Dromahane - 08/11/2020

Singletons SuperValu Open

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

F-111-11

ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Tetratema Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor -10/3JF 1st 4½L SOME MAN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Open Derek O'Connor 4/6-1/1F 1st 1L FOXTAIL HILL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh Wnr Two Derek O'Connor 4/6-11/10F 1st 6L COLONEL SAM (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Wnr One Derek O'Connor 5/2-3/1 1st 4L CROSSING LINES (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyragget s 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King 2-1/1F 1st 4L KILDRUM (IRE)
(8yo B G) (246)
MAHLER – RATHTURTIN BRIEF (SADDLERS' HALL)

Ormond (F)

12st 2lbs

F-111-11

H = Sam Curling

O = Tessa Foreman

2 DE

43-1121

LITE DUTIES (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Open P A King 1/1-4/6F 1st 8L DEADHEAT (FR)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys Ladies Open Ms M O'Sullivan 1/1-5/4 2nd 8L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Open P A King 5/4-7/4F 1st 2½L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open P A King 5-4/1 1st 4L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Open Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 3rd 6½L ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
(12yo B G) (245)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – KILL BILL (WARCRAFT)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

43-1121

H = Sam Curling

O = Eamonn Casey

3 DE

2113-P3

SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s Wnr Three Ms M O'Sullivan 2-3/1 3rd 9L SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three Ms M O'Sullivan 1/1-7/4F PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 13-9/2 3rd 8½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan 3-2/1F 1st ½L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan 2-6/4F 1st 9L ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
(7yo B G) (259)
MULTIPLEX – KALLITHEA (DR FONG)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

2113-P3

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

4

41-P0P-6

WARRIORS TALE (GB)
19 Feb 2020 Doncaster s HcapChs Harry Cobden -12/1 6th 57L Burtons Well
06 Apr 2019 Aintree gs HcapChs Harry Cobden -66/1 PU Tiger Roll
02 Mar 2019 Newbury gs HcapChs Noel Fehily -14/1 10th 27L San Benedeto
26 Jan 2019 Doncaster g HcapChs Sean Bowen -14/1 PU Go Conquer
08 Dec 2018 Aintree s HcapChs Sean Bowen -15/2 1st 1½L Brandon Hill
(12yo B G) (263)
MIDNIGHT LEGEND – SAMANDARA (KRIS)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

41-P0P-6

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Trevor J. Hemmings

5

P3P-P50-

BAILY FOX (IRE)
30 Apr 2019 Punchestown-R g Ladies Cup W J Gleeson 18-33/1 11th 97L BLUE TEMPLAR (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks W J Gleeson -8/1 5th 41L FESTIVAL OPERA (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s Wnr Three W J Gleeson 6-10/1 PU SPRINGFIELD FOX (GB)
27 Dec 2018 Limerick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs W J Gleeson 33/1-66/1 PU GLORIOUS GALWAY (IRE)
25 Nov 2018 Lingstown g Open Banks N P Fox -3/1 3rd 18L NO HIDDEN CHARGES (IRE)
(9yo B G) (558)
MILAN – SHED (HALLING)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

P3P-P50-

H = John F. Gleeson

O = John F. Gleeson

6

54P-U54

DAMUT (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open R James - 4th 17½L A RATED (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Open Nov Rdrs J G Murphy - 5th 6½L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s Open Nov Rdrs J G Murphy 2-5/2 UR DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Galway s HcapChs Darragh O'Keeffe -10/1 PU Portmore Lough
08 Oct 2019 Galway sh HcapChs Donal McInerney -14/1 4th 4¼L Portmore Lough
(13yo B G) (28)
GAMUT – SOCIETY HUNTER (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

54P-U54

H = Robert Moloney

O = Edmond P. Cogan

7

P-11-11P

EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey 1/2-4/6F 1st 4L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g Open B O'Neill 6/4-11/8F 1st 1¼L SIZING SOLUTION (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs B W Harvey 3-4/1 1st nk HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys Open B O'Neill -6/1 1st 4L BRIDGETS PET (IRE)
(13yo B G) (35)
BEAT OF DRUMS – BALLINAMONA GOLD (PIERRE)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P-11-11P

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

8

09-4843

KIND WITNESS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy Mares Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 3rd 11L DOYEN QUEEN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two B Dunleavy - 4th 6L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn B Dunleavy - 8th 15L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn B Dunleavy - 4th 14½L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
03 Nov 2019 Cork sh MdnHdl Mr B Dunleavy -100/1 9th 86L Minella Melody
(8yo B M) (14)
WITNESS BOX – KIND OSCAR (OSCAR)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

09-4843

H = Denis Ahern

O = Liam M. Dunleavy

9

511-413

MACS LEGEND (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Tetratema Hunt Chs J C Barry 4/1-11/2 3rd 20½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs M J M O'Sullivan 12-25/1 1st 3½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open M J M O'Sullivan -6/4F 4th 9L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs C J Shine 1/1-9/4F 1st 1L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Open Nov Rdrs J G Murphy 5/2-3/1 1st 4L UCELLO CONTI (FR)
(13yo B G) (246)
BLUEPRINT – ROSEALDI (CATALDI)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

511-413

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Shane Prendeville

10 DE

422-211

REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle - 1st 4L UNDRESSED (FR)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h Open Ms S Doyle -1/1JF 1st 8L B L SWAGGER (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Open Ms S Doyle 5/2-4/1 2nd 2½L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms S Doyle 2-5/2 2nd 1L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms S Doyle -4/1 2nd 1½L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
(10yo B G) (238)
PRESENTING – GLI GLI (SUPREME LEADER)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

422-211

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Mary Doyle

11

4-13/214

STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
13 Mar 2020 Cheltenham-R s Foxhunters J J Codd 8-15/2 4th 18½L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys Ladies Open Ms E A Lalor -1/2F 1st 8L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Naas-R s Hunt Chs Ms A O'Connor 8-10/1 2nd 8L BILLAWAY (IRE)
12 Feb 2017 Leopardstown-R Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor -5/1 3rd 7½L FOXROCK (IRE)
22 Jan 2017 Kilfeacle ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 2/5-1/3F 1st 2½L LACKEN BRIDGE (IRE)
(10yo B G) (240)
KING'S THEATRE – HONEYBUNCH (SUPREME LEADER)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

4-13/214

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

12

237889-

THE MULCARE ROVER (IRE)
06 Sep 2019 Kilbeggan gy HcapHdl E Walsh -33/1 9th 20½L Mon Storm
24 Aug 2019 Kilbeggan gy HcapChs Dillon Maxwell -10/1 8th 55L Riviera Sun
10 Aug 2019 Kilbeggan s Chs Mr A Murphy -20/1 8th 72L Humm Baby
01 Aug 2019 Galway g Chs Patrick Corbett -66/1 7th 79L Dandy Mag
30 May 2019 Limerick g Chs Patrick Corbett -16/1 3rd 10L Ravenhill
(11yo B G) (429)
PUSHKIN – BLUE MAINE (DOUBLETOUR)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

237889-

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Sam Joyce, John Joyce & Cal Shine

13

097-146

VELOCITY BOY (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park sh HcapChs Simon Torrens -7/1 6th 35L The Long Mile
08 Feb 2020 Naas y HcapChs Simon Torrens -5/1 4th 16L Valdieu
25 Jan 2020 Fairyhouse ys HcapChs Simon Torrens -6/1 1st 1¼L From Eden
08 Dec 2019 Cork s HcapHdl Simon Torrens -12/1 7th 39L Scheu Time
24 Nov 2019 Navan s HcapHdl Liam Gilligan -33/1 9th 19L Mister Fogpatches
(12yo B G) (246)
WESTERNER – SAMBRE (TURGEON)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

097-146

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

PREVIEW