15:35

Clonmel- R - 09/01/2020

Rathronan Maiden Hunters Chase

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

6-2F218-

CALL IT TIME (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs R James -16/1 8th 23½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn Ms M M McElligott 3-5/1 1st 10L KALAMKAN (USA)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms M M McElligott 3-4/1 2nd 5L ACCEPTABLE RISK (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn Ms M M McElligott 5/2-4/1 F STEELERS APPEAL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 6yo+ Mdn Ms M M McElligott 6-8/1 2nd 10L THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
(8yo CH G) (13)
CURTAIN TIME – HAPPY ARTISTE (BROADWAY FLYER)

Bree (F)

11st 7lbs

6-2F218-

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

2

111-1-4-

COMPLETE SIZING (FR)
06 May 2019 Down Royal-R g Hunt Chs J J Codd 4/6-8/13F 4th 17½L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s Wnr Three Derek O'Connor 4/6-9/10F 1st 2L KADMER (IRE)
15 Apr 2017 Loughanmore g Wnr Two Geld J J Codd -1/6F 1st 4L INFRONTOFTHEJUDGE (IRE)
26 Mar 2017 Durrow s Wnr One J J Codd 2/5-1/3F 1st 8L MAKEAPOINT (IRE)
19 Feb 2017 Tinahely ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 1/1-5/4F 1st 8L FUTURE BOY (IRE)
(8yo CH G) (248)
NETWORK – KRYSAORE COLOMBE (ROYAL CHARTER)

12st 0lbs

111-1-4-

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Exors of the late Alan Potts

3

1P2PF1-

CONCRETE KING (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Wnr One D Allen 4-6/1 1st sh HONEST EXCHANGE (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh Wnr One D Allen 7-10/1 F MY STORY (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Curraghmore g Wnr One D Allen 3-9/2 PU SOLO CARGO (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y Wnr Two D Allen 2-3/1 2nd 3L BOG LANE BABY (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh Wnr Two D Allen 4-6/1 PU NOTICE TO CLOSE (GB)
(6yo B G) (68)
MOROZOV – MAGS MILLAR (RASHAR)

11st 7lbs

1P2PF1-

H = Desmond Kenneally

O = Desmond Kenneally

4

22-221P-

COSMIC FLIGHT (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs I P Donoghue -50/1 PU DYLROW (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 6yo+ Mdn B G Crawford 1/1-4/5F 1st ¾L IMPRESSIVE DUKE (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 7yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry -1/1F 2nd 1½L KRISQUIN (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn B G Crawford 2/1-5/2 2nd ¾L DONTGETFOOLEDAGAIN (FR)
02 Apr 2018 Loughanmore h 6yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 2-3/1 2nd 6L SOME RESPONSE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (14)
WINGED LOVE – CLASSIC QUART (CLASSIC CLICHE)

11st 7lbs

22-221P-

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Patricia Duffin

5

35-8-451-

HOLYCROSS LITO (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y Mares Open N McParlan 5/4-7/4 1st 6L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
15 Jun 2019 Downpatrick gy HdlMdn Mr N McParlan -9/2 5th 14L Walking In Memphis
02 Jun 2019 Kilbeggan gy Hdl Mr N McParlan -22/1 4th 2½L Beat Of The Sea
26 Dec 2018 Down Royal y HdlMdn Mr N McParlan -20/1 8th 25½L Sinoria
31 Dec 2017 Punchestown sh NHF Mr N McParlan -8/1 5th 30L Moyhenna
(10yo B M) (75)
BENEFICIAL – GREENFIELD NOORA (TOPANOORA)

11st 2lbs

35-8-451-

H = Sean McParlan

O = Sean McParlan

6

00-0P1P-

KILCOLMAN DJ (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan 4-5/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan 3-7/2 1st nk ARACARAS (IRE)
14 Feb 2019 Clonmel gy HcapHdl Mr M J M O'Sullivan -33/1 PU Bothar Dubh
14 Jan 2019 Punchestown g HcapHdl Mr M J M O'Sullivan -50/1 13th 26½L Global Racing
28 Dec 2018 Limerick s HcapHdl Mr M J M O'Sullivan -33/1 12th 26½L Chosen Hour
(6yo B G) (32)
SULEIMAN – BRAVE THISTLE (BRAVEFOOT)

11st 7lbs

00-0P1P-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = P.J. Hammond

7

U1-

KILGOREY (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys 5yo Geld Mdn P A King -4/1 1st 1L BEATTHEBULLET (IRE)
26 May 2019 Inchydoney g 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 4-6/1 UR SHATTERED GLASS (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (74)
SHANTOU – TRALUIDE (TROPULAR)

11st 7lbs

U1-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Edward J. Byrne

8

UU0189-

LIKE A DEMON (GB)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs L J McGuinness 12-14/1 9th 26L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Punchestown-R s XC Chs L J McGuinness 40-33/1 8th 41L YANWORTH (GB)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys Wnr One L J McGuinness 7/4-3/1 1st ¾L COLONEL SAM (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kilbeggan gy HcapHdl Mr L J McGuinness -16/1 10th 116L Ocean Glandore
02 May 2019 Punchestown-R gf La Touche L J McGuinness -33/1 UR BALLYBOKER BRIDGE (IRE)
(10yo B G) (13)
CENTRAL PARK – ZAMYATINA (DANEHILL DANCER)

South County Dublin(H)

11st 7lbs

UU0189-

H = Nigel Slevin

O = Camillus Slevin

9

31-550-

PRESENTING EUROPE (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs R Deegan 28-25/1 10th 38L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh Wnr One L J McGuinness 7/2-7/1 5th 32L CROSSING LINES (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s Wnr Two L J McGuinness 3-7/2 5th 16L HONEST EXCHANGE (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Tattersalls y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/4-6/4F 1st dh/ MOSSY WHITE (IRE)
18 Nov 2018 Tinahely g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 1/2-4/5F 3rd 5L NO HIDDEN CHARGES (IRE)
(7yo CH G) (13)
PRESENTING – SUGAR ISLAND (OSCAR)

11st 9lbs

31-550-

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = Jamie E. Flynn

10

31-2114-

ROSFOYLE (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s Mares Open R Deegan 5/2-4/1 4th 13L LONGHOUSE MUSIC (GB)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys Mares Wnr Two R Deegan 1/1-7/4 1st nk CHENERY (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s Mares Wnr Two R Deegan 1/1-6/4F 1st 15L JASPER BEAR (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s Mares Wnr One H D Dunne 4-6/1 2nd 3L OSCA LOCA (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn R Deegan 4-6/1 1st 2L OSCAR BONNIE (IRE)
(8yo B M) (61)
MILAN – CASTLEROSE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

11st 2lbs

31-2114-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Declan O'Keeffe

11

F922F5-

SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs T D Hyde 9-8/1 5th 18½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh Wnr One T D Hyde 2-4/1 F MY STORY (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g Geld Wnr One T D Hyde 7/4-1/1F 2nd 1½L YA BOY YA (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y Wnr One T D Hyde 3-4/1 2nd ½L GETAWAY TOTHEROCK (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Gowran Park-R s Pt-Pt NHF T D Hyde 6-8/1 9th 71L MINELLA MELODY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (13)
MILAN – J'Y RESTE (FREEDOM CRY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 7lbs

F922F5-

H = Enda Bolger

O = Mrs T Hyde

12

145/511-

SOME MAN (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys Wnr Three R James 5/4-1/1F 1st 5L PEGASE AMOUR (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh Wnr One R James 1/1-6/4F 1st 2½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
15 Feb 2019 Fakenham g HdlNov Sam Twiston-Davies -12/1 5th 24L Pistol Whipped
15 Dec 2017 Cheltenham s HdlNov Harry Cobden -12/1 5th 11½L Western Ryder
14 Nov 2017 Worcester s HdlNov Harry Cobden -5/2 4th 1L Pointed And Sharp
(7yo B G) (82)
BEAT HOLLOW – MISS DENMAN (PRESENTING)

Fermanagh (H)

11st 7lbs

145/511-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

13

FF03-13-

STEELERS APPEAL (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Wnr One N T Prendergast 3-7/2 3rd 14L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 6yo+ Mdn N T Prendergast 4/5-6/4F 1st 10L ACCEPTABLE RISK (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Lisronagh g 5yo Geld Mdn P J Cawley 4-5/2 3rd 3¼L SIDETRACKED (GB)
01 Jun 2018 Tramore g NHF Miss M O'Sullivan -7/1 10th 105L Dumhach Thra
06 May 2018 Stradbally g 5yo Geld Mdn P C Bannon 5-4/1 F SHETLAND BUS (GER)
(7yo B G) (46)
BENEFICIAL – ROSE OF APPEAL (LORD OF APPEAL)

11st 7lbs

FF03-13-

H = M.J. Tynan

O = Thomas J. Prendergast

14

10-

WALSHESTOWN (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs Ms A O'Connor 33-25/1 12th 73L DYLROW (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Durrow s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J C Barry 2-5/4F 1st 5L SASTRUGA (IRE)
(7yo B G) (14)
FLEMENSFIRTH – LONESOME DOVE (MILAN)

11st 9lbs

10-

H = Aidan Anthony Howard

O = Claire Berry

15:35

PREVIEW