Bandon - 07/03/2020

Glenview.ie 5yo+ Mares Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

BLUSTERY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B M) (-)
YEATS – SUSPICIOUS MINDS (ANABAA)

Killeady (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Robert Tyner

O = All the Hens Syndicate

2 DE

0-23

CAILIN DEARG (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Mares Mdn J A O'Reilly 6/4-3/1 3rd 1½L BALLINGERS CORNER (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 5yo Mares Mdn J A O'Reilly 6-8/1 2nd 5L NADA TO PRADA (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn J A O'Reilly 6-8/1 10th 24L MINELLA MAJESTIC (IRE)
(5yo CH M) (48)
GETAWAY – LEPIDINA (OSCAR)

Carbery (F)

11st 11lbs

0-23

H = Padraig Butler

O = J.J. Butler

3

5-56-3

DOYEN'S DIVA (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn R P Quinlan 9/4-4/1 3rd 14L EXIT TO THE WEST (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Naas g HdlAuct Patrick Corbett -50/1 6th 41L City Island
20 Jan 2019 Thurles g HdlAuct Patrick Corbett -66/1 5th 20½L The Holy One
21 Aug 2018 Sligo g NHF Liam Quinlan -20/1 5th 24L Curramore
(6yo B M) (20)
DOYEN – MILL LADY (JURADO)

North Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

5-56-3

H = John Patrick Ryan

O = Mark Fleming & Geoff Bruce

4

GENTLY WAKE ME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
DOYEN – WAKE ME GENTLY (BE MY NATIVE)

Dungarvan (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Declan Queally

O = Brian Hallahan

5 DE

P9808-U

HAONDOTRI (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5&6yo Mares Mdn D Allen 10-14/1 UR BLUE SANS (IRE)
16 Aug 2019 Tramore ys HdlMdn Darragh O'Keeffe -33/1 8th 34L Sweet Sting
05 Aug 2019 Cork y HdlMdn Ryan Treacy -100/1 14th 41L Karannelle
19 Jul 2019 Kilbeggan g HdlMdn Mark Enright -50/1 8th 53L Payngo
09 Jul 2019 Roscommon g NHF Miss S Ahern -66/1 9th 19½L Caer
(6yo B M) (13)
ARCTIC COSMOS – MITE DASH (ANSHAN)

Co.Galway(F)

11st 11lbs

P9808-U

H = Michael C. Griffin

O = Daniel Grealish

6 DE

HIGHT OF AMBITION (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
MOUNT NELSON – LADY HIGHT (TAKE RISKS)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = J.P. Brennan

O = Marie Brennan

7 DE

P5-2

LADY KK (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 5yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 4-5/1 2nd 10L STARVOSKI (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 6-8/1 5th 8½L FOUND ON (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 5-8/1 PU LITTLE TOKEN (IRE)
(5yo BR M) (41)
SHIROCCOLISSARD LADY (OSCAR)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P5-2

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

8 DE

P

MELANAMIX (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn B Dunleavy 7-10/1 PU KILBREE WARRIOR (IRE)
(5yo GR M) (27)
CARLOTAMIX – MELANJO (FLEMENSFIRTH)

South Union (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Huntsman Racing Syndicate

9 DE

83P-2

NO FAME NO GAME (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 2nd hd KNOCKANORA DAMSEL (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 3-4/1 PU NOT A LOSS (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 3rd 6L FOUND ON (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 6-8/1 8th Dist QUEENS BROOK (IRE)
(5yo B M) (55)
FAME AND GLORY – GRANDE MILAN (MILAN)

Muskerry (F)

11st 11lbs

83P-2

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Gerard Kelleher

10

7PP-422

PEGGY GORDON (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 2-3/1 2nd 2½L AWESOME LADY (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 3-4/1 2nd 20L DRUMDERRY ASK (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 7-10/1 4th 23L SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J Sweeney 7-10/1 PU WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 5yo Mares Mdn E Mahon -8/1 PU HONEY COME HOME (IRE)
(6yo CH M) (21)
WINDSOR KNOT – JUNGA CONNECTION (DANZIG CONNECTION)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

7PP-422

H = Niall Kelleher

O = Gerard Nihill

11

4PPP-

RAINBOW TOWER (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo+ Adj Mares Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 PU THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan -6/1 PU DREAM DE DREAM (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-3/1 PU FOR RITA (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 5-6/1 4th 42L SHOOT TO FAME (IRE)
(6yo B M) (118)
FLEMENSFIRTH – ORIGINAL COPY (RAINBOWS FOR LIFE)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

4PPP-

H = M.J. O'Connor

O = M.J. O'Connor

12

ROBYNS NEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR M) (-)
ARCADIOBLEUDAWN (PISTOLET BLEU)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

13 DE

F0-049-2

TREES VALLEY (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn T Feeney 3-5/2 2nd 6L ARVICTA (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Wexford sh HdlMdn Donal McInerney -16/1 9th 52L An Fraoch Mor
28 Feb 2019 Clonmel g HdlMdn Darragh O'Keeffe -25/1 4th 14L Rebel Early
14 Feb 2019 Clonmel gy HdlMdn Jonathan Burke -100/1 10th 37L Annie Odds
27 Dec 2018 Limerick s HdlMdn Sean McDermott -66/1 15th 83L Cool Saint
(7yo B M) (27)
MAHLER – VALLEY (FLEMENSFIRTH)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

F0-049-2

H = W. J. Burke

O = W. J. Burke

PREVIEW