Necarne - 26/09/2020

Albert Bartlett 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P-86

BALLYMIST (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Connor 7-4/1 6th 14½L OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5-12/1 8th 48L ONLY THE BOLD (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5/2-4/1 PU ES PERFECTO (IRE)
(5yo B G) (203)
YEATS – SPIRIT ROCK (ROCK HOPPER)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-86

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2

3-

COOTHILL (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn S Connor 4-6/1 3rd 6L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (314)
YEATS – MOLL BAWN (PRESENTING)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

DUKEHILL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILAN – COMING HOME (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4 DE

4P

GALLOW FORD (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 4th Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (195)
WESTERNER – MAGICAL THEATRE (KING'S THEATRE)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5 DE

223

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-9/2 2nd ½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
(5yo B G) (209)
COURT CAVE – REGAL HOLLY (GILDORAN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

223

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6 DE

CHANTEUR D'AUTHIE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
CACHET NOIR – TIKIBREEZE (PHANTOM BREEZE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7

PF3-U

EASTER IN MILAN (GB)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - UR ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn C Nugent 3-4/1 3rd 6½L MINELLA MAJESTIC (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 4yo Mdn R James 6-8/1 F CORRAN CROSS (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn R James 5/2-4/1 PU RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (6)
MILAN – EASTER QUEEN (RAKAPOSHI KING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

PF3-U

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8 DE

P-

KNIGHT ROCKER (IRE)
19 May 2019 Ballindenisk g 4yo Mdn J J Walsh 3-9/2 PU STRENGTHOFMIND (IRE)
(5yo B G) (496)
CALIFET – KYLEBEG DANCER (GENERAL MONASH)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9 DE

CP-

TIGHT POCKETS (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn R James 6-5/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Ballingarry g 4yo Geld Mdn R James -3/1F CO BEGOODTOYOURSELF (IRE)
(5yo B G) (343)
STOWAWAY – STYLISH WAYS (BACH)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

CP-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10 DE

26-

IN DISGUISE (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -2/1F 6th 12L GALLYHILL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 2nd 10L MINELLA LINK (FR)
(5yo B G) (308)
DECLARATION OF WAR – FASHION STATEMENT (RAINBOW QUEST)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

26-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Peter David Savill

11 DE

F-

TAKE ME WEST (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 F SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
(5yo B G) (300)
YEATS – BLACKBRIERY THYNE (GOOD THYNE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = Colin S. McKeever

12 DE

P53P-3

BALLYDAM (FR)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5-7/1 3rd Dist REALITY CHEQUE (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Damma House s 4yo Mdn S Connor 5-6/1 PU PRINCE ESCALUS (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn S Connor 8-10/1 3rd 10L FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
18 May 2019 Loughanmore g 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 4-6/1 5th 21L KAKAMORA (GB)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor 4/1-7/2 PU GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (244)
SAINT DES SAINTS – ROSADAME (BONBON ROSE)

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

P53P-3

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = The Lonely Poet Syndicate

13 DE

BENEFITS JEU (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
SCORPION – AINES BENEFIT (BENEFICIAL)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

14 DE

BLACKSTAIR ROCCO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHIROCCO – CAPTAIN SUPREME (CAPTAIN RIO)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

H = John H. Murphy

O = Shane & Ronan McGuckin

15 DE

37-

DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 3-4/1 7th 35L CLONDAW BERTIE (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn E Mahon 3-4/1JF 3rd 2L PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
(5yo B BR G) (271)
RECITAL – EVERYBODYS DREAM (ANSHAN)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

37-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

16

2

DR SHIROCCO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D T McGrath 3-5/1 2nd 15L MONGOL EMPEROR (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (202)
SHIROCCOUNCOMMITED (DR MASSINI)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Joan Condron

17 DE

55-

JETOILE (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne -5/1 5th 21L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 2-4/1 5th 18½L THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (314)
JEREMY – ACCORDINGTOHERSELF (ACCORDION)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

55-

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

18 DE

JOVIAL SANDY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SANS FRONTIERES – TREASURE TRIX (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Benny Walsh

O = Jenny Walsh

19

MCCRINK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MUSTAMEET – MOSEY ON MOLLY (BENEFICIAL)

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Sean McParlan

O = Mary Prunty

20

POST NO BILLS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MAHLERSHINING LIGHTS (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Patrick Eugene Turley

O = Rory Lavery

21

5-5

ROBINSTOWN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn Ms L O'Neill 8-10/1 5th 19L FOLCANO (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 6-7/1 5th 44L ES PERFECTO (IRE)
(5yo B G) (258)
STOWAWAY – EAU PURE (EPERVIER BLEU)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

5-5

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Noel Collins

PREVIEW