Loughanmore - 24/10/2020

Stonebridge Feeds Winner Of Two

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

22421-P

BIG LEG UP (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two D G Lavery - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 7/4-5/2F 1st 5L ICY INFERNO (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 2-7/4JF 2nd 2½L LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 2/1-5/2JF 4th 19½L ESKYLANE (IRE)
06 Apr 2019 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Hare 5/2-7/4F 2nd 5½L THE MULCAIR (IRE)
(7yo B G) (20)
WINDSOR KNOT – CATCH PLAY (CATCHER IN THE RYE)

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

22421-P

H = J.G. Cosgrave

O = Ian W. Moore

2

P-33U1-P

CHARIOT WARRIOR (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One J C Gainford - PU DUTY CALLS (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh 7yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 3-4/1 1st 1L THE BOLDER BOY (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 7yo+ Geld Mdn P G McGuigan 4-8/1 UR CLOUDYBACKWEST (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5yo+ Adj Mdn P G McGuigan 4/1-9/2 3rd 23L BROOMHILL (IRE)
13 Apr 2019 Loughbrickland ys 6yo+ Mdn P G McGuigan 4-5/1 3rd 21L COSMIC FLIGHT (IRE)
(9yo GR G) (21)
TIKKANEN – GREENMOUNT LASS (HOMO SAPIEN)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P-33U1-P

H = Robert Brown Kerr

O = James Brown Kerr

3

5P-1213

DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two J Gibney - 3rd 13L HANDY HEADON (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr J Gibney - 1st 4L TEXAS GOLD (GB)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Adj Wnr Race R McLeigh -1/1JF 2nd 4L DOUBLE SMART (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn R McLeigh 3-4/1 1st 20L AIRDRIGH (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn R McLeigh 3/1-4/1 PU TRIMMERS LANE (IRE)
(8yo GR G) (20)
BALKO – QUENTA DES OBEAUX (MARESCA SORRENTO)

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

5P-1213

H = Jay Gibney

O = Liam Gibney

4 DE

36-F312

DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two J C Barry - 2nd 10L HANDY HEADON (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry - 1st 4L MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn M T Foley 1/1-4/5F 3rd Dist EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 7yo+ Mdn M T Foley 4-1/1F F MR COSMOS (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn A J Fox 6-8/1 6th Dist AUGHNACURRA KING (IRE)
(8yo BR G) (20)
STOWAWAY – EASTER DUTIES (ARISTOCRACY)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

36-F312

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Robinstown Stables Partnership

5

609-002

DRUMCONNOR GIRL (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Mares Wnr Two C Abernethy - 2nd 5L NAVY GIRL (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal s HcapHdl Jack Wildman -33/1 11th 117L Demophon
28 Jan 2020 Down Royal s HcapHdl Gavin Brouder -16/1 15th 57L So Near So Farhh
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal sh Chs Mr C Abernethy -50/1 9th 87L Isle Of Destiny
14 Dec 2019 Fairyhouse hy HcapHdl Mr C Abernethy -25/1 10th 39L Se Mo Laoch
(9yo CH M) (14)
GENEROUS – DRUMCONNOR LADY (SHAHRASTANI)

Tynan & Armagh (F)

11st 11lbs

609-002

H = J.J. Lambe

O = Martin Abernethy

6

43-73F1

DUTY CALLS (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One B Lawless - 1st 9L LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs B Lawless 20-14/1 F WINGED LEADER (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Wnr Two B Lawless 5-6/1 3rd 7½L ON THE SOD (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Naas-R s Hunt Chs F Maguire 33-66/1 7th 40L BILLAWAY (IRE)
09 Sep 2019 Perth s NHF Danny Cook -6/1 3rd 1½L Doyen Breed
(8yo B G) (21)
ARCADIOINNISKEEN (GULLAND)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

43-73F1

H = Rodney Ian Arthur

O = Rodney Ian Arthur

7 DE

4P61

GALLOW FORD (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st hd VEE DANCER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 6th 18½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 4th Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (13)
WESTERNER – MAGICAL THEATRE (KING'S THEATRE)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4P61

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

8 DE

3PP15P

GETZIE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two P C Bannon - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs P C Bannon 66-40/1 5th 24L ON THE SOD (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon -10/1 1st 12L ICY INFERNO (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon 2/1-5/2 PU TOAST TO THOMAS (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 PU BUSHYPARK (IRE)
(9yo BR G) (20)
KALANISI – MUSICAL SHAN (ANSHAN)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

3PP15P

H = Claire O'Connell

O = John G. O'Connell

9

11

HIGH STAKES (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Wnr Two J J Walsh - 1st
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn J J Walsh - 1st 7L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
(7yo B G) (28)
SCORPION – HIGH PERFORMER (BOB BACK)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

11

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

10

35P1-P2

LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One N McParlan - 2nd 9L DUTY CALLS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr H McOwan - PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6-7/1 1st 2½L BIG LEG UP (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 5-6/1 PU ESKYLANE (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 5yo Geld Mdn T Reilly 3-4/1 5th 24L CREMANT (IRE)
(7yo B G) (21)
SCORPION – INCH PROMISE (PRESENTING)

Newry (H)

12st 2lbs

35P1-P2

H = Liam Lennon

O = Hayley Haughey

11 DE

F5-P4-1

MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn B W Harvey - 1st 2L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford -8/1 4th 11L SUPREME ESCAPE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5-4/1 5th 19L EAGLEHILL (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 F BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
(7yo B G) (14)
TOUCH OF LAND – SAILORS RUN (ROSELIER)

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

F5-P4-1

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Brian Hamilton

12

11-2

MR MANTILLA (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Wnr Two S E O'Rourke 5/2-2/1F 2nd hd MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Wnr One S E O'Rourke -6/1 1st 1½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 10-8/1 1st 2L MILANFORD (IRE)
(7yo B G) (230)
PUBLISHER – MANTILLA MADAM (TOPANOORA)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

11-2

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

PREVIEW