Tattersalls - 25/10/2020

Friends of the Point-to-Point Winner Of One

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

8-42223

CALL IT TIME (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Wnr One Ms M M McElligott - 3rd 12L ER DANCER (FR)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Wnr One Ms M M McElligott - 2nd 4L ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 5-7/1 2nd 4L ON THE SOD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 6-7/1 2nd 4L DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott 100-50/1 4th 13½L SOME MAN (IRE)
(9yo CH G) (14)
CURTAIN TIME – HAPPY ARTISTE (BROADWAY FLYER)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

8-42223

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

2 DE

4-31

CALL ME MERRY (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 1st 4L JACKIE DANIELS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Mares Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 3rd 12L FABLE (FR)
05 May 2019 Dromahane g 4yo Mares Mdn J W Hannon 2-9/4 4th 13L FANTASIA STORM (IRE)
(6yo B M) (15)
SHOLOKHOVMERRY QUEEN (ANSHAN)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 11lbs

4-31

H = P. Cashman

O = Catherine Cashman

3 DE

1

CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 4yo Geld Mdn R James - 1st 1½L GORTMILLISH (FR)
(5yo B G) (28)
FAME AND GLORY – NILE CRISTALE (NORTHERN CRYSTAL)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

1

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4 DE

36-F312

DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two J C Barry - 2nd 10L HANDY HEADON (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry - 1st 4L MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn M T Foley 1/1-4/5F 3rd Dist EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s 7yo+ Mdn M T Foley 4-1/1F F MR COSMOS (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn A J Fox 6-8/1 6th Dist AUGHNACURRA KING (IRE)
(8yo BR G) (21)
STOWAWAY – EASTER DUTIES (ARISTOCRACY)

Meath (F)

12st 2lbs

36-F312

H = Cian M. Collins

O = Robinstown Stables Partnership

5 DE

4P611

GALLOW FORD (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One B O'Neill - 1st 5L FIGARO DES BORDES (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 1st hd VEE DANCER (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 6th 18½L JONY MAX (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU POLDARK CROSS (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny -10/1 4th Dist HIDDEN COMMANDER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (1)
WESTERNER – MAGICAL THEATRE (KING'S THEATRE)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

4P611

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6 DE

3PP15P

GETZIE (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two P C Bannon - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs P C Bannon 66-40/1 5th 24L ON THE SOD (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon -10/1 1st 12L ICY INFERNO (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon 2/1-5/2 PU TOAST TO THOMAS (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Dungarvan ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 4-6/1 PU BUSHYPARK (IRE)
(9yo BR G) (21)
KALANISI – MUSICAL SHAN (ANSHAN)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

3PP15P

H = Claire O'Connell

O = John G. O'Connell

7 DE

2-27-172

HEYDOUR (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two C J Costello - 2nd 1L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs C J Costello 4/1-11/2 7th 46L ON THE SOD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Costello 7/4-3/1 1st 2L THE BONNY BOY (IRE)
20 Jul 2019 Market Rasen gs HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -6/1 7th 22L Tales Of The Tweed
12 May 2019 Ludlow g HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -3/1 2nd 6L Marble Moon
(8yo BR G) (14)
PRESENTING – OUR LUCKY VENTURE (GOLAN)

Co.Galway(F)

12st 2lbs

2-27-172

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

8

5P4947

IS THIS IT (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three T Reilly - 7th Dist TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One T Reilly - 4th 25L DUTY CALLS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr Ms A O'Sullivan - 9th 57L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Tyrella g Adj Wnr Race T Reilly 5-8/1 4th Dist DOUBLE SMART (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Wnr Two T Reilly 6-9/1 PU ON THE SOD (IRE)
(11yo B G) (8)
MR COMBUSTIBLE – QUINNTOWIN (OLD VIC)

North Down (F)

12st 2lbs

5P4947

H = Cathy Hanna

O = Samuel Hanna

9

6U8901

LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn N McParlan - 1st 15L ASHTOWN PADDY (IRE)
25 Aug 2020 Bellewstown s MdnHdl Dylan Johnston -125/1 11th 76L Serpolette
29 Jul 2020 Galway gy MdnHdl Adam Short -150/1 9th 81L Kaatskill Nap
20 Jul 2020 Gowran Park g MdnHdl Adam Short -150/1 8th 43L Jon Ess
08 Jul 2020 Bellewstown g MdnHdl Dylan Johnston -200/1 UR Bentham
(7yo BR G) (21)
SEPTEMBER STORM – LEAPOGUES LADY (CHAKIRIS)

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

6U8901

H = C.A. McBratney

O = David John McBratney

10 DE

5-147P5

MAKESHIFT (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two E Shaw - 5th 21L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two E Shaw - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr E Shaw - 7th 29½L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s Wnr One E Shaw 5/2-3/1 4th 15L ETOILE DU MATIN (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Shaw 5/2-3/1 1st 4L REINVENT (GB)
(7yo B G) (14)
WINGED LOVE – NATIVE BREEZE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

5-147P5

H = Eoin McDonagh

O = Eoin McDonagh

11 DE

F5-P4-1

MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn B W Harvey - 1st 2L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
21 Apr 2019 Oldcastle g 5&6yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford -8/1 4th 11L SUPREME ESCAPE (IRE)
09 Feb 2019 Kirkistown ys 5yo Geld Mdn R Deegan 6-8/1 PU GOLD DES BOIS (FR)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn R Deegan 5-4/1 5th 19L EAGLEHILL (FR)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 4yo Mdn N McParlan 3-5/1 F BEYOND REDEMPTION (IRE)
(7yo B G) (15)
TOUCH OF LAND – SAILORS RUN (ROSELIER)

East Down (F)

12st 2lbs

F5-P4-1

H = B.R. Hamilton

O = Brian Hamilton

12

340-664

THUNDEROSA (IRE)
03 Mar 2020 Navan hy MdnHdl Danny Hand -25/1 4th 25½L Golden Spread
18 Feb 2020 Punchestown hy MdnHdl Danny Hand -50/1 6th 41L Pencilfulloflead
14 Jan 2020 Fairyhouse hy MdnHdl P J O'Hanlon -50/1 6th 28L Braeside
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs P C Bannon 20-25/1 11th 38L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh Wnr One P C Bannon 3-5/1 4th 23½L CROSSING LINES (IRE)
(9yo B G) (236)
WESTERNERMONTANARA (MONTELIMAR)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

340-664

H = Dermot McLoughlin

O = Fidelma Toole

PREVIEW