Tattersalls - 25/10/2020

5yo+ Unplaced Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

8P-PPP

HOLLY EILE (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Barry - PU OUR POCKET ROCKET (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn T Feeney - PU KARLIE (GB)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 6yo+ Mares Mdn D L Queally 3-4/1 PU DRUMDERRY ASK (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 4-6/1 PU WOULDUBEWELL (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn J W Hannon 5-7/1 8th 38L SAYCE GOLD (IRE)
(7yo B M) (14)
BEAT HOLLOW – LADY REMBRANDT (BLUEPRINT)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

8P-PPP

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

2

56-

WELSH REIGN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Boulta sh 4yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 6th 33L CLONDAW SECRET (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn J Hurley 4-6/1 5th 29½L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (322)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – MARIANS GEM (GOLAN)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

56-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

3

PP-

A BIG ASK (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 4yo Mdn R James 8-6/1 PU SIR SHOLOKHOV (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan 7-10/1 PU RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (329)
ASK – FREE DREAMER (TURTLE ISLAND)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Virginia Considine

O = Virginia Considine

4

PP

CEKA COURT (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo+ Mares Mdn M J O'Connor 3-6/1 PU EXIT TO THE WEST (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo+ Mares Mdn J C Gainford 4-8/1 PU FASHION NOVA (IRE)
(6yo B M) (252)
COURT CAVECEKA DAWN (PRESENTING)

Ormond (F)

11st 11lbs

PP

H = J.R. Finn

O = Barbara Harding

5

FP6-P

CHASING MY DREAM (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-7/1 6th 8½L PRESS YOUR LUCK (IRE)
04 May 2019 Broughshane gy 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 4-5/1 PU FAKIR D'ALENE (FR)
27 Apr 2019 Taylorstown g 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-5/2 F DANCEWITHTHEWIND (IRE)
(6yo B G) (35)
SCORPION – LUNA RUNNER (DEFINITE ARTICLE)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

FP6-P

H = Colin Bowe

O = Barry F. O'Driscoll

6 DE

P-P67

FANAMIX (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 7th 20½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy - 6th 42L POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh 8-10/1 PU FOLCANO (FR)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 4yo Mdn J J Codd -4/1 PU BALLYADAM (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (28)
AL NAMIX – FANFAN DU FANIL (TROPULAR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-P67

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Edelle Logan

7

P6

FOILLMORE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn C M Healy - 6th 23L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn C M Healy - PU COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (21)
CARLOTAMIX – BEALE NATIVE (OSCAR)

Mullinavat&District (H)

12st 2lbs

P6

H = Michael Butler

O = Aidan M. Ryan

8 DE

B-F

GODIVA'S BAY (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn J Gibney - F MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn N McParlan 6-5/1 Brd GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
(7yo B G) (15)
TOBOUGG – IVY LANE (BE MY NATIVE)

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

B-F

H = C.A. McBratney

O = Kerri McBratney

9

0-PF

GOLD MIX (FR)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - F OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn E Dwan - PU MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
30 Apr 2019 Punchestown y NHF Mr H D Dunne -20/1 17th 125L Festival D'ex
(6yo GR G) (21)
AL NAMIX – GOLDIKA ROUGE (GOLD AWAY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

0-PF

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

10

6-5P-9P

GONAWAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn K Twomey - PU SUBSET (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 8-12/1 9th 39L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 8-10/1 PU VINNIE DEV (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 6-8/1 5th 18L GETAWAY PAT (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys 4yo Mdn A J Fox 5-8/1 6th 41L QUOI DE NEUF (FR)
(7yo CH G) (14)
STOWAWAY – DIMINISHED (ALPHABATIM)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

6-5P-9P

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Alexandra Hutter

11

00U-P5P

MARKET PARADE (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville - PU OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville 4-6/1 5th Dist WESTY FOX (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 5&6yo Geld Mdn D J McConville -10/1 PU FOLCANO (FR)
21 Jul 2019 Tipperary y Chs Phillip Enright -66/1 UR Touch Base
04 Jul 2019 Tipperary g HdlMdn B J Cooper -100/1 12th 68L Rasiym
(7yo B G) (8)
RULE OF LAW – GIFT OF THE GODS (PRESENTING)

Tynan & Armagh (F)

12st 2lbs

00U-P5P

H = Daire J. McConville

O = Daire J. McConville

12

6-P

MR MILLENAVERY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley - PU GALLOW FORD (IRE)
20 Oct 2019 Tinahely ys 4yo Mdn J Hurley 4-12/1 6th 27½L NELSONS ROCK (GB)
(6yo B BR G) (14)
MILLENARY – MRS AVERY (SUPREME LEADER)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

6-P

H = D K Budds

O = Laura Budds

13

P6-

SIOUX CHARLEY (IRE)
07 Mar 2019 Thurles gy MdnHdl Michael Stenson -100/1 6th 32L Walk Away
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo Geld Mdn R James 4-6/1 PU TAREESHAR (IRE)
(7yo B G) (598)
SCORPION – MAGHERAREAGH LADY (OLD VIC)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

P6-

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Killian McCarthy

14

PP7-5PF

SWALLOW WATCH (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Harney - F LATINO FLING (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 6yo+ Mdn T P Harney - PU HIGH STAKES (IRE)
12 Jan 2020 Tinahely s 7yo+ Mares Mdn T P Harney 8-10/1 5th 36L KOPOLOV (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Mainstown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn T P Harney -10/1 7th 33L SOFIAS CASTLE (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 5&6yo Mares Mdn T P Harney -10/1 PU NOT MAY (IRE)
(8yo GR M) (14)
PORTRAIT GALLERY – NIGHT ESCAPE (SATCO)

Kildare (F)

11st 11lbs

PP7-5PF

H = Louis Hill

O = Louis Hill

15

P-0

WAVECREST (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g 5&6yo Geld Mdn A Sinnott -5/1 10th 30L OSCAR ELITE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Dromahane ys 4yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh 4-5/1 PU CASTLE ROBIN (IRE)
(6yo GR G) (232)
CARLOTAMIX – GO GIRL (SADDLERS' HALL)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

P-0

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

PREVIEW