Lisronagh - 07/11/2020

Hotel Minella 6yo+ Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P

BAILE GHAIRE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn E Dwan - PU FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
(7yo CH M) (13)
SHOLOKHOV – LA REINE DE RIOGH (PRESENTING)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

2

254P-P2

PRECIOUS BOUNTY (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn G A Spain - 2nd 2L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn G A Spain - PU SUBSET (IRE)
27 Sep 2019 Worcester s HcapChs Richard Johnson -7/2 PU Royal Plaza
05 Sep 2019 Sedgefield g HcapChsNov Richard Johnson -6/1 4th 6L Lucky Robin
22 Aug 2019 Stratford g HcapChsNov Richard Johnson -9/4 5th 53L Bagan
(7yo B G) (14)
YEATS – ZAHARATH AL BUSTAN (GULCH)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

254P-P2

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

3

PP-4

ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn J W Hannon - 4th 12L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
19 May 2019 Loughrea g 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Murphy 8-10/1 PU PREMIER D'TROICE (FR)
(7yo B G) (13)
ARCTIC COSMOS – ARDKILLY COMET (MONTELIMAR)

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-4

H = Ruaidhri Joseph Tierney

O = Aine J. Tierney

4 DE

705/P

CITIZENS REBORN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn A O'Sullivan - PU FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
11 Sep 2018 Listowel ys NHF Miss M O'Sullivan -40/1 5th 10L Drop The Anchor
06 Aug 2018 Cork g MdnHdl Mr M J M O'Sullivan -100/1 15th 62L Just Klass
19 Jul 2018 Killarney g MdnHdl Mr M J M O'Sullivan -66/1 7th 81L Jazz Mine
(7yo B M) (13)
VINNIE ROE – FOREIGN CITIZEN (PRESENTING)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

705/P

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

5

U3/PP

CUT PRETENDER (FR)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Dwan - PU DUNBAR (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 PU MY MIND READER (IRE)
27 Mar 2016 Monksgrange sh 4yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 3-5/1 3rd Dist FITZHENRY (IRE)
13 Mar 2016 H and J ys 4yo Mdn P J Cawley 3-4/1 UR CADEYRN (IRE)
(9yo B G) (7)
GREAT PRETENDER – PETITE BREHONNAISE (DEAR DOCTOR)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

U3/PP

H = David Peter Nagle

O = David Peter Nagle

6

58-

DEFINITEADARE (IRE)
17 Apr 2019 Inch y 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 4-9/2 8th 41L YOURACERT (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 5yo Geld Mdn P A King 3-6/1 5th 14L GOODOLDTIMES (IRE)
(7yo B G) (570)
COURT CAVE – ROSSADARE (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Kingdom (H)

12st 2lbs

58-

H = Thomas Cooper

O = Frank Reynolds

7

U3

FLURRY YEATS (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn E Mahon - 3rd 8L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Gainford - UR SUBSET (IRE)
(7yo B G) (13)
YEATS – LIKE A MILLER (LUSO)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

U3

H = Niall Kelleher

O = Dan Kelleher

8

2-6-PP23-

HOLLYBANK KING (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville -6/1 3rd Dist BACK TO BATAAN (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 7yo+ Mdn D J McConville 5-6/1 2nd 3L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville 5-6/1 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Kilfeacle s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville 4-7/1 PU CARRIGMOORNA PINE (IRE)
27 Dec 2018 Limerick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs D J McConville 20/1-22/1 6th 17½L GLORIOUS GALWAY (IRE)
(9yo B G) (385)
FRUITS OF LOVE – JULIANNE (PERSIAN BOLD)

Tynan & Armagh (F)

12st 2lbs

2-6-PP23-

H = Daire J. McConville

O = Daire J. McConville

9

065-5

HOWYA DARLIN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C W McCormack - 5th Dist PASSION VIEW (IRE)
11 Aug 2019 Downpatrick gy HdlMdn Mikey Hamill -20/1 5th 63L Summer Hill
19 Jul 2019 Kilbeggan y NHF Mr W J Gleeson -33/1 6th 80L Santana Plessis
27 Jan 2019 Naas y NHF Mr L J McGuinness -50/1 12th 82L Latest Exhibition
(7yo B M) (13)
OSCAR – BRIXEN (HERON ISLAND)

South County Dublin(H)

11st 11lbs

065-5

H = Nigel Slevin

O = Darren Byrne

10

5

HUCKLEBUCK (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn M C O'Donovan - 5th 14L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
(7yo B G) (13)
DOYENNATURAL LIGHT (MANDALUS)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

5

H = Johnny C. Hurley

O = Johnny C. Hurley

11

0-0

I OFTEN WONDER (GB)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel hy MdnHdl Jordan Canavan -100/1 12th 99L Lord Royal
15 Dec 2019 Navan s MdnHdl Phillip Enright -66/1 10th 78L Run Wild Fred
(7yo BR G) (303)
INTIKHAB – FLOTATION (CHAPEL ROYAL)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

0-0

H = Robert Tyner

O = All the Hens Syndicate

12

P

LOOKSLIKEAWINNER (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Mares Mdn J C Barry 7/4-2/1F PU AWESOME LADY (IRE)
(7yo B M) (266)
SCORPION – ASK HERSELF (PRESENTING)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Shane Hassett

O = Kate Hassett

13

P-3P422

LOUGHHILL (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 2nd 7L OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor - 2nd hd FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn M J Sweeney - 4th 10L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys 6yo+ Mdn S Connor 5/2-9/4F PU DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn S Connor 4-12/1 3rd 11½L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
(7yo B G) (21)
STOWAWAY – FASHIONISTA (KING'S THEATRE)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P-3P422

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

14

6PB5-7P-

MAGICAL MARTHA (IRE)
17 Feb 2019 Knockanard s 6yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 5-7/1 PU MRS MCRO (IRE)
20 Jan 2019 Boulta y 6yo+ Mares Mdn G R Harney 4-5/1 7th 31L GOLD TIME (IRE)
30 Dec 2018 Dromahane s 5&6yo Mares Mdn G R Harney 5-7/1 5th 20L NELLY'S MONEY (IRE)
16 Dec 2018 Boulta s 5yo+ Mares Mdn G R Harney -6/1 Brd SOPAT (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 PU ROSFOYLE (IRE)
(8yo B M) (629)
SCORPION – CLASSY CONFLICT (CLOSE CONFLICT)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

6PB5-7P-

H = Denis Ahern

O = Norah Ahern

15

PRIMED TO WIN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(9yo B G) (-)
PRIMARY – BID TO WIN (OLD VIC)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = John Martin Walsh

O = Sean Connick

16

30/P

RUM SHACK (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn C M Quirke - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
17 May 2016 Killarney g FltMdn Colin Keane -11/1 10th 21½L St Gallen
23 Mar 2016 Dundalk (A.W) sd AWFConditions Colin Keane -12/1 3rd 6L A Shin Impala
(8yo B G) (49)
ZEBEDEE – BOBBY JANE (DIKTAT)

Scarteen (F)

12st 2lbs

30/P

H = Patrick Gerard Ryan

O = Patrick Gerard Ryan

17

089

STORM AND GLORY (IRE)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s MdnHdl E Walsh -100/1 9th 44L The Sliding Rock
16 Aug 2020 Tramore g MdnHdl Mr D G Whelan -150/1 8th 82L Ya Boy Ya
01 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan y MdnHdl Mr D G Whelan -66/1 12th 25½L Granny Lowrie
(7yo B M) (70)
FAME AND GLORY – CARRIGMOORNA STORM (GLACIAL STORM)

Kilmoganny (F)

11st 11lbs

089

H = Philip Fenton

O = Roll The Dice Syndicate

18

2F-PB3P

TIPP AWAY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Hart - PU HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Hart - 3rd 2¾L FIRST REVOLUTION (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn J Hart - Brd HIGH STAKES (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J Hart 5-4/1 PU BLACK SAMURAI (GB)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Bishopscourt Hunt Ch T Hamilton 25/1-8/1 F FLIRTING LESA (IRE)
(11yo GR G) (20)
ACAMBARO – CROOMGARRY QUEEN (PORTRAIT GALLERY)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

2F-PB3P

H = Jordan Hart

O = Lorraine Hart

19 DE

P-F

TOORALOORALOORAL (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn C M Moore - F IMITATION GAME (FR)
07 Apr 2019 Courtown s 5&6yo Mares Mdn C M Moore -6/1 PU MOONLIT WINGS (IRE)
(7yo B M) (6)
GOLD WELL – MOUNTAIN HEATHER (LUSO)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

P-F

H = J.P. Berry

O = D.P. Berry

20

65UP-64

TOURIG MILL (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms N E Walsh 5-7/1 4th 16½L ARVICTA (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn Ms N E Walsh 12-16/1 6th Dist SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms N E Walsh 6-8/1 PU WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms N E Walsh 6-8/1 UR BATTLE AWAY (IRE)
25 May 2019 Tralee gy 5yo+ Mares Mdn Ms N E Walsh 8-12/1 5th 14½L SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
(8yo B M) (272)
MILAN – HORNER MILL (VINNIE ROE)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

65UP-64

H = Michael C. Walsh

O = Michael C. Walsh

21

P

WINDSOR DAWN (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn N T Prendergast - PU WHISPER IN COURT (IRE)
(7yo B M) (237)
WINDSOR KNOT – SEAN NOS RINCE (STOWAWAY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = D E Prendergast

O = Thomas J. Prendergast

22

P4PP-

WINTER FOG (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ballynoe g 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 8-12/1 PU ASK A HONEY BEE (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Ballyarthur sh 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 3-4/1 PU ROBADDAN (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 7-10/1 4th 22½L GROODY ROVER (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 8-12/1 PU GETAWAY PAT (IRE)
(7yo B G) (587)
PAPAL BULL – BANPHRIONSA (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

P4PP-

H = Patrick O'Leary

O = Patrick O'Leary

PREVIEW