16:05

Clonmel- R - 19/01/2021

Rathronan Maiden Hunters Chase

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1 DE

2P-

ACES FULL (FR)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - PU SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo Geld Mdn P A King - 2nd 1L BOURBON STREET (IRE)
(6yo B G) (31)
BLEK – ALBALONGA (FREEDOM CRY)

Tipperary (F)

12st 0lbs

2P-

H = Sam Curling

O = Mrs T Hyde

2

P477-66-

AJIJIC (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two M J O'Connor - 6th 50L BARROWDALE (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Naas-R s Hunt Chs T J Kelly 50-100/1 6th 30½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs M C O'Donovan 33-28/1 7th 20L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
03 Jun 2019 Listowel-R g Hunt Chs M J O'Connor -33/1 7th 14½L ON THE FRINGE (IRE)
13 May 2019 Killarney-R g Hunt Chs M J O'Connor -66/1 4th 16L IT CAME TO PASS (IRE)
(12yo B G) (37)
BACH – WISHBONE ASH (GLACIAL STORM)

Duhallow (F)

12st 0lbs

P477-66-

H = Terence Leonard

O = Gerard P. Crosse

3 DE

PP-4141-

ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One J W Hannon - 1st 5L CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs A T Feeney - 4th 9½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn A T Feeney - 1st 5L WINDSOR DAWN (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn J W Hannon - 4th 12L FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn J W Hannon 6-8/1 PU MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
(7yo B G) (45)
ARCTIC COSMOS – ARDKILLY COMET (MONTELIMAR)

South Union (F)

12st 2lbs

PP-4141-

H = Ruaidhri Joseph Tierney

O = Aine J. Tierney

4

P5F8-74-

BIDDY A CHROI (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J P Kirwan - 4th 32L OH DEAR ME (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Power - 7th 27L IMITATION GAME (FR)
24 Mar 2019 Liscarroll ys 5yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 5-7/1 8th 38L FORTHEGREATERGOOD (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Lismore sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 F SEASIDE GIRL (IRE)
24 Feb 2019 Kildorrery ys 5&6yo Mares Mdn E P O'Brien 3-5/1 5th 20½L ARTHUR'S BABY (IRE)
(7yo B M) (51)
FLEMENSFIRTH – BARRACREE ROSE (ROSELIER)

Dungarvan (H)

12st 0lbs

P5F8-74-

H = Declan Queally

O = Mrs B. Queally

5

20900-

BLUSTERY (IRE)
29 Oct 2020 Clonmel ys HcapHdl Donal McInerney -50/1 11th 33L Sadies Trix
12 Oct 2020 Kilbeggan s HdlMdn Donal McInerney -200/1 11th 82L Brave Way
05 Oct 2020 Killarney g HdlMdn Donal McInerney -100/1 9th 45L Walking Fame
25 Sep 2020 Listowel s HdlMdn Donal McInerney -40/1 12th 58L Slige Dala
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo+ Adj Mdn P A King 6/4-3/1 2nd 5L CAILIN DEARG (IRE)
(7yo B M) (82)
YEATS – SUSPICIOUS MINDS (ANABAA)

Derrygallon (H)

12st 0lbs

20900-

H = Robert Tyner

O = David Cotter

6

335155-

CALL IT TIME (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott 14-16/1 5th 12½L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two Ms M M McElligott - 5th 25½L BARROWDALE (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One Ms M M McElligott - 1st 2½L IHAVENT A CLUE (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M M McElligott 33-40/1 5th 29L ER DANCER (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s Wnr One Ms M M McElligott - 3rd 9L CRYSTAL GLORY (GB)
(9yo CH G) (20)
CURTAIN TIME – HAPPY ARTISTE (BROADWAY FLYER)

Bree (F)

11st 9lbs

335155-

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

7 DE

3-

CAMP BELAN (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Geld Mdn S Fitzgerald - 3rd 6L DONNY BOY (IRE)
(5yo B G) (30)
MILANGLENCREE SPIRIT (ZAFFARAN)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 0lbs

3-

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Caitriona Goff

8

0PPP-0B-

CANIWILLYEGIVEME (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three A P Fahey - Brd HIGH STAKES (IRE)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick y HcapChs Aidan Kelly -100/1 14th 36L Golden Sunset
27 Dec 2019 Limerick hy HcapChs Aidan Kelly -50/1 PU Cappacurry Zak
29 Nov 2019 Limerick sh HcapHdl Aidan Kelly -50/1 PU Moyode Lady
13 Feb 2019 Fairyhouse gy HcapChs Mr P W Mullins -16/1 PU Dubai Devils
(12yo B G) (37)
FRUITS OF LOVE – PRINCESS ALANNAH (UN DESPERADO)

Kildare (F)

11st 9lbs

0PPP-0B-

H = James A. Fahey

O = Heather Heffernan

9 DE

46-UP83-

DEMOTHI (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr J Mulvihill - 3rd 1¼L BLUE MOTION (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5&6yo Geld Mdn J Mulvihill - 8th 21L KILBEG KING (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn J Mulvihill - PU CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
19 Jan 2020 Carrigarostig s 5yo Geld Mdn T O'Connor 8-12/1 UR A DISTANT PLACE (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 4yo Mdn T O'Connor 8-12/1 6th 37L COQOLINO (FR)
(6yo B G) (30)
LE FOU – TUSCARORA (REVOQUE)

Derrygallon (H)

12st 0lbs

46-UP83-

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Irene T. Walsh

10

213432-

DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three D G Lavery - 2nd 6L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
14 Nov 2020 Loughbrickland h Wnr Two D G Lavery - 3rd 14L ASK D' MAN (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Loughanmore ys Wnr Two J Gibney - 4th 8L MR MANTILLA (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two J Gibney - 3rd 13L HANDY HEADON (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr J Gibney - 1st 4L TEXAS GOLD (GB)
(8yo GR G) (37)
BALKO – QUENTA DES OBEAUX (MARESCA SORRENTO)

East Down (F)

11st 13lbs

213432-

H = Patrick Eugene Turley

O = Liam Gibney

11

44-

EASCA MOR (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 5yo Geld Mdn T P Harney - 4th 8½L MANOTHEPEOPLE (IRE)
02 Feb 2020 Bellharbour y 5yo Geld Mdn T P Harney 7-9/1 4th 16½L MINELLA ESCAPE (IRE)
(6yo B G) (44)
SCORPION – SAMMLUNG (PRESENTING)

Kildare (F)

12st 0lbs

44-

H = Ross O'Sullivan

O = Nicholas Varney & Eleanor Kennedy

12 DE

F/214F-

FIRST TOUCH (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s Wnr One R W Barron - F ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs R W Barron 6-10/1 4th 16L ER DANCER (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 6yo+ Mdn S J P Baragry - 1st 3L STRIKING OUT (GB)
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 6yo+ Geld Mdn R W Barron 2-3/1 2nd ¾L MY MIND READER (IRE)
08 May 2016 Grennan gf 4yo Mdn J J Slevin -10/1 F MIDNIGHT ESCAPE (IRE)
(9yo B G) (45)
MAHLER – KILLESK SCRIBE (SCRIBANO)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 9lbs

F/214F-

13

4P1-

FISTON DU MOU (FR)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 1st 4L BEST TRITION (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 4th 3¾L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (30)
COKORIKO – JANE DU MOU (DRESS PARADE)

Ballinagore (H)

12st 2lbs

4P1-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Syndicate

14

P7442P-

HILL OF HOPE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Shaw - PU CEMISTER (FR)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 2nd 7L HISTORY OF FASHION (IRE)
31 Oct 2020 Curraghmore s 6yo+ Geld Mdn E Shaw - 4th 26½L DUNBAR (FR)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn E Shaw - 4th 10½L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
01 Mar 2020 Borris House ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn T Costello -8/1 7th 36L GETZIE (IRE)
(7yo B G) (37)
COURT CAVE – TAISILK (TAIPAN)

Clonmel Premier (H)

12st 0lbs

P7442P-

H = Miss EA Lalor

O = Tom Keating

15 DE

PP5443-

HOLLY EILE (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn B Barry - 3rd Dist WELSH REIGN (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Adj Mdn B Barry - 4th 19L CHELSEAS FRIEND (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y 5yo+ Mares Mdn B Barry - 4th 20L KIND WITNESS (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn B Barry - 5th 17L CREGANE NED (IRE)
25 Oct 2020 Tattersalls s 5yo+ Unplc Mdn B Barry - PU FANAMIX (FR)
(7yo B M) (37)
BEAT HOLLOW – LADY REMBRANDT (BLUEPRINT)

United Hunt (F)

12st 0lbs

PP5443-

H = James Joseph Mangan

O = Mary Mangan

16

PP23-26-

HOLLYBANK KING (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn D J McConville - 6th 21L KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 6yo+ Mdn D J McConville - 2nd 1L MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
19 Oct 2019 Portrush ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville -6/1 3rd Dist BACK TO BATAAN (IRE)
10 Mar 2019 Belclare s 7yo+ Mdn D J McConville 5-6/1 2nd 3L VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
23 Feb 2019 Farmacaffley ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J McConville 5-6/1 PU ROYAL DRUMLEE (IRE)
(9yo B G) (44)
FRUITS OF LOVE – JULIANNE (PERSIAN BOLD)

Tynan & Armagh (F)

12st 0lbs

PP23-26-

H = S McConville

O = Daire J. McConville

17

0500-04-

JACK WADE (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 6yo+ Geld Mdn G Collier - 4th 8½L DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles s HcapHdl Sarah Kavanagh -25/1 10th 47L Port Rashid
14 Dec 2019 Fairyhouse hy HcapHdl Sean Flanagan -16/1 12th 56L Fight For Love
17 Nov 2019 Cork s HcapHdl James O'Sullivan -16/1 13th 40L Lily Trotter
28 Oct 2019 Wexford sh HcapHdl Barry Browne -20/1 5th 18½L Shumaker
(8yo B G) (31)
ASK – VIA MANTUA (HALLING)

Kildare (F)

12st 0lbs

0500-04-

H = P.J. Rothwell

O = Hubert Carter

18

9-2U2P3-

LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three B Lawless - 3rd 26L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs B Lawless -28/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three B Lawless - 2nd 2½L TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Open Banks B Lawless 8-10/1 UR STAND UP AND FIGHT (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three B Lawless 5/2-7/2 2nd 5L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
(9yo B G) (37)
COURT CAVEFAIRY SWING (SUPREME LEADER)

Bray (H)

11st 9lbs

9-2U2P3-

H = Gerard Lawless

O = Ballydonagh Syndicate

19 DE

644/P2F-

MARTALINK (FR)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs D N Nevin 33-50/1 F STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn D N Nevin - 2nd 3L KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys 6yo+ Mdn P G McGuigan - PU MERRION AVENUE (IRE)
10 Nov 2018 Loughanmore gy 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 6-10/1 4th 15L THE ECHO BOY (IRE)
28 Oct 2018 Dowth gf 5yo Geld Mdn Derek O'Connor 5/2-4/1 4th 15L DOOKIE (IRE)
(8yo CH G) (20)
MARTALINE – A SINDA (SINNDAR)

Co.Down (S)

12st 0lbs

644/P2F-

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = Alan McCaldin

20

04231P-

MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs T Love 14-25/1 PU STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 6yo+ Mdn T Love - 1st 1L HOLLYBANK KING (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn A Murphy - 3rd 18L LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 6yo+ Mdn T Love - 2nd 4L DIEGOS WAY (IRE)
31 Aug 2020 Downpatrick g Chs Simon Torrens -200/1 4th 8½L Dollar Value
(7yo CH G) (20)
PRESENTING – BORAGH THYME (SIMPLY GREAT)

Westmeath (F)

12st 2lbs

04231P-

H = Ciaran M. Murphy

O = Mrs D.A. Love

21

4-P3-

MR PALM (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5&6yo Geld Mdn S Staples - 3rd 14L KILBEG KING (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Tinahely s 5yo Geld Mdn S E O'Rourke 9-10/1 PU TUCSON TRAIN (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 4yo Geld Mdn P Rogan 5-6/1 4th 39L ES PERFECTO (IRE)
(6yo CH G) (51)
MOUNTAIN HIGH – MISS PALM (GREAT PALM)

Bree (F)

12st 0lbs

4-P3-

H = Daryl Deacon

O = William Deacon

22 DE

6-P34-

PREFAD (GB)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs C Abernethy 50-66/1 4th 11L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn C Abernethy - 3rd 6L KEENAGHAN LASS (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 6yo+ Geld Mdn B O'Neill - PU OUTSIDE THE RING (IRE)
28 Apr 2019 Monksgrange ys 6yo+ Geld Mdn N McParlan 3-4/1 6th 21½L CARRIG HILL (IRE)
(9yo B G) (20)
BLACK SAM BELLAMY – NOISETINE (MANSONNIEN)

Co.Down (S)

11st 9lbs

6-P34-

H = Caroline McCaldin

O = James Killen

23

51694P-

REINVENT (GB)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two J Younge - PU THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Wnr One J O'Grady - 4th 20½L CALL IT TIME (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Geldings P2P Bumper P A King 14-18/1 9th 86L ANGLERS CRAG (GB)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y Wnr One P A King - 6th 41L GALLOW FORD (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 6yo+ Geld Mdn P A King - 1st 1L SLEIGHT OF HAND (IRE)
(7yo B G) (44)
OASIS DREAM – ZERO GRAVITY (DANSILI)

Tipperary (F)

11st 9lbs

51694P-

H = Sam Curling

O = Margaret O'Meara

24

133P35-

SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two H C Swan - 5th 24L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs H C Swan - 3rd 5L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs H C Swan 6-7/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms P Elvin - 3rd 5L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lingstown s Wnr Two T D Hyde 4-3/1 3rd 8L MOVETHECHAINS (IRE)
(7yo B G) (44)
MILAN – J'Y RESTE (FREEDOM CRY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 9lbs

133P35-

H = Enda Bolger

O = Mrs T Hyde

25 DE

2-67F3P-

SHANAVOUN LADY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - PU POLLA MILANO (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn S Cavanagh - 3rd 1L BLACKHALL (IRE)
21 Nov 2020 Kirkistown s 5yo+ Mares Mdn S Cavanagh - F KATES HILL (IRE)
22 Jul 2020 Ballinrobe y NHF Mr S Cavanagh -20/1 7th 50L Rambling Rose
04 Jul 2020 Bellewstown g NHF Mr S Cavanagh -28/1 6th 16½L Tullybeg
(7yo B M) (37)
GOLD WELL – BROOKFIELD LASS (OSCAR)

Island (F)

12st 0lbs

2-67F3P-

H = C.W.J. Farrell

O = Edel Patterson

26

441532-

SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Open Ms E A Lalor - 2nd 3L SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mares Mdn Hnt Chs R James 11/4-9/4 3rd 28L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Open Nov Rdrs E Shaw - 5th 9½L MONTYS MEADOW (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s Wnr Two P A King 2-5/2 1st hd NOT FOU SALE (IRE)
15 Feb 2020 Oldtown sh Wnr Two Ms E A Lalor 2-3/1 4th 23L DOUBLEUBEE (IRE)
(10yo B M) (51)
BRIAN BORU – SHUIL DIREACH (PRESENTING)

Clonmel Premier (H)

11st 4lbs

441532-

H = Miss EA Lalor

O = Tom Keating

27

P/07-413-

SMOKIN' VINNIE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two M C O'Donovan - 3rd 10L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn R P Quinlan - 1st 18L REINVENT (GB)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s 6yo+ Geld Mdn J Hurley 6-8/1 4th 10L ONEIDA (IRE)
17 Mar 2019 Limerick hy HdlMdn Ambrose McCurtin -100/1 7th 39L Carefully Selected
07 Feb 2019 Thurles g HdlMdn Robbie Colgan -100/1 13th 89L Bootlegger
(13yo CH G) (44)
VINNIE ROE – PAST SMOKIN' (PAST GLORIES)

Kilmoganny (F)

12st 0lbs

P/07-413-

H = M.A. Gunn

O = Michael H. Dare

28

3-P3712-

SUPER CITIZEN (GB)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 5-7/2 2nd 1¾L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s Open M J M O'Sullivan - 1st 3L SHUIL LUAS (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs Ms M O'Sullivan 15/2-12/1 7th 41L ER DANCER (FR)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s Wnr Three Ms M O'Sullivan 2-3/1 3rd 9L SOVEREIGN GOLD (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Kilfeacle sh Wnr Three Ms M O'Sullivan 1/1-7/4F PU CONCRETE KING (IRE)
(7yo B G) (20)
MULTIPLEX – KALLITHEA (DR FONG)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

3-P3712-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Mrs Alurie O'Sullivan

29

2-122/

TAREESHAR (IRE)
06 Oct 2019 Castletown s Wnr Two D G Lavery 5/4-6/4 2nd 6L PENNYFORAPOUND (IRE)
24 Mar 2019 Downpatrick-R gy Mdn Hunt Chs D G Lavery 100/30-4/1 2nd 17L BILLAWAY (IRE)
10 Feb 2019 Oldtown gy 5yo Geld Mdn D G Lavery 3-9/2 1st hd GOODOLDTIMES (IRE)
24 Nov 2018 Kirkistown g 4yo Mdn D G Lavery 6-5/1 2nd 8L EAGLEHILL (FR)
(7yo B G) (471)
MOROZOV – RASHVAM (RASHAR)

East Down (F)

11st 13lbs

2-122/

30

222131-

TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Boulta y Open Nov Rdrs E Dwan - 1st 1½L WARRIORS TALE (GB)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs P A King 9/2-7/2 3rd 13L ER DANCER (FR)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y Wnr Three P A King - 1st 2½L LOUGH DERG LYRIC (IRE)
10 Oct 2020 Moira ys Open P A King - 2nd 5L MOUNT COLAH (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyarthur sh Wnr Three Derek O'Connor - 2nd 1½L CONCRETE KING (IRE)
(7yo B G) (58)
STOWAWAY – BALLYDUNNE PRESENT (PRESENTING)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

222131-

H = Sam Curling

O = Mary Teresa O'Brien

31

672627-

THE LYING KING (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs M J M O'Sullivan 66-80/1 7th 74L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn Nov Rdr A O'Sullivan - 2nd 1L BLUE MOTION (GB)
29 Nov 2020 Ballindenisk s 5&6yo Geld Mdn M J M O'Sullivan - 6th 19½L KILBEG KING (IRE)
08 Nov 2020 Dromahane ys 5yo+ Adj Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 2nd 8L CLOUDY TUESDAY (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g 5yo Geld Mdn Ms M O'Sullivan - 7th 25½L YES GOVERNOR (IRE)
(6yo B G) (20)
COURT CAVE – CAILIN GRUAIG DUBH (DANEHILL DANCER)

Duhallow (F)

12st 0lbs

672627-

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Tomas Singleton

32

3P131F-

THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three R J Kiely - F HIGH STAKES (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two R J Kiely - 1st dh/ CURRENT MOOD (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Damma House sh Wnr Two R J Kiely - 3rd 7L HIGH STAKES (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Dromahane g Wnr Two R J Kiely - 1st 1L HEYDOUR (IRE)
27 Sep 2020 Monksgrange g Wnr One R J Kiely - PU THE FORGE HILL (IRE)
(9yo CH G) (37)
DANSANT – RINGMETOMOROW (MISTER LORD)

Dungarvan Farmers (F)

11st 11lbs

3P131F-

H = Paul Stephen Kiely

O = Tom Kiely

33

1/P5SP6-

THREE LOUD KNOCKS (IRE)
30 Dec 2020 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs J C Barry 14-16/1 6th 19½L STAKER WALLACE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two J C Barry - PU THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs S Staples - SU SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s Wnr Two J C Barry - 5th 8½L BRAYHILL (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh Wnr Two J C Gainford - PU HANDY HEADON (IRE)
(9yo CH G) (20)
MAHLEROUR HERITAGE (TOPANOORA)

Scarteen (F)

12st 0lbs

1/P5SP6-

H = Brian Mortell

O = William G. Hanly

34

1PPS28-

VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Ladies Open Ms M M McElligott - 8th 27L DOM DOLO (FR)
08 Nov 2020 Knockmullen s Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott - 2nd 2L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott - SU ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
26 Sep 2020 Necarne ys Open Ms M M McElligott - PU WINGED LEADER (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Punchestown sh Open Nov Rdrs Ms M M McElligott -2/1F PU HORENDUS HULABALOO (IRE)
(9yo B G) (44)
ALKAADHEM – VINNIE SISTER (TIRAAZ)

North Kilkenny (F)

11st 9lbs

1PPS28-

H = William P. Murphy

O = Patrick Kennedy

35

1-5-

WELL CHIMED (IRE)
16 Feb 2020 Nenagh ys Wnr One T O'Connor 5/2-4/1 5th 12½L SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
30 Dec 2019 Dromahane sh 5yo+ Adj Mdn T O'Connor 2-5/2 1st 6L GREY ATLANTIC WAY (IRE)
(8yo B G) (338)
WELL CHOSEN – CHIMINEE CHIME (LORD AMERICO)

Derrygallon (H)

12st 0lbs

1-5-

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Irene T. Walsh

16:05

PREVIEW