Loughanmore - 24/10/2020

Albert Bartlett 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

BALLYATTY (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – CHARMAINE WOOD (DOUBLE TRIGGER)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

2 DE

P4-3

BALLYCORR (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 3rd 26L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn S Connor -10/1 4th 11½L ACROSS THE CHANNEL (FR)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn P G McGuigan -10/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
(6yo B G) (21)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – TARAS CHILD (SHERNAZAR)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P4-3

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

3

2

DUKEHILL (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd 3L BALLYDAM (FR)
(6yo B G) (28)
MILAN – COMING HOME (EXIT TO NOWHERE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4 DE

223U

PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - UR OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 5/2-2/1F 3rd Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 1/1-4/5F 2nd 1½L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-9/2 2nd ½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
(6yo B G) (20)
COURT CAVE – REGAL HOLLY (GILDORAN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

223U

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5 DE

P-3

SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6L JONY MAX (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5/4-6/4 PU FAROUK D'ALENE (FR)
(6yo B G) (27)
MILAN – CASHALASS (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P-3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6 DE

FISTON DU MOU (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
COKORIKO – JANE DU MOU (DRESS PARADE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

7 DE

2

OUR SURPRISE (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd 4L JONY MAX (IRE)
(6yo B BR G) (27)
JEREMY – CADIA'S LADY (LUSO)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8 DE

2

WALL OF FAME (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 1L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
(6yo B G) (6)
FAME AND GLORY – SANADJA (SLIP ANCHOR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9 DE

26-P

IN DISGUISE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU BALLYDAM (FR)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 4yo Mdn B O'Neill -2/1F 6th 12L GALLYHILL (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill 3-5/1 2nd 10L MINELLA LINK (FR)
(6yo B G) (28)
DECLARATION OF WAR – FASHION STATEMENT (RAINBOW QUEST)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

26-P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Peter David Savill

10 DE

66-2

CARRIG ROCK (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn B Lawless - 2nd 6L HES ROCKIN (IRE)
28 Dec 2019 Leopardstown s NHF Mr B Lawless -50/1 6th 53L Forged In Fire
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh 8-16/1 6th 17L VANDEMERE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
SHIROCCO – CARRIG MILLIE (MILAN)

Bray (H)

12st 2lbs

66-2

H = Peter Croke

O = Maurice Sheehy

11

3-P

GALGORM (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan - PU BRAYHILL (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn N Bashford 6-10/1 3rd 35L FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
(6yo B G) (7)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – VOCATIVE (ACATENANGO)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3-P

H = Jamie A. Sloan

O = Stephen Byers

12 DE

P-

JET TWO (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn B G Crawford 4-5/1 PU SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
(6yo B G) (328)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – SORALEDA (TOULON)

Newry (H)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Richard Irwin

O = Richard Irwin

13

MISTER CARMAGH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
ARCADIOEMMAS' HOUSE (CARROLL HOUSE)

Newry (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Neil McKnight

O = Christine McKnight

14

4F4-

OLDTOWN JOE (GB)
30 Mar 2019 Portrush gy 4yo Mdn N Gault 10-12/1 4th 18½L GRANDADS COTTAGE (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Turtulla gy 4yo Geld Mdn N Gault -8/1 F HOLD THAT TAUGHT (GB)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 4yo Mdn N Gault 8-10/1 4th 20L HELL'S CANYON (FR)
(6yo CH G) (574)
APPLE TREE – PROBUS LADY (GOOD TIMES)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

4F4-

H = John James Gault

O = John James Gault

15 DE

PORTMAN BRIDGE (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND – SHALI SAN (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

16 DE

RED ROMEO (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND – EASTER COMET (GUNNER B)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Richard Black

O = John Paul Murphy

17 DE

5-554

ROBINSTOWN (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 4th 15L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 31L BALLYDAM (FR)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn Ms L O'Neill 8-10/1 5th 19L FOLCANO (FR)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 6-7/1 5th 44L ES PERFECTO (IRE)
(6yo B G) (20)
STOWAWAY – EAU PURE (EPERVIER BLEU)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

5-554

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Noel Collins

18

F

RUSSELL'S QUARTER (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 2/1-5/4F F LARGY DEBUT (IRE)
(6yo B G) (252)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – NATIVE BEV (BE MY NATIVE)

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

F

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Brian Hamilton

19 DE

THE CORN BEEF LAD (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – JOLIKA (GRAND TRESOR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

20

THE FLIER BEGLEY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – LAS PRINCESS (OSCAR)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

21 DE

3

TINDER DAN (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 10L HES ROCKIN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
FAME AND GLORY – CLOSE CALL (PILSUDSKI)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

3

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Leamore Horses Partnership

22 DE

WHATAREYOULIKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SCORPION – DASHING DIVA (SRI PEKAN)

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

H = Cian Hughes

O = Noel Patrick Flanagan

23 DE

WINNING RASCAL (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
BRIAN BORU – WINNING COUNSEL (LEADING COUNSEL)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

H = John McConnell

O = Denis J. Reddan

PREVIEW