Rathcannon - 01/11/2020

Maurice Power Solicitors Open- Novice Riders

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

UP01P-5-

BIGBADJOHN (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ascot g HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -4/1J 5th 9½L Rathlin Rose
10 Nov 2018 Wincanton g HcapChs Tom Bellamy -7/1 PU Present Man
28 Oct 2018 Wincanton f HcapChs Tom Bellamy -7/4F 1st 1¾L Ridgeway Flyer
13 Oct 2018 Chepstow g HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -7/2 11th 34L The Young Master
28 Apr 2018 Sandown gs HcapChs Jamie Bargary -12/1 PU Step Back
(12yo BR G) (581)
VINNIE ROE – CELTIC SERENADE (YASHGAN)

East Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

UP01P-5-

H = John Bleahen

O = John Bleahen

2 DE

23-490-P

JOHNNY SUE (IRE)
28 Jan 2020 Down Royal s HcapChs Mr P A King -10/1 PU Golden Sunset
31 Dec 2019 Punchestown gy HcapHdl Liam Gilligan -8/1 11th 16L Cedar Hill
28 Nov 2019 Thurles s HcapHdl Mr P A King -9/2 9th 47L Mossy White
12 Nov 2019 Fairyhouse hy HcapHdl Mr P A King -11/2 4th 3¼L Solar Heat
27 Dec 2018 Limerick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 11/4-5/2F 3rd 14L GLORIOUS GALWAY (IRE)
(10yo B G) (278)
ALKAADHEM – FAHAN (SRI PEKAN)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

23-490-P

H = William P. Murphy

O = William P. Murphy

3

5P-84P6

JOSIES ORDERS (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open A McMahon - 6th 40L A RATED (IRE)
11 Mar 2020 Cheltenham s ChsX-Ctry Mark Walsh -50/1 PU Easysland
18 Feb 2020 Punchestown-R h XC Chase D J O'Keeffe 12-10/1 4th 6½L NEVERUSHACON (IRE)
04 Jan 2020 Cork s HcapChs Mr R W Barron -33/1 8th 89L Minella Till Dawn
13 Dec 2019 Cheltenham gs HcapChsX-Ctry Donal McInerney -16/1 PU Easysland
(13yo B G) (21)
MILAN – SILENT ORDERS (BOB BACK)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

5P-84P6

H = Enda Bolger

O = J.P. McManus

4

P60/233

MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Open J Hurley 5/2-3/1 3rd 20L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
09 Feb 2020 Tallow sh Open J Hurley 1-5/4 3rd 4½L ARCTIC SKIPPER (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Aghabullogue sh Open J Hurley 6-8/1 2nd 4L LITE DUTIES (IRE)
27 Dec 2018 Limerick ys HcapChs Ambrose McCurtin -14/1 12th 73L Westerner Point
18 Nov 2018 Cork y HcapHdl Sean Flanagan -14/1 6th 11½L Allez Kal
(13yo B G) (238)
OSCAR – MONTYS MISS (PRESENTING)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P60/233

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

5 DE

408P-35

NED STARK (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open J C Barry - 5th 23L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal hy Chs E Walsh -33/1 3rd 4L Monbeg Notorious
25 Sep 2019 Perth gs HcapChs Richard Johnson -9/1 PU Soupy Soups
29 Aug 2019 Bellewstown g HcapHdl Denis O'Regan -16/1 8th 38L Black Label
02 Aug 2019 Galway g HcapChs Davy Russell -8/1 12th 86L Minella Beau
(13yo B G) (22)
WOLFE TONE – LAST MOON (MONTELIMAR)

Iveagh (H)

12st 2lbs

408P-35

H = Mrs Sarah Dawson

O = Ned Stark Partnership

6 DE

PP247-5

POLI ROI (FR)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Open B G Crawford 4-6/1 5th 24½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
25 Jul 2019 Limerick g Hdl Kevin Brogan -12/1 7th 29½L Fred The Foot
21 Jun 2019 Down Royal y Hdl Denis O'Regan -11/2 4th 61L Goose Man
22 May 2019 Wexford g Hdl Denis O'Regan -4/1 2nd 11L Great White Shark
26 Mar 2019 Clonmel g Chs Jack Kennedy -12/1 PU Acapella Bourgeois
(9yo B G) (267)
POLIGLOTE – BELLE DU ROI (ADIEU AU ROI)

East Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

PP247-5

H = S.R.B. Crawford

O = Raymond Scullion & Martin McGrogan

7

U519PP-

SCOTTSHILL (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Uttoxeter s HcapChs Jonjo O'Neill Jr -10/1 PU Howlongisafoot
22 Aug 2019 Stratford g HcapChs A P Heskin -16/1 PU Royals And Rebels
28 Jun 2019 Cartmel g HcapChs Jonjo O'Neill Jr -5/1 9th 96L Dutch Canyon
22 May 2019 Warwick g HcapChs Jonjo O'Neill Jr -10/1 1st 5L Silver Man
04 May 2019 Uttoxeter g HcapChs Richard Johnson -7/1 5th 83L For Jim
(9yo CH G) (392)
FLEMENSFIRTH – LOCH LOMOND (DRY DOCK)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

U519PP-

H = Nicholas W. O'Reilly

O = Nicholas W. O'Reilly

8 DE

231-441

SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two P A King 2-5/2 1st hd NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 4th 23L DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s Mares Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-9/4 4th 13L MT LEINSTER GOLD (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s Mares Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 1st Dist MOORE CLOUDS (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh Wnr One Ms E A Lalor 5/2-11/4 3rd 10L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
(10yo B M) (238)
BRIAN BORU – SHUIL DIREACH (PRESENTING)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 11lbs

231-441

H = Tom Keating

O = Tom Keating

9

045P/46

SMALL WORLD (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs S Staples - 6th 27½L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs J C Gainford - 4th Dist SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
28 Dec 2018 Leopardstown gy HcapHdl Jack Kennedy -33/1 PU Cuneo
01 Dec 2018 Fairyhouse g HcapHdl B J Cooper -12/1 5th 28½L Nobody Home
15 Nov 2018 Clonmel g HcapHdl Jack Kennedy -14/1 4th 15L Thermistocles
(10yo B G) (7)
SHANTOU – BODHRAN DAVIS (CADOUDAL)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

045P/46

H = Brian Mortell

O = Brian Mortell & Emma Fitzgerald

10

422-413

SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 3rd 6L SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 1st 2½L PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 4th 6L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 4/5-5/4F 2nd 5L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 1/1-7/4 2nd 1L SPACE CADET (IRE)
(10yo B G) (7)
GOLD WELL – FOREIGN ESTATES (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

422-413

H = Sam Curling

O = Gerard Anthony Spain

11 DE

15635-3

STAR WIZARD (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race P C Bannon - 3rd 28½L EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s Ladies Open Ms J Townend 8-10/1 5th 14L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open A J Fox 7-10/1 3rd 5½L ATTRIBUTION (GB)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Open Nov Rdrs F Stack 4-6/1 6th 53L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
14 Apr 2019 Bellurgan g Open Nov Rdrs F Stack 3-4/1 5th 7L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
(10yo B G) (14)
WIZARD KING – STAR OF THE ORIENT (MOSCOW SOCIETY)

South Westmeath (H)

12st 2lbs

15635-3

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Hugh Mulvihill

12

30P9/PP

TOP OF THE TOWN (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open R J King - PU A RATED (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s Open Nov Rdrs R J King 3-7/2 PU DRAWN N DRANK (IRE)
26 Sep 2018 Perth g HcapHdl Tom Scudamore -22/1 9th 35L Rolling Maul
11 Aug 2018 Kilbeggan g HcapChs Barry Geraghty -14/1 PU Lasoscar
03 Aug 2018 Galway ys HcapChs Davy Russell -8/1 10th 77L Snugsborough Benny
(13yo B G) (21)
CRAIGSTEEL – HIL RHAPSODY (ANSHAN)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

30P9/PP

H = Damian Murphy

O = Jane Foley

PREVIEW