Knockinroe - 27/10/2019

Councillor Noel Coonan & JH Roche & Sons 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P-R543

BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh -6/1 3rd 10L DO YOUR JOB (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd -5/2 4th 11L BRIEF AMBITION (GB)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 4-5/1 5th 8½L EXOD'ELA (FR)
10 Feb 2019 Cragmore ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 5-7/1 ro OFFTHESHOULDER (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne -7/2 PU STORY OF FRIENDS (FR)
(6yo BR G) (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH – TOP QUALITY (SIMPLY GREAT)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-R543

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

2 DE

55-3

THE NEW KID (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn K Corrigan 4-6/1 3rd 10L SHATTERED GLASS (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Castletown s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh -4/1 5th 26L GAELIK COAST (FR)
17 Feb 2018 Knockanard sh 4yo Mdn J J Codd 5/2-3/1 5th 15L SHADOW RIDER (FR)
(6yo B G) (154)
FLEMENSFIRTHDONT ASK NOW (KING'S THEATRE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

55-3

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

3

97P8PP

ARACARAS (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn J Archdeacon 8-12/1 PU MASTERS VOICE (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J Archdeacon 8-12/1 PU COLLINGWOOD COURT (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn J Archdeacon 6-10/1 8th 19L ASHFIELD PADDY (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 5yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 7-10/1 PU KEEP WONDERING (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5yo Geld Mdn C J Shine 7-10/1 7th 37L GROODY ROVER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (155)
WAREED – SARA CARA (DILSHAAN)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

97P8PP

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Jeremiah Fitzpatrick

4

F32

ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 3-5/2 2nd 3L OFALLTHEGINJOINTS (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 5yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 3rd 14L KEEP WONDERING (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 2-3/1 F EXOD'ELA (FR)
(6yo B G) (182)
FLEMENSFIRTH – BLOSSOM TRIX (SADDLERS' HALL)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

F32

H = Liam Kenny

O = Patrick Joseph Redmond

5

DOWER CAVES (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo BR G) (-)
COURT CAVE – ALVERSTONE (ALFLORA)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

H = M.P. Collins

O = Bridget Collins

6

HUNGRY TIGER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MOROZOV – BALLINAMONA WISH (KOTASHAAN)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donal Hassett

O = Sean P. O'Brien

7 DE

P60

KILCREA TURGEON (FR)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn L J Murphy 4-6/1 10th 49L THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn E Dwan 4-6/1 6th 18L DOYEN DANCER (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey 6-8/1 PU GETAWAY PAT (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (182)
TURGEON – ANGELIKA (KALDOUNEVEES)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P60

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Michael O'Driscoll

8 DE

U

KILGOREY (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 4-6/1 UR SHATTERED GLASS (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (154)
SHANTOU – TRALUIDE (TROPULAR)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

U

H = William P. Murphy

O = Edward J. Byrne

9

PPP-4F

MAKESHIFT (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 5-8/1 F CREMANT (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y 5yo Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 3-6/1 4th 18L JANUARY JETS (IRE)
03 Jun 2018 Kinsale-2 g 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-7/2JF PU EST ILLIC (IRE)
01 Apr 2018 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh 3-4/1 PU DIOL KER (FR)
10 Mar 2018 Kirkistown h 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke -2/1 PU LONG AFTER DARK (IRE)
(6yo B G) (183)
WINGED LOVE – NATIVE BREEZE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

PPP-4F

H = David Peter Nagle

O = David Peter Nagle

10

P3

SOVIET STYLE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn P Rogan -8/1 3rd 7L SUPREME ESCAPE (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche 8-14/1 PU MR HENDRICKS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (189)
MOROZOV – DANIETY (LUSO)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P3

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

11

2

WHITECHURCH (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill -5/1 2nd 2½L HARD GROUND (GB)
(6yo BR G) (8)
SCORPION – FLYING FLAME (FLYING LEGEND)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Richard Frisby

12

WOULDN'T YOU AGREE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – COOLMARA (ALDERBROOK)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Enda Bolger

O = Enda Bolger

PREVIEW