14:55

Thurles- R - 20/02/2020

Thurles Racecourse Hunters Chase

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

222D2P0-

ALL HELL LET LOOSE (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs T D Hyde -33/1 10th 48L DYLROW (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Open T D Hyde 4-5/1 PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs T D Hyde 13/2-100/30 2nd 2¼L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs T D Hyde 6/4-7/4 2ndD 20½L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y Open T D Hyde 1/1-5/4F 2nd sh SAMANNTOM (IRE)
(11yo B G) (56)
SHANTOU – GAN AINM (MUJADIL)

Tipperary (F)

12st 0lbs

222D2P0-

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

2 DE

U639-P2

CALL IT MAGIC (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs T P Harney 2-3/1 2nd 5L HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Open M J O'Hare 6-8/1 PU MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Punchestown-R s XC Chs L P Dempsey -8/1 9th 44L YANWORTH (GB)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys Open R James 6/4-2/1 3rd 4¼L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Cork gy Chs Mark Enright -14/1 6th 33L Timeforwest
(10yo CH G) (4)
INDIAN RIVER – LUAS LUSO (LUSO)

Kildare (F)

12st 0lbs

U639-P2

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Zorka Wentworth

3

22-P32P-

DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs I P Donoghue -25/1 PU SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn I P Donoghue 6-8/1 2nd 5L ADDED TIME (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Nenagh y 7yo+ Geld Mdn A Sinnott -5/2 3rd 8L A TON NOM (FR)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Dwan 5-8/1 PU CARRIGMOORNA PINE (IRE)
28 Apr 2018 Lisronagh sh 6yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 1-5/4F 2nd 6L TUNDER STRIKE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (55)
DUBAI DESTINATION – FROG STREET (ORCHESTRA)

Suir Vale (H)

12st 0lbs

22-P32P-

H = Edward Creighton

O = Gerard Anthony Ryan

4

F5P-44R

LADY VIOLET (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 7yo+ Mdn S Fenelon 3-5/1 Ref MR COSMOS (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 6yo+ Mares Mdn S Fenelon 4-5/1 4th 14½L BORN IN BORRIS (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 7yo+ Mares Mdn S Fenelon 6-8/1 4th 16L KOPOLOV (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tatts Farm sh 6yo Mdn S Fenelon -5/1 PU CALL IT TIME (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Fenelon 3-5/1 5th 30L CHAMPAGNE BEAUTY (IRE)
(7yo BR M) (18)
STOWAWAY – CLOHASS MELODY (RUDIMENTARY)

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 0lbs

F5P-44R

H = E.Sheehy

O = E.Sheehy

5

42511-4

MACS LEGEND (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open M J M O'Sullivan -6/4F 4th 9L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs C J Shine 1/1-9/4F 1st 1L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs J G Murphy 5/2-3/1 1st 4L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs E P O'Brien 8-12/1 5th 17½L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Open M J M O'Sullivan 3-4/1 2nd 3L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
(12yo B G) (39)
BLUEPRINT – ROSEALDI (CATALDI)

Muskerry (F)

11st 7lbs

42511-4

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Shane Prendeville

6

74121-1

MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Open T Hamilton 5/4-6/4F 1st 5L MARINERO (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms A O'Connor 5/2-9/4 1st 1½L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Open T Hamilton 2-9/4 2nd 4L DYLROW (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Open T Hamilton 3-7/2 1st 3L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
18 Aug 2019 Southwell g HcapChs Richard Johnson -14/1 4th 31L Royal Village
(9yo B G) (39)
STOWAWAY – THE MIGHTY MATRON (MONTELIMAR)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

74121-1

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Philip Reynolds

7

3-386F-9

SALSIFY (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Naas-R s Hunt Chs Ms L O'Neill 33-50/1 9th 51L BILLAWAY (IRE)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Champ Hunt Chs T Hamilton -66/1 F CAID DU BERLAIS (FR)
22 Apr 2019 Cork-R gy Hunt Chs R Deegan 11-12/1 6th 23½L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
09 Mar 2019 Gowran Park-R s Tetratema Hunt Chs F Maguire 8-7/1 8th 47L FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Navan-R gy Hunt Chs F Maguire -33/1 3rd 11L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
(15yo B G) (25)
BENEFICIAL – OUR DEADLY (PHARDANTE)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 4lbs

3-386F-9

H = Rodger Sweeney

O = Joan Bernadette Sweeney

8

22421-F

SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Naas-R s Hunt Chs N McParlan 14-25/1 F BILLAWAY (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs J C Barry -12/1 1st WINGED LEADER (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Wnr One C M Smith 3-4/1 2nd sh ON THE SOD (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y Wnr Two J C Barry 5-3/1 4th 5½L MY STORY (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh Wnr One J C Barry 5/2-3/1 2nd 2½L SOME MAN (IRE)
(7yo B G) (25)
MR DINOS – LIVE A BIG LIFE (EVEN TOP)

Iveagh (H)

11st 6lbs

22421-F

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = Alan McCaldin

9

45/511-1

SOME MAN (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs R James 15/8-6/4F 1st SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys Wnr Three R James 5/4-1/1F 1st 5L PEGASE AMOUR (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh Wnr One R James 1/1-6/4F 1st 2½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
15 Feb 2019 Fakenham g HdlNov Sam Twiston-Davies -12/1 5th 24L Pistol Whipped
15 Dec 2017 Cheltenham s HdlNov Harry Cobden -12/1 5th 11½L Western Ryder
(7yo B G) (42)
BEAT HOLLOW – MISS DENMAN (PRESENTING)

Fermanagh (H)

11st 4lbs

45/511-1

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

10

4-4-13/21

STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor -1/2F 1st 8L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Naas-R s Hunt Chs Ms A O'Connor 8-10/1 2nd 8L BILLAWAY (IRE)
12 Feb 2017 Leopardstown-R Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor -5/1 3rd 7½L FOXROCK (IRE)
22 Jan 2017 Kilfeacle ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2/5-1/3F 1st 2½L LACKEN BRIDGE (IRE)
31 Jan 2016 Punchestown sh HdlNov Barry Geraghty -20/1 4th 14L Ball D'Arc
(9yo B G) (4)
KING'S THEATRE – HONEYBUNCH (SUPREME LEADER)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 0lbs

4-4-13/21

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

11

P11-26P-

STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Champ Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 9/4-7/4F PU CAID DU BERLAIS (FR)
15 Mar 2019 Cheltenham-R gs Foxhunters Derek O'Connor 9/2-5/1 6th 26L HAZEL HILL (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s Open Derek O'Connor 1/3-2/5F 2nd 4L FENNO'S STORM (IRE)
26 Dec 2018 Down Royal-R y Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor -11/10F 1st 5L SIZING COAL (IRE)
11 Nov 2018 Dromahane gy Open Derek O'Connor 2-6/4F 1st 6L JOHNNY SUE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (293)
FLEMENSFIRTH – AYLESBURY PARK (OLD VIC)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

P11-26P-

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

12

21936-4

TOP QUESTION (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys Wnr Two C J Shine 4-5/1 4th 12½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs J Archdeacon 50-40/1 6th 26L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s Wnr Two C J Shine -6/1 3rd 7L PENNYFORAPOUND (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs C J Shine -14/1 9th 34L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Shine 2-5/2 1st 25L ORPEN WELLS (IRE)
(7yo B G) (18)
ASK – TOPPOLESA (TOPANOORA)

Duhallow (F)

12st 0lbs

21936-4

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Fone A Friend Syndicate

13

5P1P2P-

UCELLO CONTI (FR)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs J J Codd 10-9/1 PU DYLROW (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs B W Bromley 5/4-6/4 2nd 4L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Champ Hunt Chs B O'Neill 7/2-5/1 PU CAID DU BERLAIS (FR)
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse-R gy J O Reilly Hunt Chs B O'Neill -4/1 1st 3½L SIZING COAL (IRE)
04 Apr 2019 Aintree-R s Hunt Chs J J Codd -4/1 PU TOP WOOD (FR)
(12yo B G) (56)
MARTALINE – GAZELLE LULU (ALTAYAN)

Westmeath (F)

12st 0lbs

5P1P2P-

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Simon Munir & Isaac Souede

14

2126-1P

VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott -2/1F PU HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr Three Ms M M McElligott 2-6/4JF 1st 20L COLONEL SAM (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott -14/1 6th 18½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 4-5/1 2nd ½L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Wnr One Ms M M McElligott 4-5/1 1st 8L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (4)
ALKAADHEM – VINNIE SISTER (TIRAAZ)

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 0lbs

2126-1P

H = William P. Murphy

O = Patrick Kennedy

15

4534-32

WOUNDED WARRIOR (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Open Derek O'Connor 1/1-5/4F 2nd 3½L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh Open Nov Rdrs M K Tobin 5/4-6/4 3rd 3L BANDON BRIDGE (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Open Derek O'Connor -4/1 4th 7½L DYLROW (IRE)
04 May 2019 Punchestown gy HcapChs Phillip Enright -25/1 3rd 22½L Cloudy Morning
12 Apr 2019 Ballinrobe g HcapHdl Rachael Blackmore -14/1 5th 13½L Maeve's Choice
(11yo B G) (32)
SHANTOU – SPARKLING SWORD (BROADSWORD)

Tipperary (F)

11st 4lbs

4534-32

H = Sam Curling

O = Direct Bloodstock Limited

14:55

PREVIEW