The 2010/11 season saw 41 individual pointing graduates win 56 Graded contests with 15 of those being at Grade One level.
Three horses managed to secure Graded success at the Cheltenham festival.
GRADE 1:- 15,
GRADE 2:- 22,
GRADE 3:- 9
56 Graded winners; 41 Individual horses.
Total Prize Money: 1,994,900
ALFA BEAT (IRE)
Kerry National Hcap Chase - LISTOWEL (Cl A)
GOLDEN KITE (IRE)
Munster National - LIMERICK (Gr A)
KEELAGHAN (IRE)
Handicap Chase - CORK (Gr B)
WISHFULL THINKING (GB)
Rising Stars Novice Chase - WINCANTON (Gr 2)
MEANUS DANDY
Badger Ales Trophy Chase - WINCANTON (L)
TRANQUIL SEA (IRE)
Clonmel Oil Chase - CLONMEL (Gr 2)
LITTLE JOSH
Paddy Power Chase - CHELTENHAM (Gr 3)
CROSS KENNON
Jardine LloydThompson Hcap Hdle - CHELTENHAM (L)
REALT DUBH
Craddockstown Novice Chase - PUNCHESTOWN (Gr 2)
COIS FARRAIG (GB)
Fullers London Pride Novice Chase - NEWBURY (Gr 2)
PEDDLERS CROSS
Fighting Fifth Hurdle - NEWBURY (Gr 1)
MOSSLEY (IRE)
Albert Bartlett novice hurdle - CHELTENHAM (Gr 2)
MOSSEY JOE (IRE)
Stayers Novice hurdle - CORK (Gr 3)
JESSIES DREAM (IRE)
Drinmore Novice Chase - FAIRYHOUSE (Gr 1)
TRANQUIL SEA (IRE)
John Durkan Chase - FAIRYHOUSE (Gr 1)
PANDORAMA
Lexus Chase - LEOPARDSTOWN (Gr 1)
FIRST LIEUTENANT
Paddy Power Novice Hurdle - LEOPARDSTOWN (Gr 1)
JIM WILL FIX IT
Paddy Power Bumper - LEOPARDSTOWN (Gr 2)
MR CRACKER
Greenmount Park Novice Chase - LIMERICK (Gr 2)
REALT DUBH
Bord Na Mona Novice Chase - LEOPARDSTOWN (Gr 1)
PSYCHO (IRE)
Phil Sweeney mem chase - THURLES (Gr 3)
MINELLA CLASS (IRE)
Tolworth Hurdle - SANDOWN (Gr 1)
MAGNANIMITY
Killiney Novice Chase - LEOPARDSTOWN (Gr 2)
SHINROCK PADDY
Limestone Lad Hurdle - NAAS (Gr 3)
QUITO DE LA ROQUE (FR)
Woodland Park Novice Chase - NAAS (Gr 2)
REALT DUBH
Frank Ward Arkle Chase - LEOPARDSTOWN (Gr 1)
FOLLOW THE PLAN (IRE)
Kinloch Brea Chase - THURLES (Gr 2)
FOR BILL (IRE)
Mares Novice Chase - THURLES (Gr 3)
WISHFULL THINKING (GB)
Murphy Group Chase - CHELTENHAM (Gr 3)
KILCREA KIM
Heros Handicap Hurdle - SANDOWN (Gr 3)
WAYWARD PRINCE (GB)
Towton Novice Chase - WETHERBY (Gr 2)
FINIAN'S RAINBOW
Kingmaker Novice Chase - WARWICK (Gr 2)
QUITO DE LA ROQUE (FR)
Ten Up Novice Chase - NAVAN (Gr 2)
ICONOCLAST
Limited Handicap - ASCOT (L)
MASTER OF THE HALL
Reynoldstown Novice Chase - ASCOT (Gr 2)
BACK IN FOCUS
Albert Bartlett Nov Hurdle - HAYDOCK (Gr 2)
CROSS KENNON
Rendlesham Hurdle - HAYDOCK (Gr 2)
THE MIDNIGHT CLUB (IRE)
Bobbyjo Chase - FAIRYHOUSE (Gr 2)
AL FEROF (FR)
Supreme Novice Hurdle - CHELTENHAM (Gr 1)
BENSALEM (IRE)
Stewart Family Handicap Chase - CHELTENHAM (Gr 3)
FIRST LIEUTENANT (IRE)
Baring Bingham Novice Hurdle - CHELTENHAM (Gr 1)
MINELLA FOUR STAR (IRE)
Midlands National - UTTOXETER (L)
MR CRACKER (IRE)
Hugh McMahon Mem Nov Chase - LIMERICK (Gr 2)
WISHFULL THINKING (GB)
Totepool Manifesto Novice Chase - AINTREE (Gr 2)
RUSSIAN WAR (IRE)
Silver Cross Handicap Hurdle - AINTREE (L)
QUITO DE LA ROQUE (FR)
Mildmay Novice Chase - AINTREE (Gr 2)
FINIAN'S RAINBOW
Maghull Novices Chase - AINTREE (Gr 1)
REALT DUBH (IRE)
Powers Gold Cup - FAIRYHOUSE (Gr 1)
ORGANISEDCONFUSION
Ladbrokes Irish Grand National - FAIRYHOUSE (Gr A)
LAMBRO (IRE)
Novice Hurdle - FAIRYHOUSE (Gr 2)
QUITO DE LA ROQUE (FR)
Growise Champion Novice Chase - PUNCHESTOWN (Gr 1)
FOLLOW THE PLAN (IRE)
Guiness Gold Cup - PUNCHESTOWN (Gr 1)
ASKANNA (IRE)
Irish Daily Mirror Novice Hurdle - PUNCHESTOWN (Gr 2)
LOVETHEHIGHERLAW (IRE)
Champion Bumper - PUNCHESTOWN (Gr 1)
WISHFULL THINKING (GB)
Hcap - PUNCHESTOWN (Gr A)
SHOP DJ
ITBA Mares Hurdle - PUNCHESTOWN (Gr 3)