Tattersalls - 25/10/2020

Devenish Nutrition Open- Novice Riders

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

0990PU

CLONDAW NATIVE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Open Ms E Elliott - UR A RATED (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms E Elliott - PU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open C Chester - 12th 30L MARINERO (IRE)
24 Jun 2020 Roscommon g HcapHdl Denis O'Regan -33/1 9th 54L Sweet Home Chicago
08 Mar 2020 Naas ys HcapHdl L P Dempsey -20/1 9th 21½L Court Maid
(9yo B G) (14)
GOLAN – GREAT OUTLOOK (SIMPLY GREAT)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

0990PU

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Cullentra House Stable Staff Syndicate

2

30-P9P1

ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs A McMahon - 1st 4L SAMANNTOM (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick y HcapChs L P Dempsey -12/1 PU Space Cadet
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy HcapHdl L P Dempsey -22/1 9th 37L Mary Frances
11 Jan 2020 Warwick s HcapHdl Richard Johnson -25/1 PU Silver Sheen
14 Mar 2019 Cheltenham gs HcapChs Mr B O'Neill -12/1 15th 46L Any Second Now
(9yo B G) (7)
MAHLER – LA LAMBERTINE (GLAIEUL)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

30-P9P1

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Cullentra House Stable Staff Syndicate

3

3/696-5P

PRINCE OF SCARS (IRE)
18 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy HcapChs Denis O'Regan -14/1 PU Ifyoucatchmenow
18 Jan 2020 Navan sh Chs Davy Russell -20/1 5th 28L Minella Indo
01 Dec 2019 Fairyhouse s HcapChs Denis O'Regan -10/1 6th 48L Killer Miller
02 May 2019 Punchestown gy Hdl Keith Donoghue -66/1 9th 56L Unowhatimeanharry
24 Jan 2019 Gowran Park s Hdl Sean Flanagan -50/1 6th 25L Presenting Percy
(11yo B G) (250)
FLEMENSFIRTH – SPIRIT LEADER (SUPREME LEADER)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

3/696-5P

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Cullentra House Stable Staff Syndicate

4

134/P-U4

ADAMSTOWN (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three P G McGuigan - 4th 9L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs P G McGuigan - UR SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh Open P G McGuigan -6/1 PU DYLROW (IRE)
26 Dec 2017 Down Royal-R h Hunt Chs P G McGuigan -16/1 4th 19½L GILGAMBOA (IRE)
02 Dec 2017 Moira h Open Derek O'Connor 5-4/1 3rd 16L BURNING AMBITION (IRE)
(13yo CH G) (8)
FLEMENSFIRTH – ALWAYS PRESENT (PRESENTING)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

134/P-U4

H = Colin S. McKeever

O = W.W. Dennison

5

UP01P-5-

BIGBADJOHN (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Ascot g HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -4/1J 5th 9½L Rathlin Rose
10 Nov 2018 Wincanton g HcapChs Tom Bellamy -7/1 PU Present Man
28 Oct 2018 Wincanton f HcapChs Tom Bellamy -7/4F 1st 1¾L Ridgeway Flyer
13 Oct 2018 Chepstow g HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -7/2 11th 34L The Young Master
28 Apr 2018 Sandown gs HcapChs Jamie Bargary -12/1 PU Step Back
(12yo BR G) (574)
VINNIE ROE – CELTIC SERENADE (YASHGAN)

East Galway (F)

12st 2lbs

UP01P-5-

H = John Bleahen

O = John Bleahen

6

11-P0-40-

DOM DOLO (FR)
15 Dec 2019 Navan s HcapHdl Sean Flanagan -11/1 11th 32L Alfa Mix
27 Oct 2019 Galway s HcapHdl Darragh O'Keeffe -14/1 4th 9½L Gran Geste
28 Oct 2018 Galway y HcapHdl Liam Gilligan -18/1 11th 18½L Suinda
21 Jan 2018 Thurles hy NovHdl Denis O'Regan -8/1 PU Dortmund Park
17 Dec 2017 Thurles hy NovHdl Denis O'Regan -100/30 1st 5½L Laverteen
(8yo B G) (315)
SPECIAL KALDOUN – TOSCANE DES FLEURS (TRUTH OR DARE)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

11-P0-40-

H = Barry Connell

O = Barry Connell

7

PP-P3PP

KRAKEN TALE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three J Gibney - PU TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open J Gibney - PU MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Adj Wnr Race N McParlan -5/1 3rd Dist DOUBLE SMART (IRE)
08 Feb 2020 Kirkistown ys Open Ms T Quail -10/1 PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g Open Ms T Quail 8-12/1 PU KRUZHLININ (GER)
(12yo B G) (8)
DESERT KING – TARA HALL (SADDLERS' HALL)

North Down (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-P3PP

H = Cathy Hanna

O = A. Stronge

8

254675

LIKE A DEMON (GB)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three P C Bannon - 5th 12L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
29 Aug 2020 Wexford s HcapChs Conor Orr -18/1 7th 51L Deadheat
17 Jul 2020 Kilbeggan y HcapChs Conor Orr -22/1 6th 54L Eimear
29 Jun 2020 Kilbeggan g HcapChs Conor Orr -15/2 4th 5¼L Maureen's Star
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs C W McCormack 16-9/1 5th 36L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
(11yo B G) (8)
CENTRAL PARK – ZAMYATINA (DANEHILL DANCER)

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

254675

H = Nigel Slevin

O = Camillus Slevin

9

40-2313

MARINERO (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open B O'Neill - 3rd 9L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open B O'Neill - 1st 5L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y Open R James 2-3/1 3rd 16L ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s Open B O'Neill -2/1 2nd 5L MIGHTY STOWAWAY (IRE)
26 Dec 2019 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs L J Murphy 50-33/1 11th 49L DYLROW (IRE)
(12yo B G) (15)
PRESENTING – PEGGY MADDOCK (OSCAR)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

40-2313

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

10

UP70-0F

MASTER APPEAL (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw - F SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy Open E Shaw - 11th 28½L MARINERO (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw -10/1 14th 36L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw -8/1 7th 27L MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw 10-14/1 PU MY STORY (IRE)
(12yo B G) (21)
BRIAN BORU – LADY APPEAL (PHARDANTE)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

UP70-0F

H = Eoin McDonagh

O = Eoin McDonagh

11

FUP2/24

MINELLA ON LINE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open A Harvey - 4th 17L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Open B W Harvey - 2nd 1L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
29 Dec 2018 Doncaster g HcapChs Mr Harrison Beswick -14/1 2nd 1½L Treackle Tart
01 Dec 2018 Newbury s HcapChs Conor Shoemark -33/1 PU Kapcorse
13 Apr 2018 Aintree hy HcapChs Conor Shoemark -33/1 UR Ultragold
(12yo B G) (15)
KING'S THEATRE – BALLY BOLSHOI (BOB BACK)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

FUP2/24

H = William Harvey

O = William Harvey

12

408P-35

NED STARK (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open J C Barry - 5th 23L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal hy Chs E Walsh -33/1 3rd 4L Monbeg Notorious
25 Sep 2019 Perth gs HcapChs Richard Johnson -9/1 PU Soupy Soups
29 Aug 2019 Bellewstown g HcapHdl Denis O'Regan -16/1 8th 38L Black Label
02 Aug 2019 Galway g HcapChs Davy Russell -8/1 12th 86L Minella Beau
(13yo B G) (15)
WOLFE TONE – LAST MOON (MONTELIMAR)

Iveagh (H)

12st 2lbs

408P-35

H = Mrs Sarah Dawson

O = Ned Stark Partnership

13

25-1444-

SAMSON (GB)
11 Sep 2019 Uttoxeter g HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -5/2F 4th 22L Beni Light
29 Aug 2019 Fontwell gf HcapHdl Sam Twiston-Davies -5/2 4th 26½L Working Class
29 Jul 2019 Newton Abbot g HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -10/11F 4th 9L As You Like
03 Jul 2019 Worcester g HcapChs Sam Twiston-Davies -5/4F 1st 2L Gentleman Moore
29 Nov 2018 Taunton g HcapNovChs James Best -8/1 5th 26½L Militarian
(10yo CH G) (410)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY – RIVERINE (RISK ME)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

25-1444-

H = Tracy M. Reilly

O = Tracy M. Reilly

14

U519PP-

SCOTTSHILL (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Uttoxeter s HcapChs Jonjo O'Neill Jr -10/1 PU Howlongisafoot
22 Aug 2019 Stratford g HcapChs A P Heskin -16/1 PU Royals And Rebels
28 Jun 2019 Cartmel g HcapChs Jonjo O'Neill Jr -5/1 9th 96L Dutch Canyon
22 May 2019 Warwick g HcapChs Jonjo O'Neill Jr -10/1 1st 5L Silver Man
04 May 2019 Uttoxeter g HcapChs Richard Johnson -7/1 5th 83L For Jim
(9yo CH G) (385)
FLEMENSFIRTH – LOCH LOMOND (DRY DOCK)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

U519PP-

H = Nicholas W. O'Reilly

O = Nicholas W. O'Reilly

15

1045P/4

SMALL WORLD (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs J C Gainford - 4th Dist SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
28 Dec 2018 Leopardstown gy HcapHdl Jack Kennedy -33/1 PU Cuneo
01 Dec 2018 Fairyhouse g HcapHdl B J Cooper -12/1 5th 28½L Nobody Home
15 Nov 2018 Clonmel g HcapHdl Jack Kennedy -14/1 4th 15L Thermistocles
06 Oct 2018 Gowran Park g HcapHdl David Mullins -16/1 12th 41L Pass The Ball
(10yo B G) (21)
SHANTOU – BODHRAN DAVIS (CADOUDAL)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

1045P/4

H = Brian Mortell

O = Brian Mortell & Emma Fitzgerald

16

4-5P07-0

SOLOMN GRUNDY (IRE)
19 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy HcapHdl Hugh Morgan -12/1 13th 48L Mary Frances
27 Dec 2019 Leopardstown s HcapChs Hugh Morgan -16/1 7th 17½L Roaring Bull
24 Nov 2019 Navan s HcapChs Rachael Blackmore -14/1 13th 57L Chris's Dream
12 Mar 2019 Cheltenham s HcapNovChs Paul Townend -14/1 PU A Plus Tard
10 Feb 2019 Punchestown gy HcapChs Tom Scudamore -11/2 5th 16½L Dounikos
(11yo B G) (249)
WESTERNER – MARIKA'S KING (KING'S RIDE)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

4-5P07-0

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = R.S. Brookhouse

17

3422-41

SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 1st 2½L PEACOCKS SECRET (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain - 4th 6L REIGNING SUPREME (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Dowth ys Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 4/5-5/4F 2nd 5L BETTER B QUICK (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s Open Nov Rdrs G A Spain 1/1-7/4 2nd 1L SPACE CADET (IRE)
01 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Open G A Spain 5/2-3/1 4th 6L ATTRIBUTION (GB)
(10yo B G) (21)
GOLD WELL – FOREIGN ESTATES (BE MY NATIVE)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

3422-41

H = Sam Curling

O = Gerard Anthony Spain

18

1532F3/

SOMEDAY (GB)
29 Dec 2017 Leopardstown s HdlMdn Robbie Power -9/4 3rd 5L Dicey O'reilly
02 Dec 2017 Fairyhouse s HdlMdn Robbie Power -2/1 F Discorama
11 Nov 2017 Naas sh HdlMdn Robbie Power -11/2 2nd 13L Next Destination
31 May 2017 Punchestown g HdlMdn Danny Mullins -11/8J 3rd 19L Lac Kivu
26 Apr 2017 Punchestown gy NHF Miss K Harrington -100/30 5th 23½L Fayonagh
(9yo B G) (1031)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY – LIKE MANNER (TEENOSO)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

1532F3/

H = Andrew Latta

O = Kate Harrington

PREVIEW