Knockinroe - 27/10/2019

Kenneally Family, Ballyheen 4yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

F

FOR THE CAUSE (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 F FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
(5yo B G) (1)
SHANTOU – QUINTARA (SOVIET STAR)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

2 DE

HENRY GONDOFF (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GREAT PRETENDER – MI MONEY (ALFLORA)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

3

P

CHAMPAGNE GOLD (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 PU DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (259)
PRESENTING – KON TIKY (PERRAULT)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

4

CHAMPAGNE MONARCH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – TUNEY TULIP (TAIPAN)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

5 DE

1

FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-6/1 1st 3½L BOOTHILL (IRE)
(5yo B BR G) (1)
BUCK'S BOUM – SABOUM (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

6 DE

3

POUR UNE RAISON (FR)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn S Connor 3-6/1 3rd 12L THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
(5yo B BR G) (189)
KAPGARDE – GOT ABA (KABOOL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

7 DE

PRINCE ESCALUS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
JEREMY – SO YOU SAID (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

8

F5

TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 5/4-3/1 5th 7½L NELSONS ROCK (GB)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -1/1F F ISRAEL CHAMP (IRE)
(5yo B G) (7)
OSCAR – GLIBIN (LUSO)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F5

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

9 DE

VISIONARIAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
VISION D'ETAT – LA GREE (TURGEON)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

10 DE

GETAWAY PLAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAYMISS FRANKLIN (ORPEN)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

11 DE

6

SILENT OCEAN (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 5-12/1 6th 18½L FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
(5yo B G) (1)
JEREMY – ELODIE EILE (BENEFICIAL)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

12

67

FRANIGANE (FR)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn R James 3-4/1 7th 26½L MUSTANG ALPHA (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn R James 2-3/1 6th 11½L BAPTISM OF FIRE (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (168)
COASTAL PATH – NOBLESS D'ARON (RAGMAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

67

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13 DE

734

SMURPHY ENKI (FR)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 4th 9½L FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn R James 4-8/1 3rd 10L MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 4yo Mdn B Lawless 4-5/1 7th 21L PENS MAN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
BLUE BRESIL – CREME VELOUTEE (LAW SOCIETY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

734

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

F

THOMAS THE TANK (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples 3-4/1 F A DIFFERENT WORLD (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (203)
GETAWAY – MISS GREYLANDS (ALFLORA)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

15 DE

IN DISGUISE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DECLARATION OF WAR – FASHION STATEMENT (RAINBOW QUEST)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Peter David Savill

16 DE

SULLIVAN'S BROW (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTHBETHS BELL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = No Negative Partnership

17

5

FUNKY DADY (FR)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn F Maguire 5-8/1 5th 20½L FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
(5yo CH G) (14)
MARESCA SORRENTO – NON DADI (HELLIOS)

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = M.G. Hogan

18 DE

6

LONG STAY (GB)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn Jack Hogan 8-10/1 6th 24½L FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
NATHANIEL – MAINSTAY (ELMAAMUL)

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = Raymond Treacy

19 DE

63

ALL THE FAME (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 4yo Mdn J J Codd -11/4 3rd 21½L HACKSAW RIDGE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 4-6/1 6th 19L SKATMAN (IRE)
(5yo B G) (154)
FAME AND GLORY – ABHAINN RI (SADDLERS' HALL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

63

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

20

ANY NEWS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
STOWAWAY – KISSKISS BANG BANG (ZAGREB)

Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Caroline Costello

21 DE

RUP

ARDHILL (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 PU LARGY FIX (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 6-7/1 UR FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn C M Smith 4-6/1 ro FAIVOIR (FR)
(5yo B G) (162)
SHANTOU – PRETTY PUTTENS (SNURGE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

RUP

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

22

CASTLE KING (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILAN – DANEVA (TURTLE ISLAND)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Eoin Doyle

O = Eoin Doyle

23

P

CHANGE THE BARREL (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 4yo Geld Mdn C M Healy 4-6/1 PU GRANGECLARE NATIVE (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (189)
ALKAADHEM – ROBYNS PRIDE (AMILYNX)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Michael Butler

O = Light Syndicate

24

464F

DAVE AND BERNIE (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien 4-6/1 F FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
11 Jun 2019 Roscommon g NHF Mr E P O'Brien -33/1 4th 8½L Home By The Lee
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 2-9/4F 6th 36L GALWAY KID (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn B Lawless 8-12/1 4th 12L GUNSIGHT RIDGE (GB)
(5yo B G) (14)
PAPAL BULL – ISEULT (PRESENTING)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

464F

H = Michael Barry

O = Mary M. Hayes

25

DRENAGH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
KALANISI – DIVA ANTONIA (KING'S THEATRE)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

26 DE

4

FEAGH RUA (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J C Barry 9/4-2/1F 4th 21L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (1)
DYLAN THOMAS – LAETITIA (PRIOLO)

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Ronan McNally

O = Friends For Life Partnership

27

FERRYCARRIG BRIDGE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DRAGON DANCER – AUZARA (NETWORK)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

28

FORTY ACRES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WATARTURBINE HILL (HUBBLY BUBBLY)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

29 DE

U

FUEGO DE L'ABBAYE (FR)
12 May 2019 Bartlemy g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-5/1 UR MUSTANG ALPHA (IRE)
(5yo B G) (168)
KAP ROCK – MARSAVRILE (APRIL NIGHT)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

30 DE

52

METHOD MADNESS (IRE)
17 Aug 2019 Perth hy NHF Brian Hughes -11/8F 2nd 14L Allthatglistens
18 Jul 2019 Killarney g NHF Mr R Deegan -11/2 5th 9½L Giovanni Change
(5yo B G) (71)
SANS FRONTIERESINISHBEG HOUSE (GLACIAL STORM)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

52

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

31 DE

MINELLA LINK (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
RAIL LINK – TRICKED (BEAT HOLLOW)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Nallen

O = Bernardine Rochford

32 DE

3P

ONE TRUE KING (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g 4yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 3-4/1 PU GRANGECLARE NATIVE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 5-4/1 3rd 18L ISRAEL CHAMP (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (189)
GETAWAYFINAL LEAVE (GLACIAL STORM)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

33 DE

3

UPANDATIT (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J C Gainford 5-12/1 3rd 9½L FISTON DES ISSARDS (FR)
(5yo B G) (1)
WINGED LOVE – BETTY BECK (WESTERNER)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

34

PF

YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mdn M C O'Donovan 7-10/1 F STRENGTHOFMIND (IRE)
03 Mar 2019 Ballycahane s 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/1 PU GIANTS TABLE (GB)
(5yo B G) (161)
SCORPION – GOLDEN DIVA (FLYING LEGEND)

East Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = Joseph Ryan

O = Josh Ryan

PREVIEW