Borris House

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P

FIRSTAMANY (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 3-5/1 PU BOB OLINGER (IRE)
(5yo B BR G) (21)
MILAN – NIVALF (GILDORAN)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

2

LARRY O (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – KATES THE BOSS (CORONER)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

3 DE

RUP4

ARDHILL (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5-7/1 4th 8L LIFETIME AMBITION (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 PU LARGY FIX (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 6-7/1 UR FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn C M Smith 4-6/1 ro FAIVOIR (FR)
(5yo B G) (29)
SHANTOU – PRETTY PUTTENS (SNURGE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

RUP4

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4 DE

BALLYMIST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
YEATS – SPIRIT ROCK (ROCK HOPPER)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5 DE

FPPP2

HERE WE HAVE IT (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn J C Gainford 6-8/1 2nd hd SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 8-10/1 PU RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 4yo Mdn M J O'Hare 3-10/1 PU MOSSY FEN (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 3-6/1 PU HOLD THAT TAUGHT (GB)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn - Auct M J O'Hare 3/1-9/4F F HEARTBREAK KID (IRE)
(5yo B G) (7)
MAHLER – ISLANDS SISTER (TURTLE ISLAND)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

FPPP2

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

6 DE

ONLY THE BOLD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
JEREMY – CLOGHOGE LADY (PRESENTING)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

7 DE

WILL CARVER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – ROCK ANGEL (DESERT KING)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

8 DE

P

IN THE DETAIL (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 4-6/1 PU DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (301)
MILAN – CUSTOMARY CHORUS (LINAMIX)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

9 DE

MADONNA DEL SASSO (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LUCARNO – I'M DELILAH (OVERBURY)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Racing Partnership

10

P

GIVEHIMHISDEW (IRE)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 6-8/1 PU LARGY FIX (IRE)
(5yo B G) (204)
SHIROCCO – TARANTELLA LADY (NOVERRE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

11

P

OSCAR THYNE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 4-8/1 PU BALLINSKER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (231)
OSCAR – COOLSILVER (GOOD THYNE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

12

8P

CUCHULAINNS SON (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn R James 3-5/1 PU ACROSS THE CHANNEL (FR)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 5/2-3/1JF 8th 41L BALLINSKER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (7)
STOWAWAYFALSE NOTE (ACCORDION)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

8P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

13

P

HOMETOWN HERO (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 4yo Mdn - Auct R James 3-5/1 PU HOMETOWN BOY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (260)
DARSI – KILCOLTRIM SOCIETY (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14 DE

DECHAMPBEAU (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – MARIE THE (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

15 DE

UNIT SIXTYFOUR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHOLOKHOVDIXIE CHICK (BE MY NATIVE)

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

16 DE

GETAWAY MILANI (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – NIFTY MILAN (MILAN)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Frank Reynolds

17 DE

KILBEG KING (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DOYEN – PRAYUWIN DRUMMER (PRESENTING)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = The Lads & Eoin Syndicate

18 DE

2

SUNSET WEST (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 4-9/2 2nd 1L FRENCH LIGHT (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
WESTERNER – SUNSHINE HAVEN (SUNSHINE STREET)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Colin Bowe

O = Maurice O'Brien

19 DE

F

VINTAGE PROSSECO (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn D L Queally 4-5/1 F COQOLINO (FR)
(5yo BR G) (7)
ARCTIC COSMOSEXECUTIVE GAMES (EXECUTIVE PERK)

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Patrick J.A. Casey

O = Jamie Dwyer

20 DE

WELSH POET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DYLAN THOMAS – SUBTLE HINT (SUBTLE POWER)

Ward Union (S)

11st 11lbs

H = Patrick J.A. Casey

O = Patrick J.A. Casey

21

83

MINELLA AWAY (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-5/1 3rd Dist FRENCH LIGHT (FR)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn J C Barry 3-9/2 8th 14½L PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
STOWAWAY – GRANGECLARE GOLD (OLD VIC)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

83

H = John Nallen

O = John Nallen

22

26

MINELLA LIGHTNING (GB)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn J C Barry 1/1-5/2 6th 31L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
03 Feb 2019 Belharbour gy 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 7/4-4/5F 2nd 15L FADO DES BROSSES (FR)
(5yo GR G) (21)
MARTALINE – HISTOIRE DE MOEURS (KALDOUNEVEES)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

26

H = John Nallen

O = Bernardine Rochford

23 DE

P

BACK TO COURT (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn J C Barry -4/1 PU ASKINVILLAR (IRE)
(5yo B G) (15)
COURT CAVEALICIAS LADY (BOB BACK)

North Down (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Michael Cave

O = Michael Cave

24 DE

BARI BREEZE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – BYERLEY SOPHIE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Golden Vale (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Edward F. Power

O = Edward F. Power

25 DE

BRIGADIER BOOTS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ASK – SEAGULL EILE (OSCAR)

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Norman Geraghty

O = Norman Geraghty

26 DE

3FP

BROTHER BYRNE (GB)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 11/4-7/2 PU LARGY FIX (IRE)
02 Mar 2019 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3/1-6/4JF F STEAL THE THUNDER (GB)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 3-6/1 3rd 8L SLIP ROAD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (204)
KAYF TARA – TOP OF THE DEE (RAKAPOSHI KING)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3FP

H = Liam Kenny

O = Harley D. Dunne

27 DE

U

CHAMPAGNE MONARCH (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn N T Prendergast 4-6/1 UR SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
(5yo B G) (28)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – TUNEY TULIP (TAIPAN)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

28 DE

F

CHOSEN FLYER (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 6-8/1 F SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
(5yo B G) (28)
WELL CHOSEN – KARLNOR (NORWICH)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Martin Hassett

O = Thomas P. Meagher

29

DELGANY MONARCH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – NAUGHTY MARIETTA (GOOD THYNE)

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Ballydonagh Syndicate

30 DE

44

DO THE FLOSS (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill 4-5/1 4th 3½L VISIONARIAN (IRE)
06 May 2019 Dawstown g 4yo Geld Mdn J J O'Neill 6-8/1 4th 18L FACE THE ODDS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (28)
SHANTOU – HANNAH ROSE (UN DESPERADO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

44

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

31 DE

4S

ES PERFECTO (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 3-5/1 SU OCEAN DRIFTER (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 2-4/1 4th 6L STRENGTHOFMIND (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (14)
SHIROCCO – SHADOW DEARG (BENEFICIAL)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

4S

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

32 DE

FALCO DU SAUZAY (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MARESCA SORRENTO – TIRALI DE CLERMONT (CALIFET)

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Noel Collins

33 DE

4

FEAGH RUA (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn J C Barry 9/4-2/1F 4th 21L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (43)
DYLAN THOMAS – LAETITIA (PRIOLO)

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Ronan McNally

O = Friends For Life Partnership

34

IMPERIAL DEFENDER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – ROSSINI ROSE (ROSSINI)

Route (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Gary McGill

O = Oran McGill

35

7P

KAVMAT ROCCO (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 7-10/1 PU GALWAY KID (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 6-8/1 7th 36L ASKDABOSS (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (189)
SHIROCCO – SHUIL SIONNACH (MANDALUS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

7P

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

36 DE

47

KILANDRA (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-2/1F 7th 38L CORRAN CROSS (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn E Mahon 3-4/1 4th 20L FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
(5yo B G) (21)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – STREETLINE (CHOISIR)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

47

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

37

MANINSANE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SALUTINO – DON'T FALL (CASTLE KEEP)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = N. Stokes

O = Anna Stokes

38 DE

6

MOONLIGHT BEAM (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 4-5/1 6th 33L ASKDABOSS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (197)
KALANISI – ASSIDUA (ANSHAN)

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Pierce Michael Power

39

PP

MOUNT ROS (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn P A King 5-8/1 PU SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton 4-6/1 PU RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (7)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – MAJELLA (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Susan Archdeacon

40 DE

MR PALM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
MOUNTAIN HIGHMISS PALM (GREAT PALM)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

41

8

NO DRAMA (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn S E O'Rourke 6-10/1 8th 36L OCEAN DRIFTER (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (14)
MAHLER – CALIMESA (DESERT PRINCE)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

8

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

42

P

PRESENTING CODY (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s 4yo Mdn E Dwan 5-7/1 PU PRINCE ESCALUS (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (35)
PRESENTING – SOLIYA (VAGUELY PLEASANT)

Galtee (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

43 DE

F

RADETZKY MARCH (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn R P Quinlan 5/2-6/1 F THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (231)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – MADGEHIL (ANSHAN)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

44 DE

REALITY CHEQUE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – COOLAGHMORE YEATS (YEATS)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

45 DE

ROWDY RUSTLER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAY – POSH POSY (KADEED)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Peter P. Murphy

46

P

RUINOUS (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh -6/1 PU FAIVOIR (FR)
(5yo B BR G) (224)
AIZAVOSKI – WILL SHE SMILE (RUDIMENTARY)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Kenny

47 DE

P

SALUTE THE KING (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 4yo Mdn S Fitzgerald 5/2-4/1 PU MR JOSIEY WALES (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (63)
SALUTINO – BALLYMARTINTHEATRE (KING'S THEATRE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

48

SONNENKONIG (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
DREAM WELL – SIGUNE PIERJI (SLEEPING CAR)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Kate Harrington

O = Kate Harrington

49 DE

P

SOUTH TERRACE (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 PU SIR GERHARD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
FAME AND GLORY – SUPREME SALES (SUPREME LEADER)

Dungarvan (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Raymond Beresford

O = Raymond Beresford

50

3

THE DARA MAN (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn F Maguire 7/2-3/1F 3rd 6½L ASKINVILLAR (IRE)
(5yo B G) (15)
STOWAWAY – MYSTERY ESCORT (SIR HARRY LEWIS)

Fermanagh (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = D.M. Christie

O = Declan Donohoe

51 DE

F45P2

THE GREY FALCO (FR)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh -5/1 2nd 8L PRINCE ESCALUS (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd 3-5/1 PU PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Castletown y 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 3-4/1 5th 30L COCONUT SPLASH (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd 6/4-5/4F 4th 22L BRAVEMANSGAME (FR)
03 Feb 2019 Ballinaboola gy 4yo Mdn J J Codd 6/4-5/1 F TELMESOMETHINGGIRL (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (35)
FALCO – TAKE A CHANCE (TAKE RISKS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

F45P2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

52 DE

VALLERES (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COASTAL PATH – DUCHESSE PIERJI (CADOUDAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Liz Doyle

O = Valleres Partnership

53 DE

WEATHER CHECK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
ARAKAN – NITELITE (BAHAMIAN BOUNTY)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Margaret Mullins

O = John Kilroy

54 DE

WIGGLESWORTH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DOYEN – ARCTIC AUNT (ANSHAN)

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Sara O'Hare

PREVIEW