Rathcannon - 01/11/2020

Bruff Building Supplies Winner Of Two

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

P-315

ARVICTA (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two J Hurley 5/4-6/4JF 5th 18L SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 6/4-2/1F 1st 6L TREES VALLEY (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 3rd 18L ROSSBEIGH STRAND (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Tallow s 4yo Mdn J Hurley 8-12/1 PU DEPLOY THE GETAWAY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (238)
ARVICO – RUN CAT (LORD AMERICO)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P-315

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

2 DE

261P-52

NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two B Dunleavy 4-5/1 2nd hd SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys Wnr Two J Hurley 4-5/1 5th 13L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Wnr One J Hurley 4-5/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6/4-2/1 1st 1¼L ALAPHILIPPE (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 5yo Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 6th 23½L THE BULL MCCABE (IRE)
(7yo BR G) (238)
LE FOU – MASSINI ROSE (DR MASSINI)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

261P-52

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

3

P85-P21

BRAYHILL (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 1st hd VAUCELET (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney - 2nd 6L ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 6-8/1 PU WALKING THE WALK (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y 4yo Mdn S Connor 7-10/1 5th 24L JAY BEE WHY (IRE)
11 May 2019 Necarne ys 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 4-10/1 8th 35L BATTLE OF ACTIUM (IRE)
(6yo B G) (15)
SHOLOKHOVDEFINITE LOVE (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

P85-P21

H = Graham McKeever

O = Graham McKeever

4

P-1-P3

DESERTMORE GLEN (GB)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys Wnr Two E P O'Brien 2-5/2 3rd 3½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Wnr One J P O'Rourke 5-3/1F PU TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g 6yo+ Mdn J P O'Rourke 4-6/1 1st ¾L TOP QUESTION (IRE)
08 Apr 2018 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 6-4/1JF PU HILL SIXTEEN (GB)
(8yo B G) (273)
SULAMANI – YOUAMAZEME (KAYF TARA)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

P-1-P3

H = Denis Leahy

O = Brendan O'Brien

5 DE

4-R11

ER DANCER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Wnr One R Foley - 1st sh PEGGY GORDON (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Foley - 1st 9L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn R Foley - ro DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James 3-7/2JF 4th 19L DO YOUR JOB (IRE)
(7yo B G) (21)
DRAGON DANCER – QUISIERA (PASSING SALE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

4-R11

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

6 DE

4P611

GALLOW FORD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One B O'Neill - 1st 5L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st hd VEE DANCER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 6th 18½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 4th Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (8)
WESTERNER – MAGICAL THEATRE (KING'S THEATRE)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4P611

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7 DE

112

HIGH STAKES (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two J J Walsh - 2nd 1L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Wnr Two J J Walsh - 1st
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn J J Walsh - 1st 7L CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
(7yo B G) (8)
SCORPION – HIGH PERFORMER (BOB BACK)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

112

H = John Edward Walsh

O = John Edward Walsh

8

7-61004

MISS QUEEN BEE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y Mares Wnr One R W Barron - 4th Dist SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
07 Jul 2020 Killarney g Chs Donal McInerney -150/1 10th 99L La Sorelita
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy MdnHdl B J Foley -33/1 11th 93L Fort Worth Texas
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn Derek O'Connor -2/1JF 1st ¾L DAICHEADACUIG (IRE)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn R W Barron 6-8/1 6th 17½L TRUCKERS ANGEL (IRE)
(8yo BR M) (14)
SCORPION – CORRAVILLA (YASHGAN)

Co.Limerick (F)

11st 11lbs

7-61004

H = John F. Gleeson

O = John F. Gleeson

9 DE

24-1F

MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One B W Harvey - F THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn B W Harvey - 1st 3L FULLY AUTHORISED (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn H D Dunne 6-5/1 4th 7L BALLYADAM (IRE)
07 Apr 2019 Rathcannon g 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry 2-3/1 2nd 1L FIRAK (FR)
(6yo B G) (35)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – MARTINSTOWN QUEEN (SADDLERS' HALL)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

24-1F

H = P.M.J. Doyle

O = Roger O'Byrne

10

24669-8

MY FOREVER FRIEND (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two D A Mulcahy - 8th 43L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Wexford y HcapHdl Mr T Hamilton -7/1 9th 41L Trenchtown Rock
23 Apr 2019 Fairyhouse gy Chs Brian Hayes -50/1 6th 62L Or Jaune De Somoza
12 Apr 2019 Ballinrobe g HcapHdl Mr T Hamilton -12/1 6th 5¼L Fly De Megaudais
26 Mar 2019 Clonmel g HcapHdl Mr T Hamilton -13/2 4th 13½L Scotch Quay
(13yo B G) (21)
DR MASSINI – STORMY ROSE (GLACIAL STORM)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

24669-8

H = Debbie Hartnett

O = Barry F. Walsh

11 DE

NOT LIKELY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(7yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – SYBIL SAYS (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Coolnakilla (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Sean Joseph Allen

O = Patrick O'Leary

12

P-42212

PEGGY GORDON (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Wnr One S J P Baragry - 2nd sh ER DANCER (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 1/1-11/10F 1st 1L HAONDOTRI (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 2-3/1 2nd 2½L AWESOME LADY (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 3-4/1 2nd 20L DRUMDERRY ASK (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh 6yo+ Mares Mdn S J P Baragry 7-10/1 4th 23L SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
(7yo CH M) (21)
WINDSOR KNOT – JUNGA CONNECTION (DANZIG CONNECTION)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

P-42212

H = Niall Kelleher

O = Gerard Nihill

13 DE

P-P8PP4

ROUNDSTONE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Wnr One Ms L Costello - 4th 32L ER DANCER (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s Wnr Three Ms L Costello 8-12/1 PU SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h Open Ms L Costello 6-8/1 PU REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Wnr One Ms L Costello 14-16/1 8th Dist THE BLIND PIPER (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Wnr One Ms L Costello 10-14/1 PU TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
(9yo B G) (21)
FLEMENSFIRTH – KESTRAL HEIGHTS (EAGLE EYED)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

P-P8PP4

H = Thomas S. Costello

O = Claire Costello

14 DE

UP4-3P1

THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two R J Kiely - 1st 1L HEYDOUR (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One R J Kiely - PU THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Wnr One R J Kiely - 3rd 16L ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh Wnr Two R J Kiely 7-10/1 4th 16½L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Wnr One R J Kiely 8-12/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
(9yo CH G) (21)
DANSANT – RINGMETOMOROW (MISTER LORD)

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

UP4-3P1

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Tom Kiely

15

33731/P

THREE LOUD KNOCKS (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two J C Gainford - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys Wnr Two B O'Neill -6/1 1st hd OWL CREEK BRIDGE (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys Wnr Two R W Barron 3-5/1 3rd 21L BAILY FOX (IRE)
02 Apr 2018 Cork-R h Pt-Pt NHF R W Barron 25-33/1 7th 103L JUDKIN (IRE)
25 Mar 2018 Liscarroll sh Wnr One R W Barron 4-6/1 3rd 23L ABBAZAGGA (IRE)
(9yo CH G) (28)
MAHLEROUR HERITAGE (TOPANOORA)

Scarteen (F)

12st 2lbs

33731/P

H = Brian Mortell

O = William G. Hanly

PREVIEW