Dromahane - 09/05/2021

Singletons SuperValu 4yo Mares Maiden

print
No
DE
Form
Horse
Pedigree / Hunt
Weight
Handler
Owner
1

COPPER NATION (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
WESTERNER – COPPER DESTINY (DUBAI DESTINATION)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Donal Coffey

O = Donal Coffey

2

DEFINITIVE ANSWER (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
ASK – TRANQUIL LASS (TRAGIC ROLE)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Donal Coffey

O = Donal Coffey

3 DE

DIME STORE COWGIRL (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo CH M) (-)
GENTLEWAVE – BOLD FIRE (BOLD EDGE)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

4 DE

HAVANELLA (FR)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
SADDLER MAKER – KAVALLE (VIDEO ROCK)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

5 DE

PAGEANT MATERIAL (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNEHOUSE-OF-HEARTS (BROKEN HEARTED)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

6 DE

REDDYS ISLAND (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
SOLDIER OF FORTUNE – GWENDOLINER (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = Milestone Bloodstock Ltd.

7 DE

MUSIC OF TARA (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
KAYF TARA – MAYFAIR MUSIC (PRESENTING)

Bree (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Colin Bowe

O = B.G. Acheson

8 DE

BETTY'S BANJO (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
FAME AND GLORY – BETTY'S THE BEST (OSCAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Bernadette A.K. Murphy

O = Peter P. Murphy

9 DE

BORN FAMOUS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
FAMOUS NAME – BORN NOBLE (DUSHYANTOR)

Fingal (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Claire O'Connell

O = Elizabeth A. O'Connell

10 DE

000-

DARLING VALENTINE (FR)
06 Sep 2020 Niort gd FltMdn Luka Rousseau - 10th 17½L Sagamiyra (FR)
20 Aug 2020 Pornichet gd FltMdn Mickael Barzalona - 11th 43L Conte De Fee
31 Jul 2020 Clairefontaine std FltMdn Soufiane Saadi - 14th 11½L Amako (FR)
(4yo B M) (245)
NO NAY NEVER – ELEGANT TIMES (DANSILI)

Killinick (H)

11st 11lbs

000-

H = J.P. Berry

O = Philip & Orla Hore

11

DOIREANN (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
SHIROCCO – SEW N SEW (TURTLE ISLAND)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Declan Queally

O = T.D.H. Syndicate

12

GENTLE QUEEN (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
GENTLEWAVE – RYME BERE (UNTIL SUNDOWN)

Co.Clare (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Paurick O'Connor

O = Three Dudes Syndicate

13 DE

2

HEAD AND HEART (GB)
25 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse g 4yo Mares Mdn J J Codd - 2nd 4L RUNWITHTHETIDE (IRE)
(4yo B M) (14)
MOUNT NELSON – DON'T STOP ME NOW (ZAMINDAR)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

2

H = Denis Paul Murphy

O = Denis Paul Murphy

14 DE

KEY INSTINCT (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
INTRINSIC – TELLMETHINGS (DISTANT MUSIC)

Ballinagore (H)

11st 11lbs

H = Matthew Flynn O'Connor

O = Cullen House Syndicate

15

NINE GRACES (GB)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
KAPGARDE – DOUBLY GUEST (BARATHEA GUEST)

Tipperary (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sam Curling

O = Sam Curling

16 DE

PEGGY'S CROSS (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
SHIROCCO – BRACKFORDE (OLD VIC)

Tipperary (H)

11st 11lbs

H = David Harry Kelly

O = James Purcell

17

SHE'S A SAINT (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
SAINT DES SAINTS – CHARADE (DANEHILL)

United Hunt (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Alan Ahern

O = Clondun Partnership

18 DE

SLEEK 'N' CHIC (IRE)
No Previous Form
(4yo B M) (-)
MAHLER – BELL WALKS EVE (FLEMENSFIRTH)

Island (F)

11st 11lbs

H = Sean Thomas Doyle

O = Monbeg Partnership

19

74

ZELA BELLA (IRE)
18 Apr 2021 Fairyhouse gy 4yo Mares Mdn A Burke Ott - 4th Dist FANCY STUFF (IRE)
10 Apr 2021 Cork gy 4yo Mares Mdn A Burke Ott - 7th Dist JENNY FLEX (IRE)
(4yo CH M) (21)
VALIRANN – CULMORE NATIVE (BE MY NATIVE)

Duhallow (F)

11st 11lbs

74

H = Alexander Ott

O = Alexander Ott

PREVIEW