF Mr L P Gilligan -40/1 11th 24L Breakeven
5yo B G (14)
LOVELACE (GB) – GIRLIE'SDREAM (IRE) (DUSHYANTOR (USA))

Co.Sligo (H)

11st 11lbs

00FP-

H = Fintan Feeney

O = Fintan Feeney

18

12-

SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper Derek O'Connor 7/4-11/4 2nd 6L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 2L PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – KNOCKNABROGUE (IRE) (AFZAL (IRE))

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

12-

H = Robert Tyner

O = David Cotter

19

2-

THE FLIER BEGLEY (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford - 2nd 4L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – LAS PRINCESS (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

Horse racing betting on Betway

13:00 Tim McAuliffe Tarmacadam 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P27-

BECKYS ANGEL (GB)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 5yo Mares Mdn R Sugrue - 7th 31L LADY BOSS (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn R Sugrue - 2nd 6L GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - PU FABLE (FR)
5yo CH M (42)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – BECKY B (GB) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P27-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

2

F264P-

DARCYS HILL (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn C Smithers - PU NANCY WYSE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers - 4th 7L IMITATION GAME (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn C Smithers - 6th 15½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn C Smithers - 2nd 5L SKETRICK (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5&6yo Mares Mdn K Corrigan 5-4/1 F HOME FARM HOUSE (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
MILAN (GB) – ROYAL NORA (IRE) (DROMOD HILL (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

F264P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

3

5F8-74-

BIDDY A CHROI (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J P Kirwan - 4th 32L OH DEAR ME (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Power - 7th 27L IMITATION GAME (FR)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 5yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 8th 38L FORTHEGREATERGOOD (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 F SEASIDE GIRL (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 3-5/1 5th 20½L ARTHUR'S BABY (IRE)
6yo B M (588)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – BARRACREE ROSE (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

Dungarvan (H)

11st 6lbs

5F8-74-

H = Declan Queally

O = Mrs B. Queally

4

0-33U3-

CHANCE OF SUCCESS (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 22L DAZZLING GLORY (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Harney - UR KATES HILL (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Harney - 3rd 7L IMITATION GAME (FR)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn T P Harney - 3rd 8L CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 7-10/1 10th 50L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
6yo CH M (22)
SANS FRONTIERES (IRE) – VERDE GOODWOOD (GB) (LOMITAS (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

0-33U3-

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = David McCourt

5

355R3-

HONEST TO GOODNESS (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen - 3rd 10½L NEW MONEY (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Kiely - Ref OH DEAR ME (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn M K Tobin - 5th 20½L KIND WITNESS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M K Tobin - 5th 19L IMITATION GAME (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr M K Tobin 5-4/1 3rd 1¼L SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
9yo B M (252)
PAPAL BULL (GB) – SHEE'S SPEED (IRE) (MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 6lbs

355R3-

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Christopher Buckley

6

PPF31-

IMITATION GAME (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 3L RACHEL'S SURPRISE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - 3rd 7½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan - F OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - PU FABLE (FR)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 5yo Mares Mdn P Rogan 4-7/1 PU STARVOSKI (IRE)
5yo B M (14)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – HOTEL CALIFORNIA (FR) (LOUP SOLITAIRE (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PPF31-

H = R.P. Rath

O = Henry Chamney

7

P86UP-

NINETEENSIXTEEN (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU STRIKING OUT (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - UR FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T D Geoghegan - 6th 22L IMITATION GAME (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn T D Geoghegan - 8th 34L ROSY STORY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn Ms A Stevens - PU LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
9yo B M (14)
OSCAR (IRE) – LIKE A DREAM (IRE) (ALZAO (USA))

Westmeath (F)

11st 6lbs

P86UP-

H = Gemma Dewhurst

O = Gemma Dewhurst

8

332P2-

RACHEL'S SURPRISE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 12L DAZZLING GLORY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry - PU MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 3L IMITATION GAME (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry - 3rd 7½L ROSY STORY (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Codd 1/1-5/2JF 3rd 4½L THEDABBER (IRE)
7yo B M (14)
OSCAR (IRE) – BORN TO WIN (IRE) (TORUS (GB))

Laois (F)

11st 11lbs

332P2-

H = W.J. Lanigan

O = Conor Breen

9

1-

TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn B T Stone - 1st 7L MISS MCGUGEN (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – CORMORANT COVE (GB) (FAIR MIX (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

10

P-FP-

TOORALOORALOORAL (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn C M Moore - PU CUT PRETENDER (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C M Moore - F IMITATION GAME (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Moore -6/1 PU MOONLIT WINGS (IRE)
6yo B M (574)
GOLD WELL (GB) – MOUNTAIN HEATHER (IRE) (LUSO (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 7lbs

P-FP-

H = J.P. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

Horse racing betting on Betway

13:30 Bruff Building Supplies Winner Of Two

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-315P-

ARVICTA (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J Hurley - PU FANAMIX (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two J Hurley 5/4-6/4JF 5th 18L SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 6/4-2/1F 1st 6L TREES VALLEY (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 3rd 18L ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J Hurley 8-12/1 PU DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
5yo B G (238)
ARVICO (FR) – RUN CAT (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P-315P-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

2

P-523U-

NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs B Dunleavy 25-40/1 UR ER DANCER (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two J Hurley - 3rd 4½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two B Dunleavy 4-5/1 2nd hd SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys Wnr Two J Hurley 4-5/1 5th 13L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Wnr One J Hurley 4-5/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
6yo BR G (238)
LE FOU (IRE) – MASSINI ROSE (IRE) (DR MASSINI (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P-523U-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

3

5-P211-

BRAYHILL (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two M J Sweeney - 1st 3L MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 1st hd VAUCELET (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 2nd 6L ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 PU WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 5th 24L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
5yo B G (15)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)DEFINITE LOVE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

5-P211-

H = Graham McKeever

O = Graham McKeever

4

P-1-P3P-

DESERTMORE GLEN (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two J P O'Rourke - PU BRAYHILL (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys Wnr Two E P O'Brien 2-5/2 3rd 3½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Wnr One J P O'Rourke 5-3/1F PU TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 6yo+ Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 1st ¾L TOP QUESTION (IRE)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-4/1JF PU HILL SIXTEEN (GB)
7yo B G (273)
SULAMANI (IRE) – YOUAMAZEME (GB) (KAYF TARA (GB))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P-1-P3P-

H = Denis Leahy

O = Brendan O'Brien

5

11212-

ER DANCER (FR)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh Open R Foley - 2nd 2L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs R James 25-14/1 1st 4L WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Wnr Two R Foley - 2nd 4L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Wnr One R Foley - 1st sh PEGGY GORDON (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Foley - 1st 9L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
6yo B G (21)
DRAGON DANCER (GB) – QUISIERA (FR) (PASSING SALE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

11212-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6

4P611-

GALLOW FORD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One B O'Neill - 1st 5L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st hd VEE DANCER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 6th 18½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 4th Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
5yo B G (8)
WESTERNER (GB) – MAGICAL THEATRE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4P611-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

11211-

HIGH STAKES (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three J J Walsh - 1st 6L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Wnr Two J J Walsh - 1st 4L ER DANCER (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two J J Walsh - 2nd 1L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Wnr Two J J Walsh - 1st
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn J J Walsh - 1st 7L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
6yo B G (8)
SCORPION (IRE) – HIGH PERFORMER (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

11211-

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

8

10048-

MISS QUEEN BEE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two L P Gilligan - 8th 17½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One R W Barron - 4th Dist SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
07 Jul 2020 Killarney g Chs Donal McInerney -150/1 10th 99L La Sorelita
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy MdnHdl B J Foley -33/1 11th 93L Fort Worth Texas
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn Derek O'Connor -2/1JF 1st ¾L DAICHEADACUIG (IRE)
7yo BR M (14)
SCORPION (IRE) – CORRAVILLA (IRE) (YASHGAN (GB))

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 6lbs

10048-

H = John F. Gleeson

O = John F. Gleeson

9

24-1F2-

MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two B W Harvey - 2nd 3L BRAYHILL (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One B W Harvey - F THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 1st 3L FULLY AUTHORISED (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 6-5/1 4th 7L BALLYADAM (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1 2nd 1L FIRAK (FR)
5yo B G (35)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – MARTINSTOWN QUEEN (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

24-1F2-

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Roger O'Byrne

10

69-89P-

MY FOREVER FRIEND (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One D A Mulcahy - PU CALL IT TIME (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two D A Mulcahy - 9th Dist BRAYHILL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two D A Mulcahy - 8th 43L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Wexford y HcapHdl Mr T Hamilton -7/1 9th 41L Trenchtown Rock
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Chs Brian Hayes -50/1 6th 62L Or Jaune De Somoza
12yo B G (21)
DR MASSINI (IRE) – STORMY ROSE (IRE) (GLACIAL STORM (USA))

Muskerry (F)

11st 11lbs

69-89P-

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Barry F. Walsh

11

4R-

NOT LIKELY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One D Allen - ro CALL IT TIME (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two D Allen - 4th 5½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – SYBIL SAYS (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

4R-

H = Sean Joseph Allen

O = Patrick O'Leary

12

127PP-

PEGGY GORDON (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One S J P Baragry - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Mares Wnr Two S J P Baragry - PU GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two S J P Baragry - 7th 14½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Wnr One S J P Baragry - 2nd sh ER DANCER (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 1/1-11/10F 1st 1L HAONDOTRI (IRE)
6yo CH M (21)
WINDSOR KNOT (IRE) – JUNGA CONNECTION (GB) (DANZIG CONNECTION (USA))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 6lbs

127PP-

H = Niall Kelleher

O = Gerard Nihill

13

PP46P-

ROUNDSTONE (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One Ms L Costello - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two Ms L Costello - 6th 13½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Wnr One Ms L Costello - 4th 32L ER DANCER (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s Wnr Three Ms L Costello 8-12/1 PU SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h Open Ms L Costello 6-8/1 PU REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
8yo B G (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – KESTRAL HEIGHTS (IRE) (EAGLE EYED (USA))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

PP46P-

H = Thomas S. Costello

O = Claire Costello

14

P131F-

THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three R J Kiely - F HIGH STAKES (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two R J Kiely - 1st dh/ CURRENT MOOD (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Wnr Two R J Kiely - 3rd 7L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two R J Kiely - 1st 1L HEYDOUR (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One R J Kiely - PU THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
8yo CH G (21)
DANSANT (GB) – RINGMETOMOROW (IRE) (MISTER LORD (USA))

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P131F-

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Tom Kiely

15

P5SP6-

THREE LOUD KNOCKS (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R Mdn Hunt Chs J C Barry 14-16/1 6th 19½L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two J C Barry - PU CURRENT MOOD (GB)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs S Staples - SU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two J C Barry - 5th 8½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two J C Gainford - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
8yo CH G (28)
MAHLER (GB)OUR HERITAGE (IRE) (TOPANOORA (IRE))

Scarteen (F)

12st 2lbs

P5SP6-

H = Brian Mortell

O = William G. Hanly

Horse racing betting on Betway

14:00 Maurice Power Solicitors Open- Novice Riders

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

01P-5-2-

BIGBADJOHN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs L Bleahen - 2nd 2L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ascot g HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -4/1J 5th 9½L Rathlin Rose
10 Nov 2018 Wincanton g HcapChs Tom Bellamy -7/1 PU Present Man
28 Oct 2018 Wincanton f HcapChs Tom Bellamy -7/4F 1st 1¾L Ridgeway Flyer
13 Oct 2018 Chepstow g HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -7/2 11th 34L The Young Master
11yo BR G (581)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) – CELTIC SERENADE (IRE) (YASHGAN (GB))

East Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

01P-5-2-

H = John Bleahen

O = John Bleahen

2

90-PF5-

JOHNNY SUE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott - 5th Dist SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott - F MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
28 Jan 2020 Down Royal s HcapChs Mr P A King -10/1 PU Golden Sunset
31 Dec 2019 Punchestown gy HcapHdl Liam Gilligan -8/1 11th 16L Cedar Hill
28 Nov 2019 Thurles s HcapHdl Mr P A King -9/2 9th 47L Mossy White
9yo B G (278)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – FAHAN (IRE) (SRI PEKAN (USA))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

90-PF5-

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

3

63646-

JOSIES ORDERS (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Open Ms P Elvin - 6th 30L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
24 Nov 2020 Punchestown sh XC Chs T Joseph Kelly -18/1 4th 18L Neverushacon
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks A McMahon - 6th 24L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs A McMahon - 3rd 2¾L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open A McMahon - 6th 40L A RATED (IRE)
12yo B G (21)
MILAN (GB) – SILENT ORDERS (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

63646-

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

4

0/2331-

MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs B Dunleavy - 1st 2L BIGBADJOHN (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Open J Hurley 5/2-3/1 3rd 20L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh Open J Hurley 1-5/4 3rd 4½L ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open J Hurley 6-8/1 2nd 4L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
27 Dec 2018 Limerick ys HcapChs Ambrose McCurtin -14/1 12th 73L Westerner Point
12yo B G (238)
OSCAR (IRE) – MONTYS MISS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

0/2331-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

5

35415-

NED STARK (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Open J C Barry - 5th 21L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Open J C Barry - 1st
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs J W Hendrick - 4th 4¼L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open J C Barry - 5th 23L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal hy Chs E Walsh -33/1 3rd 4L Monbeg Notorious
12yo B G (22)
WOLFE TONE (IRE) – LAST MOON (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

Iveagh (H)

12st 2lbs

35415-

H = Mrs Sarah Dawson

O = Ned Stark Partnership

6

7-5FF3-

POLI ROI (FR)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Open B G Crawford - 3rd 9L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Open N McParlan - F ON THE SOD (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Open B G Crawford - F NED STARK (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Open B G Crawford 4-6/1 5th 24½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
25 Jul 2019 Limerick g Hdl Kevin Brogan -12/1 7th 29½L Fred The Foot
8yo B G (267)
POLIGLOTE (GB) – BELLE DU ROI (FR) (ADIEU AU ROI (IRE))

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

7-5FF3-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGrogan

7

19PP-7-

SCOTTSHILL (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs T Reilly - 7th Dist MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Uttoxeter s HcapChs Jonjo O'Neill Jr -10/1 PU Howlongisafoot
22 Aug 2019 Stratford g HcapChs A P Heskin -16/1 PU Royals And Rebels
28 Jun 2019 Cartmel g HcapChs Jonjo O'Neill Jr -5/1 9th 96L Dutch Canyon
22 May 2019 Warwick g HcapChs Jonjo O'Neill Jr -10/1 1st 5L Silver Man
8yo CH G (392)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – LOCH LOMOND (IRE) (DRY DOCK (GB))

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

19PP-7-

H = Nicholas W. O'Reilly

O = Nicholas W. O'Reilly

8

41532-

SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Open Ms E A Lalor - 2nd 3L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs R James 11/4-9/4 3rd 28L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw - 5th 9½L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two P A King 2-5/2 1st hd NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 4th 23L DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
9yo B M (238)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – SHUIL DIREACH (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

41532-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

9

P/4666-

SMALL WORLD (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs S Tobin - 6th 16½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs S Staples - 6th 18½L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs S Staples - 6th 27½L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs J C Gainford - 4th Dist SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
28 Dec 2018 Leopardstown gy HcapHdl Jack Kennedy -33/1 PU Cuneo
9yo B G (7)
SHANTOU (USA) – BODHRAN DAVIS (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

P/4666-

H = Brian Mortell

O = Brian Mortell & Emma Fitzgerald

10

41316-

SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 6th 18½L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 1st 3L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 3rd 6L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 1st 2½L PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 4th 6L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
9yo B G (7)
GOLD WELL (GB) – FOREIGN ESTATES (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

41316-

H = Sam Curling

O = Gerard Anthony Spain

11

3377P-

STAR WIZARD (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Open P C Bannon - PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Ladies Open Ms S Doyle - 7th 26L DOM DOLO (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs F Stack - 7th 28½L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs P C Bannon - 3rd 10L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race P C Bannon - 3rd 28½L EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
9yo B G (14)
WIZARD KING (GB) – STAR OF THE ORIENT (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

South Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

3377P-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Hugh Mulvihill

12

9/PP7F-

TOP OF THE TOWN (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Open R J King - F MACS LEGEND (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs R J King - 7th 20½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open R J King - PU A RATED (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s Open Nov Rdrs R J King 3-7/2 PU DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
26 Sep 2018 Perth g HcapHdl Tom Scudamore -22/1 9th 35L Rolling Maul
12yo B G (21)
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) – HIL RHAPSODY (GB) (ANSHAN (GB))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

9/PP7F-

H = Damian Murphy

O = Jane Foley

Horse racing betting on Betway

14:30 Paul Leonard Construction 6yo+ Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

UUP74-

CAPPAJUNE LADY (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn M K Tobin - 4th 12L KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn M K Tobin - 7th 32L HISTORY OF FASHION (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race M K Tobin - PU EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+Mares Mdn M K Tobin 6-8/1 UR NO FAME NO GAME (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Love -10/1 UR SHIROCCO'S DREAM (IRE)
6yo B M (14)
KALANISI (IRE)BELLE AGAIN (IRE) (SHANTOU (USA))

South Westmeath (H)

11st 11lbs

UUP74-

H = Heather I. Kiernan

O = Ita Kiernan

2

F0013-

CREGANE NED (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper M C O'Donovan 9-11/1 3rd 9L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn M C O'Donovan - 1st 6L WHY DIDN'T YA (IRE)
02 Aug 2020 Cork gy HdlMdn Ambrose McCurtin -150/1 10th 63L Diamond Kut
24 Jul 2020 Cork y HdlMdn Darragh O'Keeffe -16/1 13th 95L Chead Solas
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 5/2-7/2 F ALAPHILIPPE (IRE)
6yo CH G (91)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) – MOLLYDOD (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

F0013-

H = Paul O'Flynn

O = Paul O'Flynn

3

4-P-3P3-

DA BOY CHARLIE (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D A Mulcahy - 3rd 13L BORO MELODY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry - PU STRIKING OUT (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry - 3rd 12L CREGANE NED (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 5/2-2/1F PU FILL THE TANK (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn D L Queally 5-7/1 4th 24L MONSIEUR D'ARQUE (IRE)
6yo B G (336)
DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) – THE CLEW BAY FOX (IRE) (EAGLE EYED (USA))

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

4-P-3P3-

H = Pat Crowley

O = Pat Crowley

4

4-247P-

GET SUPREME (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn D Allen - PU CHELSEAS FRIEND (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper J G Murphy -80/1 7th 30L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn J G Murphy - 4th 14L CREGANE NED (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-5/1 2nd sh HALF SHOT (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J G Murphy 3-4/1 4th 14½L IRREGULARHEARTBEAT (IRE)
7yo CH G (287)
GETAWAY (GER)SUPREME SUPREME (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

4-247P-

H = Daniel G. Murphy

O = Geraldine Murphy

5

7442P-

HILL OF HOPE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Shaw - PU CEMISTER (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 2nd 7L HISTORY OF FASHION (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Shaw - 4th 26½L DUNBAR (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 4th 10½L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Costello -8/1 7th 36L GETZIE (IRE)
6yo B G (1)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – TAISILK (IRE) (TAIPAN (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

7442P-

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

6

P5443-

HOLLY EILE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn B Barry - 3rd Dist WELSH REIGN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn B Barry - 4th 19L CHELSEAS FRIEND (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Barry - 4th 20L KIND WITNESS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn B Barry - 5th 17L CREGANE NED (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn B Barry - PU FANAMIX (FR)
6yo B M (7)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – LADY REMBRANDT (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 6lbs

P5443-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

7

355R3-

HONEST TO GOODNESS (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Allen - 3rd 10½L NEW MONEY (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn D Kiely - Ref OH DEAR ME (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn M K Tobin - 5th 20½L KIND WITNESS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn M K Tobin - 5th 19L IMITATION GAME (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr M K Tobin 5-4/1 3rd 1¼L SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
9yo B M (252)
PAPAL BULL (GB) – SHEE'S SPEED (IRE) (MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA))

Duhallow (F)

11st 6lbs

355R3-

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Christopher Buckley

8

PPPP7-

MICK MIXY (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - 7th 25L CREGANE NED (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race T D Geoghegan - PU EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
17 Aug 2020 Tipperary s HcapHdl Mr T D Geoghegan -28/1 PU Rudy Catrail
01 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan y HcapHdl Mr T D Geoghegan -18/1 PU Ballycastle Girl
6yo B G (14)
FAIR MIX (IRE) – BOA (GB) (MTOTO (GB))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

PPPP7-

H = Thomas Dennis Geoghegan

O = Thomas Dennis Geoghegan

9

4R-

NOT LIKELY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One D Allen - ro CALL IT TIME (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two D Allen - 4th 5½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
6yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – SYBIL SAYS (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

4R-

H = Sean Joseph Allen

O = Patrick O'Leary

10

4P-P2P-

SLEIGHT OF HAND (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry - PU DUNBAR (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 1L REINVENT (GB)
16 Jan 2020 Ludlow s MdnHdl Jeremiah McGrath -10/1 PU Oscar Asche
12 Dec 2019 Warwick hy MdnHdl James Bowen -8/1 PU Welsh Saint
23 Feb 2019 Kempton g NHF Ned Curtis -5/1 4th 4L Enrilo
6yo B G (1)
KALANISI (IRE) – KATARIYA (IRE) (BARATHEA (IRE))

West Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

4P-P2P-

H = Paul Tobin

O = Eoin Mangan

11

6-

SUPER KNIGHT (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn D Allen - 6th 20L CREGANE NED (IRE)
6yo B BR G (-)
ARCADIO (GER) – POPPYVILLAEXPRESS (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Stonehall (H)

12st 2lbs

6-

H = James Cregan

O = James Cregan

12

P34-

THE BURLY SUE (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h Mares Open S Kerin - 4th Dist SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Kerin - 3rd 30L OH DEAR ME (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn E Mahon - PU CREGANE NED (IRE)
7yo B M (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – BOBSET LEADER (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

P34-

H = Darren Collins

O = Sean P. Murphy

13

52-

WHY DIDN'T YA (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 6L CREGANE NED (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Sugrue 3-4/1 5th 12L ONEIDA (IRE)
6yo B G (252)
MILAN (GB) – ANOTHER CLICHE (IRE) (CLASSIC CLICHE (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

52-

H = Paul Nolan

O = C.R.B. Bloodstock Limited

Horse racing betting on Betway