Rathcannon - 01/11/2020

Tattersalls Ireland 4yo Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

BOLD SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHOLOKHOVHOLLYVILLAEXPRESS (PRESENTING)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

2 DE

GIT MAKER (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – BAMOS (COASTAL PATH)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

3 DE

PF

UNIVERSAL DAVE (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - F GRINGO D'AUBRELLE (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU GRADY HOLLOW (IRE)
(5yo B G) (8)
UNIVERSAL – NANT Y MYNYDD (PICCOLO)

East Antrim (H)

11st 11lbs

PF

H = Warren Ewing

O = Warren Ewing

4 DE

P

GREAT D'ANGE (FR)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
(5yo B G) (1)
GREAT PRETENDER – VICKX (NETWORK)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

5 DE

SOMETHINGABOUTCIAN (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
KAYF TARA – SOMETHINABOUTMOLLY (CHOISIR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

6 DE

O'CAHANS WAY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
VALIRANN – SURVIVING TANGO (DALIAPOUR)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

7

ONE TREE HILL (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
JOSHUA TREE – DAYNA (TOBOUGG)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

H = John Halley

O = John Halley

8 DE

FLASHING GOLD (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – BOBSET LEADER (BOB BACK)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

9 DE

GENTLEMAN DE MAI (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – ULA DE MAI (PASSING SALE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

10 DE

THE JURY ROOM (GER)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
JUKEBOX JURY – TOMATO FINISH (STARBOROUGH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Alan Harte

11 DE

JONBON (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WALK IN THE PARK – STAR FACE (SAINT DES SAINTS)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

12 DE

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (MILAN)

Kilkenny(F)

11st 11lbs

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

13 DE

F

BRORSON (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - F CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
(5yo B G) (35)
GETAWAY – ARTIC VIC (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

F

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

14 DE

CARROWMORE LAKE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
CALIFETTHE WOUNDED COOK (MUROTO)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

15 DE

FIRST ILLUSION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – NO MANNERS MOLLY (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

16 DE

1

GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 5L BALCO COASTAL (FR)
(5yo GR G) (1)
GENTLEWAVE – GRAINNE NI MAILLE (TERIMON)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

17 DE

GOGUENARD (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
BUCK'S BOUM – OUCHKA (APRIL NIGHT)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = W.B. Connors

18 DE

GUNNERY OFFICER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
CALIFETBLACKTHORNE WINTER (OLD VIC)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = D.M. Forster

19 DE

P

RATHMACKNEE (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
(5yo B G) (1)
JET AWAY – LET'S PARK (BRUSH ASIDE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Final Furlong Bloodstock Ltd

20

CLIFTON WARRIOR (GB)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SCHIAPARELLI – ALINA RHEINBERG (WAKY NAO)

East Galway (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Shane Ryder

O = Hugh Bleahen

21

FRENCH BUMPER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
COURT CAVE – TATISPOUT (CALIFET)

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Denis Gerard Hogan

O = David M. Fowler

22 DE

3

GAMIN DOUX (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn J J O'Neill - 3rd 8L GLENGOULY (FR)
(5yo B G) (21)
RAIL LINK – SWEET SURPRISE (ROBIN DES CHAMPS)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

23

HITTHEKETTLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
OCOVANGO – BALLYQUIN QUEEN (KING'S THEATRE)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Robert Clancy

O = Tony Considine

24

LAVORANTE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
MILAN – PINKEEN LADY (PRESENTING)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Direct Bloodstock Limited

25 DE

LOOKONDEBRIGHTSIDE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
LEADING LIGHT – HATS AND HEELS (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Limerick (H)

11st 11lbs

H = J.E. Casey

O = Edward Casey

26 DE

LORD'S DISCIPLE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS – JENNY'S JEWEL (BE MY NATIVE)

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Joseph Allen

O = Dave Slattery

27 DE

PREVARICATE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – ZITA HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Westmeath (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Crocodile Pockets Syndicate

28 DE

3

SOLDIER OF DESTINY (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 4yo Geld Mdn D Allen - 3rd 5¼L GENTLEMANSGAME (GB)
(5yo B G) (1)
PRESENTING – SAGARICH (SAGAMIX)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

3

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Eric Mulryan

29 DE

TERR BYRNE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
ARCADIOKATIES DANCER (DANEHILL DANCER)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

H = James G. Kelly

O = Patrick A. Kelly

30 DE

B4

THE COOL DUDE (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 4yo Mdn T Hamilton - 4th 8½L ROUTINE EXCELLENCE (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 4yo Mdn T Hamilton 8-10/1 Brd GARS DE SCEAUX (FR)
(5yo B G) (14)
YORGUNNABELUCKY – ALIKAT (ALHAARTH)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

B4

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

31 DE

P

UP FOR PAROL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn B Lawless - PU GLENGOULY (FR)
(5yo B G) (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH – CLARIFICATION (WESTERNER)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

P

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

PREVIEW