Moira - 10/10/2020

Albert Bartlett 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P-

GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 4-5/1 PU SIR GERHARD (IRE)
(7yo B G) (321)
SHIROCCO (GER) – SOVEREIGN LASS (IRE) (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

2 DE

LALOCHEZIA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo CH G) (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – FLEMENS PRIDE (GB) (FLEMENSFIRTH)

12st 2lbs

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

3 DE

DIAKOSAINT (FR)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
SAINT DES SAINTS (FR) – DIANANISSE (FR) (PANIS)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4 DE

4P6

GALLOW FORD (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 6th 18½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 4th Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
(7yo B G) (13)
WESTERNER (GB) – MAGICAL THEATRE (IRE) (KING'S THEATRE)

12st 2lbs

4P6

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5 DE

KAFTAN STYLE (GB)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA (GB) – WILLOWPATTERN (GB) (YOUNG BUSTER)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6 DE

2

LOSTCITYOFGOLD (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn R James 2-6/4F 2nd 3L SUNSET WEST (IRE)
(7yo B G) (216)
SHANTOU (USA) – OSCAR REBEL (IRE) (OSCAR)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7 DE

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
JEREMY (USA) – PRESENT COMPANY (IRE) (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

66-

CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
28 Dec 2019 Leopardstown s NHF Mr B Lawless -50/1 6th 53L Forged In Fire
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 8-16/1 6th 17L VANDEMERE (IRE)
(7yo B G) (287)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CARRIG MILLIE (IRE) (MILAN)

12st 2lbs

66-

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

9 DE

6P-

THE RUBATRON (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh 4yo Geld Mdn B Lawless 4-12/1 PU ANNUAL INVICTUS (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn C Cullinan 6-8/1 6th 24L GUNSIGHT RIDGE (GB)
(7yo B G) (371)
YEATS (IRE) – CORAGGIOSO (IRE) (RUDIMENTARY)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6P-

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

10 DE

3

PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 20L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
(7yo B G) (209)
GREAT PRETENDER (IRE) – THE PRIME VIPER (IRE) (TRADITIONALLY)

12st 2lbs

3

H = P. Cashman

O = Jane Foley & Catherine Cashman

11 DE

P-

ADAMHILL (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor 4-10/1 PU BATTLE OF ACTIUM (IRE)
(7yo B G) (518)
OSCAR (IRE) – BENEFIT OF PORTER (IRE) (BENEFICIAL)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

12 DE

F-F

TAKE ME WEST (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Wnr Two S Connor - F HIGH STAKES (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 F SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
(7yo B G) (14)
YEATS (IRE) – BLACKBRIERY THYNE (IRE) (GOOD THYNE)

12st 2lbs

F-F

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = Colin S. McKeever

13 DE

P-

A LITTLE WISER (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill 4-6/1 PU BAPTISM OF FIRE (IRE)
(7yo B G) (552)
STOWAWAY (GB) – SUPREME MILLIE (IRE) (MILAN)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Liam Gahan

14

PP

BACK PAGE DYLAN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-8/1 PU MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 8-10/1 PU FOLCANO (FR)
(7yo B G) (251)
DARSI (FR) – ONE FORWARD (IRE) (SHERNAZAR)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

15

BALLYNAGRAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo BR G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – FANCYFACIA (IRE) (LUSO)

12st 2lbs

H = P.J. Rothwell

O = Tom Power & Annette Lawlor

16 DE

BEERS AND TEARS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
ARCADIO (GER) – MY DELIA (IRE) (GAMUT)

12st 2lbs

H = J.V. Redmond

O = J.V. Redmond

17 DE

5

BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 4-6/1 5th 24½L MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
(7yo B BR G) (251)
OSCAR (IRE) – BENEFIT BALL (IRE) (BENEFICIAL)

12st 2lbs

5

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

18 DE

P

BLACKSTAIR ROCCO (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
(7yo CH G) (14)
SHIROCCO (GER) – CAPTAIN SUPREME (IRE) (CAPTAIN RIO)

12st 2lbs

P

H = John H. Murphy

O = Shane & Ronan McGuckin

19

6-4P

FRANCESCO DU CLOS (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford 6-8/1 4th 12½L TUCSON TRAIN (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn R James 3-7/2 6th 11L ASKINVILLAR (IRE)
(7yo B G) (20)
SPANISH MOON (USA) – SOLENNE DU CLOS (FR) (FREEDOM CRY)

12st 2lbs

6-4P

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

20 DE

P-4

GET CONNECTED (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 4th 16L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-7/2F PU RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
(7yo B G) (21)
GETAWAY (GER) – SONUS BEO (IRE) (SONUS)

12st 2lbs

P-4

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

21 DE

HES ROCKIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo CH G) (-)
SHIROCCO (GER) – VICKY'S MUSIC (IRE) (OLD VIC)

12st 2lbs

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

22

P-

JET TWO (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn B G Crawford 4-5/1 PU SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
(7yo B G) (314)
IMPERIAL MONARCH (IRE) – SORALEDA (IRE) (TOULON)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Richard Irwin

O = Richard Irwin

23 DE

P-

MOTION IN LIMINE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
(7yo B G) (335)
COURT CAVE (IRE) – MY MEMORY (IRE) (PRESENTING)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Champagne Tasters Partnership

24

4

POST NO BILLS (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery - 4th 5¾L BALLYDAM (FR)
(7yo B G) (14)
MAHLER (GB) – SHINING LIGHTS (IRE) (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

12st 2lbs

4

H = Patrick Eugene Turley

O = Rory Lavery

25 DE

TINDER DAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY (GB) – CLOSE CALL (IRE) (PILSUDSKI)

12st 2lbs

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Leamore Horses Partnership

26 DE

WEST OF CENTRE (GB)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER (GB) – FLUTTER BYE (IRE) (ALFLORA)

12st 2lbs

H = M.P. Collins

O = Patrick David Collins

27 DE

YORKIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
ALKAADHEM (GB) – UPPERTOWN GIRL (IRE) (ROCK HOPPER)

12st 2lbs

H = Ivan Walker

O = Jacqueline Rooney

PREVIEW