Dromahane - 08/11/2020

Pegus 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

F-5

FESTIN D'UN SOIR (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 5th 21L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 4yo Geld Mdn S T Roche 6-8/1 F GALWAY KID (IRE)
(6yo B G) (15)
COKORIKO – SOIREE D'EX (FRAGRANT MIX)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

F-5

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

2 DE

3

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 5¼L BRAYHILL (IRE)
(6yo B G) (22)
JEREMY – PRESENT COMPANY (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

3 DE

6-3

REGAL MILAN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 10L POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 6th 21L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
MILAN – REGAL OBLIGATION (GENEROUS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6-3

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4

FANGIO DE VASSY (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
RACINGER – TEREBELLE (EPALO)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Robert Tyner

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

5 DE

NAME OF FAME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – OUTO'THEBLUE (GRAND LODGE)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

6 DE

1

POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 4L THE FLIER BEGLEY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
MAHLER – MOLLY CON (PRESENTING)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

1

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

7 DE

3

FEVER ROQUE (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 11½L GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
(6yo GR G) (1)
DIAMOND BOY – BELLE SAGA (SAGAMIX)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Roger O'Byrne

8

P

FOGGY DEW (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - PU FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
(6yo B G) (36)
MAHLER – SHEE'S SPEED (MONASHEE MOUNTAIN)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = James J. Nolan

9

P

FER LANGY (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Tobin - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
COKORIKO – UPSONNE (VOIX DU NORD)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Paul Tobin

O = Martin Donnellan

10

PP

HACKNEY MAN (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - PU YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - PU MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
(6yo BR G) (28)
SHANTARAM – INDIGO MOON (SLEEPING INDIAN)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Paul Tobin

O = Liam Murphy

11

FP-0P

ANNAHALLA REBEL (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo+ Adj Mdn S J P Baragry 4-6/1 PU CAILIN DEARG (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J G Murphy 8-12/1 10th Dist STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 PU CLONDAW SECRET (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Dromahane s 4yo Mdn - Auct E P O'Brien 4-6/1 F BOBHOPEORNOHOPE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (246)
SHIROCCO – SOME CATCH (SHANTOU)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

FP-0P

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Shane Prendeville

12 DE

F-PF

BALLYEGAN PARK (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - F POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5-7/2 F CHAMPAGNE WILDE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
SHIROCCO – WESTERN SKYLARK (WESTERNER)

North Kerry (H)

12st 2lbs

F-PF

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = T.A. O'Brien

13 DE

4-

BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 4th 13½L VALLERES (FR)
(6yo CH G) (336)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY – POUGATCHEVA (EPERVIER BLEU)

Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

4-

H = Adrian Murray

O = A. Fagan & A. Murray & P. Murray

14 DE

BELLE JOUR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
PRESENTING – BELLE GLORY (GREEN TUNE)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

15

CAPTAIN CLIPPO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
GOLDEN LARIAT – ROSE OF TAIPAN (TAIPAN)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Martin Tucker

16 DE

2

CHICAGO TIME (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 1½L GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
(6yo B G) (1)
SHIROCCO – CORRECTANDPRESENT (PRESENTING)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Shane Hassett

O = Kate Hassett

17

CLAY ROGERS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – FLY BID (GOLAN)

Carbery (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Michael G. Kennedy

O = Conor J. Murphy

18

35

COOLAMBER (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor - 5th 4¼L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn J A O'Reilly 3-5/1 3rd 6½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
ARAKAN – CREGG SO (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

35

H = Seamus Neville

O = Mrs S. Neville

19 DE

P1

GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 1st 1½L CHICAGO TIME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
(6yo BR G) (1)
BLUE BRESIL – AQUA FONTANA (LINDA'S LAD)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P1

H = Colin Motherway

O = Timothy J. Dinneen

20

LUNCHABLE BOB (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
BIG BAD BOB – KEKOVA (MONTJEU)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

21 DE

P-

MINELLA HUB (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-7/2 PU FRENCH LIGHT (FR)
(6yo B G) (350)
SHIROCCO – FEDAIA (ANABAA)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = John Nallen

O = Bernardine Rochford & Elizabeth Nallen Bowen

22 DE

P-P

MOTION IN LIMINE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
(6yo B G) (21)
COURT CAVE – MY MEMORY (PRESENTING)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-P

H = William P. Murphy

O = Champagne Tasters Partnership

23 DE

8-PF

NOBLE MONARCH (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn T Hamilton - F GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon -4/1 PU HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
12 May 2019 Killarney g NHF Conor McNamara -16/1 8th 17L Home By The Lee
(6yo B G) (1)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – MISS NOMER (OVERBURY)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

8-PF

H = E. J. O'Grady

O = Edward Dwyer

24 DE

36

PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 12L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 20L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (28)
GREAT PRETENDER – THE PRIME VIPER (TRADITIONALLY)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

36

H = P. Cashman

O = Jane Foley & Catherine Cashman

25 DE

F-2P

SUNNYVILLA (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 16L TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 F CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
MUSTAMEET – SHENAMAR (BENEFICIAL)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

F-2P

H = Donal Hassett

O = Frank Casey

26 DE

9P

THE CORN BEEF LAD (GB)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 9th 13½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
KAYF TARA – JOLIKA (GRAND TRESOR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

9P

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

27 DE

67

THE LYING KING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 7th 25½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr M P Looney 6/4-3/1JF 6th 14½L SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (28)
COURT CAVE – CAILIN GRUAIG DUBH (DANEHILL DANCER)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

67

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Tomas Singleton

28 DE

THE RED JET (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
MAHLER – CARRAIGEEN (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Vincent Carroll

O = Vincent Carroll

29

9-056P

TRUCKIN WITH PADDY (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 6-8/1 PU SALT WIND (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn S J P Baragry 4-5/1 6th 22½L ARVICTA (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn J G Murphy 3-9/2 5th 19L HERE COMES JOHNY (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 5yo Geld Mdn S J P Baragry 7-10/1 11th 37L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn S J P Baragry 4-5/1 9th 21L MINELLA MAJESTIC (IRE)
(6yo B G) (246)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – OUR ALMA (BE MY NATIVE)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

9-056P

H = Batt O'Connell

O = Conna Enclosure Syndicate

30

WHISTLEINTHEDARK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – LAST OF MANY (LAHIB)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = David Harry Kelly

O = David Harry Kelly

PREVIEW