Ballycrystal - 17/01/2021

Colin Bowe Milestone Racing Partnership & Denis Murphy Ballyboy Stables 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

3P5-

FIVE DOLLAR FINE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 5th 17½L BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - PU HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny 3-7/2 3rd 4½L COASTAL WORLD (FR)
(6yo B G) (35)
SHANTOU – DANECOLE (DANEHILL DANCER)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

3P5-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

2 DE

5/

RED VISION (FR)
24 Nov 2019 Lingstown ys 4yo Mdn B O'Neill 2-4/1 5th 24½L OCEAN DRIFTER (IRE)
(6yo B G) (420)
VISION D'ETAT – PETALE ROUGE (BONNET ROUGE)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

5/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

3 DE

3F-

PRESENTING JEREMY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - F PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 5¼L BRAYHILL (IRE)
(6yo B G) (63)
JEREMY – PRESENT COMPANY (PRESENTING)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3F-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

4 DE

23-

WALL OF FAME (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo Geld Mdn R James - 3rd 6L DUNBOYNE (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy 5&6yo Geld Mdn R James - 2nd 1L HEATHER ROCCO (IRE)
(6yo B G) (84)
FAME AND GLORY – SANADJA (SLIP ANCHOR)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

23-

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

5 DE

5/

FAME VALLEY (IRE)
05 May 2019 Stowlin g 4yo Geld Mdn L J Murphy 3-5/1 5th 23½L GERALDO (IRE)
(6yo B G) (623)
FAME AND GLORY – MISS ISLAND (DR MASSINI)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

5/

H = Colin Bowe

O = Richard Black

6 DE

36P5-

GOODWILLHUNTING (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 16L FISTON DU MOU (FR)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU LASPARAS (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - 6th 9½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 7L OUT OF EXILE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (28)
CARLOTAMIX – ONE EDGE (WELSH TERM)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

36P5-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Ozz Byrne Racing Partnership

7

3-

MASTER MIKEY DEE (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 5yo Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 20L DIAKOSAINT (FR)
(6yo B G) (43)
FAME AND GLORY – MISS LAUREN DEE (MONTELIMAR)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Bernard Kavanagh

8

PP-

NO FIXED CHARGES (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 5&6yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU PAY THE PIPER (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - PU MONTY GUIRY (IRE)
(6yo B G) (63)
SCORPION – SONIADOIR (PRESENTING)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Marie Brennan

9

3/342-

RANGER KID (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J W Kenny - 2nd 2L CEMISTER (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 6yo+ Mdn J W Kenny - 4th 7L CUT PRETENDER (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 6yo+ Mdn J W Kenny - 3rd 14L FIRST PREFERENCE (IRE)
22 Apr 2017 Largy gy 4yo Geld Mdn H D Dunne 7/2-5/1 3rd 9½L NOT MANY LEFT (IRE)
(8yo B G) (35)
STOWAWAY – GRANGECLARE LARK (OLD VIC)

Island (F)

12st 2lbs

3/342-

H = Liam Kenny

O = Patrick Joseph Redmond

10 DE

644/P2F-

MARTALINK (FR)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs D N Nevin 33-50/1 F STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn D N Nevin - 2nd 3L KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn P G McGuigan - PU MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 6-10/1 4th 15L THE ECHO BOY (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-4/1 4th 15L DOOKIE (IRE)
(8yo CH G) (18)
MARTALINE – A SINDA (SINNDAR)

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

644/P2F-

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = Alan McCaldin

11 DE

6-P34-

PREFAD (GB)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs C Abernethy 50-66/1 4th 11L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn C Abernethy - 3rd 6L KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-4/1 6th 21½L CARRIG HILL (IRE)
(9yo B G) (18)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY – NOISETINE (MANSONNIEN)

Co.Down (S)

12st 2lbs

6-P34-

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = James Killen

12

P-

ABSOLUT MAGIC (GB)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn B T Tully - PU SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (29)
NORSE DANCER – LADY GONGAR (SIR HARRY LEWIS)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Rachel O'Neill

13 DE

BIG BILL NEWMAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
PUTRA PEKAN – SHII-TAKE'S GIRL (DEPLOY)

Shillelagh & District (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Kieran Roche

O = Michael Kenny

14 DE

2F3753-

DR SHIROCCO (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 3½L TEA FOR FREE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 5th 8½L AKI BOMAYE (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 7th 13½L PRIME PRETENDER (GB)
18 Oct 2020 Tinahely y 5yo Geld Mdn A P Ryan - 3rd 4½L GOLDEN ROC (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys 5yo Geld Mdn C M Quirke - F BALLYDAM (FR)
(6yo CH G) (42)
SHIROCCOUNCOMMITED (DR MASSINI)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 2lbs

2F3753-

H = Andrew Slattery

O = Joan Condron

15

PP-

FLORIDA GOLD (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn J Cavanagh - PU BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h 5yo Geld Mdn J Cavanagh - PU LASPARAS (FR)
(6yo B G) (35)
GOLDEN LARIAT – MISS FLORIDA (FLORIDA SON)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-

H = Andrew McNamara

O = Richard Cavanagh

16 DE

P-4PF-

GET CONNECTED (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 5yo Geld Mdn C Smithers - F FLAMENCO DE KERSER (FR)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J J Codd - PU YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
19 Sep 2020 Ballingarry gy 5yo Geld Mdn S Cavanagh - 4th 16L COOPER'S CROSS (IRE)
09 Nov 2019 Lisronagh s 4yo Geld Mdn J J Codd 5/2-7/2F PU RAILWAY HURRICANE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (85)
GETAWAYSONUS BEO (SONUS)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

P-4PF-

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

17 DE

GOLDEN MONARCH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo CH G) (-)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – CARNAGH GIRL (SADDLERS' HALL)

South County Dublin(H)

12st 2lbs

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Bernadette Kinsella

18 DE

HIDE THE TRUTH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
SCORPION – MUSICAL MADAM (MUSICAL PURSUIT)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Andrew Latta

O = R.C.A. Latta

19

2632-P2-

KALAMKAN (USA)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn N Gault 6/4-5/4F 2nd 10L TOAST TO THOMAS (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn N Gault 4-7/1 PU TIME LEADER (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn N Gault 4-7/1 2nd 10L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn B W Harvey 4-5/1 3rd 12L TRIMMERS LANE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys 6yo+ Mdn P C Bannon 5-6/1 6th 36L GOULANE JESSIE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (337)
KITTEN'S JOY – KALOURA (SINNDAR)

Ward Union (S)

12st 2lbs

2632-P2-

H = Alison Murphy

O = Michael Reilly

20 DE

U2-

KILCASEY GOLD (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn C M Healy - 2nd Dist MINELLA LIGHTNING (GB)
15 Feb 2020 Cragmore h 5yo Geld Mdn C M Healy 2-3/1 UR MAGNIFICENT BEN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (308)
LE FOU – ANNIE BE QUICK (HERON ISLAND)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

U2-

H = Michael Butler

O = Daniel Irish

21

78-8488-

PERRYS WOOD (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 8th 32L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g 5yo Geld Mdn M K Tobin - 8th 51L DARE TO BEGIN (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn J C Barry 4-5/1 4th 24L DONTLIKETHAT (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Ballyvodock ys 5yo Geld Mdn S Tobin 7-10/1 8th 28½L STELLAR MAGIC (IRE)
02 Nov 2019 Kinsale-2 sh 4yo Mdn M K Tobin 4-6/1 8th 41L PREMIUMACCESS (IRE)
(6yo B G) (98)
ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL – NAKED SPARK (SPARTACUS)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

78-8488-

H = Richard J. Lynch

O = Richard J. Lynch

22 DE

6-

SAUNDERSCOURT RULE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 6th 29½L BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
(6yo B G) (35)
RULE OF LAW – LADY DERRINLAUR (PRESENTING)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

6-

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Saunderscourt Syndicate

23

PP6-

SCORE AGAIN (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms T T Daly - 6th 27½L MAHLER OF AUTUMN (IRE)
25 Jan 2020 Tyrella g 6yo+ Geld Mdn P O Duffy 10-14/1 PU THE GREAT WHITE (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Ballycrystal g 6yo+ Geld Mdn P O Duffy 10-12/1 PU LESSER (IRE)
(8yo B G) (42)
SCORPION – CALL AGAIN (PRESENTING)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

PP6-

H = P.J. O'Gorman

O = Georgina O'Gorman & Tolleen Daly

24

UP-

SHAMROCKEMBASSADOR (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn Seamus Perry - PU SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 5yo Geld Mdn Seamus Perry - UR BENNY'S OSCAR (IRE)
(6yo B G) (29)
ROBIN DES PRES – THOUSAND WINGS (WINGED LOVE)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

UP-

H = James A. Fahey

O = Denis Condron

25

527-44U-

TRUCKERS TANGLE (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 6yo+ Geld Mdn Ms R Murphy - UR DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn Ms R Murphy - 4th 12½L HISTORY OF FASHION (IRE)
18 Jan 2020 Taunton hy HcapHdl Micheal Nolan -18/1 4th 7½L Tactical Manoeuvre
17 Nov 2019 Fontwell s HcapHdl Cillin Leonard -11/4F 7th 37L Kenny George
30 Oct 2019 Taunton g HcapHdl Cillin Leonard -5/1 2nd 5L Midnight Midge
(9yo B G) (29)
TAJRAASI – LODGE TANGLE (WELL CHOSEN)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

527-44U-

H = Aidan Fitzgerald

O = Belinda O'Brien

26

TRUE SPORTSMAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MOROZOV – FOX GLACIER (LUSO)

Co.Clare (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donal Hassett

O = Dara Mulconroy

PREVIEW