Lisronagh - 07/11/2020

Farm Ed Ltd & Orchardstown 4yo Mares Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

FASHION'S MODEL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR M) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – FASHION'S WORTH (GREAT PALM)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2

SHE'S SO LOVELY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
MAHLERHOUSE-OF-HEARTS (BROKEN HEARTED)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3

AMBERSKY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
ARCADIOTOBERLOWNAGH LADY (ARTAN)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

4

PLAN AWAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
JET AWAY – CEBOLA (BIGSTONE)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Patrick Walsh

O = John Patrick Walsh

5 DE

3

BAN MARIE AANVILLE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Mares Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd Dist BRANSON MISSOURI (IRE)
(5yo B M) (35)
FAME AND GLORY – OUR VICTORIA (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Colin Bowe

O = Aidan Furlong

6 DE

LIFE OF A LADY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
MAHLER – ISLANDS SISTER (TURTLE ISLAND)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Cobajay Syndicate

7 DE

WEST BALBOA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
YEATS – ROSTELLAN (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Damien J. Kelly

8 DE

6

GORDYNY (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon - 6th 23½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
(5yo GR M) (20)
TURGEON – VOITURE (SAGAMIX)

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Ian Andrew Power

O = Denis Hayes

9 DE

ROCK ON RITA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
SHIROCCOGILT FREE (RUDIMENTARY)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ian Andrew Power

O = Ian Andrew Power

10

3

AMBITIOUS GETAWAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn T P Roche - 3rd 4¼L KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
(5yo B M) (27)
GETAWAY – LADY BEN (BENEFICIAL)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

11 DE

ARCTIC OSCAR (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS – OSCARS ALICE (OSCAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

12 DE

DOYEN LA LUTTE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
DOYEN – CASTLETOWN GIRL (BOB BACK)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

13 DE

U

FIRST GLORY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Mares Mdn J J Walsh - UR THE MEAN QUEEN (IRE)
(5yo B M) (14)
FAME AND GLORY – BALLYFOURLASS (ANSHAN)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

U

H = Paul Martin Pierce

O = Andrew Pierce

14 DE

FIST PUMPING TIME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – THAT'S THE GOOSE (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Michael Fennessy

15

GLORY FOR MOLLY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
DYLAN THOMAS – BARO'GS BENEFIT (BENEFICIAL)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Shane Hassett

O = Kate Hassett

16 DE

KEIRA ELLA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – DERELLA (OSCAR)

Killeagh (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Declan Queally

O = Con Hickey

17

LAYLA'S DAFFODIL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
JET AWAY – WIPE YOUR EYE (MILAN)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Shane C. Byrne

O = Emma Fry

18

44

MENINDEE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey - 4th 15½L GET A TONIC (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Mares Mdn B W Harvey - 4th 9½L LEAC AN SCAIL LADY (IRE)
(5yo B M) (20)
YEATS – SILVER TASSIE (KALDOUNEVEES)

Fermanagh (H)

11st 11lbs

44

H = D.M. Christie

O = David Andrew Kells

19

NASHVILLE ROSE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
MAHLER – BENFRASEA (BENEFICIAL)

Shillelagh & District (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Corcoran

20

43

NOTALOSSLA (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Mares Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 11½L MAGIC DAZE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn D Higgins - 4th 10L KILBARRY LEADER (IRE)
(5yo B M) (7)
SHOLOKHOVDIXIE CHICK (BE MY NATIVE)

Dungarvan (H)

11st 11lbs

43

H = Colin Motherway

O = Linda Motherway

21 DE

PETTICOAT LUCY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – MATTIES ISLE (TURTLE ISLAND)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = A.J. Kennedy

O = Mrs A.J. Kennedy

22 DE

SERENOCCO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR M) (-)
SHIROCCO – SEREN GRIS (FAIR MIX)

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Paul Power

O = Francis Connolly

23 DE

SEVENOFUS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B M) (-)
YEATS – GORTNAGOWNA (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Robert Tector

O = Neil Tector

24

SHADY KATIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR M) (-)
WELL CHOSEN – LOUGHADERRA ROSE (ROSELIER)

East Down (F)

11st 11lbs

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = A.J. Thompson & B. McMurray

25

WHISKEY RIVER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH M) (-)
JET AWAY – BUBBLE BANN (HUBBLY BUBBLY)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Richard O'Keeffe

O = Richard O'Keeffe

PREVIEW