Fairyhouse- R - 10/11/2020

INHSC Maiden Hunters Chase

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

5-1

BLACK SAMURAI (GB)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn Derek O'Connor 2-5/2 1st 8L ICY INFERNO (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 5yo Geld Mdn E P O'Brien 3-3/1 5th 27L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
(7yo B G) (247)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY – CADOUROVA (CADOUDAL)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

5-1

H = Sean Aherne

O = Eoin A. Barry

2

422233

CALL IT TIME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One Ms M M McElligott - 3rd 9L CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Wnr One Ms M M McElligott - 3rd 12L ER DANCER (FR)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh Wnr One Ms M M McElligott - 2nd 4L ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 5-7/1 2nd 4L ON THE SOD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott 6-7/1 2nd 4L DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
(9yo CH G) (16)
CURTAIN TIME – HAPPY ARTISTE (BROADWAY FLYER)

Bree (F)

11st 9lbs

422233

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

3 DE

3P0P-35

CRUTCHES LAD (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs R A Jackson - 5th Dist ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two P A King - 3rd 2L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
19 Nov 2019 Fairyhouse sh HcapChs Simon Torrens -33/1 PU Witness Of Fashion
31 Oct 2019 Clonmel s MdnHdl Simon Torrens -66/1 14th 79L Notice To Close
11 Oct 2019 Downpatrick y HcapChs Simon Torrens -12/1 PU Tara Mia
(8yo B G) (2)
ALKAADHEM – BLUE HAWAIIAN (FASLIYEV)

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 0lbs

3P0P-35

H = William P. Murphy

O = Chris Morrissey

4

422-024

DUCKPHIL (FR)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs N Gault 33-125/1 4th 23½L WINGED LEADER (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms A O'Sullivan 2-3/1 2nd 1L WESTY FOX (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn N Gault 8-6/1 10th 45L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
23 Mar 2019 Durrow sh 6yo Geld Mdn N Gault 2-6/4F 2nd 6L BERKERYS ENIGMA (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn N Gault 6-10/1 2nd 2L ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (238)
BUCK'S BOUM – KLEF DU BONHEUR (LIGHTS OUT)

Ward Union (S)

11st 9lbs

422-024

H = S Michael Millar

O = Denis O'Sullivan

5

3-73F13

DUTY CALLS (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two R James - 3rd 7L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One B Lawless - 1st 9L LOWTOWN BOY (IRE)
17 Mar 2020 Down Royal-R sh Hunt Chs B Lawless 20-14/1 F WINGED LEADER (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h Wnr Two B Lawless 5-6/1 3rd 7½L ON THE SOD (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Naas-R s Hunt Chs F Maguire 33-66/1 7th 40L BILLAWAY (IRE)
(8yo B G) (17)
ARCADIOINNISKEEN (GULLAND)

Mid-Antrim (H)

12st 2lbs

3-73F13

H = Rodney Ian Arthur

O = Rodney Ian Arthur

6

4-R112

ER DANCER (FR)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Wnr Two R Foley - 2nd 4L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s Wnr One R Foley - 1st sh PEGGY GORDON (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn R Foley - 1st 9L HOUSTON TEXAS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn R Foley - ro DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James 3-7/2JF 4th 19L DO YOUR JOB (IRE)
(7yo B G) (9)
DRAGON DANCER – QUISIERA (PASSING SALE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 9lbs

4-R112

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Donnchadh Doyle

7

F/21

FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn S J P Baragry - 1st 3L STRIKING OUT (GB)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R W Barron 2-3/1 2nd ¾L MY MIND READER (IRE)
08 May 2016 Grennan gf 4yo Mdn J J Slevin -10/1 F MIDNIGHT ESCAPE (IRE)
(9yo B G) (16)
MAHLER – KILLESK SCRIBE (SCRIBANO)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 9lbs

F/21

H = Denise Marie O'Shea

O = Jeff Murphy

8

PP15P5

GETZIE (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One P C Bannon - 5th Dist CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two P C Bannon - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs P C Bannon 66-40/1 5th 24L ON THE SOD (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon -10/1 1st 12L ICY INFERNO (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon 2/1-5/2 PU TOAST TO THOMAS (IRE)
(9yo BR G) (16)
KALANISI – MUSICAL SHAN (ANSHAN)

Fingal (H)

11st 9lbs

PP15P5

H = Claire O'Connell

O = John G. O'Connell

9

6-5P-9P3

GONAWAY (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn Ms E Elliott - 3rd 10L FANAMIX (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn K Twomey - PU SUBSET (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn I P Donoghue 8-12/1 9th 39L THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
31 Mar 2019 Monksgrange gy 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 8-10/1 PU VINNIE DEV (IRE)
27 Jan 2019 Dungarvan y 5yo Geld Mdn A J Fox 6-8/1 5th 18L GETAWAY PAT (IRE)
(7yo CH G) (16)
STOWAWAY – DIMINISHED (ALPHABATIM)

Westmeath (F)

12st 0lbs

6-5P-9P3

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Alexandra Hutter

10

2-27-172

HEYDOUR (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two C J Costello - 2nd 1L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs C J Costello 4/1-11/2 7th 46L ON THE SOD (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 6yo+ Geld Mdn C J Costello 7/4-3/1 1st 2L THE BONNY BOY (IRE)
20 Jul 2019 Market Rasen gs HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -6/1 7th 22L Tales Of The Tweed
12 May 2019 Ludlow g HcapChsNov Jonathan Burke -3/1 2nd 6L Marble Moon
(8yo BR G) (30)
PRESENTING – OUR LUCKY VENTURE (GOLAN)

Co.Galway(F)

11st 9lbs

2-27-172

H = John J Costello

O = Josephine Costello

11

FP-523

HUNGRY TIGER (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn B O'Neill - 3rd 8L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn P C Bannon - 2nd 8L SUBSET (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn D Kiely 3-4/1 5th 24½L DONTLIKETHAT (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd -3/1 PU WHAT ABOUT TIME (IRE)
27 Oct 2019 Knockinroe ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Connor 5-8/1 F ASHTOWN LAD (IRE)
(7yo B G) (17)
MOROZOV – BALLINAMONA WISH (KOTASHAAN)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 0lbs

FP-523

H = P. Griffin

O = Sean P. O'Brien

12

159-2U2

LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three B Lawless - 2nd 2½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks B Lawless 8-10/1 UR STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three B Lawless 5/2-7/2 2nd 5L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Borris House y Open Nov Rdrs B Lawless 5-6/1 9th 15L EDDIES MIRACLE (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y Open Nov Rdrs B Lawless 5/2-4/1 5th 5¼L MAD JACK MYTTON (IRE)
(9yo B G) (24)
COURT CAVEFAIRY SWING (SUPREME LEADER)

Bray (H)

11st 9lbs

159-2U2

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Ballydonagh Syndicate

13

5P0423

MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn A Murphy - 3rd 18L LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn T Love - 2nd 4L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
31 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g Chs Simon Torrens -200/1 4th 8½L Dollar Value
17 Jul 2020 Kilbeggan y Chs Mr T J Love -66/1 10th 75L Turbo
29 Jun 2020 Kilbeggan g HcapHdl Mr T J Love -14/1 PU Moonball
(7yo CH G) (37)
PRESENTING – BORAGH THYME (SIMPLY GREAT)

Westmeath (F)

12st 0lbs

5P0423

H = Mrs D.A. Love

O = Mrs D.A. Love

14

2PPPP7

MICK MIXY (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - 7th 25L CREGANE NED (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race T D Geoghegan - PU EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 6yo+ Mdn T D Geoghegan - PU CORACH RAMBLER (IRE)
17 Aug 2020 Tipperary s HcapHdl Mr T D Geoghegan -28/1 PU Rudy Catrail
01 Aug 2020 Kilbeggan y HcapHdl Mr T D Geoghegan -18/1 PU Ballycastle Girl
(7yo B G) (9)
FAIR MIX – BOA (MTOTO)

Westmeath (F)

12st 0lbs

2PPPP7

H = P W Flynn

O = Thomas Dennis Geoghegan

15

61P-523

NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two J Hurley - 3rd 4½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two B Dunleavy 4-5/1 2nd hd SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys Wnr Two J Hurley 4-5/1 5th 13L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys Wnr One J Hurley 4-5/1 PU ALONEAMONGMILLIONS (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 6/4-2/1 1st 1¼L ALAPHILIPPE (IRE)
(7yo BR G) (9)
LE FOU – MASSINI ROSE (DR MASSINI)

United Hunt (F)

11st 9lbs

61P-523

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Hanford's Chemist Limited

16

P-9657P

ONEKNIGHTMOREIHOPE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
24 Mar 2020 Clonmel s MdnHdl Kevin Sexton -33/1 7th 59L Cosa Ban
30 Jan 2020 Limerick sh MdnHdl Kevin Sexton -100/1 5th 44L Five O'Clock
23 Jan 2020 Gowran Park sh HdlAuct Miss P Elvin -100/1 6th 48L Aione
11 Jan 2020 Fairyhouse s NHFAuct Mr E Mahon -66/1 9th 53L Five Bar Brian
(6yo B G) (23)
SHOLOKHOV – KNOCKARA ONE (SNURGE)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 0lbs

P-9657P

H = Noel F. Glynn

O = Noel F. Glynn

17

17PP-33

PYRIOS (FR)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One B O'Neill - 3rd 20L DUTY CALLS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr B W Harvey - 3rd 9L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s Wnr Two R James 5-7/1 PU HONEST EXCHANGE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Wnr One R James 3-6/1 PU VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
26 Oct 2019 Loughanmore y Wnr Two B O'Neill 4-6/1 7th 31L MY STORY (IRE)
(8yo B G) (38)
HELIOSTATIC – NUANCE TARTARE (NONONITO)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

17PP-33

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

18

F5-2133

SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms P Elvin - 3rd 5L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Wnr Two T D Hyde 4-3/1 3rd 8L MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys Wnr One T D Hyde 4/5-4/6F 1st 5L HALF SHOT (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs T D Hyde 7-12/1 2nd 7L SOME MAN (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs T D Hyde 9-8/1 5th 18½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
(7yo B G) (23)
MILAN – J'Y RESTE (FREEDOM CRY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 9lbs

F5-2133

H = Enda Bolger

O = Mrs T Hyde

19 DE

2113-P3

SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s Wnr Three Ms M O'Sullivan 2-3/1 3rd 9L SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three Ms M O'Sullivan 1/1-7/4F PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 13-9/2 3rd 8½L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan 3-2/1F 1st ½L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
02 Jun 2019 Kinsale-2 y Wnr Two Ms M O'Sullivan 2-6/4F 1st 9L ALLOVERAFIVER (IRE)
(7yo B G) (261)
MULTIPLEX – KALLITHEA (DR FONG)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

2113-P3

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

20

112221

TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three P A King - 1st 2½L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open P A King - 2nd 5L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh Wnr Three Derek O'Connor - 2nd 1½L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s Wnr Three P A King 2-5/2F 2nd 8L SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys Wnr Two P A King 6/4-7/4F 1st 3½L ENTRE DEUX (FR)
(7yo B G) (24)
STOWAWAY – BALLYDUNNE PRESENT (PRESENTING)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

112221

H = Sam Curling

O = Mary Teresa O'Brien

21

3731/P5

THREE LOUD KNOCKS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two J C Barry - 5th 8½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two J C Gainford - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
06 May 2018 Loughrea ys Wnr Two B O'Neill -6/1 1st hd OWL CREEK BRIDGE (IRE)
22 Apr 2018 Ballysteen ys Wnr Two R W Barron 3-5/1 3rd 21L BAILY FOX (IRE)
02 Apr 2018 Cork-R h Pt-Pt NHF R W Barron 25-33/1 7th 103L JUDKIN (IRE)
(9yo CH G) (9)
MAHLEROUR HERITAGE (TOPANOORA)

Scarteen (F)

12st 0lbs

3731/P5

H = Brian Mortell

O = William G. Hanly

22 DE

6-1PPS2

VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott - 2nd 2L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott - SU ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Open Ms M M McElligott - PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott -2/1F PU HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Knockmullen s Wnr Three Ms M M McElligott 2-6/4JF 1st 20L COLONEL SAM (IRE)
(9yo B G) (2)
ALKAADHEM – VINNIE SISTER (TIRAAZ)

North Kilkenny (F)

12st 0lbs

6-1PPS2

H = William P. Murphy

O = Patrick Kennedy

23

F-12P-62

WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
21 Mar 2020 Thurles ys HcapChs Phillip Enright -11/2F 2nd 3¾L Well Joey
11 Jan 2020 Fairyhouse s NovChs B J Foley -9/2 6th 28½L At The Acorn
01 Dec 2019 Fairyhouse s HcapChs Phillip Enright -6/1 PU Killer Miller
17 Nov 2019 Cork-R s Hunt Chs J Hurley -5/2 2nd hd IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Dromahane g Wnrs - Bonus Rce J Hurley 5/4-6/4F 1st 4L DECOR IRLANDAIS (FR)
(11yo B G) (234)
WELL CHOSEN – GUAMA LASS (KRAYYAN)

West Waterford (F)

11st 9lbs

F-12P-62

H = Seamus Spillane

O = Breda Spillane

PREVIEW