Carrigarostig - 17/01/2021

Tattersalls Ireland and The INHSC 5yo Geldings Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

3-

CAMP BELAN (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - 3rd 6L DONNY BOY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (28)
MILANGLENCREE SPIRIT (ZAFFARAN)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

2

CAPTAIN WESTIE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – SIMONS NIECE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Michael Goff

O = Caitriona Goff

3

GAVROCHE D'ALLIER (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
APSIS – CROUESTY (CADOUDAL)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

4

F-

GEKKOTA (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon - F CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (56)
TIGER GROOM – VILLA URBANA (DARAMSAR)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Roisin Hickey

O = Roisin Hickey

5 DE

CALL COLMAN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MILAN – SILVER SOPHFIRE (SILVER PATRIARCH)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

6

LONGQUE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHANTOU – AFAIRS (OLD VIC)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Cormac Doyle

O = Monbeg Farm Racing Partnership

7

KINGOFTHEWEST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
WESTERNER – OTHER SALSA (KINGSALSA)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

8

MASKED CRUSADER (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo GR G) (-)
MASKED MARVEL – TEXTOS (KALDOUNEVEES)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

9

NOBOOKWORK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
SHANTARAM – GLENBROOK MEMORIES (MARIGNAN)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Donnchadh Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

10 DE

2-

BIG SHANGHAI (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn B O'Neill - 2nd 1½L FAMEAFTERTHEGLORY (GB)
(5yo B G) (42)
WESTERNER – TALWEEN (NAYEF)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

2-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

11 DE

S-

CASEY WEST (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 4yo Geld Mdn B O'Neill - SU DOM OF MARY (FR)
(5yo B G) (29)
WESTERNER – CASEY ACCORD (ACCORDION)

Bree (F)

12st 2lbs

S-

H = Colin Bowe

O = Casey Brothers Syndicate

12 DE

POLITICIANSPROMISE (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
MAHLER – HOLIDAY TIME (TURTLE ISLAND)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

H = M.P. Collins

O = Patrick David Collins

13 DE

TIGERS ROAR (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
LEADING LIGHT – ALMNADIA (ALHAARTH)

Killeagh (H)

12st 2lbs

H = M.P. Collins

O = Mrs D.P. Magnier & Mrs B.G. Collins

14

P7-

SONG OF BARELIERE (FR)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - 7th 46L CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn E Dwan - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
(5yo GR G) (56)
PALAMOSS – CHANTONSOUSLAPLUIE (KENDOR)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

P7-

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

15

TORNGAT (FR)
No Previous Form
(5yo CH G) (-)
KAPGARDE – LOIN DE MOI (LOUP SOLITAIRE)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = W.W. Dennison

16

P-

ALONG LONG STORY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn M J Sweeney - PU TANGO TARA (GB)
(5yo B G) (49)
MOROZOV – BLUEBELL WEDDING (HENBIT)

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Declan Queally

O = William O'Donnell

17

P-

COBBLERS DREAM (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 4yo Mdn J W Hannon - PU GRAND JURY (FR)
(5yo BR G) (63)
YEATS – MISS PARKINGTON (BOB BACK)

United Hunt (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = Paul O'Connell

O = Fiona & Caroline O'Connell

18

COSMIC OUTLAW (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ARCTIC COSMOS – GOLDEN MORO (MOROZOV)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Pat O'Rourke

O = Phyllis O'Rourke

19

7PP-

D'ALLEY BOY (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn C J Shine - PU BRAVO TEAM (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 4yo Mdn - Auct C J Shine - PU QUANTUM REALM (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 4yo Geld Mdn C J Shine - 7th 41L STAREVITCH (FR)
(5yo CH G) (28)
EL SALVADOR – KERSO (LUSO)

Duhallow (F)

12st 2lbs

7PP-

H = L.J. Archdeacon

O = Patrick K. Murphy

20

DROMLEIGH (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo BR G) (-)
OCOVANGOMISS HILLY WAGER (ANSHAN)

Co.Limerick (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Seamus Murnane

O = Seamus Murnane

21 DE

FOCUS POINT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ROBIN DES CHAMPS – THROUGH THE LENS (HURRICANE RUN)

Tipperary (F)

12st 2lbs

H = T.E. Hyde

O = Mrs T Hyde

22

F-

GOLDEN SUIR (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn T O'Connor - F TANGO TARA (GB)
(5yo B G) (49)
BORN TO SEA – BANKERESS (BARATHEA)

Derrygallon (H)

12st 2lbs

F-

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Irene T. Walsh

23

P-

HOW'S TRIX (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn R W Barron - PU BRAVO TEAM (IRE)
(5yo B G) (28)
BRIAN BORU – TRIXSKIN (BUCKSKIN)

Scarteen (F)

12st 2lbs

P-

H = John F. Gleeson

O = William G. Fox

24

4-

IMPERIAL TUNE (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn M C O'Donovan - 4th 14L BRAVO TEAM (IRE)
(5yo B G) (28)
IMPERIAL MONARCH – BLUEBELL LASS (CLOUDINGS)

Tipperary (H)

12st 2lbs

4-

H = Liam Casey

O = Donal Casey

25

P2-

MAI FITZS TALLYMAN (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - 2nd 8L BRAVO TEAM (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 4yo Geld Mdn J C Barry - PU CONNIES CHOICE (IRE)
(5yo B G) (28)
DYLAN THOMAS – SEA BREEZE LADY (OSCAR)

Muskerry (F)

12st 2lbs

P2-

H = Gerard Kelleher

O = Larry Buckley & Jackie Beirne

26 DE

MR FRED ROGERS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHOLOKHOV – PLAY THE WING (BOB BACK)

Carlow Farmers (F)

12st 2lbs

H = William P. Murphy

O = This Time Next Year Syndicate

27

PRAY TELL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
ASK – LEADING RANK (SUPREME LEADER)

Kilworth&Araglen (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Desmond Kenneally

O = Desmond Kenneally

28 DE

3-

SIR JACK WEST (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn Derek O'Connor - 3rd 30L JOURNEY WITH ME (IRE)
(5yo B G) (49)
WESTERNER – STAR SPRINKLED SKY (MILAN)

Kilkenny(F)

12st 2lbs

3-

H = Ellmarie Holden

O = Paul Holden

29

5F-

THE DOWRY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 4yo Mdn T P Roche - F IMPERIAL HOPE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 4yo Geld Mdn T P Roche - 5th 29L GUILY BILLY (FR)
(5yo CH G) (35)
LE HAVRE – COPERNICA (GALILEO)

Killinick (H)

12st 2lbs

5F-

H = Jonathan M. Fogarty

O = Mary F. Fogarty

30 DE

TOP OF THE LIST (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHIROCCOVICKEETO (OLD VIC)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Robert James

O = Matchmaker Syndicate

31 DE

UPPERTOWN PUNK (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
DARSI – MATT WOOD (WOODBOROUGH)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

H = Mary E. Doyle

O = Billy Yorke

32

YOUR OWN STORY (IRE)
No Previous Form
(5yo B G) (-)
SHANTARAM – FOREST HEIRESS (MISTERNANDO)

West Waterford (F)

12st 2lbs

H = Garry Aherne

O = Garry Aherne

PREVIEW