Knockmullen House - 08/11/2020

NolanTransport.com 6yo+ Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

7758-PP

BELUSHED (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Anthony James Doyle - PU DUNBAR (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks Anthony James Doyle 20-16/1 PU STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks Anthony James Doyle 6-10/1 8th 26½L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 6yo+ Mdn Anthony James Doyle 7-14/1 5th 31L GOULANE JESSIE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 7yo+ Mdn Anthony James Doyle 5-7/1 7th 22L ENBARR OF MANNAN (IRE)
(12yo CH G) (8)
BENEFICIAL – NICAJAC (BROKEN HEARTED)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

7758-PP

H = Richard O'Keeffe

O = John Charlie Doyle

2

P0-3-P54

BILLY KIMBER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn C Rabbitt - 4th 20½L ONE FOR THE YARD (GB)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn C Rabbitt - 5th 40L MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn B G Crawford - PU FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 5yo Geld Mdn B G Crawford 5-6/1 3rd 7½L HARD GROUND (GB)
26 Dec 2018 Down Royal y HdlMdn Conor Maxwell -20/1 14th 50L Sinoria
(7yo B G) (15)
ARCADIO – MA DOUCE (MANSONNIEN)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P0-3-P54

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Billie-Jo Irwin

3

P

FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn C M Moore - PU DUNBAR (FR)
(7yo B G) (8)
PUBLISHER – WILD COAST (GOTHLAND)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

4

0P-4322

LOCAL ROGUE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd nk HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 2½L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 30L SMOKIN' VINNIE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-4/1 4th 29L GETZIE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Tramore hy HcapHdl Conor Brassil -8/1 PU Kilkeaskins First
(7yo B G) (21)
MAHLER – DAVIDS DELIGHT (KALANISI)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

0P-4322

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Edward Power

5

26-7P86

NINETEENSIXTEEN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T D Geoghegan - 6th 22L IMITATION GAME (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn T D Geoghegan - 8th 34L ROSY STORY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn Ms A Stevens - PU LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Mdn C McGivern 6-12/1 7th Dist TARDREE (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 6yo+ Mdn C McGivern 8-10/1 6th 32L AIRGEAD SUAS (IRE)
(10yo B M) (7)
OSCAR – LIKE A DREAM (ALZAO)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

26-7P86

H = Gemma Dewhurst

O = Gemma Dewhurst

6

3/

RANGER KID (IRE)
22 Apr 2017 Largy gy 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 7/2-5/1 3rd 9½L NOT MANY LEFT (IRE)
(8yo B G) (1296)
STOWAWAY – GRANGECLARE LARK (OLD VIC)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

3/

H = Liam Kenny

O = Patrick Joseph Redmond

7

PP5

ROCKYEIGHTHUNDRED (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Kiely - 5th 39L DUNBAR (FR)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Kiely 6-8/1 PU BUSHYPARK (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Kiely 6-8/1 PU ENTRE DEUX (FR)
(7yo B G) (8)
BIENAMADO – ETHAN'S MILLIE (ROCK HOPPER)

Dungarvan (H)

12st 2lbs

PP5

H = Diarmuid P. Ryan

O = David Kiely

8 DE

P-F

TOORALOORALOORAL (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C M Moore - F IMITATION GAME (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Moore -6/1 PU MOONLIT WINGS (IRE)
(7yo B M) (7)
GOLD WELL – MOUNTAIN HEATHER (LUSO)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-F

H = J.P. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

9

P-

WORTH PRESENTING (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 PU FUNKY SENSATION (GB)
(7yo B G) (533)
PRESENTING – MISS BOBS WORTH (BOB BACK)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Donncha Duggan

O = Christopher Buckley

PREVIEW