Curraghmore - 31/10/2020

Vincent Halley Racing Open

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

U5-3P63

COASTAL TIEP (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Open B G Crawford - 3rd 10L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open B G Crawford - 6th 27L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick y HcapChs J J Slevin -11/1 PU Space Cadet
26 Jan 2020 Naas-R s Hunt Chs B G Crawford 16-12/1 3rd 8L BILLAWAY (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs B G Crawford -20/1 5th 14½L DYLROW (IRE)
(9yo B G) (14)
COASTAL PATH – JALTIEPY (MONJAL)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

U5-3P63

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Jetmac Syndicate

2 DE

PP247-5

POLI ROI (FR)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Open B G Crawford 4-6/1 5th 24½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
25 Jul 2019 Limerick g Hdl Kevin Brogan -12/1 7th 29½L Fred The Foot
21 Jun 2019 Down Royal y Hdl Denis O'Regan -11/2 4th 61L Goose Man
22 May 2019 Wexford g Hdl Denis O'Regan -4/1 2nd 11L Great White Shark
26 Mar 2019 Clonmel g Chs Jack Kennedy -12/1 PU Acapella Bourgeois
(9yo B G) (266)
POLIGLOTE – BELLE DU ROI (ADIEU AU ROI)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

PP247-5

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGrogan

3

4-2829/1

A RATED (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open J W Kenny - 1st 1½L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
12 Sep 2018 Listowel s HcapChs Dylan Robinson -12/1 9th 39L Snow Falcon
03 Aug 2018 Galway ys HcapChs Dylan Robinson -8/1 2nd 1L Snugsborough Benny
04 Jun 2018 Listowel g HcapChs Dylan Robinson -13/8F 8th 63L Draycott Place
27 Apr 2018 Punchestown s HcapNovChs Dylan Robinson -20/1 2nd 5L Kemboy
(10yo B G) (20)
FLEMENSFIRTH – DAWN COURT (RAKAPOSHI KING)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

4-2829/1

H = Liam Kenny

O = Patrick Joseph Redmond

4

118-1P0

ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
13 Mar 2020 Cheltenham-R s Foxhunters J C Barry 50-100/1 12th 46L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh Open J C Barry 1-6/4JF PU OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh Open J C Barry 4/6-4/5F 1st 3L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs J C Barry 8-10/1 8th 37L DYLROW (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Open J C Barry 2-3/1 1st nk BLACK HERCULES (IRE)
(12yo B G) (232)
FLEMENSFIRTH – COCO OPERA (LAFONTAINE)

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

118-1P0

H = V.L. Halley

O = Laurence V. Halley

5

7-UP44P

DUSHREMBRANDT (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open Ms A T McCarthy - PU A RATED (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Open Ms A T McCarthy 6-8/1 4th 35L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s Open Ms A T McCarthy 10-14/1 4th 22L STRAIDNAHANNA (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Knockanard sh Open Ms A T McCarthy 7-10/1 PU OSCAR CONTENDER (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Open Ms A T McCarthy 16-25/1 UR REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
(15yo B G) (20)
DUSHYANTOR – SUE'S A LADY (LE MOSS)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

7-UP44P

H = Ms Eleanor Broderick

O = Alice T. McCarthy

6

2-27-172

HEYDOUR (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two C J Costello - 2nd 1L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs C J Costello 4/1-11/2 7th 46L ON THE SOD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Costello 7/4-3/1 1st 2L THE BONNY BOY (IRE)
20 Jul 2019 Market Rasen gs HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -6/1 7th 22L Tales Of The Tweed
12 May 2019 Ludlow g HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -3/1 2nd 6L Marble Moon
(8yo BR G) (20)
PRESENTING – OUR LUCKY VENTURE (GOLAN)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

2-27-172

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

7

F2FP87-

MONATOMIC (IRE)
17 Jun 2019 Kilbeggan g HcapChs Andrew Ring -11/1 7th 23L Conrad Hastings
01 May 2019 Punchestown ys HcapChs L P Dempsey -18/1 8th 46L O O Seven
14 Apr 2019 Tramore hy Chs Jack Kennedy -11/2 PU Class Conti
03 Mar 2019 Leopardstown gy HcapChs Denis O'Regan -7/2F F Woods Well
24 Feb 2019 Naas g HcapChsNov Denis O'Regan -14/1 2nd 2L Poker Party
(8yo B G) (502)
ARCADIO – STAR ISLAND (HERON ISLAND)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

F2FP87-

H = David Peter Nagle

O = David Peter Nagle

8 DE

408P-35

NED STARK (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open J C Barry - 5th 23L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal hy Chs E Walsh -33/1 3rd 4L Monbeg Notorious
25 Sep 2019 Perth gs HcapChs Richard Johnson -9/1 PU Soupy Soups
29 Aug 2019 Bellewstown g HcapHdl Denis O'Regan -16/1 8th 38L Black Label
02 Aug 2019 Galway g HcapChs Davy Russell -8/1 12th 86L Minella Beau
(13yo B G) (21)
WOLFE TONE – LAST MOON (MONTELIMAR)

Iveagh (H)

12st 2lbs

408P-35

H = Mrs Sarah Dawson

O = Ned Stark Partnership

9 DE

231-441

SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two P A King 2-5/2 1st hd NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 4th 23L DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-9/4 4th 13L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 1st Dist MOORE CLOUDS (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Wnr One Ms E A Lalor 5/2-11/4 3rd 10L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
(10yo B M) (237)
BRIAN BORU – SHUIL DIREACH (PRESENTING)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

231-441

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

10 DE

511-142

SOME MAN (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Tetratema Hunt Chs R James -7/1 2nd 4½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs R James 11/4-2/1 4th 25½L MACS LEGEND (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs R James 15/8-6/4F 1st SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys Wnr Three R James 5/4-1/1F 1st 5L PEGASE AMOUR (IRE)
05 Oct 2019 Toomebridge sh Wnr One R James 1/1-6/4F 1st 2½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
(8yo B G) (238)
BEAT HOLLOW – MISS DENMAN (PRESENTING)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

511-142

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

11

6000-41

SPRINGFIELD LODGE (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr B D O'Neill 5/2-3/1JF 1st nk SOLAR SOVEREIGN (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn B D O'Neill 3-5/1 4th 4L WESTERN FIONA (IRE)
16 Aug 2019 Tramore ys HdlMdn Phillip Enright -20/1 11th 70L Sweet Sting
05 Aug 2019 Cork y HdlMdn Phillip Enright -50/1 10th 29L Karannelle
26 Jul 2019 Wexford g HdlMdn B J Cooper -50/1 10th 31L Boro Tari
(8yo B M) (251)
SCORPION – CAREY'S LODGE (BOB BACK)

Doneraile (H)

11st 11lbs

6000-41

H = Eoghan O'Grady

O = Falcon Four Syndicate

12

26P-P1P

STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
22 Aug 2020 Killarney y HcapChs L P Dempsey -16/1 PU Mortal
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks Derek O'Connor 5/4-6/4F 1st 6L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles-R sh Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 15/8-7/4F PU MACS LEGEND (IRE)
03 May 2019 Punchestown-R g Champ Hunt Chs Derek O'Connor 9/4-7/4F PU CAID DU BERLAIS (FR)
15 Mar 2019 Cheltenham-R gs Foxhunters Derek O'Connor 9/2-5/1 6th 26L HAZEL HILL (IRE)
(9yo B G) (70)
FLEMENSFIRTH – AYLESBURY PARK (OLD VIC)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

26P-P1P

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

13 DE

15635-3

STAR WIZARD (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race P C Bannon - 3rd 28½L EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms J Townend 8-10/1 5th 14L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open A J Fox 7-10/1 3rd 5½L ATTRIBUTION (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs F Stack 4-6/1 6th 53L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g Open Nov Rdrs F Stack 3-4/1 5th 7L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
(10yo B G) (13)
WIZARD KING – STAR OF THE ORIENT (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

South Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

15635-3

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Hugh Mulvihill

PREVIEW