Dromahane - 25/10/2020

4yo Maiden - Auction

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

44

ACCESS GRANTED (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - 4th 14L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne - 4th 11½L DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (1)
PRESENTING – KATE'S LEGACY (SCORPION)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

44

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

2 DE

HOWYA TUPPENCE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
CHAMPS ELYSEES – CRADLE BRIEF (BRIEF TRUCE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

3 DE

KINGCORMAC (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – ON THE UP (LUSO)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

4 DE

WIZ CALIFET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
CALIFET – SHE'S SUPERSONIC (ACCORDION)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

5

BLUEBERRY WINE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DYLAN THOMAS – BUTTONHOLE ROSE (FOURSTARS ALLSTAR)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6

3

BOLAMORE BRIDGE (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 4yo Mdn - Auct J W Kenny 2-4/1 3rd 12L GREENROCK ABBEY (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (232)
BEAT HOLLOW – LAST CENTURY (GLACIAL STORM)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7 DE

P1

MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - 1st 2L FRUIT N NUT (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J W Hendrick - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
SHANTOU – OFF SHE GOES (SADLER'S WELLS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P1

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

8 DE

1

UNDERSUPERVISION (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 1st 1L BANBRIDGE (IRE)
(5yo CH G) (1)
DOYEN – DANCES WITH WAVES (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

9 DE

A LITTLE ASK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
ASK – BLAZING BELLE (PRESENTING)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

10 DE

P4

AMERICAN GERRY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn P Rogan - 4th 1¾L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU JUNGLE JACK (GB)
(5yo B G) (1)
AMERICAIN – HURRICANE SOCIETY (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P4

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11

P

BARACKHILL BOY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn A Leahy - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
OCOVANGO – CRAZY FALCON (POLAR FALCON)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Imelda Leahy

12 DE

45P

CAPTAIN MUNDI (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 23L GLENGOULY (FR)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn A J Fox 3/1-7/2 4th 12½L SUPREME JET (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
WATAR – MUNDI BLUES (GAMUT)

Meath (F)

11st 11lbs

45P

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

13 DE

7

D'ALLEY BOY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn C J Shine - 7th 41L STAREVITCH (FR)
(5yo CH G) (14)
EL SALVADOR – KERSO (LUSO)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

7

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Patrick K. Murphy

14 DE

FIRST ANGEL (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ANABAA BLUE – FONTAINE DE MARS (SATRI)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

15 DE

U

FIRST GLORY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - UR THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
(5yo B M) (1)
FAME AND GLORY – BALLYFOURLASS (ANSHAN)

Bree (F)

11st 6lbs

U

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

16

P

HUD HASTINGS (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 4yo Mdn - Auct P A King 5/2-5/1 PU VELVET ELVIS (IRE)
(5yo B G) (252)
SAGEBURG – LETTHEDANCEBEGIN (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = John James King

O = Josephine King

17 DE

IMPERIAL LORD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – GRANNYS KITCHEN (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Wayne Kehoe

O = Linda Butler

18

JAMES FORT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – WELL CLAD (OSCAR)

Carbery (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Michael G. Kennedy

19

JETANGO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
JET AWAY – ALI TANGO (TAGULA)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Joseph Halpin

20

7

MULBERRY HILL (IRE)
24 Jul 2020 Cork y MdnHdl Phillip Enright -80/1 7th 61L Anna Bunina
(5yo BR M) (93)
CALIFET – MASSINI ROSE (DR MASSINI)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 6lbs

7

H = David Harry Kelly

O = Jon & Julia Aisbitt

21 DE

NO LOGIC (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHANTOU – EMMA AMI (SON OF SHARP SHOT)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Brian McCarthy

O = Chris O'Brien

22 DE

OCOVIC (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
OCOVANGOVICTORIAN LADY (OLD VIC)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Liam Kenny

O = Gavan Kinch

23 DE

PP

OUT OF LIBERTY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn S Cavanagh - PU MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 2-7/2 PU HOLLOW GAMES (IRE)
(5yo B G) (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – MISS JENNY (DESERT PRINCE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

24

PETTICOAT LUCY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – MATTIES ISLE (TURTLE ISLAND)

Tipperary (F)

11st 6lbs

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

25

QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
NOTNOWCATO – CIRCE'S MELODY (ENTREPRENEUR)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T Hyde

26

ROBIN WOOD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
MAHLER – VICKY SERENADE (OLD VIC)

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colman Comerford

O = Colman Comerford

27 DE

SUPRISE PACKAGE (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LE FOU – SUETSU (TOULON)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = David V. O'Brien

O = Four Shook Men Partnership

PREVIEW