12:30 Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

GINTO (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 1st 12L SINCE DAY ONE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – TINA REDERIE (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

2

1-

PREVARICATE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 1st 2L KALYPTRA (FR)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – ZITA HALL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

3

P32-

BANBRIDGE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd 1L UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn S Connor - 3rd 11L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn S Connor 7/2-3/1JF PU HOLYMACAPONY (IRE)
4yo CH G (1)
DOYEN (IRE)OLD CARTON LASS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P32-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

BANNSIDE (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – MILOGAN (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

FP-

GALLANT GERONIMO (FR)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor - F GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – POCAHONTAS (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

FP-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

6

PP-

IDDERGEM (FR)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
4yo B G (21)
YOUMZAIN (IRE) – HEY LAURA (FR) (LAURO (GER))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

PP-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

7

4DP-

THEULTIMATEPACKAGE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - PU JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 4thD 24L GUILY BILLY (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)ONECOOLSHUIL (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

4DP-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

8

P1-

UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 1st 18L GIT MAKER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn B Lawless - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (14)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – CLARIFICATION (IRE) (WESTERNER (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

P1-

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

9

COMPLETE UNKNOWN (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) – SILVER STREAM (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

10

5F-

THE DOWRY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 4yo Mdn T P Roche - F IMPERIAL HOPE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 5th 29L GUILY BILLY (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
LE HAVRE (IRE) – COPERNICA (IRE) (GALILEO (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

5F-

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

11

1-

FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn Jack Hogan - 1st 1¼L GAMIN DOUX (FR)
4yo B G (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – TATISPOUT (FR) (CALIFET (FR))

Ormond (F)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = David M. Fowler

12

2P-

GROZNI (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - PU CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - 2nd nk SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
4yo B G (36)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – URANE DE FERBET (FR) (SECRET SINGER (FR))

Ormond (F)

11st 6lbs

2P-

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = David M. Fowler

13

1-

JONBON (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 15L LAVORANTE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) – STAR FACE (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

14

3-

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 30L JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 6lbs

3-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

15

P-

TENNYSONS PASS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)WALKERS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

16

PP-

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny - PU JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU JONBON (FR)
4yo B G (-)
CALIFET (FR)THE WOUNDED COOK (IRE) (MUROTO (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

17

2-

MR INCREDIBLE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 2½L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – BARTLEMY BELL (IRE) (KALANISI (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

18

1-

TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 1st ½L UNANSWERED PRAYERS (IRE)
4yo GR G (1)
MARTALINE (GB) – GES (FR) (HOURS AFTER (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

19

1-

GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 5L BALCO COASTAL (FR)
4yo GR G (-)
GENTLEWAVE (IRE) – GRAINNE NI MAILLE (GB) (TERIMON (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

20

1-

GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 3½L FREE HANDSHAKE (FR)
4yo B G (1)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – ERBALUNGA (FR) (MANSONNIEN (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

21

GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo BR G (-)
CALIFET (FR)BLACKTHORNE WINTER (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = D.M. Forster

22

P-

RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
4yo B G (-)
JET AWAY (GB) – LET'S PARK (IRE) (BRUSH ASIDE (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Final Furlong Bloodstock Ltd

23

P4P-

A LITTLE ASK (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - PU GUILY BILLY (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke - 4th Dist UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct T P Roche - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
ASK (GB) – BLAZING BELLE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P4P-

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

24

5P-

BERLIET EXPRESS (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - PU JIM KEY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 5th 26½L GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
4yo B G (1)
SAGEBURG (IRE) – ANCONE (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

5P-

H = J.A. Kinsella

O = Bernadette Behan

25

P-

CALL ME JIM (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
4yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – BALLERINA QUEEN (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Thomas Peter Quinlan

26

5P65P-

CAPTAIN MUNDI (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon - PU OZZIE MAN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 4yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 21½L CLASSIC GETAWAY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper J J Codd 11-14/1 6th 22L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 23L GLENGOULY (FR)
4yo B G (1)
WATAR (IRE) – MUNDI BLUES (IRE) (GAMUT (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

5P65P-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

27

F1-

CARRIG SAM (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 1st ½L JET PLANE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - F GINTO (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
SHANTOU (USA) – CARRIG MILLIE (IRE) (MILAN (GB))

Bray (H)

11st 6lbs

F1-

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

28

CARRIGBYRNE ROCK (IRE)
No Previous Form
4yo B G (-)
JET AWAY (GB)HOLLYVILLE (IRE) (HUBBLY BUBBLY (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

29

52-

DINGHY YOUNG (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 6L GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - 5th 26L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
4yo BR G (1)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE) – I'M A CHARACTER (GB) (TRAGIC ROLE (USA))

Island (F)

11st 6lbs

52-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

30

6-

FLASHING GOLD (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 4yo Mdn J J Codd - 6th 22L FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – BOBSET LEADER (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

6-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

31

43-

GARINCHA (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 19L GUILY BILLY (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 4th 29L GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
ASK (GB) – MANDY WINGER (GB) (PRESENTING (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

43-

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

32

223-

GIT MAKER (FR)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 3rd 7L GOLD CUP BAILLY (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2½L BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 18L UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
SADDLER MAKER (IRE) – BAMOS (FR) (COASTAL PATH (GB))

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

223-

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

33

GONFALONIER (FR)
No Previous Form
4yo CH G (-)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – TUFFE (FR) (MISTER SACHA (FR))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

34

1-

GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 6L DINGHY YOUNG (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MANBOLIX (FR) – OLYMPE DE COUDRAY (FR) (CACHET NOIR (USA))

Galtee (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

35

F5F-

IMPERIAL LORD (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - F DONNY BOY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct R James - 5th 16L THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - F GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – GRANNYS KITCHEN (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

F5F-

H = Wayne Kehoe

O = Linda Butler

36

1-

JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn S Staples - 1st 12L GENTLEMAN DE MAI (FR)
4yo CH G (-)
MAHLER (GB) – KILBARRY DEMON (IRE) (BOB'S RETURN (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

37

7-

KINGSGATE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - 7th 10L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo B G (-)
MILAN (GB) – GAYE MELODY (IRE) (UN DESPERADO (FR))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

7-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

38

3-

MULLINAREE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke - 3rd 14L GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – RYDALIS (FR) (KAPGARDE (FR))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = J.P. Berry

O = Catherine Mannion

39

F-

ONEHUNDREDPERCENT (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - F NEON MOON (IRE)
4yo B G (36)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – COMBLOUX (USA) (SOUTHERN HALO (USA))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = EMOD Syndicate

40

3-

OUR JET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - 3rd 6½L CARROLLS COTTAGE (IRE)
4yo CH G (-)
JET AWAY (GB)SHE'S BITTING (IRE) (CLOSE CONFLICT (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

3-

H = Benny Walsh

O = Douglas Taylor

41

2P-

SINCE DAY ONE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn R James - PU VIVA LAVILLA (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 12L GINTO (FR)
4yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – COLLOU (IRE) (BROKEN HEARTED (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2P-

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

42

F5-

TULLYVEERY LAD (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 4yo Geld Mdn O McGill - 5th 19L DOM OF MARY (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald - F BALLYHAWKISH (GB)
4yo B G (-)
FAMOUS NAME (GB) – TOYE NATIVE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

F5-

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Mrs Rose Boyd

13:00 Dore & Co Solicitors 5yo Geldings Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1-

AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 1st 3L DANCE TO FAME (IRE)
5yo GR G (-)
STOWAWAY (GB) – LINE GREY (FR) (LE NAIN JAUNE (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

1-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

2

9P-

THE CORN BEEF LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 9th 13½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – JOLIKA (FR) (GRAND TRESOR (FR))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

9P-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

3

P-

BALLYATTY (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - PU POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – CHARMAINE WOOD (GB) (DOUBLE TRIGGER (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

4-3FPP-

BALLYCORR (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - PU TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - PU CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - F DUNBOYNE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 3rd 26L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn S Connor -10/1 4th 11½L ACROSS THE CHANNEL (FR)
5yo B G (22)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – TARAS CHILD (IRE) (SHERNAZAR (IRE))

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

4-3FPP-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

P41-

DIAKOSAINT (FR)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 8L WHISTLEINTHEDARK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh - 4th 14L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
5yo B G (15)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – DIANANISSE (FR) (PANIS (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P41-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

23U31-

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st 15L MORTLACH (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 5½L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – REGAL HOLLY (GB) (GILDORAN (IRE))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

23U31-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7

38371-

SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st nk COREY LORD (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 7th 37L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 9½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 8th 11½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6L JONY MAX (IRE)
5yo B G (28)
MILAN (GB) – CASHALASS (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

38371-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8

43-41-

DUNBOYNE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 1st 3L ROBINSTOWN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-5/2 4th 7L FOLCANO (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hendrick 3-7/2 3rd 10L CLONDAW SECRET (IRE)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-5/1 4th 12L LETS GO CHAMP (IRE)
5yo B G (287)
YEATS (IRE) – PATSY CLINE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

43-41-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

9

64-P-

SILENT OCEAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One J L Scallan - PU GALLOW FORD (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 6-10/1 4th 14½L OCEAN DRIFTER (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 5-12/1 6th 18½L FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
5yo B G (1)
JEREMY (USA) – ELODIE EILE (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

64-P-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

10

4P1-

FISTON DU MOU (FR)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 1st 4L BEST TRITION (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 4th 3¾L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
COKORIKO (FR) – JANE DU MOU (FR) (DRESS PARADE (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

4P1-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

23-

WALL OF FAME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 6L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 1L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
5yo B G (7)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – SANADJA (IRE) (SLIP ANCHOR (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

23-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

12

P-

O I SAY SO (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
5yo B G (1)
KAYF TARA (GB) – PISTOL AT DAWN (IRE) (NEEDLE GUN (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Jason Higgins

13

PPP-

FANION LIBRE (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
5yo GR G (14)
BLEK (FR) – NUANCE DE COTTE (FR) (RAGMAR (FR))

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

PPP-

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = M.G. Hogan

14

7P35-

HALLOWED GROUND (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5&6yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - 5th 16L PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 3rd 3¼L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - PU TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn Jack Hogan - 7th 23½L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
5yo B G (14)
MAHLER (GB) – CASTLEHAVEN (IRE) (ERINS ISLE (IRE))

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

7P35-

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = Caroline Bleahen & M.G. Hogan

15

88-

ALEXHARWILL (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 8th 20½L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 8th 32L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
5yo B G (36)
SHIROCCO (GER) – ORCHID BAY (GB) (ALDERBROOK (GB))

North Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

88-

H = Leslie Young

O = Linus P. Fahy

16

3-

CASTLE TOWN HOUSE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - 3rd 7L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
GETAWAY (GER)WALKERS OSCAR (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Thomas Peter Quinlan

17

2-

FAMILY POT (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 1L BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
5yo GR G (-)
MONITOR CLOSELY (IRE) – NIKITRIES (FR) (CHARMING GROOM (FR))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

2-

H = J.P. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

18

P1-

GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 1st 1½L CHICAGO TIME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo BR G (-)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – AQUA FONTANA (FR) (LINDA'S LAD (GB))

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P1-

H = Colin Motherway

O = Timothy J. Dinneen

19

05PF-

GUNS FOR HIRE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn C M Moore - F BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - PU SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 5th 11L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
10 Aug 2020 Ballinrobe g NHF Mr T Power Roche -33/1 10th 124L Mars Harper
5yo B G (14)
SCORPION (IRE) – ROYAL ROBIN (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

05PF-

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

20

P-P-

JET TWO (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford - PU OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn B G Crawford 4-5/1 PU SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – SORALEDA (IRE) (TOULON (GB))

Newry (H)

12st 2lbs

P-P-

H = Richard Irwin

O = Richard Irwin

21

55-

PASS THE BUCKET (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 5th 33L PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 5th 16L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – SAN DIEGO (IRE) (LEADING COUNSEL (USA))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

55-

H = Niall Madden

O = Sarah Ann Madden

22

6-

PORTMAN BRIDGE (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne - 6th 5½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND (GB) – SHALI SAN (FR) (SAINT DES SAINTS (FR))

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

6-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

23

5-5542-

ROBINSTOWN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 3L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 4th 15L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 31L BALLYDAM (FR)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn Ms L O'Neill 8-10/1 5th 19L FOLCANO (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 6-7/1 5th 44L ES PERFECTO (IRE)
5yo B G (21)
STOWAWAY (GB) – EAU PURE (FR) (EPERVIER BLEU (GB))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

5-5542-

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Noel Collins

24

7-

SALSEROS (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 7th 17L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
MARTALINE (GB) – MISS SAONA (FR) (KAHYASI (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

7-

H = Barry Connell

O = Barry Connell

25

P-

SMALL FENCE (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - PU BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
5yo GR G (-)
LORD DU SUD (FR) – SANS LIMITES (FR) (NIKOS (GB))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-

H = Liz Doyle

O = Thomas S. Murphy

26

362-

TINDER DAN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 2nd 3L ONAGATHERINGSTORM (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 6th 22L SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 10L HES ROCKIN (IRE)
5yo B G (15)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – CLOSE CALL (IRE) (PILSUDSKI (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

362-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Leamore Horses Partnership

27

PUP-

WEST OF CENTRE (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - PU PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - UR DUNBOYNE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
5yo B G (15)
WESTERNER (GB) – FLUTTER BYE (IRE) (ALFLORA (IRE))

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

PUP-

H = M.P. Collins

O = Patrick David Collins

28

654-

WHATAREYOULIKE (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 4th Dist LASPARAS (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 23½L PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 6th 16½L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
5yo B G (-)
SCORPION (IRE) – DASHING DIVA (IRE) (SRI PEKAN (USA))

South County Dublin(H)

11st 11lbs

654-

H = Cian Hughes

O = Noel Patrick Flanagan

13:30 Devenish Nutrition Open- Novice Riders

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

90PU5-

CLONDAW NATIVE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs K Twomey - 5th 12½L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open Ms E Elliott - UR A RATED (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms E Elliott - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open C Chester - 12th 30L MARINERO (IRE)
24 Jun 2020 Roscommon g HcapHdl Denis O'Regan -33/1 9th 54L Sweet Home Chicago
8yo B G (14)
GOLAN (IRE) – GREAT OUTLOOK (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT (FR))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

90PU5-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Cullentra House Stable Staff Syndicate

2

P9P11-

ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs A McMahon - 1st 2L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs A McMahon - 1st 4L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick y HcapChs L P Dempsey -12/1 PU Space Cadet
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy HcapHdl L P Dempsey -22/1 9th 37L Mary Frances
11 Jan 2020 Warwick s HcapHdl Richard Johnson -25/1 PU Silver Sheen
8yo B G (7)
MAHLER (GB) – LA LAMBERTINE (FR) (GLAIEUL (USA))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

P9P11-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Cullentra House Stable Staff Syndicate

3

96-5P9-

PRINCE OF SCARS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs K Twomey - 9th 35L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
18 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy HcapChs Denis O'Regan -14/1 PU Ifyoucatchmenow
18 Jan 2020 Navan sh Chs Davy Russell -20/1 5th 28L Minella Indo
01 Dec 2019 Fairyhouse s HcapChs Denis O'Regan -10/1 6th 48L Killer Miller
02 May 2019 Punchestown gy Hdl Keith Donoghue -66/1 9th 56L Unowhatimeanharry
10yo B G (250)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – SPIRIT LEADER (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

96-5P9-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Cullentra House Stable Staff Syndicate

4

P-U47P-

ADAMSTOWN (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Open P G McGuigan - PU NED STARK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs P G McGuigan - 7th 37L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three P G McGuigan - 4th 9L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs P G McGuigan - UR SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Open P G McGuigan -6/1 PU DYLROW (IRE)
12yo CH G (8)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – ALWAYS PRESENT (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-U47P-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

01P-5-2-

BIGBADJOHN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs L Bleahen - 2nd 2L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ascot g HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -4/1J 5th 9½L Rathlin Rose
10 Nov 2018 Wincanton g HcapChs Tom Bellamy -7/1 PU Present Man
28 Oct 2018 Wincanton f HcapChs Tom Bellamy -7/4F 1st 1¾L Ridgeway Flyer
13 Oct 2018 Chepstow g HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -7/2 11th 34L The Young Master
11yo BR G (574)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) – CELTIC SERENADE (IRE) (YASHGAN (GB))

East Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

01P-5-2-

H = John Bleahen

O = John Bleahen

6

0-40-F1-

DOM DOLO (FR)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Ladies Open Ms R Kelly - 1st 1½L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs Ms R Kelly - F SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
15 Dec 2019 Navan s HcapHdl Sean Flanagan -11/1 11th 32L Alfa Mix
27 Oct 2019 Galway s HcapHdl Darragh O'Keeffe -14/1 4th 9½L Gran Geste
28 Oct 2018 Galway y HcapHdl Liam Gilligan -18/1 11th 18½L Suinda
7yo B G (315)
SPECIAL KALDOUN (IRE) – TOSCANE DES FLEURS (FR) (TRUTH OR DARE (GB))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

0-40-F1-

H = Barry Connell

O = Barry Connell

7

P3PPF-

KRAKEN TALE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs C A Hughes - F SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three J Gibney - PU TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open J Gibney - PU MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Adj Wnr Race N McParlan -5/1 3rd Dist DOUBLE SMART (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Open Ms T Quail -10/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
11yo B G (8)
DESERT KING (IRE) – TARA HALL (GB) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

North Down (F)

12st 2lbs

P3PPF-

H = Cathy Hanna

O = A. Stronge

8

46758-

LIKE A DEMON (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs C W McCormack - 8th 42L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three P C Bannon - 5th 12L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s HcapChs Conor Orr -18/1 7th 51L Deadheat
17 Jul 2020 Kilbeggan y HcapChs Conor Orr -22/1 6th 54L Eimear
29 Jun 2020 Kilbeggan g HcapChs Conor Orr -15/2 4th 5¼L Maureen's Star
10yo B G (8)
CENTRAL PARK (IRE) – ZAMYATINA (IRE) (DANEHILL DANCER (IRE))

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

46758-

H = Nigel Slevin

O = Camillus Slevin

9

31344-

MARINERO (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs O McGill - 4th 10½L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs J C Gainford - 4th 6½L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open B O'Neill - 3rd 9L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open B O'Neill - 1st 5L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Open R James 2-3/1 3rd 16L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
11yo B G (15)
PRESENTING (GB) – PEGGY MADDOCK (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

31344-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

10

70-0FF-

MASTER APPEAL (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw - F SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw - F SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open E Shaw - 11th 28½L MARINERO (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw -10/1 14th 36L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw -8/1 7th 27L MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE)
11yo B G (21)
BRIAN BORU (GB) – LADY APPEAL (IRE) (PHARDANTE (FR))

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

70-0FF-

H = Eoin McDonagh

O = Eoin McDonagh

11

2/2424-

MINELLA ON LINE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs A Harvey - 4th 16L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs A Harvey - 2nd 3L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open A Harvey - 4th 17L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Open B W Harvey - 2nd 1L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
29 Dec 2018 Doncaster g HcapChs Mr Harrison Beswick -14/1 2nd 1½L Treackle Tart
11yo B G (15)
KING'S THEATRE (IRE) – BALLY BOLSHOI (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

2/2424-

H = William Harvey

O = William Harvey

12

35415-

NED STARK (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Open J C Barry - 5th 21L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Open J C Barry - 1st
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs J W Hendrick - 4th 4¼L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open J C Barry - 5th 23L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal hy Chs E Walsh -33/1 3rd 4L Monbeg Notorious
12yo B G (15)
WOLFE TONE (IRE) – LAST MOON (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

Iveagh (H)

12st 2lbs

35415-

H = Mrs Sarah Dawson

O = Ned Stark Partnership

13

1444-9-

SAMSON (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs T Reilly - 9th 44L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
11 Sep 2019 Uttoxeter g HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -5/2F 4th 22L Beni Light
29 Aug 2019 Fontwell gf HcapHdl Sam Twiston-Davies -5/2 4th 26½L Working Class
29 Jul 2019 Newton Abbot g HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -10/11F 4th 9L As You Like
03 Jul 2019 Worcester g HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -5/4F 1st 2L Gentleman Moore
9yo CH G (410)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – RIVERINE (GB) (RISK ME (FR))

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

1444-9-

H = Tracy M. Reilly

O = Tracy M. Reilly

14

19PP-7-

SCOTTSHILL (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs T Reilly - 7th Dist MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Uttoxeter s HcapChs Jonjo O'Neill Jr -10/1 PU Howlongisafoot
22 Aug 2019 Stratford g HcapChs A P Heskin -16/1 PU Royals And Rebels
28 Jun 2019 Cartmel g HcapChs Jonjo O'Neill Jr -5/1 9th 96L Dutch Canyon
22 May 2019 Warwick g HcapChs Jonjo O'Neill Jr -10/1 1st 5L Silver Man
8yo CH G (385)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – LOCH LOMOND (IRE) (DRY DOCK (GB))

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

19PP-7-

H = Nicholas W. O'Reilly

O = Nicholas W. O'Reilly

15

P/4666-

SMALL WORLD (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs S Tobin - 6th 16½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs S Staples - 6th 18½L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs S Staples - 6th 27½L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs J C Gainford - 4th Dist SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
28 Dec 2018 Leopardstown gy HcapHdl Jack Kennedy -33/1 PU Cuneo
9yo B G (21)
SHANTOU (USA) – BODHRAN DAVIS (FR) (CADOUDAL (FR))

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

P/4666-

H = Brian Mortell

O = Brian Mortell & Emma Fitzgerald

16

7-0115-

SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
17 Dec 2020 Down Royal-R Hunt Chs J L Scallan 22-25/1 5th 23L BILLAWAY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Open Nov Rdrs B J Walsh - 1st 3L PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs J L Scallan - 1st 3L MINELLA ON LINE (IRE)
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy HcapHdl Hugh Morgan -12/1 13th 48L Mary Frances
27 Dec 2019 Leopardstown s HcapChs Hugh Morgan -16/1 7th 17½L Roaring Bull
10yo B G (249)
WESTERNER (GB) – MARIKA'S KING (IRE) (KING'S RIDE (IRE))

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

7-0115-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = R.S. Brookhouse

17

41316-

SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 6th 18½L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 1st 3L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 3rd 6L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 1st 2½L PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 4th 6L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
9yo B G (21)
GOLD WELL (GB) – FOREIGN ESTATES (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

41316-

H = Sam Curling

O = Gerard Anthony Spain

18

2F3/U3-

SOMEDAY (GB)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh Open B O'Neill - 3rd 3½L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs J W Hendrick - UR SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
29 Dec 2017 Leopardstown s HdlMdn Robbie Power -9/4 3rd 5L Dicey O'reilly
02 Dec 2017 Fairyhouse s HdlMdn Robbie Power -2/1 F Discorama
11 Nov 2017 Naas sh HdlMdn Robbie Power -11/2 2nd 13L Next Destination
8yo B G (1031)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – LIKE MANNER (GB) (TEENOSO (USA))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

2F3/U3-

H = Andrew Latta

O = Kate Harrington

14:00 5yo+ Mares Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

FP-

APPLE CRUMBLE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - PU NANCY WYSE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - F AS HIGH SAY (IRE)
5yo CH M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – MASIANA (IRE) (DAYLAMI (IRE))

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

FP-

H = Robert Tector

O = Charles Purcell

2

P-

ARCADE MOLLY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B W Harvey - PU PASSION VIEW (IRE)
6yo B M (-)
ARCADIO (GER)MISS MOLLY MALONE (IRE) (ACCORDION (IRE))

Ward Union (S)

11st 6lbs

P-

H = Patrick Rooney

O = Kieran Ryan

3

0-6-

BETTY ZANE (IRE)
10 Jul 2020 Kilbeggan gy NHF Mr T J Love -25/1 6th 25L Talk Of The Town
24 Nov 2019 Navan s NHF Mr L J McGuinness -66/1 11th 84L Bigbadandbeautiful
6yo BR M (107)
STOWAWAY (GB) – JOLEEN (IRE) (BOB'S RETURN (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

0-6-

H = James Robinson

O = James Robinson

4

46FU5-

BORAGH BEAT (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Ruddy - 5th 20L CREDO (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Ruddy - UR NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Ruddy - F PASSION VIEW (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn J Ruddy - 6th 48L FIRE LOVE (FR)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Mares Mdn J Ruddy -6/4F 4th 8L OCEAN POINT (IRE)
6yo B M (21)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – MAE'S CHOICE (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Westmeath (F)

11st 6lbs

46FU5-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Brenda Walsh Ruddy

5

004PP-

CARRIEALICE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn I Cribbin - PU MY DESIGN (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn I Cribbin - PU NANCY WYSE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn I Cribbin - 4th Dist PASSION VIEW (IRE)
24 Mar 2020 Clonmel s MdnHdl Barry Browne -150/1 11th 99L Farmix
08 Mar 2020 Naas ys MdnHdl Phillip Enright -100/1 15th 73L The Very Man
5yo B M (215)
MUSTAMEET (USA) – WOODVILLA LAST (IRE) (MR COMBUSTIBLE (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

004PP-

H = Peter Cribbin

O = Peter Cribbin

6

P-PPP-

CHAPPIE'S GIRL (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn S Staples - PU TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Staples - PU PASSION VIEW (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 5yo Mares Mdn M Scallan 10-14/1 PU TOO THE FUTURE (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 4yo Mares Mdn M Scallan 8-10/1 PU ASKTHEBOSSLADY (IRE)
5yo B M (280)
JEREMY (USA) – CHAPPIE (IRE) (LORD AMERICO (IRE))

Killinick (H)

11st 6lbs

P-PPP-

H = John Martin Walsh

O = Forge Syndicate

7

F2P3-

CLONMOYLE (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 8½L DANCING DANI (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill - PU MIS CLOGHER (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 2½L MELANAMIX (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan 2-5/2 F DRUMLEE GETAWAY (IRE)
5yo B BR M (252)
SHIROCCO (GER) – OURO PRETO (GB) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 6lbs

F2P3-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Declan O'Keeffe

8

P33-

DIXIE DOWN (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn E Mahon - 3rd 10L CLOUNTS GLORY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 27L PASSION VIEW (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/4-1/1F PU ANNIE DAY (IRE)
5yo B M (273)
FLEMENSFIRTH (USA) – GYPSY MO CHARA (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

P33-

H = J. Staunton

O = Carol O'Donnell

9

233-

EYRE SQUARE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn A J Fox - 3rd 5½L MY DESIGN (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares P2P Bumper J J Codd 2-3/1 3rd 8½L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford - 2nd 2L PASSION VIEW (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
DOYEN (IRE)INISTIOGE (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

Ward Union (S)

11st 6lbs

233-

H = Gavin Cromwell

O = John P. & John S. Mangan

10

P-754-B-

GALBOYSTOWN ROSE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Lawless - Brd CAILIN VIC (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn B Lawless -5/1 4th 17½L KATOUNE TARA (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 5th 26L MIDNIGHT LEGACY (IRE)
01 Jan 2019 Fairyhouse g HdlMdn Simon Torrens -100/1 7th 63L Swordsman
27 Dec 2018 Limerick s HdlMdn L P Dempsey -100/1 PU Cool Saint
6yo CH M (322)
GAMUT (IRE) – BEAU SHERRIE (IRE) (BEAU SHER (GB))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

P-754-B-

H = Aidan Anthony Howard

O = David Cunning

11

1-

GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - 1st 1½L RES JUDICATA (IRE)
5yo CH M (1)
GETAWAY (GER) – TELL ME EMMA (IRE) (BENEFICIAL (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

1-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12

065-5P-

HOWYA DARLIN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn C W McCormack - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C W McCormack - 5th Dist PASSION VIEW (IRE)
11 Aug 2019 Downpatrick gy HdlMdn Mikey Hamill -20/1 5th 63L Summer Hill
19 Jul 2019 Kilbeggan y NHF Mr W J Gleeson -33/1 6th 80L Santana Plessis
27 Jan 2019 Naas y NHF Mr L J McGuinness -50/1 12th 82L Latest Exhibition
6yo B M (441)
OSCAR (IRE) – BRIXEN (IRE) (HERON ISLAND (IRE))

South County Dublin(H)

11st 6lbs

065-5P-

H = Nigel Slevin

O = Darren Byrne

13

F-

ISABELLA VICI (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn R James - F PASSION VIEW (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
GETAWAY (GER) – TANGO LADY (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

F-

H = Peter Maher

O = Gay Veitch

14

2-

JESSICA ZEE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke - 2nd 4L MISS US O (IRE)
5yo B M (1)
MOROZOV (USA) – EMILY'S BRACELET (IRE) (PRIOLO (USA))

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

2-

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

15

0P-4F1-

KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn T P Harney - 1st 3L MARTALINK (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Harney - F PASSION VIEW (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+Mares Mdn T P Harney 6-10/1 4th 13L NO FAME NO GAME (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 5yo Mares Mdn P A King -10/1 PU KATOUNE TARA (IRE)
06 May 2019 Down Royal g HdlMdn Conor Brassil -66/1 16th 29L Calicojack
6yo B M (231)
COURT CAVE (IRE)TOWERS LADY (IRE) (BOB BACK (USA))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

0P-4F1-

H = Tom Shaw

O = Collegeland Syndicate

16

2U42-

LECALE LASS (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 5yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon - 2nd 5L LADY BOSS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery - 4th 6½L NOTHINBUTTIME (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn D G Lavery - UR CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn D G Lavery - 2nd 9L FERN ARABLE (GB)
5yo B M (15)
SHANTOU (USA) – HAZEL GROVE (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

East Down (F)

11st 6lbs

2U42-

17

F-

MEGANS PRIDE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn A P Ryan - F PASSION VIEW (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – TEMPEST HILL (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 6lbs

F-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = William Ryan

18

746-

NOBLE COURT (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 5yo Mares Mdn C W McCormack - 6th 29½L LADY BOSS (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo+ Mares Mdn C W McCormack - 4th 19L CREDO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Mares Mdn S E O'Rourke - 7th 20½L MILANS EDGE (IRE)
5yo B M (7)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – GO NOBLE (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Ward Union (S)

11st 6lbs

746-

H = B.P. Galvin

O = W.P. O'Reilly & Associates Ltd.

19

21-

PASSION VIEW (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J J Codd - 1st 2L EYRE SQUARE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn A J Fox 7/4-9/4 2nd 3L TIMELESS BEAUTY (IRE)
5yo B M (253)
CALIFET (FR)VIEWVIC (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

21-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Penny Downes & Michelle & Val Bohan

20

1-

TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn B T Stone - 1st 7L MISS MCGUGEN (IRE)
5yo B M (-)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE) – CORMORANT COVE (GB) (FAIR MIX (IRE))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1-

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

21

5FF-

THE CILLEENS (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - F NANCY WYSE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - F GET SKY HIGH (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Healy - 5th 17L CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
5yo CH M (1)
LE FOU (IRE) – PETITE MIELLE (IRE) (PASTERNAK (GB))

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

5FF-

H = Eoin Doyle

O = Cathal Healy

22

PP-

YEH YEH BABY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn P C Bannon - PU GALLOPONGRAY (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn M J O'Hare - PU FABLE (FR)
5yo B M (35)
ARCADIO (GER) – ALCREA (IRE) (COMMANDER COLLINS (IRE))

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

PP-

H = Fergal J. Harford

O = John Kavanagh

14:30 5yo+ Unplaced Maiden

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P5443-

HOLLY EILE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn B Barry - 3rd Dist WELSH REIGN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn B Barry - 4th 19L CHELSEAS FRIEND (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Barry - 4th 20L KIND WITNESS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn B Barry - 5th 17L CREGANE NED (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn B Barry - PU FANAMIX (FR)
6yo B M (14)
BEAT HOLLOW (GB) – LADY REMBRANDT (IRE) (BLUEPRINT (IRE))

United Hunt (F)

11st 6lbs

P5443-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

2

56-251-

WELSH REIGN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley - 1st 4L TRUCKIN WITH PADDY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley - 5th 10½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J Hurley - 2nd 4L FANAMIX (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 6th 33L CLONDAW SECRET (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 5th 29½L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
5yo B G (322)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – MARIANS GEM (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

56-251-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

3

PP-P-

A BIG ASK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn A J Fox - PU FANAMIX (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn R James 8-6/1 PU SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 7-10/1 PU RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
5yo B G (329)
ASK (GB) – FREE DREAMER (IRE) (TURTLE ISLAND (IRE))

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

PP-P-

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

4

PPFU-

CEKA COURT (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Mares Mdn P Lake - UR TALK DERBY TO ME (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn P Lake - F FANAMIX (FR)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 3-6/1 PU EXIT TO THE WEST (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford 4-8/1 PU FASHION NOVA (IRE)
5yo B M (252)
COURT CAVE (IRE)CEKA DAWN (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Ormond (F)

11st 6lbs

PPFU-

H = J.R. Finn

O = Barbara Harding

5

FP6-P4-

CHASING MY DREAM (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J C Gainford - 4th 18L FANAMIX (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-7/1 6th 8½L PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 PU FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2 F DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
5yo B G (35)
SCORPION (IRE) – LUNA RUNNER (IRE) (DEFINITE ARTICLE (GB))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

FP6-P4-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Barry F. O'Driscoll

6

6711P-

FANAMIX (FR)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R Mdn Hunt Chs J J Codd -5/1 PU STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J J Codd - 1st 8L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J J Codd - 1st 4L WELSH REIGN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 7th 20½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 42L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
5yo GR G (28)
AL NAMIX (FR) – FANFAN DU FANIL (FR) (TROPULAR (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6711P-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

7

P657-

FOILLMORE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn C M Healy - 7th 20½L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn C M Healy - 5th 19L FANAMIX (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn C M Healy - 6th 23L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn C M Healy - PU COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
5yo GR G (21)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – BEALE NATIVE (IRE) (OSCAR (IRE))

Mullinavat&District (H)

11st 11lbs

P657-

H = Michael Butler

O = Aidan M. Ryan

8

B-F63P-

GODIVA'S BAY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 6yo+ Geld Mdn O McGill - PU CEMISTER (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan - 3rd 16L SLEVE DONARD (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn N McParlan - 6th 21L FANAMIX (FR)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn J Gibney - F MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6-5/1 Brd GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
6yo B G (15)
TOBOUGG (IRE) – IVY LANE (IRE) (BE MY NATIVE (USA))

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

B-F63P-

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Kerri McBratney

9

0-PFP-

GOLD MIX (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J Brown - PU FANAMIX (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - F OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn E Dwan - PU MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
30 Apr 2019 Punchestown y NHF Mr H D Dunne -20/1 17th 125L Festival D'ex
5yo GR G (21)
AL NAMIX (FR) – GOLDIKA ROUGE (FR) (GOLD AWAY (IRE))

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

0-PFP-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

10

9P345-

GONAWAY (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn C Chester - 5th 13L KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn Ms A Corrado - 4th 3½L BLACKHALL (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn Ms E Elliott - 3rd 10L FANAMIX (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn K Twomey - PU SUBSET (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 8-12/1 9th 39L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
6yo CH G (14)
STOWAWAY (GB) – DIMINISHED (IRE) (ALPHABATIM (USA))

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

9P345-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Alexandra Hutter

11

P5PUP-

MARKET PARADE (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville - PU OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D J McConville - UR FANAMIX (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville - PU OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville 4-6/1 5th Dist WESTY FOX (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn D J McConville -10/1 PU FOLCANO (FR)
6yo B G (8)
RULE OF LAW (USA) – GIFT OF THE GODS (IRE) (PRESENTING (GB))

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 11lbs

P5PUP-

H = Daire J. McConville

O = Daire J. McConville

12

6-PPP-

MR MILLENAVERY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A Budds - PU SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn S Fitzgerald - PU FANAMIX (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley - PU GALLOW FORD (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 4yo Mdn J Hurley 4-12/1 6th 27½L NELSONS ROCK (GB)
5yo B BR G (14)
MILLENARY (GB) – MRS AVERY (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER (GB))

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

6-PPP-

H = D K Budds

O = Laura Budds

13

P6-P-

SIOUX CHARLEY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn R James - PU FANAMIX (FR)
07 Mar 2019 Thurles gy MdnHdl Michael Stenson -100/1 6th 32L Walk Away
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-6/1 PU TAREESHAR (IRE)
6yo B G (598)
SCORPION (IRE) – MAGHERAREAGH LADY (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

P6-P-

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Killian McCarthy

14

5PFUP-

SWALLOW WATCH (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo+ Mares Mdn P A King - PU DAZZLING GLORY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn T P Harney - UR FANAMIX (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Harney - F LATINO FLING (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn T P Harney - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 7yo+ Mares Mdn T P Harney 8-10/1 5th 36L KOPOLOV (IRE)
7yo GR M (14)
PORTRAIT GALLERY (IRE) – NIGHT ESCAPE (IRE) (SATCO (FR))

Kildare (F)

11st 6lbs

5PFUP-

H = Louis Hill

O = Louis Hill

15

P-0-

WAVECREST (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott -5/1 10th 30L OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 4-5/1 PU CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
5yo GR G (232)
CARLOTAMIX (FR) – GO GIRL (IRE) (SADDLERS' HALL (IRE))

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P-0-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

15:00 Friends of the Point-to-Point Winner Of One

No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree/ Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

35155-

CALL IT TIME (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott 14-16/1 5th 12½L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott - 5th 25½L BARROWDALE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One Ms M M McElligott - 1st 2½L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott 33-40/1 5th 29L ER DANCER (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One Ms M M McElligott - 3rd 9L CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
8yo CH G (14)
CURTAIN TIME (IRE) – HAPPY ARTISTE (IRE) (BROADWAY FLYER (USA))

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

35155-

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

2

4-314R-

CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two M J M O'Sullivan - Ref GETAWAYROONEY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two M J M O'Sullivan - 4th 13L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 1st 4L JACKIE DANIELS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 12L FABLE (FR)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 2-9/4 4th 13L FANTASIA STORM (IRE)
5yo B M (15)
SHOLOKHOV (IRE)MERRY QUEEN (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 6lbs

4-314R-

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

3

11-

CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One R James - 1st 3L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 1½L GORTMILLISH (FR)
4yo B G (28)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – NILE CRISTALE (FR) (NORTHERN CRYSTAL (GB))

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

11-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4

3122P-

DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr One J C Gainford - PU FANAMIX (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One J J Codd - 2nd 3L CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two J C Barry - 2nd 10L HANDY HEADON (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry - 1st 4L MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn M T Foley 1/1-4/5F 3rd Dist EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
7yo BR G (21)
STOWAWAY (GB) – EASTER DUTIES (IRE) (ARISTOCRACY (IRE))

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

3122P-

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Robinstown Stables Partnership

5

4P611-

GALLOW FORD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One B O'Neill - 1st 5L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st hd VEE DANCER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 6th 18½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 4th Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
5yo B G (1)
WESTERNER (GB) – MAGICAL THEATRE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE (IRE))

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4P611-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

15P5P-

GETZIE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs P C Bannon 80-100/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One P C Bannon - 5th Dist CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two P C Bannon - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs P C Bannon 66-40/1 5th 24L ON THE SOD (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon -10/1 1st 12L ICY INFERNO (IRE)
8yo BR G (21)
KALANISI (IRE) – MUSICAL SHAN (IRE) (ANSHAN (GB))

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

15P5P-

H = Claire O'Connell

O = John G. O'Connell

7

27-172-

HEYDOUR (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two C J Costello - 2nd 1L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs C J Costello 4/1-11/2 7th 46L ON THE SOD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Costello 7/4-3/1 1st 2L THE BONNY BOY (IRE)
20 Jul 2019 Market Rasen gs HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -6/1 7th 22L Tales Of The Tweed
12 May 2019 Ludlow g HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -3/1 2nd 6L Marble Moon
7yo BR G (14)
PRESENTING (GB) – OUR LUCKY VENTURE (IRE) (GOLAN (IRE))

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

27-172-

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

8

49476-

IS THIS IT (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One T Reilly - 6th Dist CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three T Reilly - 7th Dist TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One T Reilly - 4th 25L DUTY CALLS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr Ms A O'Sullivan - 9th 57L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Adj Wnr Race T Reilly 5-8/1 4th Dist DOUBLE SMART (IRE)
10yo B G (8)
MR COMBUSTIBLE (IRE) – QUINNTOWIN (IRE) (OLD VIC (IRE))

North Down (F)

11st 11lbs

49476-

H = Cathy Hanna

O = Samuel Hanna

9

8901P-

LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One N McParlan - PU CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn N McParlan - 1st 15L ASHTOWN PADDY (IRE)
25 Aug 2020 Bellewstown s MdnHdl Dylan Johnston -125/1 11th 76L Serpolette
29 Jul 2020 Galway gy MdnHdl Adam Short -150/1 9th 81L Kaatskill Nap
20 Jul 2020 Gowran Park g MdnHdl Adam Short -150/1 8th 43L Jon Ess
6yo BR G (21)
SEPTEMBER STORM (GER) – LEAPOGUES LADY (IRE) (CHAKIRIS (USA))

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

8901P-

H = C.A. McBratney

O = David John McBratney

10

P545P-

MAKESHIFT (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One E Shaw - PU ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks E Shaw - 5th 22L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One E Shaw - 4th Dist CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two E Shaw - 5th 21L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two E Shaw - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
6yo B G (14)
WINGED LOVE (IRE) – NATIVE BREEZE (IRE) (FLEMENSFIRTH (USA))

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

P545P-

H = Eoin McDonagh

O = Eoin McDonagh

11

P4-1P2-

MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s Wnr One B O'Neill - 2nd 9L RINGNEILL (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One B W Harvey - PU CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn B W Harvey - 1st 2L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford -8/1 4th 11L SUPREME ESCAPE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
6yo B G (15)
TOUCH OF LAND (FR) – SAILORS RUN (IRE) (ROSELIER (FR))

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

P4-1P2-

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Brian Hamilton

12

64U43-

THUNDEROSA (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh Wnr One Ms R McIntyre - 3rd 8L SINGING BANJO (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Wnr Two Ms R McIntyre - 4th 18L ASK D' MAN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One Ms R McIntyre - UR CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
03 Mar 2020 Navan hy MdnHdl Danny Hand -25/1 4th 25½L Golden Spread
18 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy MdnHdl Danny Hand -50/1 6th 41L Pencilfulloflead
8yo B G (236)
WESTERNER (GB)MONTANARA (IRE) (MONTELIMAR (USA))

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

64U43-

H = Dermot McLoughlin

O = Fidelma Toole