Fairyhouse- R - 10/11/2020

Irish EBF Geldings Pt-to-Pt Bumper

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

1

ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
05 Jan 2020 Ballindenisk sh 5yo Geld Mdn D Allen 4-6/1 1st 4L MONGOL EMPEROR (IRE)
(6yo BL G) (310)
MULTIPLEX – OVERYOU (OVERBURY)

United Hunt (F)

11st 9lbs

1

H = Terence O'Brien

O = Derrick Mossop

2

45P

CAPTAIN MUNDI (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - PU MY IMMORTAL (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 4yo Mdn P C Bannon - 5th 23L GLENGOULY (FR)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 4yo Mdn A J Fox 3/1-7/2 4th 12½L SUPREME JET (IRE)
(5yo B G) (17)
WATAR – MUNDI BLUES (GAMUT)

Meath (F)

11st 13lbs

45P

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Peter J. Flood

3

56-F001

CREGANE NED (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn M C O'Donovan - 1st 6L WHY DIDN'T YA (IRE)
02 Aug 2020 Cork gy HdlMdn Ambrose McCurtin -150/1 10th 63L Diamond Kut
24 Jul 2020 Cork y HdlMdn Darragh O'Keeffe -16/1 13th 95L Chead Solas
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 6yo+ Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 5/2-7/2 F ALAPHILIPPE (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan 5/2-7/2 6th 16L MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
(7yo CH G) (9)
VINNIE ROE – MOLLYDOD (ANSHAN)

Duhallow (F)

11st 9lbs

56-F001

H = Paul O'Flynn

O = Paul O'Flynn

4 DE

PF3-U32

EASTER IN MILAN (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 2nd ½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - 3rd 3¼L BALLYDAM (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 5yo Geld Mdn C Nugent - UR ROCKSTAR RONNIE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn C Nugent 3-4/1 3rd 6½L MINELLA MAJESTIC (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s 4yo Mdn R James 6-8/1 F CORRAN CROSS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (23)
MILAN – EASTER QUEEN (RAKAPOSHI KING)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 9lbs

PF3-U32

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

5

90-48

FORT WILLIAM (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Gowran Park-R Pt-Pt NHF R P Quinlan 25-33/1 8th 87L BOB OLINGER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn M J O'Connor 3-6/1 4th 10L THE NEW MCDONALD (IRE)
14 Jul 2019 Sligo gf NHF Mr E P O'Brien -14/1 10th 79L Last Golden Ticket
11 Jun 2019 Roscommon g NHF Liam Quinlan -12/1 9th 22L Home By The Lee
(6yo B G) (248)
JEREMY – CORBETSTOWN QUEEN (OSCAR)

12st 0lbs

90-48

H = John Patrick Ryan

O = John Patrick Ryan

6

FPP-4-24

GET SUPREME (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn J G Murphy - 4th 14L CREGANE NED (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J G Murphy 4-5/1 2nd sh HALF SHOT (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J G Murphy 3-4/1 4th 14½L IRREGULARHEARTBEAT (IRE)
09 Dec 2018 Boulta y 5yo+ Adj Mdn A T Feeney 3-4/1 PU WRONG DIRECTION (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Ballindenisk ys 5yo+ Geld Mdn A T Feeney 3-4/1 PU WALK AWAY (IRE)
(8yo CH G) (9)
GETAWAYSUPREME SUPREME (SUPREME LEADER)

United Hunt (F)

11st 9lbs

FPP-4-24

H = Daniel G. Murphy

O = Geraldine Murphy

7

34P-

HISTORY OF FASHION (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 3-4/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 2-4/1 4th Dist BIG LEG UP (IRE)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 5&6yo Geld Mdn T G Mahon 4-5/1 3rd 11½L UPTON ROAD (IRE)
(7yo B G) (316)
MUSTAMEET – RIVERSIDE FASHION (CITY HONOURS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

34P-

H = P.A. Fahy

O = Natalie Fahy

8

1

HOLLOW GAMES (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 4yo Geld Mdn J J O'Neill 7/2-3/1JF 1st Dist TIM PAT (IRE)
(5yo B G) (247)
BEAT HOLLOW – I'M GRAND (RAISE A GRAND)

12st 0lbs

1

H = Gordon Elliott

O = Baltimore Stables Syndicate

9

FP-3

ICE COOL VINNIE (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Turtulla sh 5yo+ Cnfd Mdn M J Sweeney 6-8/1 3rd 25L MONGOL EMPEROR (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney 6-8/1 PU COQOLINO (FR)
24 Nov 2019 Boulta ys 4yo Geld Mdn M J Sweeney 7-10/1 F SIR GERHARD (IRE)
(6yo B BR G) (247)
VINNIE ROE – ICE DROP (ARCTIC LORD)

12st 0lbs

FP-3

H = John Patrick Ryan

O = Tom Keating

10

P4

KILCREA SALE ON (IRE)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Hurley 2-3/1 4th 25L CAILIN DEARG (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn J Hurley 5-7/1 PU A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (248)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – EIMEARS GIRL (OVERBURY)

Carbery (F)

12st 0lbs

P4

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Michael O'Driscoll

11

4

MASTER MATTIE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 4yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 4th 22L PERCY WARNER (IRE)
(5yo B G) (23)
MASTEROFTHEHORSE – RUBYS EXPRESS (SCORPION)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 0lbs

4

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Catherine Holden

12

22516

REINVENT (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One P A King - 6th 41L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King - 1st 1L SLEIGHT OF HAND (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn P A King - 5th 13L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King - 2nd 18L SMOKIN' VINNIE (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King 2/1-1/1F 2nd 4L MAKESHIFT (IRE)
(7yo B G) (17)
OASIS DREAM – ZERO GRAVITY (DANSILI)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

22516

H = Sam Curling

O = Margaret O'Meara

13

1

SPLIT THE BUCKET (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor - 1st 2L PADDY THE HORSE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (10)
DYLAN THOMAS – KNOCKNABROGUE (AFZAL)

Killeady (H)

12st 2lbs

1

H = Robert Tyner

O = David Cotter

14

3-74

YOUNG RICH (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 4th 16L FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 7th 17L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
17 Nov 2019 Turtulla y 4yo Mdn J C Barry 5/2-5/2F 3rd 21L BOB OLINGER (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (17)
WINDSOR KNOT – LISDALEEN (SADDLERS' HALL)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

3-74

H = Sam Curling

O = Richard Downes

PREVIEW