17:05

Clonmel- R - 04/03/2021

Racing Again March 9th Maiden Hunters Chase

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

77-66-0F

AJIJIC (IRE)
25 Feb 2021 Thurles-R h Hunt Chs M J O'Connor 250-400/1 F JURY DUTY (IRE)
31 Jan 2021 Naas-R h Hunt Chs M J O'Connor 200-250/1 11th 76L BILLAWAY (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Boulta sh Wnr Two M J O'Connor - 6th 50L BARROWDALE (IRE)
26 Jan 2020 Naas-R s Hunt Chs T J Kelly 50-100/1 6th 30½L BILLAWAY (IRE)
27 Dec 2019 Limerick-R h Mdn Hunt Chs M C O'Donovan 33-28/1 7th 20L SAMURAI CRACKER (IRE)
(12yo B G) (7)
BACH – WISHBONE ASH (GLACIAL STORM)

Duhallow (F)

12st 0lbs

77-66-0F

H = Terence Leonard

O = Gerard P. Crosse

2 DE

20900-

BLUSTERY (IRE)
29 Oct 2020 Clonmel ys HcapHdl Donal McInerney -50/1 11th 33L Sadies Trix
12 Oct 2020 Kilbeggan s HdlMdn Donal McInerney -200/1 11th 82L Brave Way
05 Oct 2020 Killarney g HdlMdn Donal McInerney -100/1 9th 45L Walking Fame
25 Sep 2020 Listowel s HdlMdn Donal McInerney -40/1 12th 58L Slige Dala
07 Mar 2020 Bandon s 5yo+ Adj Mdn P A King 6/4-3/1 2nd 5L CAILIN DEARG (IRE)
(7yo B M) (126)
YEATS – SUSPICIOUS MINDS (ANABAA)

Derrygallon (H)

12st 0lbs

20900-

H = Robert Tyner

O = David Cotter

3

45U4-

BOLD HERO (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y 4yo Mdn B W Harvey - 4th 4L SHOLOKJACK (IRE)
22 Nov 2020 Lingstown s 4yo Mdn - Auct J C Gainford - UR THE KING OF RYHOPE (GB)
17 Oct 2020 Portrush y 4yo Mdn J C Gainford - 5th 14½L GORTMILLISH (FR)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y 4yo Geld Mdn C Rabbitt - 4th 13L AMERICAN LEGACY (GB)
(5yo B G) (88)
JOSHUA TREE – LA BELLA NOTTE (GALILEO)

East Antrim (H)

11st 6lbs

45U4-

H = D McNamara

O = Moylan Brennan Racing Partnership

4

71-

CLOUNTS GLORY (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5&6yo Mares Mdn M J O'Connor - 1st 2L ROSE OF COOLBALLY (IRE)
15 Mar 2020 Ballyragget sh 5yo+ Mares Mdn M C O'Donovan - 7th 42L WHISPER IN COURT (IRE)
(6yo B M) (74)
FAME AND GLORY – KNOCKREER NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

Derrygallon (H)

11st 9lbs

71-

H = Michael Winters

O = Dan & Billy Horgan

5

1-1-4-F28-

COMPLETE SIZING (FR)
22 Mar 2020 Downpatrick-R y Mdn Hunt Chs J J Codd 15/8-9/4 8th 106L ON THE SOD (IRE)
23 Feb 2020 Kildorrery s Open Ms M O'Sullivan -4/5F 2nd ½L STRAIDNAHANNA (IRE)
09 Jan 2020 Clonmel-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs J J Codd 9/2-7/2 F SOME MAN (IRE)
06 May 2019 Down Royal-R g Hunt Chs J J Codd 4/6-8/13F 4th 17½L REWRITETHERULES (IRE)
02 Dec 2018 Corbeagh House s Wnr Three Derek O'Connor 4/6-9/10F 1st 2L KADMER (IRE)
(9yo CH G) (347)
NETWORK – KRYSAORE COLOMBE (ROYAL CHARTER)

Fingal (H)

12st 2lbs

1-1-4-F28-

H = J.T.R. Dreaper

O = J.T.R. Dreaper

6

4-P-3P3-

DA BOY CHARLIE (IRE)
05 Dec 2020 Kinsale-2 s 6yo+ Geld Mdn D A Mulcahy - 3rd 13L BORO MELODY (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry - PU STRIKING OUT (GB)
01 Nov 2020 Rathcannon s 6yo+ Mdn J C Barry - 3rd 12L CREGANE NED (IRE)
01 Dec 2019 Ballindenisk s 5yo+ Geld Mdn J C Barry 5/2-2/1F PU FILL THE TANK (IRE)
14 Oct 2018 Loughrea g 4yo Mdn D L Queally 5-7/1 4th 24L MONSIEUR D'ARQUE (IRE)
(7yo B G) (89)
DUBAI DESTINATION – THE CLEW BAY FOX (EAGLE EYED)

Coolnakilla (H)

11st 9lbs

4-P-3P3-

H = Pat Crowley

O = Pat Crowley

7

3-

DESERT HEATHER (IRE)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 4yo Mares Mdn T O'Connor - 3rd 7L THE HIGHER ROAD (IRE)
(5yo B M) (74)
CLOUDINGS – HEATHER FEATHER (SNURGE)

Derrygallon (H)

10st 11lbs

3-

H = Turlough O'Connor

O = Henry Gettings

8

4P1-

FISTON DU MOU (FR)
20 Dec 2020 Dromahane sh 5yo Geld Mdn P Rogan - 1st 4L BEST TRITION (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 5yo Geld Mdn R James - PU GREAT HEART'JAC (FR)
25 Oct 2020 Dromahane gy 5yo Geld Mdn J J Walsh - 4th 3¾L BROOMFIELDS KAN (IRE)
(6yo B G) (74)
COKORIKO – JANE DU MOU (DRESS PARADE)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 6lbs

4P1-

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Donnchadh Doyle

9

0500-04-

JACK WADE (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 6yo+ Geld Mdn G Collier - 4th 8½L DUBAI DANDY (IRE)
20 Feb 2020 Thurles s HcapHdl Sarah Kavanagh -25/1 10th 47L Port Rashid
14 Dec 2019 Fairyhouse hy HcapHdl Sean Flanagan -16/1 12th 56L Fight For Love
17 Nov 2019 Cork s HcapHdl James O'Sullivan -16/1 13th 40L Lily Trotter
28 Oct 2019 Wexford sh HcapHdl Barry Browne -20/1 5th 18½L Shumaker
(8yo B G) (75)
ASK – VIA MANTUA (HALLING)

Kildare (F)

12st 2lbs

0500-04-

H = P.J. Rothwell

O = Hubert Carter

10

F3-

FURIOSO DES BORDES (FR)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h 5yo Geld Mdn E Mahon - 3rd Dist SEMPIONE PARK (IRE)
08 Mar 2020 Lismore s 5&6yo Geld Mdn E Mahon 3-4/1 F COASTAL WORLD (FR)
(6yo B G) (75)
DAY FLIGHT – SULTANE DES BORDES (LAVIRCO)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 9lbs

F3-

H = Mrs Grainne M O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

11

P4538-P

LADY VIOLET (IRE)
25 Feb 2021 Thurles-R h Hunt Chs A Leahy 250-400/1 PU JURY DUTY (IRE)
29 Nov 2020 Borris House y 6yo+ Mdn A Leahy - 8th 35L HISTORY OF FASHION (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Tinahely sh 6yo+ Mdn A Leahy - 3rd Dist MICHAEL'S PICK (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn A Leahy - 5th 20½L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
04 Oct 2020 Castletown sh 6yo+ Mdn A Leahy - 4th Dist LE POGUES STORM (IRE)
(8yo BR M) (7)
STOWAWAY – CLOHASS MELODY (RUDIMENTARY)

Carlow Farmers (F)

11st 2lbs

P4538-P

H = John Joseph Hanlon

O = Imelda Leahy

12

4P-P25-P

PRECIOUS BOUNTY (IRE)
14 Feb 2021 Punchestown-R s XC Chase G A Spain 50-80/1 PU SHADY OPERATOR (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys 6yo+ Mdn G A Spain - 5th 14L ARCTIC COMET (IRE)
24 Oct 2020 Ballycrystal y 6yo+ Mdn G A Spain - 2nd 2L KINGSTON KING (IRE)
11 Oct 2020 Loughrea s 6yo+ Geld Mdn G A Spain - PU SUBSET (IRE)
27 Sep 2019 Worcester s HcapChs Richard Johnson -7/2 PU Royal Plaza
(7yo B G) (18)
YEATS – ZAHARATH AL BUSTAN (GULCH)

Tipperary (F)

11st 9lbs

4P-P25-P

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

13

PROSPERED (USA)
No Previous Form
(6yo B G) (-)
MEDAGLIA D'ORO – FLOURISH (DISTORTED HUMOR)

Duhallow (F)

12st 0lbs

H = Eugene M. O'Sullivan

O = Trevor J. Hemmings

14

7PP-33P-

PYRIOS (FR)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs B O'Neill 28-100/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
03 Oct 2020 Toomebridge ys Wnr One B O'Neill - 3rd 20L DUTY CALLS (IRE)
20 Sep 2020 Oldcastle y Wnr One Nov Rdr B W Harvey - 3rd 9L DENTO DES OBEAUX (FR)
17 Nov 2019 Tinahely s Wnr Two R James 5-7/1 PU HONEST EXCHANGE (IRE)
10 Nov 2019 Knockmullen ys Wnr One R James 3-6/1 PU VINNIES NEPHUE (IRE)
(8yo B G) (114)
HELIOSTATIC – NUANCE TARTARE (NONONITO)

Fermanagh (H)

12st 2lbs

7PP-33P-

H = D.M. Christie

O = Ray Nicholas

15

33P35-2

SAINT BENEDICT (IRE)
19 Jan 2021 Clonmel-R h Mdn Hunt Chs H C Swan 11-10/1 2nd hd TEMPLEBREDIN (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two H C Swan - 5th 24L THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
15 Nov 2020 Turtulla s Open Nov Rdrs H C Swan - 3rd 5L SOME ARE LUCKY (IRE)
10 Nov 2020 Fairyhouse-R sh Mdn Hunt Chs H C Swan 6-7/1 PU ER DANCER (FR)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Open Nov Rdrs Ms P Elvin - 3rd 5L ITS ALL GUESSWORK (IRE)
(7yo B G) (44)
MILAN – J'Y RESTE (FREEDOM CRY)

Tipperary (F)

11st 9lbs

33P35-2

H = Enda Bolger

O = Mrs T Hyde

16

623U41-

SAVE US AVIS (IRE)
19 Dec 2020 Moig South h Mares Open P C Bannon - 1st 1½L ROSE MILAN (IRE)
13 Dec 2020 Stradbally s Wnr Three F Stack - 4th Dist HIGH STAKES (IRE)
06 Dec 2020 Mainstown y Wnr Two F Stack - UR THEDANCINGFARRIER (IRE)
07 Nov 2020 Lisronagh ys Mares Open F Stack - 3rd 7L LADY MANGAN (IRE)
18 Oct 2020 Umma House gy Adj Wnr Race F Stack - 2nd 25L EVALABRUNE D'OR (FR)
(9yo CH M) (75)
MAHLER – CATE'S OSCAR (OSCAR)

South Westmeath (H)

11st 2lbs

623U41-

H = Peter J. Flood

O = Nine Counties Syndicate

17

P0-05P-4-

WILLIAM TYNDALE (IRE)
22 Feb 2020 Farmacaffley h 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J Scullion 4-7/1 4th 14L WESTY FOX (IRE)
08 Dec 2019 Tattersalls sh 6yo+ Mdn D J Scullion 3-4/1 PU CALL IT TIME (IRE)
23 Nov 2019 Kirkistown sh 6yo+ Geld Mdn D J Scullion -6/1 5th 23L TRIMMERS LANE (IRE)
01 Jan 2019 Fairyhouse g HcapHdl Robbie Colgan -25/1 12th 111L Ronald Pump
18 Nov 2018 Punchestown g HcapHdl Robbie Colgan -33/1 14th 87L Court Maid
(9yo B G) (376)
DUKE OF MARMALADE – BLESSING (PULPIT)

Mid-Antrim (H)

11st 13lbs

P0-05P-4-

H = Noel C. Kelly

O = Shauna Kelly

17:05

PREVIEW