Lisronagh - 07/11/2020

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

F

DIXIE FLYER (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F JUNGLE JACK (GB)
(5yo B G) (35)
WESTERNER – PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (MONSUN)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Martin Baker

2

P

STILL KING (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 4yo Mdn B G Crawford - PU DREAMS OF HOME (IRE)
(5yo B G) (28)
BEAT HOLLOW – HIGHLAND DANI (HELISSIO)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Martin Baker

3

P5

BALLYBLACK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 5th 25L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
(5yo B G) (20)
SHIROCCO – PAPION LADY (OSCAR)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P5

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

4

BALLYKEEL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
PRESENTING – CAPTAIN SUPREME (CAPTAIN RIO)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

F

GALLANT GERONIMO (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 4yo Geld Mdn S Connor - F GINTO (FR)
(5yo B G) (13)
KAYF TARA – POCAHONTAS (NIKOS)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

6

P

IDDERGEM (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn S Connor - PU BROOMFIELD BURG (IRE)
(5yo B G) (34)
YOUMZAIN – HEY LAURA (LAURO)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

7 DE

JONBON (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK – STAR FACE (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

8 DE

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (MILAN)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

9 DE

3

KING KAL (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - 3rd 5L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
(5yo B G) (48)
KALANISI – LACKAGH LASS (OSCAR)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

10 DE

P

SIMPATICO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU PERCY WARNER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (20)
SAGEBURG – LITTLE LUV (WINGED LOVE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Paul McKeon

11 DE

F

BRORSON (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
(5yo B G) (41)
GETAWAY – ARTIC VIC (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

12 DE

CABALLO DIABLO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LEADING LIGHTBAILE AN DROICHID (KING'S RIDE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

13 DE

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
CALIFETTHE WOUNDED COOK (MUROTO)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

14 DE

P5

ZAMOND (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 5th 26½L SUBLIME HEIGHTS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 7/2-4/1 PU GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
(5yo B G) (49)
DIAMOND GREEN – COSAVITA (COMTE DU BOURG)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P5

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15 DE

ASH TREE MEADOW (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
BONBON ROSE – ALZASCA (GRAPE TREE ROAD)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16 DE

GERICO VILLE (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
PROTEKTOR – JADOUDY VILLE (CADOUDAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17 DE

P

GUILY BILLY (FR)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn R James -2/1F PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
(5yo GR G) (251)
COASTAL PATH – UKIE (DOM ALCO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

18 DE

SECRET SCRIPTURE (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
MOUNT NELSON – KAUTO SHINY (PRIOLO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

19 DE

PF

CLEAR THE RUNWAY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn S Staples - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche 5-10/1 PU AMARILLO SKY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (41)
JET AWAY – MINISH YEATS (YEATS)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

20 DE

4

HOLD YOUR FORT (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T P Roche -10/1 4th 22L GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
(5yo B G) (251)
EL SALVADOR – SPIRIT OF YOUTH (BRIAN BORU)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

4

H = Michael R. Murphy

O = Redbridge Stables

21 DE

BLUE STELLO (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SPIDER FLIGHT – BENINA (ROLI ABI)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Edelle Logan

22 DE

DOM OF MARY (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – ANTINEA MARIE (BRIER CREEK)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

23 DE

LAVORANTE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
MILAN – PINKEEN LADY (PRESENTING)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Direct Bloodstock Limited

24 DE

P

ALL THUMBS UP (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke - PU MY BAD LUCY (GB)
(5yo B G) (20)
MASTERSTROKE – AILETTE (SECOND SET)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = C.A. Murphy

O = Michael Fennessy

25 DE

CHASE OUTLAW (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
GENTLEWAVE – ASOLA BLUE (ASOLO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

26 DE

THE JURY ROOM (GER)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
JUKEBOX JURY – TOMATO FINISH (STARBOROUGH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

27 DE

5

MARIAS LAD (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 5th 9L STAREVITCH (FR)
(5yo B G) (27)
MARTALINE – MARIE DEJA LA (DALIAPOUR)

Golden Vale (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Edward F. Power

O = Edward F. Power

28 DE

F

TOMMY DILLION (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - F RED LION LAD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (237)
DYLAN THOMAS – COOLAGHMORE YEATS (YEATS)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Edward F. Power

O = Jan Kennedy

29 DE

3

AIRTOTHETHRONE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn B Lawless - 3rd 10L GORTMILLISH (FR)
(5yo B G) (21)
YEATS – SORCILLERA (ANZILLERO)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

30 DE

ALONG LONG STORY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MOROZOV – BLUEBELL WEDDING (HENBIT)

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Declan Queally

O = William O'Donnell

31 DE

5

BERLIET EXPRESS (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 5th 26½L GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
SAGEBURG – ANCONE (NIKOS)

Wicklow (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = J.A. Kinsella

O = Bernadette Behan

32 DE

BOLD SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHOLOKHOVHOLLYVILLAEXPRESS (PRESENTING)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

33 DE

3

BROOMFIELD PRESENT (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 15L RED LION LAD (IRE)
(5yo B G) (237)
PRESENTING – DIKLERS OSCAR (OSCAR)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Richard Harding

O = Ray Fitzgerald

34 DE

P6

CHAMP IS REAL (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn R Deegan - 6th 34L STAREVITCH (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 4yo Mdn A Sinnott 4-5/1 PU GALON DE VAUZELLE (FR)
(5yo B G) (27)
KAYF TARA – THE PRIME VIPER (TRADITIONALLY)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P6

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

35

5

DINGHY YOUNG (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J L Scallan - 5th 26L MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (14)
SHOLOKHOV – I'M A CHARACTER (TRAGIC ROLE)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

5

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

36

FP

FEARLESS FRIEND (GB)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU COMES RECOMMENDED (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 4yo Mdn J W Kenny 2-3/1 F BRANDY LOVE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (41)
NAYEF – WOJHA (PIVOTAL)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

FP

H = Liam Kenny

O = Gavan Kinch

37 DE

GRACCHUS DE BALME (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MANBOLIX – OLYMPE DE COUDRAY (CACHET NOIR)

Galtee (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

38

INCHIDALY COPPER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
DOYEN – ARCTIC AUNT (ANSHAN)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Owen O'Flynn

39

6

INGENIOUS STROKE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn E P O'Brien - 6th 7L TAMGHO BORGET (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
JET AWAY – JUST FOR JEAN (PRESENTING)

Waterford (F)

11st 11lbs

6

H = Rosemary Connors

O = Darren Henry Carey

40 DE

JIM KEY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHANTOU – QUEENY'S PRINCESS (DAGGERS DRAWN)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

H = J. Staunton

O = Carol O'Donnell

41 DE

KALYPTRA (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAIR MIX – LOVELY ORIGNY (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Wexford (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Pierce Michael Power

O = Pierce Michael Power

42 DE

LACCADIVE SEA (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FLEMENSFIRTH – ROSA RUGOSA (IN THE WINGS)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Harley Dean Dunne

O = Harley Dean Dunne

43 DE

P

MINELLA BUSTER (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 4yo Mdn J C Barry 2-9/4 PU BRANDY LOVE (IRE)
(5yo BR G) (266)
BEAT HOLLOW – ITSALLARACKET (RUDIMENTARY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = John Nallen

O = John Nallen

44

ONE TREE HILL (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
JOSHUA TREE – DAYNA (TOBOUGG)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

45

POPE JACKSON (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FRUITS OF LOVE – DUSTYSROSE (SENDAWAR)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Butler

O = Joseph Hutchinson

46

POUR PAVORE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
POUR MOI – CLEVER MISS (MOUNT NELSON)

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

H = P.J. Crowley

O = G.J. Burke

47 DE

PREVARICATE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – ZITA HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

48 DE

F

ROCK ON HARRY (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-6/1 F HOLLOW GAMES (IRE)
(5yo B G) (244)
YEATS – KNOCKMEHILL LADY (RUDIMENTARY)

North Kilkenny (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Michelle Gannon

O = Michelle Gannon

49

SEAFORTH MANCY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MUSTAMEET – DARK VICTORY (WESTERNER)

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

11st 11lbs

H = S.M. O'Donoghue

O = Mary O'Donoghue

50

B4

THE COOL DUDE (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn T Hamilton - 4th 8½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 8-10/1 Brd GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
(5yo B G) (20)
YORGUNNABELUCKY – ALIKAT (ALHAARTH)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

B4

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

51

THE INISH PIRATE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
OCOVANGO – WESTERNER BROOK (WESTERNER)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Brian Jordan

O = Inish Stables Partnership

52 DE

TULLYVEERY LAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAMOUS NAME – TOYE NATIVE (PRESENTING)

Co.Down (S)

11st 11lbs

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Mrs Rose Boyd

53

TUSKAR LIGHT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LEADING LIGHTDISHY (JURADO)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = E. Sheehy

O = Wing It Partnership

54 DE

7

WHISKEYWEALTH (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Ballycahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn B D O'Neill 4-8/1 7th 15½L DOCPICKEDME (IRE)
(5yo B G) (245)
YEATS – QUIET THOUGHT (BOB BACK)

Doneraile (H)

11st 11lbs

7

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = E.N. Hickey & G. Finn

PREVIEW