Curraghmore - 31/10/2020

Hazel and Gordon Watson 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

3PF-52P

ASHTOWN PADDY (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn S Cavanagh - 2nd 15L LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn S Cavanagh - 5th 26½L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn S E O'Rourke -12/1 F ADDED TIME (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 6yo+ Mdn J G English -3/1 PU FEAGREEN NATIVE (IRE)
(9yo B G) (13)
ASK – ASHTOWN ROSE (BEAU SHER)

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

3PF-52P

H = Raymond M. Cody

O = Raymond M. Cody

2

P7758-P

BELUSHED (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks Anthony James Doyle 20-16/1 PU STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks Anthony James Doyle 6-10/1 8th 26½L VITAL ISLAND (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 6yo+ Mdn Anthony James Doyle 7-14/1 5th 31L GOULANE JESSIE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Lisronagh g 7yo+ Mdn Anthony James Doyle 5-7/1 7th 22L ENBARR OF MANNAN (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lingstown ys Open Banks Anthony James Doyle -10/1 7th 64L FESTIVAL OPERA (IRE)
(12yo CH G) (237)
BENEFICIAL – NICAJAC (BROKEN HEARTED)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

P7758-P

H = Richard O'Keeffe

O = John Charlie Doyle

3

U3/P

CUT PRETENDER (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 PU MY MIND READER (IRE)
27 Mar 2016 Monksgrange sh 4yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 3-5/1 3rd Dist FITZHENRY (IRE)
13 Mar 2016 H and J ys 4yo Mdn P J Cawley 3-4/1 UR CADEYRN (IRE)
(9yo B G) (238)
GREAT PRETENDER – PETITE BREHONNAISE (DEAR DOCTOR)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

U3/P

H = David Peter Nagle

O = David Peter Nagle

4 DE

4-P-

DA BOY CHARLIE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 5/2-2/1F PU FILL THE TANK (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn D L Queally 5-7/1 4th 24L MONSIEUR D'ARQUE (IRE)
(7yo B G) (335)
DUBAI DESTINATION – THE CLEW BAY FOX (EAGLE EYED)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

4-P-

H = Pat Crowley

O = Pat Crowley

5

P52-53

DOWER CAVES (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J G Murphy 5/2-7/2 3rd 9L ONEIDA (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 5th 10L MR BERCOW (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn J W Hannon 3-4/1 2nd 5L MORNINGSIDE (GB)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 3-5/1 5th 31L CROSSING LINES (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/4F PU ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
(7yo BR G) (251)
COURT CAVE – ALVERSTONE (ALFLORA)

Mullinavat&District (H)

12st 2lbs

P52-53

H = Michael Butler

O = Eoghan & Gerard Wallis

6 DE

P-76604

DUNBAR (FR)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn C M Healy - 4th 15L MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
31 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g MdnHdl Hugh Morgan -20/1 10th 85L Western Run
19 Aug 2020 Sligo g HcapHdl Hugh Morgan -16/1 6th 15L Mr Moondance
08 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan gy MdnHdl Hugh Morgan -16/1 6th 35L Thousand Tears
20 Jul 2020 Gowran Park g MdnHdl Ryan Treacy -33/1 7th 42L Jon Ess
(8yo GR G) (21)
LORD DU SUD – JILETTA (PASSING SALE)

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 2lbs

P-76604

H = Eoin Doyle

O = David Phelan

7

FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
PUBLISHER – WILD COAST (GOTHLAND)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Vincent Devereux

O = James Devereux

8 DE

U-FPP-4-2

GET SUPREME (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-5/1 2nd sh HALF SHOT (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J G Murphy 3-4/1 4th 14½L IRREGULARHEARTBEAT (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 5yo+ Adj Mdn A T Feeney 3-4/1 PU WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn A T Feeney 3-4/1 PU WALK AWAY (IRE)
10 Mar 2018 Lismore sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn A T Feeney 2-3/1 F MINELLA BEAT (IRE)
(8yo CH G) (286)
GETAWAYSUPREME SUPREME (SUPREME LEADER)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

U-FPP-4-2

H = Daniel G. Murphy

O = Geraldine Murphy

9 DE

2-PP-P74

HILL OF HOPE (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 4th 10½L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Costello -8/1 7th 36L GETZIE (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R P Quinlan 4-6/1 PU ONEIDA (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo Geld Mdn D L Queally 8-12/1 PU BRANDY HARBOUR (GB)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-3/1 PU MR MANTILLA (IRE)
(7yo B G) (7)
COURT CAVE – TAISILK (TAIPAN)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2-PP-P74

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

10 DE

0P-4322

LOCAL ROGUE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd nk HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn J L Scallan - 2nd 2½L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan - 3rd 30L SMOKIN' VINNIE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J L Scallan 3-4/1 4th 29L GETZIE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Tramore hy HcapHdl Conor Brassil -8/1 PU Kilkeaskins First
(7yo B G) (13)
MAHLER – DAVIDS DELIGHT (KALANISI)

Wexford (F)

12st 2lbs

0P-4322

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Edward Power

11

PP

ROCKYEIGHTHUNDRED (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Kiely 6-8/1 PU BUSHYPARK (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Kiely 6-8/1 PU ENTRE DEUX (FR)
(7yo B G) (279)
BIENAMADO – ETHAN'S MILLIE (ROCK HOPPER)

Dungarvan (H)

12st 2lbs

PP

H = Diarmuid P. Ryan

O = David Kiely

12

30/P

RUM SHACK (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn C M Quirke - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
17 May 2016 Killarney g FltMdn Colin Keane -11/1 10th 21½L St Gallen
23 Mar 2016 Dundalk (A.W) sd AWFConditions Colin Keane -12/1 3rd 6L A Shin Impala
(8yo B G) (42)
ZEBEDEE – BOBBY JANE (DIKTAT)

Scarteen (F)

12st 2lbs

30/P

H = Patrick Gerard Ryan

O = Patrick Gerard Ryan

13 DE

FP-P

SEA OF SANDS (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill 6-5/1 PU BLACK SAMURAI (GB)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn Paul Power 4-6/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn E Dwan 7-10/1 F THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
(7yo B G) (237)
DUBAI DESTINATION – WOODBINE AGGIE (TAIPAN)

Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

FP-P

H = Matthew C. Keoghan

O = Michael E. Keoghan

14 DE

3-4P-P2

SLEIGHT OF HAND (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 1L REINVENT (GB)
16 Jan 2020 Ludlow s MdnHdl Jeremiah McGrath -10/1 PU Oscar Asche
12 Dec 2019 Warwick hy MdnHdl James Bowen -8/1 PU Welsh Saint
23 Feb 2019 Kempton g NHF Ned Curtis -5/1 4th 4L Enrilo
26 Dec 2018 Wincanton gs NHF James Bowen -6/1 3rd 3¼L Flic Ou Voyou
(7yo B G) (20)
KALANISI – KATARIYA (BARATHEA)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

3-4P-P2

H = Paul Tobin

O = Eoin Mangan

15

5PP-FP

THE HOLMEISTER (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 5/2-6/4F PU HEYDOUR (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 8-12/1 F ENTRE DEUX (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn D Allen 5-7/1 PU FILL THE TANK (IRE)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 5/2-7/2 PU SCULLYS FORGE (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Ballysteen y 5yo Geld Mdn R W Barron 3-5/1 5th 23L JANUARY JETS (IRE)
(7yo B G) (259)
RULE OF LAW – KICK AND RUN (PRESENTING)

Stonehall (H)

12st 2lbs

5PP-FP

H = James Cregan

O = James Cregan

PREVIEW