Loughanmore - 24/10/2020

Dennison Commercials 4yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

P3

BANBRIDGE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn S Connor - 3rd 11L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn S Connor 7/2-3/1JF PU HOLYMACAPONY (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (14)
DOYENOLD CARTON LASS (PRESENTING)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P3

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2 DE

BANNSIDE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – MILOGAN (MILAN)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

BEARHILL (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – BLAEBERRY (KIRKWALL)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = J.J. Lambe

O = W.W. Dennison

4 DE

P

IDDERGEM (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
(5yo B G) (20)
YOUMZAIN – HEY LAURA (LAURO)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

IRONHILL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LEADING LIGHT – AZABAN (BE MY NATIVE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = J.J. Lambe

O = W.W. Dennison

6

JALKADAM (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SAINT DES SAINTS – RAINBOW CREST (BARYSHNIKOV)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

7 DE

GIT MAKER (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – BAMOS (COASTAL PATH)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

8 DE

RAYOS DEL SOL (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
NO RISK AT ALL – HOTEL CALIFORNIA (LOUP SOLITAIRE)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

9 DE

P

UNIVERSAL DAVE (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
(5yo B G) (20)
UNIVERSAL – NANT Y MYNYDD (PICCOLO)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

10 DE

COMPLETE UNKNOWN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DYLAN THOMAS – SILVER STREAM (MILAN)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

11 DE

KINGCORMAC (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – ON THE UP (LUSO)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

12 DE

WIZ CALIFET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – SHE'S SUPERSONIC (ACCORDION)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

13 DE

JONBON (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK – STAR FACE (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

14 DE

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (MILAN)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

15 DE

TENNYSONS PASS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAYWALKERS OSCAR (OSCAR)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

16 DE

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
CALIFETTHE WOUNDED COOK (MUROTO)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

17 DE

MR INCREDIBLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – BARTLEMY BELL (KALANISI)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

18 DE

TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
MARTALINE – GES (HOURS AFTER)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

19 DE

MISTYMOUNTAINLIGHT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GETAWAYNATURAL LIGHT (MANDALUS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

20 DE

P

MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
(5yo B G) (20)
SHANTOU – OFF SHE GOES (SADLER'S WELLS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

21 DE

UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
DOYEN – DANCES WITH WAVES (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

22 DE

GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
GENTLEWAVE – GRAINNE NI MAILLE (TERIMON)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

23 DE

GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – ERBALUNGA (MANSONNIEN)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

24 DE

THE BIG JETAWAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
JET AWAY – SHADY PINES (GREAT PALM)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

25 DE

PF

CLEAR THE RUNWAY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 5-10/1 PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (27)
JET AWAY – MINISH YEATS (YEATS)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

26 DE

JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
MAHLER – KILBARRY DEMON (BOB'S RETURN)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

27

ARLO (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COKORIKO – NINA LA BELLE (VATORI)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Simon Munir & Isaac Souede

28

GOLD CUP BAILLY (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
TURGEON – VIDA SURE BAILLY (APSIS)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Simon Munir & Isaac Souede

29 DE

GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
CALIFETBLACKTHORNE WINTER (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = D.M. Forster

30 DE

RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
JET AWAY – LET'S PARK (BRUSH ASIDE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Final Furlong Bloodstock Ltd

31

POMEROL GEORGE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – MY NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Benjamin Halsall

32 DE

CLOUDY GREY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
MONTMARTRE – CAVIAR IZANDRE (LAURO)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Allan Stennett

33

IN HIS PRIME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
PRIMARY – SIMPLY ERIN (GAMUT)

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Liam Lennon

O = Mark Grimes

34

SO BE IT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
YEATSMAPLE VALLEY GALE (WINGED LOVE)

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Liam Lennon

O = P.J. McCrickard

35

BUST OR BRAY DEE (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DALAKHANI – MARIE BAA (ANABAA)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = Colin S. McKeever

36

LEISH OSCARS SON (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
KALANISILEISH OSCAR (OSCAR)

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Neil McKnight

O = Dermot O'Brien

37

P

WHINNY HILL (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn N Gault - PU DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
(5yo B G) (14)
SAGEBURG – REBECCA LU (LUSO)

Newry (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Neil McKnight

O = Robert Kirkwood

38 DE

0/P5

FRAUGHAN HILL (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O Walsh - 5th 6½L COMES RECOMMENDED (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 4yo Mdn B O Walsh 3-10/1 PU BROOKSWAY FAIR (IRE)
23 Nov 2018 Dundalk (A.W) sd AWFMdn Gary Halpin -80/1 11th 18L Horsesain Bolt
(5yo B G) (27)
JET AWAY – MISS FOALEY (AD VALOREM)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

0/P5

H = Benny Walsh

O = Philip Daly

39 DE

THE BOOLA BOSS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
QUEST FOR PEACE – HY KATE (OVER THE RIVER)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Benny Walsh

O = Harry Curtis

40 DE

BERLIET EXPRESS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SAGEBURG – ANCONE (NIKOS)

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

H = J.A. Kinsella

O = Bernadette Behan

41 DE

45

CAPTAIN MUNDI (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 23L GLENGOULY (FR)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn A J Fox 3/1-7/2 4th 12½L SUPREME JET (IRE)
(5yo B G) (13)
WATAR – MUNDI BLUES (GAMUT)

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

45

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

42 DE

CARRIG SAM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHANTOU – CARRIG MILLIE (MILAN)

Bray (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

43 DE

CARRIGBYRNE ROCK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
JET AWAYHOLLYVILLE (HUBBLY BUBBLY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

44 DE

FLASHING GOLD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – BOBSET LEADER (BOB BACK)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

45

FREE HANDSHAKE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ZAMBEZI SUN – TOULOUZETTE (FRIMAIRE)

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Mrs C.M Magill

46 DE

KINGSGATE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILAN – GAYE MELODY (UN DESPERADO)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

47 DE

F

ONEHUNDREDPERCENT (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - F NEON MOON (IRE)
(5yo B G) (35)
GREAT PRETENDER – COMBLOUX (SOUTHERN HALO)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = EMOD Syndicate

48 DE

SINCE DAY ONE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – COLLOU (BROKEN HEARTED)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

49 DE

TULLYVEERY LAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAMOUS NAME – TOYE NATIVE (PRESENTING)

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Mrs Rose Boyd

PREVIEW