Lisronagh - 07/11/2020

Jack Maher-Premier Claims Management Ltd & Hilary McLoughlin Racing 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

PP

BACK PAGE DYLAN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 6-8/1 PU MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 8-10/1 PU FOLCANO (FR)
(6yo B G) (279)
DARSI – ONE FORWARD (SHERNAZAR)

Ballymacad (F)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

2

7

CROAGH PATRICK (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn L P Gilligan - 7th 38L BRAYHILL (IRE)
(6yo B G) (21)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – BENEDICTA ROSE (BENEFICIAL)

Ballymacad (F)

12st 2lbs

7

H = Shane Donohoe

O = Shane Donohoe

3 DE

P4

DIAKOSAINT (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn P J Kavanagh - 4th 14L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU HES ROCKIN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (13)
SAINT DES SAINTS – DIANANISSE (PANIS)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P4

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4 DE

P-38

SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 8th 11½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 6L JONY MAX (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5/4-6/4 PU FAROUK D'ALENE (FR)
(6yo B G) (13)
MILAN – CASHALASS (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

P-38

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5 DE

SF-F22

FULLY AUTHORISED (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 8L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 3L MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn J L Scallan 4-5/1 F WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
13 Oct 2019 Loughrea sh 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 4-6/1 F FOR TALKS SAKE (FR)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 4yo Mdn J L Scallan 8-12/1 SU IT SURE IS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (14)
CALIFET – DAPPLES (ACCORDION)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

SF-F22

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

6 DE

2

SIDEWAYSINMILAN (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 3L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (34)
MILAN – ERINS LOVE (DOUBLE BED)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

2

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

7 DE

PF3-U32

EASTER IN MILAN (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd ½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 3rd 3¼L BALLYDAM (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - UR ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn C Nugent 3-4/1 3rd 6½L MINELLA MAJESTIC (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 4yo Mdn R James 6-8/1 F CORRAN CROSS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (20)
MILAN – EASTER QUEEN (RAKAPOSHI KING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

PF3-U32

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

4

FISTON DU MOU (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 4th 3¾L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (13)
COKORIKO – JANE DU MOU (DRESS PARADE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

4

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9 DE

3

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 5¼L BRAYHILL (IRE)
(6yo B G) (21)
JEREMY – PRESENT COMPANY (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10 DE

6-

REGAL MILAN (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn R James 4-5/1 6th 21L DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
(6yo B G) (560)
MILAN – REGAL OBLIGATION (GENEROUS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

6-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

11 DE

FEVER ROQUE (FR)
No Previous Form
(6yo GR G) (-)
DIAMOND BOY – BELLE SAGA (SAGAMIX)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Roger O'Byrne

12 DE

36

GOODWILLHUNTING (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 9½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 7L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (20)
CARLOTAMIX – ONE EDGE (WELSH TERM)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

36

H = Colin Bowe

O = Ozz Byrne Racing Partnership

13

BALLYATTY (GB)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – CHARMAINE WOOD (DOUBLE TRIGGER)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

14

F-F3

TAKE ME WEST (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor - 3rd 18L TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Wnr Two S Connor - F HIGH STAKES (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 F SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
(6yo B G) (27)
YEATS – BLACKBRIERY THYNE (GOOD THYNE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

F-F3

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = Colin S. McKeever

15

CORMACKSTOWN ROAD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – ACCORDION TO PAT (ACCORDION)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Andrew Slattery

O = William Ryan

16 DE

2F3

DR SHIROCCO (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 4½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C M Quirke - F BALLYDAM (FR)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn D T McGrath 3-5/1 2nd 15L MONGOL EMPEROR (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (20)
SHIROCCOUNCOMMITED (DR MASSINI)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2F3

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Joan Condron

17 DE

F-P

BALLYEGAN PARK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5-7/2 F CHAMPAGNE WILDE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (13)
SHIROCCO – WESTERN SKYLARK (WESTERNER)

North Kerry (H)

12st 2lbs

F-P

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = T.A. O'Brien

18 DE

4-

BARDENSTOWN LAD (GB)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-5/1 4th 13½L VALLERES (FR)
(6yo CH G) (335)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY – POUGATCHEVA (EPERVIER BLEU)

Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

4-

H = Adrian Murray

O = A. Fagan & A. Murray & P. Murray

19 DE

BELLE JOUR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
PRESENTING – BELLE GLORY (GREEN TUNE)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

20

P-F

CHAMPAGNE GETAWAY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn N T Prendergast - F PROMISING MILAN (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 4yo Mdn J P O'Rourke 6-8/1 PU ASKDABOSS (IRE)
(6yo B BR G) (6)
GETAWAYMOTORON (SUPREME LEADER)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P-F

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

21 DE

CHICAGO TIME (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – CORRECTANDPRESENT (PRESENTING)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Shane Hassett

O = Kate Hassett

22

FP

DROMHALE VITA (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn S Kerin - PU TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 2-3/1 F MAGNIFICENT BEN (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (27)
VITA VENTURI – FOR ORLA (ZAFFARAN)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

FP

H = Patrick J. F. Hassett

O = Kenneth Kerin

23

7-

FORGOT ONE (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn J W Hannon 2-3/1 7th 33L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (371)
LE FOU – READY FOR BALLETT (PHARDANTE)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

7-

H = Robert Tyner

O = Seamus Martin Murphy

24 DE

P

GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - PU BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
(6yo BR G) (13)
BLUE BRESIL – AQUA FONTANA (LINDA'S LAD)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

P

H = Colin Motherway

O = Timothy J. Dinneen

25

HOWISHEDIZZY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
WELL CHOSEN – DIZZY RASCAL (BOB BACK)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

26 DE

IN THE DRUNK TANK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
STOWAWAY – BEECHILL DANCER (DARNAY)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

27

55-3F

JETOILE (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 2½L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn H D Dunne -5/1 5th 21L SCENE NOT HERD (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Quakerstown gy 4yo Mdn L J Murphy 2-4/1 5th 18½L THE BIG BREAKAWAY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (35)
JEREMY – ACCORDINGTOHERSELF (ACCORDION)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

55-3F

H = Richard Black

O = Richard Black

28 DE

P-6

LASPARAS (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - 6th 29½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 PU ES PERFECTO (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (21)
GENTLEWAVE – SPEPITA (MARATHON)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-6

H = Jamie A. Sloan

O = Mrs J.K. Ferguson

29 DE

P-

MINELLA HUB (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 3-7/2 PU FRENCH LIGHT (FR)
(6yo B G) (349)
SHIROCCO – FEDAIA (ANABAA)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = John Nallen

O = Bernardine Rochford & Elizabeth Nallen Bowen

30 DE

P-P

MOTION IN LIMINE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn P A King 4-5/1 PU SLEEPYSAURUS (GER)
(6yo B G) (20)
COURT CAVE – MY MEMORY (PRESENTING)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-P

H = William P. Murphy

O = Champagne Tasters Partnership

31 DE

8-P

NOBLE MONARCH (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon -4/1 PU HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
12 May 2019 Killarney g NHF Conor McNamara -16/1 8th 17L Home By The Lee
(6yo B G) (251)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – MISS NOMER (OVERBURY)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

8-P

H = E. J. O'Grady

O = Edward Dwyer

32 DE

POWERFUL POSITION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MAHLER – MOLLY CON (PRESENTING)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

33

ROLL IN A BALE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
GETAWAY – RILMOUNT (ROSELIER)

Galtee (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Kieran Purcell

O = Kieran Purcell

34

P5

SMALL BLAME (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn T Feeney - 5th 18½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 5-7/1 PU ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
(6yo B G) (27)
DUBAI DESTINATION – DUBH GO LEIR (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

P5

H = Robert Moloney

O = Ray O'Driscoll

35 DE

F-2

SUNNYVILLA (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 16L TOMMY'S OSCAR (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 F CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (27)
MUSTAMEET – SHENAMAR (BENEFICIAL)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

F-2

H = Donal Hassett

O = Frank Casey

36 DE

5F3

TELLEROFTALES (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 9L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 5yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 5-7/1 F SUNSET WEST (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 6-8/1 5th 16½L A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (20)
YEATS – SWEETBITTER (TURGEON)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

5F3

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

37 DE

9

THE CORN BEEF LAD (GB)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn B T Stone - 9th 13½L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (13)
KAYF TARA – JOLIKA (GRAND TRESOR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

9

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

38

THE FLIER BEGLEY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCO – LAS PRINCESS (OSCAR)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = S.R.B. Crawford

PREVIEW