Kinsale (2) - 03/06/2017

Good Fish Company 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

363P

NEYJA BLUE (FR)
27 May 2017 Tralee ys 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 5-4/1 PU BALLINSLEA BRIDGE (IRE)
14 May 2017 Bartlemy g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-4/1 3rd 19½L OVER STATED (IRE)
16 Apr 2017 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke -4/1 6th 19L ALL FOR JOY (IRE)
26 Mar 2017 Monksgrange y 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-5/1 3rd Dist CAREFULLY SELECTED (IRE)
(10yo GR G) (7)
BLUE BRESIL (FR) – LAURA'S DREAM (FR) (BONNET ROUGE)

12st 2lbs

363P

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Maria Byrne

2 DE

UPSETTHEODDS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(10yo B G) (-)
OSCAR (IRE) – CRUELLA DE VIL (GB) (OVERBURY)

12st 2lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Maria Byrne

3

323

DE NAME EVADES ME (IRE)
27 May 2017 Tralee ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd 20L BALLINSLEA BRIDGE (IRE)
14 May 2017 Bartlemy g 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-5/1 2nd 4L THE OGLE GOGLE MAN (IRE)
09 Apr 2017 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn L Quinlan 5-7/1 3rd 16L ROSKELTON (IRE)
(10yo B G) (7)
VINNIE ROE (IRE) – SOUND OF THE CROWD (IRE) (ACCORDION)

12st 2lbs

323

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

4 DE

P5

PILLOWMAN (IRE)
21 May 2017 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn B O'Neill 3-7/2 5th 22L KNOCKOURA (IRE)
01 May 2017 Dawstown g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5-7/1 PU WHITE MOON (GER)
(10yo B G) (13)
GAMUT (IRE) – KENZIE (IRE) (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

P5

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

5

7P5-468

GARRANE (IRE)
28 May 2017 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 4-6/1 8th 32L RUEBEN JAMES (IRE)
30 Apr 2017 Curraheen g 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 3-4/1 6th 14L GOLAN FORTUNE (IRE)
16 Apr 2017 Quakerstown gy 5yo Geld Mdn E Dwan 8-10/1 4th 11½L SMUGGLER'S BLUES (IRE)
04 Dec 2016 Lisronagh gy 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5-10/1 5th 29L CUP OF AMBITION (IRE)
22 May 2016 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 7-10/1 PU ASK NILE (IRE)
(10yo B G) (6)
TIKKANEN (USA) – BALLOOLEY (IRE) (WINGED LOVE)

12st 2lbs

7P5-468

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

6

P5

WOOKEY HOLE (IRE)
14 May 2017 Stradbally g 5yo+ Adj Mdn S Connor 6/1-10/1 5th 25½L SCULLY'S DREAM (IRE)
23 Apr 2017 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 6-8/1 PU AHEAD OF THE CURVE (FR)
(10yo B G) (20)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – MARGUERITE BAY (IRE) (DARSHAAN)

12st 2lbs

P5

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

7

DOUBLE DIPPER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(10yo B G) (-)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – DIPPER'S DOUBLE (IRE) (TAIPAN)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8 DE

4P33

KING OF THE CLOTHE (IRE)
28 May 2017 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-5/2 3rd 2½L RUEBEN JAMES (IRE)
14 May 2017 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4/1-8/1 3rd 1¾L OFCOURSEIWILL (IRE)
12 Feb 2017 Knockanard ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 PU DICEY O'REILLY (IRE)
29 Jan 2017 Ballyvodock s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 2-5/2 4th 16½L BATTYS DILEMMA (IRE)
(10yo B G) (6)
MILAN (GB) – SPRING FLOWER (IRE) (BENEFICIAL)

12st 2lbs

4P33

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9 DE

6

STAPLE HEAD (IRE)
28 May 2017 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 7-10/1 6th 19½L RUEBEN JAMES (IRE)
(10yo B G) (6)
MOROZOV (USA) – UNDESPERADO VIEW (IRE) (UN DESPERADO)

12st 2lbs

6

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10

2

HERECOMESTHEBOOM (IRE)
28 May 2017 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 3-7/2 2nd 2L RUEBEN JAMES (IRE)
(10yo B G) (6)
DARSI (FR) – DYMPNAJANE (GB) (DUSHYANTOR)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Liam Gahan

11 DE

2

BRASCOE (IRE)
07 May 2017 Ballindenisk g 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 2nd 7L TOOMLOUGH (IRE)
(10yo B G) (27)
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) – MANDYSUE (IRE) (MANDALUS)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Moses McCabe

O = M.M. McCabe

12

CARRIGWOOD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(10yo B G) (-)
CITY HONOURS (USA) – MOLANNA (IRE) (BENEFICIAL)

12st 2lbs

H = P.J. Rothwell

O = Gavan Kinch

13 DE

9

CONTIKKI (IRE)
28 May 2017 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 9th 44L RUEBEN JAMES (IRE)
(10yo CH G) (6)
GOLDEN TORNADO (IRE) – MARYS MADERA (IRE) (TOCA MADERA)

12st 2lbs

9

H = Terence Leonard

O = Terence Leonard

14

P45

CRAGGY STEEL (IRE)
30 Apr 2017 Loughrea g 5yo+ Adj Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-7/2 5th 37L HE'S FRESH TORNADO (IRE)
16 Apr 2017 Quakerstown gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn R W Barron 6-8/1 4th 16½L ROYAL TARA (IRE)
19 Mar 2017 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 7-10/1 PU KILDOWNET (IRE)
(10yo B G) (34)
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) – VERY PRESENTING (GB) (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

P45

H = Robert Tyner

O = Sean Joseph Murphy

15

PFPF

DAVE THE KEEPER (IRE)
14 May 2017 Bartlemy g 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 8-12/1 F THE OGLE GOGLE MAN (IRE)
30 Apr 2017 Curraheen g 5yo Geld Mdn D J Mulcahy 6-8/1 PU GOLAN FORTUNE (IRE)
09 Apr 2017 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 F ROSKELTON (IRE)
26 Mar 2017 Liscarroll ys 5yo Geld Mdn P D Collins 10-14/1 PU ARCH DANCER (IRE)
(10yo BR G) (20)
GOLAN (IRE) – TINGSHAW RING (IRE) (SON OF SHARP SHOT)

12st 2lbs

PFPF

H = Denis Ahern

O = Clondun Partnership

16 DE

DERSUMTHINGABOUTIM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(10yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – CLARA'S DREAM (IRE) (PHARDANTE)

12st 2lbs

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = J. Conaty & M. Murray

17 DE

P-5

DUHALLOW TORNADO (IRE)
30 Apr 2017 Curraheen g 5yo Geld Mdn R O Harding 4-5/2 5th 10L GOLAN FORTUNE (IRE)
02 May 2016 Dawstown g 4yo Geld Mdn D Murphy 5-7/1 PU BENECHENKO (IRE)
(10yo B G) (34)
GOLDEN TORNADO (IRE) – CAPPARD RIDGE (IRE) (EXECUTIVE PERK)

12st 2lbs

P-5

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Joseph O'Sullivan

18

5P

FIRE BREAKER (IRE)
27 May 2017 Tralee ys 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 6-8/1 PU BALLINSLEA BRIDGE (IRE)
16 Apr 2017 Quakerstown gy 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn E Mahon 4-10/1 5th 17L ROYAL TARA (IRE)
(10yo CH G) (7)
SUBTLE POWER (IRE) – HOPEFUL GLEAM (IRE) (SIMPLY GREAT)

12st 2lbs

5P

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

19

HAVE HIM HANDY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(10yo B G) (-)
LEND A HAND (GB) – BYE-BYE (GB) (SUPERLATIVE)

12st 2lbs

H = Marc Costello

O = Marc Costello

20

HELLS ANGEL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(10yo CH G) (-)
PAPAL BULL (GB) – HILL FAIRY (GB) (MONSUN)

12st 2lbs

H = Alan Tobin

O = John Morrison

21

8F5

LASSO DOURADO (IRE)
30 Apr 2017 Loughrea g 5&6yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 4-5/2 5th 22½L THE LION DANCER (IRE)
09 Apr 2017 Belclare y 5&6yo Geld Mdn E Mahon -10/1 F DREAM BROTHER (IRE)
19 Mar 2017 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 7-10/1 8th 25½L KILDOWNET (IRE)
(10yo CH G) (34)
GOLDEN LARIAT (USA) – DEFINITE DANDY (IRE) (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

8F5

H = D.J. Ryan

O = D.J. Ryan

22 DE

75

MERRY MILAN (IRE)
09 Apr 2017 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 5th 24L ROSKELTON (IRE)
19 Mar 2017 Dromahane s 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-5/1 7th 22½L KILDOWNET (IRE)
(10yo B G) (55)
MILAN (GB) – TIMERRY (IRE) (ALPHABATIM)

12st 2lbs

75

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Patrick J. O'Driscoll

23 DE

9F-FPP9

MR DUDE (IRE)
14 May 2017 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms A M Dagg -10/1 9th Dist OFCOURSEIWILL (IRE)
26 Feb 2017 Borris House h 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 8-10/1 PU DE RASHER COUNTER (GB)
05 Feb 2017 Ballinaboola sh 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-10/1 PU SMALL FARM (IRE)
22 Jan 2017 Kilfeacle ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 7-10/1 F ON THE BLIND SIDE (IRE)
18 Dec 2016 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 8-12/1 F WARTHOG (FR)
(10yo B G) (20)
OSCAR (IRE) – BALLYMAGUIRELASS (IRE) (PHARDANTE)

12st 2lbs

9F-FPP9

H = John Dagg

O = Aine Dagg

24 DE

P-P

NO ALARM (IRE)
12 Mar 2017 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-2/1JF PU MINELLA MISCHIEF (IRE)
13 Nov 2016 Ballinaboola gy 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-2/1F PU IF YOU SAY RUN (IRE)
(10yo B G) (83)
GETAWAY (GER) – CHAPANGA (IRE) (UN DESPERADO)

12st 2lbs

P-P

H = W.F. Codd

O = W.F. Codd

25 DE

5

O'HANRAHAN BRIDGE (IRE)
21 May 2017 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 7-10/1 5th 8L THEBIGCLEANUP (IRE)
(10yo B G) (13)
GOLD WELL (GB) – GREENACRE MANDALAY (IRE) (MANDALUS)

12st 2lbs

5

H = S. Slevin

O = Elizabeth Slevin

26 DE

P

ROBIN CAN DO (IRE)
14 May 2017 Bartlemy g 5yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 7-10/1 PU THE OGLE GOGLE MAN (IRE)
(10yo BR G) (20)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS (FR) – CALENDULA (GB) (BE MY GUEST)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Denis Leahy

O = Nigel Collison

27 DE

ROUNDY'S ROYAL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(10yo B G) (-)
ROYAL ANTHEM (USA) – TIME TO ACT (GB) (RAKAPOSHI KING)

12st 2lbs

H = James W. Doyle

O = Jason Higgins

28

5P5423

SHANOULE WOOD (IRE)
27 May 2017 Tralee ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-4/1 3rd 22L LOUSE TALK (IRE)
14 May 2017 Bartlemy g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6-8/1 2nd 18L OVER STATED (IRE)
23 Apr 2017 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn E P Keating 6-8/1 4th Dist AHEAD OF THE CURVE (FR)
02 Apr 2017 Ballynoe gy 5yo Geld Mdn E P Keating 7-10/1 5th 18L CLONDAW NATIVE (IRE)
12 Mar 2017 Kilworth s 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 3-5/1 PU OUTLAW JACK (IRE)
(10yo B G) (7)
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) – OURISA (IRE) (SUPREME LEADER)

12st 2lbs

5P5423

H = Kieran Roche

O = John McCabe

29

P

TAKEMEBACK (IRE)
26 Mar 2017 Liscarroll ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 10-14/1 PU ARCH DANCER (IRE)
(10yo CH G) (69)
BENEFICIAL (GB) – BALLINLOVANEEILE (IRE) (ALPHABATIM)

12st 2lbs

P

H = P.C. O'Connor

O = Mrs Norma O'Connor

30 DE

7PF

THE ROAD HOME (IRE)
14 May 2017 Bartlemy g 5yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 6-8/1 F OVER STATED (IRE)
26 Feb 2017 Borris House h 5yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 4-5/1 PU DE RASHER COUNTER (GB)
22 Jan 2017 Kilfeacle ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald 3-4/1 7th 13½L ON THE BLIND SIDE (IRE)
(10yo B G) (20)
OSCAR (IRE) – IN FACT (IRE) (CLASSIC CLICHE)

12st 2lbs

7PF

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

31

F-PP

TRUCKERS CHANCE (IRE)
14 May 2017 Bartlemy g 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 8-12/1 PU THE OGLE GOGLE MAN (IRE)
02 Apr 2017 Ballynoe gy 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 PU CLONDAW NATIVE (IRE)
11 Dec 2016 Boulta gy 4yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 F CHRIS'S DREAM (IRE)
(10yo B G) (20)
CRAIGSTEEL (GB) – SPRINGFIELD DEDEE (GB) (GILDORAN)

12st 2lbs

F-PP

H = Batt O'Connell

O = Conna Enclosure Syndicate

PREVIEW